Race Results for
33nd Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium
Burien, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067  875 Oberto/Redline
2 Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA 217642  701 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Logan Owen     2042 Unattached
4 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA 169273  50 Garage Racing
5 Alex West     1302 Unattached
6 Evan Geary     104 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
7 Eryn Maris     282 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
8 Jake Swrinski     2025 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
9 Alex Watt     2070 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
10 Erik Philipson     2033 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
11 Henry Geary     113 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA 211166  248 First Rate Mortgage
2 Wesley Finger   Bellingham, WA 251481  867 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Gabe Watson-Norris   Olympia, WA 267324  895 Rad Racing NW
4 Kosta Psaltis   Olympia, WA 266092  984 Rad Racing
5 Scott Carlyle     164 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  266 First Rate Mortgage
7 Derek Titus   Covington, WA 253726  401 Cucina Fresca
8 Bryen Graver     2006 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
9 Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA 273184  1227 Oberto/Redline Racing Team
10 Ben Corwin   Seattle, WA 272172  1216 Rad Racing/ Hagens Berman
11 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067  875 Oberto/Redline
12 Evan Renwick     165 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
13 Seth Shvinski     2074 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
14 Bailey Hauswurz   Bellevue, WA 259668  1241 Cucina Fresca
DNF Cody Fisher     10 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  40 Benaroya Research Institute
2 Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA 46828  35 Benaroya Research Institute
3 Patrick Gray   Kenmore, WA 50029  43 Benaroya Research Institute
4 Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA 117337  489 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
5 Kent Johnston     2001 Fred Meyer
6 Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  200 Garage Racing
7 Jeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA 13691  49 Unattached
8 Cole Meckle   Rochester, WA 253510  391 Cucina Fresca
9 Michael Black   Seattle, WA 244477  384 Cucina Fresca
10 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA 128315  415 Joe Bar Racing
11 Matthew Hill   Seattle, WA 131504  51 Excel Sports
12 Matthew Daniel   Seattle, WA 155717  313 Second Ascent
13 Jason Mauer     2017 Fred Meyer
14 Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA 1204  383 Cucina Fresca
15 Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  129 Excel Sports
16 Chris Torgerson   Kent, WA 35766  37 Benaroya Research Institute
17 Kevin McNab   Bellevue, WA 223476  299 ByrneInvent
18 Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA 206337  275 The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
19 Gregory Carter   Seal Harbor, ME 173936  311 Second Ascent
20 Alastair Lockett   Seattle, WA 46695  178 Excel Sports
21 Trevor Hall   Bellevue, WA 186792  388 Cucina Fresca
22 Doug Davis     27 Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
23 Corrie Martin   Seattle, WA 220576  298 ByrneInvent
24 Arnold Liati   Snoqualmie, WA 21133  45 Benaroya Research Institute
25 Nicholas Rhodes   Seattle, WA 194697  92 Second Ascent
26 David Byron   Seattle, WA 5761  104 Wines of Washington

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kettman   Mercer Island, WA0.03125 19048  253 First Rate Mortgage
2 Daniel Hazzard   Seattle, WA 233540  205 Garage Racing
3 Travis Venable   Bellevue 275610  625 Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
4 Ian Terry     516 Rad Racing
5 Brian Estocapio   Seattle, WA 255419  201 Garage Racing
6 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  399 Cucina Fresca
7 Tom Dixon     281 Dewar's Racing Team
8 Brooks Werner   Tukwila, WA 167006  469 Hagens Berman Cycling
9 Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA 253666  600 First Rate Mortgage
10 Darren Marino   Duvall, WA 256809  243 Second Ascent
11 Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA 144794  287 ByrneInvent
12 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  438 Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
13 Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA 221706  303 ByrneInvent
14 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  375 Avanti Racing
15 Christopher Menge   Woodinville, WA 82725  780 Cucina Fresca
16 Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA 229254  306 ByrneInvent
17 Aaron Lavin   Mercer Island, WA 221289  217 Garage Racing
18 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA 155561  316 Second Ascent
19 Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA 265795  1047 Second Ascent
20 Matt Beers     430 Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
21 Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA 219679  343 Wines of Washington
22 Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO 2403  326 Wines of Washington
23 Douglas Albrecht   Seattle, WA 205627  325 Wines of Washington
24 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  397 Cucina Fresca
DNF Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  436 Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
DNF Robert Wade   Bothell, WA 208273  445 Excel Sports
DNF Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO 112103  390 Cucina Fresca
DNF Daniel Wren   Seattle, WA 39004  413 Joe Bar Racing
DNF Garth Billstin   Sammamish, WA 3697  245 First Rate Mortgage

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Huebner   Seattle, WA 247548  832 AVA/Counterbalance
2 Taylor Pilant     2074 Veghead
3 David Hurt     2042 Starbucks Cycling
4 Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA 213247  645 First Rate Mortgage
5 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  858 Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
6 Joe Brennan   Mountain View 215198  834 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 Edgardo Balansay   Seattle, WA 271352  1119 Team Cucina Fresca
8 Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA 251280  746 Avanti Racing
9 J Fette   Woodinville, WA 197956  810 Hagens Berman
10 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK 272655  1023 Starbucks Cycling
11 Alec Moorman   Seattle, WA 255970  719 Wines of Washington
12 Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA 10910  1129 Cucina Fresca
13 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377  629 Cycle U
14 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964  748 Avanti Racing
15 Jamie Vanek     674 Wines of Washington
16 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA 190831  876 Novara
17 Duane Draper   Seattle, WA 240911  710 Wines of Washington

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jadine Riley   Seattle0.024305556 187804  17 Team Group Health
1 Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA 271570  148 Starbucks Cycling
1 alyson sharron   Seattle, WA 264988  150 Starbucks Cycling
1 Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA 174605  151 Starbucks Cycling
1 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA 237047  156 Starbucks Cycling
1 Christina Norwich   Seattle, WA 221193  185 Team Group Health
1 Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519  199 Team Group Health
1 Josee Amyot   Redmond, WA 272303  209 Cucina Fresca
1 Sile Kiernan   Marysville, WA 234010  211 First Rate Mortgage
1 Susanne Smith   Covington, WA 272359  243 Cycle Therapy 4 Corners Racing
1 Caitlin Thompson     2006 Human Zoom
2 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA 241002  Wines Of Washington
3 Morgan Schneidler (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 257325  54 Wines Of Washington
4 Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA 21930  Byrneinvent
5 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA 179798  Avanti Racing
6 Crane Tela     96 Vanderkitten
7 Dana Robertson-Halter     Team Group Health
8 Izette Swan   Seattle, WA 221539  70 Team Group Health
9 Mindy Ziffren-Hall   Seattle, WA 136151  14 Team Group Health
10 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA 271718  215 First Rate Mortgage
11 Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA 241162  76 First Rate Mortgage
12 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  65 Team Group Health
13 Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA 220308  18 Team Group Health
14 Suz Weldon (1 - Cat1)   Brier, WA 187313  Wines Of Washington
15 Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA 239232  219 Byrneinvent
16 Lee Smith   Seattle, WA 236239  69 Team Group Health
17 Judith Wexler     2100 A Herris
18 Heather Lang   Seattle, WA 275531  129 Wines Of Washington
19 Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA 236577  63 Team Group Health
20 Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA 177331  52 Wines Of Washington
21 Gina Kavesh (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 65334  Wines Of Washington
22 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  72 Avanti Racing
23 Christine Chang   Boise, ID 232249  114 Wines Of Washington

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee