Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1.32.31 227522   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA1.47.28 271064   SO CAL VELO
3 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1.49.21 240136   
4 Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA1.51.57 263280   
5 LUKE CHEMOTTI   2.06.10   BLOCK
6 Jacob Johnson   Carlsbad, CA9.99.99 260944   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT

Men - SP - Clydes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Sheppard   Mammoth Lakes, CA2.01.54 139460   SO CAL REVOLUTION
2 CURTIS BAYER   2.16.35   DON'S BIKES

Men - SP - S/s

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA1.47.19 186916   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 MIKE JOHNSTON   1.48.33   PROMOTION SPORTSWEAR
3 RYAN SUMMERVILLE   1.54.26   
4 SEAN SNOREK   2.15.44   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Torpey   San Diego, CA2.04.04 277031   AQUA A12/SDBC

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANUEL LUNA   1.41.39   TRI-A-BIKE
2 uldis liepins   Longbeach, CA1.41.52 280379   TRISPORTS.COM
3 JOHN GILLEN   1.52.36   SHO-AIR
4 MARK JUNCOSA   1.53.27   SPACE X
5 CRAIG MARTIN   1.56.07   SPACE X
6 JOE HAMLIN   2.05.06   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TERRY WATKINS   1.39.16   
2 NICK DESPRAS   1.43.16   
3 SCOTT RIEDER   1.46.57   COLAVITA RACING
4 JEROME LA COTE   1.47.35   
5 MICHAEL HARRISON   2.09.18   
6 SLATER FLETCHER   9.99.99   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS KASEY   1.36.18   TEAM COHORT
2 ALAN JENKINS   1.37.10   VELO BUM
3 BRIAN ADLER   1.37.46   GS ARROYO
4 JOHN UMALE   1.40.12   SABAK
5 RICK VANGRIN   1.40.30   SHO-AIR / SONANCE
6 chuck stewart   Redlands, CA1.42.26 265077   SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS
7 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1.44.20 240062   AQUA A12/SDBC
8 JOE HOCKENSMITH   1.48.21   
9 BEN BLANK   1.50.40   TROUPE RACING CO.
10 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1.51.42 92585   SC VELO
11 ROY ALVARADO   1.51.50   TROUPE RACING CO.
12 Will Schwartz   Austin, TX1.53.01 166768   
13 RYAN JOHNSON   2.01.55   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Andrews   Monrovia, CA1.30.23 1757   
2 Brian Dickey   Simi Valley, CA1.32.18 275961   COLAVITA RACING
3 Jeff Healey   San Diego, CA1.33.28 15588   
4 MARK MILAM   1.38.45   
5 PAUL ELKINS   1.41.18   SHO-AIR
6 THOMAS HAMILTON   1.45.55   FELLOWSHIP RIDERS
7 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1.55.13 170882   COLAVITA RACING
8 David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA1.57.40 107404   KAHALA LA GRANGE
9 TODD AILES   1.58.49   
10 GRANT MURRAY   2.02.04   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1.56.44 192663   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 RICHARD CHEMOTTI   1.57.06   BLOCK
4 JOSE VEGA   2.49.20   TEAM KARMA
20131 DOUG DAVISON   INC.   DD PLASTERING

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Holthaus   Coto De Caza, CA1.40.20 273563   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT
2 PATRICK ELDRIDGE   1.43.17   TEAM APE
3 Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA1.44.46 3125   DON'S BIKES
4 Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA2.00.58 171970   COLAVITA RACING
5 GARY SCHEIDLER   2.09.44   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT
6 Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA2.12.18 52776   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA2.20.40 196872   

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED MUNDY   2.08.43   INCYCLE
2 Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA2.11.48 263284   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL HANEBRINK   2.41.38   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 R Russ   Chatsworth, CA2.54.38 126301   BIKEMAN.COM
3 JOHN CLEMMITT   3.25.18   CLUB ENDURO

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2.03.49 188303   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA2.10.34 193522   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA2.13.29 44269   STEVEN K SPORTS
4 Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA2.15.56 40205   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA2.15.57 26168   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6 Veeze Price   Highland, CA2.27.21 179795   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA2.33.06 115037   
8 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2.36.48 15935   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9 Robert Drouin   Santa Barbara, CA2.42.34 217151   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA2.28.51 271063   SC VELO
2 Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA9.99.99 280759   

Men - EX - S/s

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Fugitt   Trabuco Canyon, CA2.24.01 230915   FLOW MG
2 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2.27.30 192032   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Keevin Blue   Huntington Beach, CA2.31.29 162083   NU VISION
4 John-Rhys Newman   Woodland Hills, CA2.32.31 271004   NOKIA DESIGN
5 Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH2.47.41 200747   LIKIN BIKIN / MISFIT
6 Mark Mumea   San Pedro, CA9.99.99 274039   JENSON USA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yoshio Garcia   Pomona, CA2.19.21 273341   COATES / FREEDOM
2 John Parson   Covington, LA2.23.01 236117   SIMPLY FIT/ACTION SPORTS

Men - EX - Master - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Wiens   Murrieta, CA2.22.38 215969   TEAM WIENS
2 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2.24.07 139655   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake3.03.32 122108   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Christenson   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2.14.08 250477   OUTSIDEALLDAY.COM
2 Chad Walton   Hemet, CA2.14.19 278391   I.E. BIKES
3 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2.15.39 189903   BECHER +
4 BEN JONES   2.16.56   CELO PACIFIC
5 GRIFFITH VERTICAN   2.18.21   
6 Craig Mann   Santa Monica, CA2.27.48 221252   TEAM HELENS
7 Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA2.32.26 229290   TEAM POSSABILITIES
8 Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA2.39.07 144662   ENCORE CYCLERY
9 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA9.99.99 250444   OUTSIDEALLDAY.COM

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA2.17.05 250370   SHO-AIR
2 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA2.23.02 86993   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA2.33.24 198871   CELO PACIFIC
4 ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA9.99.99 281155   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2.12.00 210789   SHO-AIR/VELOSPORT
2 DANO SWANSON   2.22.42   
3 HENRY VALENZUELA III   2.23.21   
4 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2.23.59 53858   SHO-AIR / SONANCE
5 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA2.24.06 183841   COLAVITA RACING
6 Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA2.28.30 157884   I.E. BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2.10.20 164458   SHO-AIR
2 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2.25.18 1936   MT BIKE ACTION
3 David Stowell   San Diego, CA2.26.21 170651   CAL COAST
4 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA2.31.37 173852   COLAVITA RACING
5 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA2.46.42 148810   THE COVERALLS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1.46.56 23915   CHET BEARCLAW
2 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1.54.12 27102   CAL COAST

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1.44.00 3497   CAL COAST

Men - BG - Clydes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL AMODEI   0.57.27   COATES CYCLERY
2 JIM PALMER   1.01.07   VELO BUM
3 RORY JORGENSEN   1.04.09   SPACE X

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0.58.25 245456   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1.06.05 255194   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Morgan   La Verne, CA1.09.33 261427   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW BURDE   0.52.05   
2 RYAN LENART   1.01.02   
3 AUSTIN GRADILLAS   1.11.53   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN MCLEAN   1.08.52   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Maldonado   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0.53.56 279284   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT
3 TIM ANDREWS   1.03.48   SHO-AIR / SONANCE

Men - BG - Senior - 19.24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 TIM FINCH   0.55.23   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK COLONELLI   0.54.14   
2 JAMES BAKER   1.01.11   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA1.01.34 262304   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 ERNESTO RENDEROS   1.50.57   BIM RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG HIXON   0.59.50   
2 GUS SILVESTRE   1.05.44   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA0.48.24 260915   SHO-AIR
2 GEM PHAM   0.52.16   
3 ALEX LUTKUS   1.04.28   
4 Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA1.11.20 277168   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 Joel Landau   Simi Valley, CA1.24.10 275889   COLAVITA RACING

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID KOTLARSKI   0.48.07   
2 Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA0.55.32 271865   SHO-AIR/ VELOSPORT
3 DENNIS SAVARD   1.01.10   SHO-AIR
4 WILLIAM JUDSON   1.04.29   
5 BRENT REDFIELD   1.15.14   
6 MATT CURTIS   1.23.34   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN ANDREWS   0.52.12   SHO-AIR / SONANCE
2 JEFF BARLOW   0.52.48   
3 Mike Rauls   Chino Hills, CA0.52.58 261425   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT
4 Thomas Solury   Redlands, CA0.59.53 189042   XC CABLE SERVICES
5 ROBERT SACHS   1.12.20   MARINA
6 JEFFREY CARDONE   1.27.32   DAY JOB
7 ROBERTO OLIVA   1.55.00   BIM RACING

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Woody   Apple Valley, CA0.58.30 248790   VICTORVILLE CYCLES
2 TAYLOR COFFROTH   0.58.33   INKY'S / SDBC

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD TEACHOUT   1.11.34   
2 BOB WOLF   1.12.05   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1.55.25 186481   CYTOMAX/KHS
2 MANUEL PRADO   2.00.23   SHO-AIR / COSTA RICA
3 MARVIN COMPOS   2.02.33   
4 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2.04.34 153464   INTENSE CYCLES
5 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA2.04.46 229325   CA GIANT BERRY FARMS
6 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2.12.53 43191   ODI / SOUTHRIDGE

Men - Pro - S/s

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2.08.14 107621   SHO AIR

Women - SP - Junior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Cooper   Thousand Oaks, CA1.54.37 204975   PROMAN RACING

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEIDI SLOMINSKI   2.07.20   TEAM HEIDI
2 ALEXIS JONES   2.12.29   
3 MONIQUE FLETCHER   2.50.43   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICKI CHERNOFF   1.49.08   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shalyn Gates   Temecula, CA2.50.12 261172   REDHAWK BICYCLES
2 Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT3.01.26 221484   TEAM COLE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RACHEL SUGGS   1.20.49   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA1.06.23 263279   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 TRACIE STEPHENSON   1.08.29   SHO-AIR
3 KRISTINE MITCHELL   1.13.33   
4 Kim Finch   Whittier, CA1.13.55 243696   
5 DARLA CHEMOTTI   1.19.10   BLOCK

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT2.26.17 204404   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA9.99.99 139753   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee