Race Results for
East Coast Nationals @ Windham Mountain NMBS #5
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Short Track on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.64Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PA24:04.1 254053  206 MOUNTAINSI
2522.40Ryan Leech   State College, PA24:21.5 20753  225 VISITPA.CO
3526.15Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD24:26.6 226918  231 TREK/VW EA
4529.91Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT24:28.1 197456  237 BIKES BIAN
5533.66Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI24:28.6 166327  207 BELLS BREW
6537.42Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT24:42.9 230273  214 ADVENTURE
7541.17Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA24:50.3 208016  61 HONEYSTINGER
8544.93Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC24:54.1 192115  234 CAPE-ABLE
9548.69Troy Adams   Sylva, NC25:02.0 157975  216 THE BIKE S
10552.44Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS25:21.0 115327  220 BARE KNUCK
11556.20John Burns   Hingham, MALAPPED 149237  232 BIKEMAN.CO
12559.95Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TNLAPPED 144596  554 BENTS CYCL
13563.71Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CALAPPED 264499  208 VILLAGE PE
14567.47Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NCLAPPED 186103  239 MAVERICK/S
15571.22Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MALAPPED 202963  339 BIKEMAN.CO
16574.98Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VALAPPED 260121  240 ENDURANEFA
17578.73Martin Cox   Gainesville, FLLAPPED 185995  204 SCOTT/SRAM
18582.49Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TNLAPPED 178240  226 THE BIKE S
19586.24Ian Burnett   Durango, COLAPPED 191725  241 HEALTH FX
20DEAN POSHARD   LAPPED  338 ROCKLOBSTE
DNFBenjamin Ollett   Park City, UTDNS 191650  235 PELOTON CY
DNFTsering Alleyne   Novato, CADNS 196474  215 LOST COAST

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.84Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  498 KHS/KENDA
2354.13Rob Squire   Sandy, UT 267198  610 DEVO
3368.42Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  438 YELLOW BRE
4382.71Joshua Berry   Coeur D Alene, ID 228474  433 SCOTT USA
5397.00Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  533 KHS/KENDA
6411.29Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  517 HAYMARKET
7425.58Jesus Martinez   New York, NY 243617  622 KENDA/KHS
8439.87Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397  485 WINDHAM MT
9454.16Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  653 KHS/KENDA
10468.45Jake Richards   Callaway, MN 265418  414 SALSA/HOLL
11482.74William Curtis   San Rafael, CA 233101  520 WHOLE ATHL
12497.03Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 198737  536 DEVO
13511.32Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  424 BENTS
14JAMIE KNIGHT     537 BENTS SCHW
15539.90zane enders   Pleasant View, UT 264767  427 AUTOLIV
16554.19Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  463 COACHAHMAD

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.80Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  562 OVERLOOK M
2345.23Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  470 INDUSTRYNI
3395.67Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435  673 ELLICOTTVI
4446.10Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  660 TEAM EDGE
5496.53Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  566 CCNS-PEDAL

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.00Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792  474 SIDS/CANNO
2364.50Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842  492 TREK VW
3425.00Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  531 THE BIKE S
4485.50John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  455 DICK SONNE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.83Todd Wells   Durango, CO24:01.7 83401  GT BIKES
2537.88Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA24:05.2 3771  TREK/VW
3538.93Adam Craig   Bend, OR24:05.8 94510  GIANT MTB
4539.98Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR24:07.7 136658  11 KONA
5541.03Carl Decker   Bend, OR24:15.5 9007  GIANT MTB
6542.08Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO24:19.6 189561  12 U23 NATION
7543.13Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT24:38.6 164788  15 SUBARU-GAR
8544.18Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT24:39.6 172534  KENDA TITU
9545.23Cody Peterson   Bend, OR24:41.2 97506  14 SCOTT BICY
10546.29Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn24:46.0 203490  42 GARY FISHE
11MATHIEU TOULOUSE   24:51.0  62 TEAM MAXXI
12548.39Thomas Turner   Canton, GA25:04.9 103410  48 OUTSPOKIN
13549.44Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO25:06.2 16737  SUBARU-GAR
14550.49Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR25:07.0 134223  KONA
15TROY WELLS   25:16.0  54 TOKYO JOES
16ADAM MORKA   LAPPED  28 3 ROX CYCL
17553.64Tad Elliott   Durango, COLAPPED 230614  36 U23 NATION
18554.69Colin Cares   Boulder, COLAPPED 216528  37 U23 NATION
19555.74Mark LaLonde   Madison, WILAPPED 226412  29 GARY FISHE
20556.79Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MTLAPPED 189074  30 BLACK DIAM
21557.84Samuel Koerber   Arden, NCLAPPED 77102  58 GARY FISHE
22558.89Bryan Alders   Boulder, COLAPPED 198436  66 MONA-VIE/C
23559.94Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, COLAPPED 203760  40 TOKYO JOS
24560.99Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MDLAPPED 169390  69 TREK VW- E
25562.04Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCLAPPED 106096  68 INLAND - B
26ERIC BATTY   LAPPED  38 TREK BICYC
27564.15McConnell Franklin   TaosLAPPED 215111  33 TEAM DEVO
28565.20Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 161583  41 KOBOLD WAT
29566.25Bryan Fawley   Denton, TXLAPPED 198394  34 PARK PLACE
30567.30Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NCLAPPED 220597  60 KENDA TITU
31568.35Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZLAPPED 135975  64 BMC/MOMENT
32569.40Aaron Snyder   State College, PALAPPED 204182  76 SCOTTS BIK
33570.45Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UTLAPPED 168946  46 REVOLUTION
34571.50Adam Snyder   Westminster, MALAPPED 122912  18 3-D RACING
35572.55James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MNLAPPED 29711  22 SALSA/MAPL
36573.60Chris Peterson   Sandy UtLAPPED 202966  70 DEVO
37574.65Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WALAPPED 152029  44 TEAM S&M Y
38575.70Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CALAPPED 217924  77 SHO-AIR
39576.75Chris Peariso   Amherst, WILAPPED 139566  45 ADVENTURE
40577.80Drew Edsall   Denver, COLAPPED 225238  49 ENDURANCEF
41578.85Gregory Carpenter   Durango, COLAPPED 191158  71 DEVO
42579.90Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 180712  57 BTD/INLAND
43580.95Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 173542  56 KOBOLD/CAN
44TIMOTHY MADGWICK   LAPPED  24 
45583.06Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PALAPPED 233553  50 FUJI BIKES
46584.11Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PALAPPED 233011  59 FUJI BIKES
47585.16Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CALAPPED 172215  65 CYCLERY US
48586.21Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NCLAPPED 161552  67 INLAND CON
49587.26Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FLLAPPED 153440  47 INDUSTRYNI
DNFMitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 192669  23 MONA VIE/C
DNFEthan Gilmour   Ludlow, VTDNS 175603  32 U23 NATION

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.57Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA25:20.0 188603  102 LUNA WOMEN
2513.01Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO25:21.0 183192  101 LUNA WOMEN
3MICAL DYCK   25:22.2  115 TREK/TERRA
4WENDY SIMMS   25:22.9  147 KONA
5514.35Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO25:29.3 109232  104 SUBARU-GAR
6EMILY BATTY   25:32.5  126 TREK BICYC
7CATHERINE PENDREL   25:36.5  111 LUNA WOMEN
8515.68Susan Butler   Portland, OR25:43.7 211472  118 MONAVIE/CA
9516.13Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ25:45.6 156031  106 KENDA TITU
10516.57Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ25:53.2 214920  107 LUNA WOMEN
11517.02Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN26:35.7 160568  108 SOBE CANNO
12517.46Lea Davison   Jericho, VT26:51.0 164014  142 TREK/VW
13517.91Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR26:51.5 211547  132 SOBE/CANNO
14518.35Judy Freeman   Littleton Co27:02.9 182719  117 TOUGH GIRL
15518.80Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GALAPPED 222022  148 KENDA/TITU
16519.24Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NCLAPPED 229620  131 DEVO/VANTA
17AMANDA SIN   LAPPED  128 3 ROX RACI
18520.13Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 180986  141 SOBE-CANNO
19520.58Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, COLAPPED 168652  121 TREK/VW /R
20521.02Krista Park   Madison, SDLAPPED 203842  144 KENDA-TITU
21521.47Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MNLAPPED 130424  139 EKHO/CANNO
22521.91Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, COLAPPED 198013  123 MAFIA RACI
23522.36Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCLAPPED 122752  130 VANTAGGIO/
24522.80Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MDLAPPED 170227  127 SOBE CANNO
25523.25Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CALAPPED 218863  145 COLE/MARTE
26523.69Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, COLAPPED 166006  134 VELO BELLA
DNFKathy Sherwin   Heber City, UTDNS 173633  109 SOBE-CANNO
DNFAnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, INDNS 217836  125 SOBE-CANNO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee