Race Results for
SuperWeek Pro Tour
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Dawson     37 Rock Racing
2 Tommy Nankervis     284 DLP Racing
3 Jairo Perez Suarez     14 Colombia
4 Juan Esteban Araugo     11 Colombia
5 Carlos Alzate Escobar     12 Colombia
6 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  36 Rock Racing
7 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  257 Bianchi/ GP
8 Jonathan Cantwell   Springdale, AR 280500  278 Jittery Joe's
9 Justin Kerr   Kent, WA 190853  282 Liquid Cycling
10 Juan Pablo Forero     10 Colombia
11 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  279 The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
12 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  38 Rock Racing
13 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  231 Battley Harley Davidson / Planet
14 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  222 Team Waste Management
15 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  90 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
16 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  115 BPG/Montano Velo
17 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  315 HRRC / Trek Stores
18 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  161 Bearclaw
19 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333  225 Allegiant Air
20 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  126 Turin/Barker+Nestor
21 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  226 Preferred Alliance
22 Derek Laan (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 173347  125 Turin/Barker+Nestor
23 Daniel Carruthers   Owego, NY 117483  286 Hansaton Hearing Systems
24 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  243 Turin/Barker+Nestor
25 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  107 Alderfer Bergen
26 Kris Koke     281 Liquid Cycling
27 Peter Morse   Ames, IA 25185  54 Jet Fuel Coffee
28 Markus Weinberg     62 Kahala-LaGrange
29 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  175 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
30 Matthew Brandt (2 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  311 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
31 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  166 City Cyclery
32 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  184 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
33 Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  188 Acqua al 2/SDBC
34 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  152 Matrix / RBM
35 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  237 Texas Roadhouse
36 Jorge Espinoza   Boulder, CO 10984  163 Horizon Organic Cycling Team
37 Unknown Rider      
38 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  200 Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi
39 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  270 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
40 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  274 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
41 Unknown Rider      
42 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  112 BPG / Montano Velo
43 Unknown Rider      
44 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255  97 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
45 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  92 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
46 Jamiel Reza Danesh (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 177088  66 Kahala-LaGrange
47 Unknown Rider      
48 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  109 Alderfer Bergen
49 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  73 ABD/Geargrinder
50 Unknown Rider      
51 Unknown Rider      
52 Unknown Rider      
53 Derek Witte (4 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  322 Bissel Masters/ Elite
54 Steve Scholzen (5 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  320 IS Corp Cycling Team
55 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840  223 Allegiant Air
56 Patrick Kilmurray   St Charles, MO 268858  323 NUVO Cultural Trail
57 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  232 West Michigan Coast Riders
58 Unknown Rider      
59 Cesar Correa   San Francisco, CA 204317  289 Team Get A Grip Cycles
60 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508  260 Vitamin water-Trek
61 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  303 
62 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162  324 Velox Cycles
63 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  164 Ski Utah Cycling Team
64 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  291 Bicycle-Heaven
65 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  276 ISCorp
66 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  124 Kudzu.com U-23
67 Matt Waite (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676  194 UW-Madison
68 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  193 Rocky Mountain Bicycles/STOK
69 Arlex Castro Caverde     13 Colombia
70 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  251 DLP Racing
71 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  172 Cycles Veloce Simple Green
72 Chris Klem     213 Myogenesis.com
73 Will Alexander     44 Virgin Blue Cycling Team
74 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  79 ABD/Geargrinder
75 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  317 Priority Health U23
76 Scott Jackson     252 DLP Racing
77 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  309 Krystal/ SCV
78 Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762  269 Team Bicycle Heaven St Charles
79 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  74 ABD/Geargrinder
80 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  75 ABD/Geargrinder
81 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  162 Dogfish Racing Team
82 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  318 HRRC / Trek Stores

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee