Race Results for
Georgia Cup Premiere Series- LaGrange
LaGrange, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Henao     13 Clinica Union
2 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  14 Hincapie/Barkley Devo Team
3 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  23 Memorial Health/Team One
4 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841  17 Lindner Capital
5 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642  10 Locos Grill & Pub
6 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  18 Naples Cyclery
7 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  25 Myogenesis
8 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  12 Pacesetter Steel Service
9 Boykin Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Clemson, SC 198609  21 Black Sheep Cartel
10 Brett Miller (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 220527  15 Naples Cyclery
11 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  19 Chain Reaction
12 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  27 Hincapie-Barkley
13 Carlos Saavedra     16 Clinica Union
14 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  24 Cycleworks p/b HDR

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  661 Frazier Cycling
2 Robert Marier   Roswell, GA 279526  660 Jittery Joe's
3 Luke Broadwell     658 Jittery Joes Juniors
4 BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892  656 FRAZIER CYCLING
5 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  650 Frazier Cycling
6 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  659 Frazier Cycling
7 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  654 Frazier Cycling
8 Matthew Stanley   Acworth, GA 260429  657 Frazier Cycling
9 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  672 
10 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  651 Frazier Cycling
11 William Macrae   Atlanta, GA 274724  652 Frazier Cycling
12 Rex Purgason     653 N/A
13 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  662 Frazier Cycling Partners

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  665 Frazier Cycling
2 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  666 FFCC Junior Devo
3 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  663 Frazier Cycling
3 Hayden Nunnally   Anniston, AL 279964  669 
4 Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA 264891  667 FRAZIER CYCLING
4 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  668 Frazier Cycling
5 Sam Tomaka     670 Frazier Cycling

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  613 Fulton Flyers Devo
2 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  615 Fulton Flyers Devo/Fulton Flyers Cycling
3 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  618 FFCC Devo Team
4 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  617 FFCC Junior Devo
5 Tucker Solt     609 
6 William Vess   Stone Mountain, GA 272683  616 Fulton Flyers Devo
7 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302  602 Fulton flyers devo
8 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  607 Frazier Cycling
9 Matt Lipscomb   Decatur, GA 256439  603 fulton flyers devo
10 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  601 Frazier Cycling
11 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA 258833  605 Velo Brew
12 Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336  671 FRAZIER CYCLING
13 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  608 Frazier Cycling
14 Ethan Zehr     611 Frazier Cycling
15 John Austin Vance   Milledgeville, GA 215219  610 Fulton Flyers Devo Team
16 Chad Bozeman   Prattville, AL 272243  606 ICS Chain Reaction/Compvelo
17 Julian Zehr     604 Frazier Cycling

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  242 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  241 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
3 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  246 Velo Voodoo
4 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  251 AXA Masters Cycling Team
5 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  256 AXA Masters Cycling Team
6 Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554  254 Camp Highland
7 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  231 Team One / Memorial Health
8 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  249 
9 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  252 AXA Masters Cycling
10 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA 45633  238 Team One
11 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  236 RBM/velo voodoo
12 Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029  247 Cycleworks pb HDR
13 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL 275217  229 Red Mountain Wheelmen
14 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  234 GTC
15 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  248 Team Latino
16 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  245 GTC
17 David Nassick     255 Aarons/L5 Flyers
18 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  226 Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland Racing Team
19 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026  233 AXA Masters cycling
99 Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA 237020  250 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
99 Andy Lupo   Alpharetta, GA 175447  237 Cannondale Fizik
99 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  239 LATINO CYCLING TEAM
99 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  240 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
99 Glen Edidge     253 

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391  130 RBM/VeloVoodoo
2 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA 113617  175 Peachtree Bikes
3 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  153 Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland
4 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  138 BooKoo-Birmingham Bicycle Company
5 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA 230875  167 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
6 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  126 Atlanta Pro Bicycles
7 Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  129 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
8 Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  133 Reality Bikes
9 Boykin Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Clemson, SC 198609  170 Black Sheep Cartel
10 Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA 238616  145 Iron Data Cycling
11 Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  176 
12 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  162 Fulton Flyers Devo/Fulton Flyers Cycling
13 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  160 ICS-Chain Reaction Cycling Team
14 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  146 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
15 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  152 UCBI Cycling Team
16 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  157 Team MyoGenesis
17 John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  163 Columbus Bike Racing
18 Eric Anderson     177 
19 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  168 Team AVX
20 Carl Soriano     159 Iron Data Cycling
21 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  141 Allset Cannondale
22 Joel Price   Boulder, CO 210712  154 Pacesetter Steel Service
23 Jim Wueste     169 Iron Data Cycling
24 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  151 FFCC Devo Team
25 Sam Gwin   Auburn, AL 232758  142 Mellow Mushroom Racing
26 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  127 Security Bank
28 Nicholas Savadelis (1 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA 248676  156 Fulton Flyers Devo
29 Ben Carter (2 - Cat2)   Jesup, GA 171189  131 pacesettersteel service cycling team
30 Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA 253960  164 Aaron's/L5Flyers
DNF Michael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  173 Blue Bikes
DNF Javier Rozo     155 U.C.L
DNF Andy Lupo   Alpharetta, GA 175447  150 Cannondale Fizik
DNF Matt Lipscomb   Decatur, GA 256439  147 fulton flyers devo
DNF Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  143 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
DNF William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  158 Team OSP
DNF Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  128 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joe waters   Ogden, UT 267821  339 Team AVX Bikes
2 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  340 Team avxbikes
3 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  305 Mellow Mushroom
4 Jesse Blair     346 
5 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA 246808  321 UCBI Cycling Team
6 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  304 Columbus Bike Racing
7 Enrique De Agostini   Hilton Head Island, SC 260578  342 
8 Christian Askew   Greenville, SC 227898  347 Les Amis
9 Thomas Barse   Baltimore, MD 275025  300 unattached
10 Andy Clement   Decatur, GA 272608  303 Team AVX Bikes
11 Edward Bowron     301 
12 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  331 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
13 Gary Papka   Royston, GA 281068  327 UCBI Cycling Team
14 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  320 Frazier Cycling
15 drew slocum   Macon, GA 259254  333 Security Bank
16 jordan wood   Charlottesville, VA 273244  348 Lifetime Bikes
17 Bartholomew DeBacker   Atlanta, GA 250068  306 Iron Data Cycling
18 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  325 Locos Cycling
19 William Powers   Brunswick, GA 246477  328 Team AVX Bikes
20 Paul Nesmith (1 - Cat5)   Clarkston, GA 235565  326 Southern Cresent Cycling
21 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  332 
22 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302  316 Fulton flyers devo
23 matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  329 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
24 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  312 Frazier Cycling
25 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  336 Bike Center Racing
25 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  307 Frazier Cycling
26 Maercelino Nicolas     349 
27 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  309 Greensouth John Deere
99 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  336 Bike Center Racing
99 Maercelino Nicolas     349 
99 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  309 Greensouth John Deere
DNF Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663   Greensouth John Deere

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  436 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
2 Jon Dalman   Dahlonega, GA 8560  415 Dahlonega Wheelworks
3 Matt Stahl     452 
4 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683  443 Cycleworks p/b HDR
5 Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA 264713  412 Iron Data Cycling
6 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  401 Rome Velo
7 Jeff Nowlin   Smyrna, GA 260762  439 Iron Data Cycling
8 Scott Carew   Canton, GA 64685  411 RBM/Velo Voodoo
9 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  422 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
10 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  402 Aarons/L5Flyers
11 Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560  440 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
12 Shannon Wrege   Altanta, GA 274191  450 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
13 Marc Crouch   Jensen Beach, FL 211302  414 Colavita Racing
14 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  432 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
15 Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA 273051  433 OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
16 Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA 185936  416 RBM/Velo Voodoo
17 Jeffrey Gaines (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 264897  456 Aaron's
18 Terry Phillis   Anniston, AL 227672  441 Mellow Mushroom Racing
19 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311  406 
20 Wayne Nix   Murphy, NC 96120  438 UCBI Cycling Team
21 Richard Allison   Ann Arbor, MI 197867  400 Iron Data Cycling
22 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668  410 Dunwoody Cycling
23 Todd Wilson     449 Security Bank
24 Andrew Stephenson (1 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA 279872  446 Athletic Training Services - Atlanta Cyc
25 Russell Williams     453 
26 Darren Boulware   Equality, AL 213268  404 ICS/Chain Reaction
27 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  405 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
28 Brian Reising   Duluth, GA 274882  442 Atlanta Cycling/ATS
29 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  428 UCBI Cycling Team

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  655 Frazier Cycling

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  664 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  550 Team Kenda Tire
2 April Gellatly   Palmetto, GA 279882  555 Athletic Training Services - Atlanta Cyc
3 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA 235133  551 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland Racing team
4 Lisa Witzlib   Smyrna, GA 263289  554 Peachtree Bikes
5 Kristine Gum   Rincon, GA 274715  505 OSP
6 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  507 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
7 Elizabeth Lee   Greenville, SC 231228  508 Kudzu.com/FFCC
8 Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA 199016  512 Medplan
9 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  502 Frazier Cycling
10 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  552 peachtree bikes
11 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  500 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
12 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC 231793  510 Team Med Plan
13 Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC 272818  553 PEACHTREE BIKES
14 Caroline (Carrie) Burke (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 229336  501 FRAZIER CYCLING
15 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  503 Frazier Cycling
16 Caroline Graeub   Thomasville, NC 281575  504 Greensouth John Deere
17 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  509 Frazier Cycling Partners
18 Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA 264891  506 FRAZIER CYCLING
19 Mandy Stanley     511 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee