Race Results for
East Coast Nationals @ Windham Mountain NMBS #5
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT03:30.05 231814  633 E-13
2 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA03:36.02 247832  592 SPECIALIZE
3 GRAHAM SEAMONS   03:42.05  698 UTOPIA
4 Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY03:54.20 272975  661 661
5 Justin Wanke   Salisbury, VT04:06.17 267509  637 GREENMOUNT

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE KNIGHT   03:24.27  537 BENTS SCHW
2 DUSTIN FOUDRAT   03:33.51  659 VONCOOPER/
3 Aaron Gordon   Tobaccoville, NC04:14.24 232111  504 CYCLE THER

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lenseth   Windham, NY03:29.16 172390  594 WINDHAM MT
2 Lee Herchenroder   Round Top, NY03:34.20 247338  460 WINDHAM MT
3 Ian Powell   Waterford, NY03:35.92 141028  486 WINDHAM MT
4 Philip Noto   Banner Elk, NC03:36.95 248576  706 LEES MCRAE
5 Trevor Peckham   Boston, MA03:39.62 166700  629 661/KENDA/
6 Russell MacIntosh   Hewitt, NJ03:41.23 265264  701 
7 JOSH ROSENTHAL   03:43.33  690 ROSIE RACI
8 Krishna Gandhi   Mansfield Center, CT03:45.80 223777  676 VONCOOPER
9 Taylor Stroud   Spindale, NC03:47.61 238118  604 
11 Evan Bassarab   Warrensburg, NY03:57.86 267597  445 ENDLESS TR
12 JUSTIN ROTHSTEIN   04:02.62  694 
13 David Polivy   New York, NY04:09.87 246543  695 
14 CHARLES McCLOSKEY   04:14.44  693 
15 SCOTT KINCAID   04:32.78  692 NPTU MULTI
16 SAM SHERER   05:05.21  624 TEAMVOMOOP

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH03:51.59 280148  439 DRUMMER RA
2 Kenyon Kluge   Felton, CA04:07.05 198485  419 K SQUARED
3 Jason Clark   North Providence, RI04:11.84 252894  696 CYBERCHIMI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vahe Aivazian   Santa Monica , CA03:49.16 279011  600 BIKE ATTAC
2 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA04:12.48 218912  649 RACERS EDG
3 Robert Cuomo   Bayshore, NY04:13.98 264490  642 DELTA HOUS
4 JAMES KNIGHT   04:31.99  538 BENTS SCHW

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA04:30.21 13682  625 FILZ BUILT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad King   Hemet02:55.85 258129  420 DIAMOND VA
2 Ryan Bloum   San Diego, CA03:06.97 250425  526 BEYOND BIK
3 Jake Payne   Placentia, CA03:12.54 258323  453 CHUMBA RAC
4 Logan Loomis   Hemet, CA03:20.67 262854  595 CHUMBA RAC
5 JEFF WITTEN   03:24.90  607 
6 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA03:28.53 215754  510 WTB/ARTS/O
7 Daniel Reed   Eagle, ID03:57.19 262067  484 REED CYCLE
8 Hunter Budd   Boone, NC03:57.33 268947  599 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH02:56.88 231815  620 DRUMMER RA
2 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC02:57.30 247831  593 SPECIALIZE
3 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA03:01.84 175816  441 KHS/KENDA/
4 Michael Whitley   Danville, CA03:04.08 253919  591 ABS
5 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA03:07.35 232939  452 PLANET X/Z
6 Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC03:07.64 211836  585 PUMA/PLATE
7 Will Collins   West Hartford, CT03:11.07 231811  597 MOREWOOD/F
8 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH03:17.91 139600  631 MONGOOSE/V
9 Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT04:28.23 265748  657 MONGOOSE/V
DNF Connor Bloum   San Diego, CADNF 250421  527 BEYONDBIKE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Quick   Burlington, CT03:07.92 243847  596 MOREWOOD
2 Ben Jones   Reno, NV03:13.83 201529  634 
3 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA03:16.04 212921  589 LOW RIDERS
4 Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY03:22.58 228558  507 ELEVATE CY
5 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT03:25.64 227999  638 CRANKFIRE
6 Nik Patalano   Reading, MA03:27.41 201900  670 NORTHEASTE
7 TIM ROSENFELD   03:27.66  480 THT
8 COREY SMITH   03:33.43  689 
DNF Arthur Daley   Hurley, NYDNF 175102  333 
DNF Samuel Godfrey   Rutherfordton, NCDNF 277125  605 
DNF Stephen Flood   Milford, NJDNF 247818  513 ACTION WHE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIO FERNANDEZ   03:10.21  603 
2 John Stewart   Baltimore, MD03:16.94 214200  658 TRACTIONMA
3 Chris Brown   Manchester, NH03:33.60 174623  523 HOT FIRE R
4 Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA03:34.01 175933  422 INTENSE/OS
5 Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NY03:45.18 248913  608 DELTA HOUS
DNF Andrew Farrell   Boston , MADNF 243528  588 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Heck   Easton, PA03:24.44 246327  632 ACTION WHE
2 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA03:27.68 162445  459 RPR RACING
3 Mark Rutan   Bethlehem, PA03:27.87 267521  641 ACTION WHE
4 Jon Houde   Roseville, CA03:28.35 245434  587 THE HUB
5 Wesley Boucher   Hamilton, VA03:33.48 248084  623 TRAILS END
6 Steven Albrich   Palmerton , PA03:34.39 247820  644 SARCUM VAL

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Wentworth   Greenfield, NY03:30.91 97459  405 GENUINE IN
2 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY03:33.82 40667  568 OUTLAW CYC
3 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA03:46.39 165474  541 RPR RACING
4 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO03:49.92 102948  528 TURNER BIK
5 Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA03:59.64 17942  499 WACHUSETT
6 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY04:01.77 181070  643 ELEVATE CY
7 Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY04:14.38 213798  609 DELTA HOUS
8 Chad Lawrence   Lake Katrine, NY04:22.22 20548  584 OVERLOOK M
DNF CHRIS KOFOD   DNF  663 FDNY

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Charles   York, PA03:42.02 131195  630 
2 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY03:44.22 229386  665 BIKE LOFT/
3 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA03:50.27 169689  416 DARK HORSE
4 Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY04:00.82 181491  626 FINISHLINE
5 Todd Plessel   Raleigh, NC04:02.37 184558  582 
6 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY04:09.10 237322  417 ELEVATE CY

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT03:59.41 27111  639 MOREWOOD/1

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:02.88 197486  636 SICKLINES.
2 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY04:23.24 5548  583 CK CYCLES

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA04:05.91 217149  434 MOREWOOD/M

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN ASHLEY-SELLECK   04:31.07  635 GREEN MOUN
2 Michael Fisher   Easton, PA04:42.18 247686  648 RACERS EDG
3 BRAD RITTER   04:45.22  590 EMPIRE RAC

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN DALY   04:18.50  598 BERKSHIRE

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Robert Portvliet   Highland Lakes, NJDNF 277964  487 661/ROYAL

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GAELLE HUDSON   05:52.40  628 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee