Race Results for
33nd Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium
Burien, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.00Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067  875 Oberto/Redline
2534.20Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA 217642  701 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3Logan Owen     2042 Unattached
4546.60Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA 169273  50 Garage Racing
5Alex West     1302 Unattached
6Evan Geary     104 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
7Eryn Maris     282 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
8Jake Swrinski     2025 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
9Alex Watt     2070 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
10Erik Philipson     2033 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
11Henry Geary     113 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA 211166  248 First Rate Mortgage
2543.85Wesley Finger   Bellingham, WA 251481  867 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3547.69Gabe Watson-Norris   Olympia, WA 267324  895 Rad Racing NW
4551.54Kosta Psaltis   Olympia, WA 266092  984 Rad Racing
5Scott Carlyle     164 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6559.23Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  266 First Rate Mortgage
7563.08Derek Titus   Covington, WA 253726  401 Cucina Fresca
8Bryen Graver     2006 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
9570.77Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA 273184  1227 Oberto/Redline Racing Team
10574.62Ben Corwin   Seattle, WA 272172  1216 Rad Racing/ Hagens Berman
11578.46Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067  875 Oberto/Redline
12Evan Renwick     165 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
13Seth Shvinski     2074 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
14590.00Bailey Hauswurz   Bellevue, WA 259668  1241 Cucina Fresca
DNFCody Fisher     10 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  40 Benaroya Research Institute
2542.00Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA 46828  35 Benaroya Research Institute
3544.00Patrick Gray   Kenmore, WA 50029  43 Benaroya Research Institute
4546.00Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA 117337  489 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
5Kent Johnston     2001 Fred Meyer
6550.00Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  200 Garage Racing
7552.00Jeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA 13691  49 Unattached
8554.00Cole Meckle   Rochester, WA 253510  391 Cucina Fresca
9556.00Michael Black   Seattle, WA 244477  384 Cucina Fresca
10558.00Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA 128315  415 Joe Bar Racing
11560.00Matthew Hill   Seattle, WA 131504  51 Excel Sports
12562.00Matthew Daniel   Seattle, WA 155717  313 Second Ascent
13Jason Mauer     2017 Fred Meyer
14566.00Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA 1204  383 Cucina Fresca
15568.00Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  129 Excel Sports
16570.00Chris Torgerson   Kent, WA 35766  37 Benaroya Research Institute
17572.00Kevin McNab   Bellevue, WA 223476  299 ByrneInvent
18574.00Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA 206337  275 The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
19576.00Gregory Carter   Seal Harbor, ME 173936  311 Second Ascent
20578.00Alastair Lockett   Seattle, WA 46695  178 Excel Sports
21580.00Trevor Hall   Bellevue, WA 186792  388 Cucina Fresca
22Doug Davis     27 Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
23584.00Corrie Martin   Seattle, WA 220576  298 ByrneInvent
24586.00Arnold Liati   Snoqualmie, WA 21133  45 Benaroya Research Institute
25588.00Nicholas Rhodes   Seattle, WA 194697  92 Second Ascent
26590.00David Byron   Seattle, WA 5761  104 Wines of Washington

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Kettman   Mercer Island, WA0.03125 19048  253 First Rate Mortgage
2542.17Daniel Hazzard   Seattle, WA 233540  205 Garage Racing
3544.35Travis Venable   Bellevue 275610  625 Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
4Ian Terry     516 Rad Racing
5548.70Brian Estocapio   Seattle, WA 255419  201 Garage Racing
6550.87Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  399 Cucina Fresca
7Tom Dixon     281 Dewar's Racing Team
8555.22Brooks Werner   Tukwila, WA 167006  469 Hagens Berman Cycling
9557.39Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA 253666  600 First Rate Mortgage
10559.57Darren Marino   Duvall, WA 256809  243 Second Ascent
11561.74Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA 144794  287 ByrneInvent
12563.91Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  438 Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
13566.09Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA 221706  303 ByrneInvent
14568.26Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  375 Avanti Racing
15570.43Christopher Menge   Woodinville, WA 82725  780 Cucina Fresca
16572.61Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA 229254  306 ByrneInvent
17574.78Aaron Lavin   Mercer Island, WA 221289  217 Garage Racing
18576.96Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA 155561  316 Second Ascent
19579.13Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA 265795  1047 Second Ascent
20Matt Beers     430 Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
21583.48Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA 219679  343 Wines of Washington
22585.65Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO 2403  326 Wines of Washington
23587.83Douglas Albrecht   Seattle, WA 205627  325 Wines of Washington
24590.00Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  397 Cucina Fresca
DNFAdam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  436 Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
DNFRobert Wade   Bothell, WA 208273  445 Excel Sports
DNFRyan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO 112103  390 Cucina Fresca
DNFDaniel Wren   Seattle, WA 39004  413 Joe Bar Racing
DNFGarth Billstin   Sammamish, WA 3697  245 First Rate Mortgage

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.73Aaron Huebner   Seattle, WA 247548  832 AVA/Counterbalance
2Taylor Pilant     2074 Veghead
3David Hurt     2042 Starbucks Cycling
4527.22Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA 213247  645 First Rate Mortgage
5532.05Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  858 Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
6536.88Joe Brennan   Mountain View 215198  834 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7541.71Edgardo Balansay   Seattle, WA 271352  1119 Team Cucina Fresca
8546.54Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA 251280  746 Avanti Racing
9551.37J Fette   Woodinville, WA 197956  810 Hagens Berman
10556.19John Sindell   Anchorage, AK 272655  1023 Starbucks Cycling
11561.02Alec Moorman   Seattle, WA 255970  719 Wines of Washington
12565.85Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA 10910  1129 Cucina Fresca
13570.68Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377  629 Cycle U
14575.51Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964  748 Avanti Racing
15Jamie Vanek     674 Wines of Washington
16585.17Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA 190831  876 Novara
17590.00Duane Draper   Seattle, WA 240911  710 Wines of Washington

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.06Jadine Riley   Seattle0.024305556 187804  17 Team Group Health
1536.78Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA 271570  148 Starbucks Cycling
1538.49alyson sharron   Seattle, WA 264988  150 Starbucks Cycling
1540.21Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA 174605  151 Starbucks Cycling
1541.93Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA 237047  156 Starbucks Cycling
1543.64Christina Norwich   Seattle, WA 221193  185 Team Group Health
1545.36Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519  199 Team Group Health
1547.08Josee Amyot   Redmond, WA 272303  209 Cucina Fresca
1548.79Sile Kiernan   Marysville, WA 234010  211 First Rate Mortgage
1550.51Susanne Smith   Covington, WA 272359  243 Cycle Therapy 4 Corners Racing
1Caitlin Thompson     2006 Human Zoom
2553.95Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA 241002  Wines Of Washington
3555.66Morgan Schneidler (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 257325  54 Wines Of Washington
4557.38Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA 21930  Byrneinvent
5559.10Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA 179798  Avanti Racing
6Crane Tela     96 Vanderkitten
7Dana Robertson-Halter     Team Group Health
8564.25Izette Swan   Seattle, WA 221539  70 Team Group Health
9565.96Mindy Ziffren-Hall   Seattle, WA 136151  14 Team Group Health
10567.68Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA 271718  215 First Rate Mortgage
11569.40Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA 241162  76 First Rate Mortgage
12571.11Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  65 Team Group Health
13572.83Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA 220308  18 Team Group Health
14574.55Suz Weldon (1 - Cat1)   Brier, WA 187313  Wines Of Washington
15576.26Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA 239232  219 Byrneinvent
16577.98Lee Smith   Seattle, WA 236239  69 Team Group Health
17Judith Wexler     2100 A Herris
18581.42Heather Lang   Seattle, WA 275531  129 Wines Of Washington
19583.13Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA 236577  63 Team Group Health
20584.85Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA 177331  52 Wines Of Washington
21586.57Gina Kavesh (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 65334  Wines Of Washington
22588.28Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  72 Avanti Racing
23590.00Christine Chang   Boise, ID 232249  114 Wines Of Washington

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee