Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.10Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1.32.31 227522   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2465.92Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA1.47.28 271064   SO CAL VELO
3485.75Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1.49.21 240136   
4505.58Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA1.51.57 263280   
5LUKE CHEMOTTI   2.06.10   BLOCK
6545.23Jacob Johnson   Carlsbad, CA9.99.99 260944   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT

Men - SP - Clydes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Sheppard   Mammoth Lakes, CA2.01.54 139460   SO CAL REVOLUTION
2CURTIS BAYER   2.16.35   DON'S BIKES

Men - SP - S/s

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA1.47.19 186916   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2MIKE JOHNSTON   1.48.33   PROMOTION SPORTSWEAR
3RYAN SUMMERVILLE   1.54.26   
4SEAN SNOREK   2.15.44   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Torpey   San Diego, CA2.04.04 277031   AQUA A12/SDBC

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MANUEL LUNA   1.41.39   TRI-A-BIKE
2550.00uldis liepins   Longbeach, CA1.41.52 280379   TRISPORTS.COM
3JOHN GILLEN   1.52.36   SHO-AIR
4MARK JUNCOSA   1.53.27   SPACE X
5CRAIG MARTIN   1.56.07   SPACE X
6JOE HAMLIN   2.05.06   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TERRY WATKINS   1.39.16   
2NICK DESPRAS   1.43.16   
3SCOTT RIEDER   1.46.57   COLAVITA RACING
4JEROME LA COTE   1.47.35   
5MICHAEL HARRISON   2.09.18   
6SLATER FLETCHER   9.99.99   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS KASEY   1.36.18   TEAM COHORT
2ALAN JENKINS   1.37.10   VELO BUM
3BRIAN ADLER   1.37.46   GS ARROYO
4JOHN UMALE   1.40.12   SABAK
5RICK VANGRIN   1.40.30   SHO-AIR / SONANCE
6506.29chuck stewart   Redlands, CA1.42.26 265077   SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS
7518.25Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1.44.20 240062   AQUA A12/SDBC
8JOE HOCKENSMITH   1.48.21   
9BEN BLANK   1.50.40   TROUPE RACING CO.
10554.12Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1.51.42 92585   SC VELO
11ROY ALVARADO   1.51.50   TROUPE RACING CO.
12578.04Will Schwartz   Austin, TX1.53.01 166768   
13RYAN JOHNSON   2.01.55   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.41Tom Andrews   Monrovia, CA1.30.23 1757   
2538.81Brian Dickey   Simi Valley, CA1.32.18 275961   COLAVITA RACING
3545.21Jeff Healey   San Diego, CA1.33.28 15588   
4MARK MILAM   1.38.45   
5PAUL ELKINS   1.41.18   SHO-AIR
6THOMAS HAMILTON   1.45.55   FELLOWSHIP RIDERS
7570.80Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1.55.13 170882   COLAVITA RACING
8577.20David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA1.57.40 107404   KAHALA LA GRANGE
9TODD AILES   1.58.49   
10GRANT MURRAY   2.02.04   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1.56.44 192663   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2RICHARD CHEMOTTI   1.57.06   BLOCK
4JOSE VEGA   2.49.20   TEAM KARMA
20131DOUG DAVISON   INC.   DD PLASTERING

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.69John Holthaus   Coto De Caza, CA1.40.20 273563   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT
2PATRICK ELDRIDGE   1.43.17   TEAM APE
3551.79Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA1.44.46 3125   DON'S BIKES
4561.35Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA2.00.58 171970   COLAVITA RACING
5GARY SCHEIDLER   2.09.44   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT
6580.45Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA2.12.18 52776   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7590.00Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA2.20.40 196872   

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ED MUNDY   2.08.43   INCYCLE
2Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA2.11.48 263284   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL HANEBRINK   2.41.38   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2565.00R Russ   Chatsworth, CA2.54.38 126301   BIKEMAN.COM
3JOHN CLEMMITT   3.25.18   CLUB ENDURO

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.57Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2.03.49 188303   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2495.12Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA2.10.34 193522   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3508.68Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA2.13.29 44269   STEVEN K SPORTS
4522.23Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA2.15.56 40205   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5535.78John Nobil   La Jolla, CA2.15.57 26168   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6549.34Veeze Price   Highland, CA2.27.21 179795   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7562.89Tom Koerner   Santee, CA2.33.06 115037   
8576.45Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2.36.48 15935   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9590.00Robert Drouin   Santa Barbara, CA2.42.34 217151   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Tarrant   La Verne, CA2.28.51 271063   SC VELO
2Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA9.99.99 280759   

Men - EX - S/s

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.59Jon Fugitt   Trabuco Canyon, CA2.24.01 230915   FLOW MG
2515.27Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2.27.30 192032   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3533.95Keevin Blue   Huntington Beach, CA2.31.29 162083   NU VISION
4552.64John-Rhys Newman   Woodland Hills, CA2.32.31 271004   NOKIA DESIGN
5571.32Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH2.47.41 200747   LIKIN BIKIN / MISFIT
6590.00Mark Mumea   San Pedro, CA9.99.99 274039   JENSON USA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yoshio Garcia   Pomona, CA2.19.21 273341   COATES / FREEDOM
2John Parson   Covington, LA2.23.01 236117   SIMPLY FIT/ACTION SPORTS

Men - EX - Master - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.62Lucas Wiens   Murrieta, CA2.22.38 215969   TEAM WIENS
2555.81Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2.24.07 139655   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3590.00Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake3.03.32 122108   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.16Eric Christenson   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2.14.08 250477   OUTSIDEALLDAY.COM
2489.39Chad Walton   Hemet, CA2.14.19 278391   I.E. BIKES
3502.61Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2.15.39 189903   BECHER +
4BEN JONES   2.16.56   CELO PACIFIC
5GRIFFITH VERTICAN   2.18.21   
6542.29Craig Mann   Santa Monica, CA2.27.48 221252   TEAM HELENS
7555.52Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA2.32.26 229290   TEAM POSSABILITIES
8568.75Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA2.39.07 144662   ENCORE CYCLERY
9581.97David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA9.99.99 250444   OUTSIDEALLDAY.COM

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.15Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA2.17.05 250370   SHO-AIR
2498.76Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA2.23.02 86993   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3544.38Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA2.33.24 198871   CELO PACIFIC
4590.00ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA9.99.99 281155   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.08Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2.12.00 210789   SHO-AIR/VELOSPORT
2DANO SWANSON   2.22.42   
3HENRY VALENZUELA III   2.23.21   
4540.83William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2.23.59 53858   SHO-AIR / SONANCE
5565.42David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA2.24.06 183841   COLAVITA RACING
6590.00Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA2.28.30 157884   I.E. BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.30Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2.10.20 164458   SHO-AIR
2479.54Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2.25.18 1936   MT BIKE ACTION
3504.77David Stowell   San Diego, CA2.26.21 170651   CAL COAST
4530.01Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA2.31.37 173852   COLAVITA RACING
5555.25Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA2.46.42 148810   THE COVERALLS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1.46.56 23915   CHET BEARCLAW
2Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1.54.12 27102   CAL COAST

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1.44.00 3497   CAL COAST

Men - BG - Clydes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL AMODEI   0.57.27   COATES CYCLERY
2JIM PALMER   1.01.07   VELO BUM
3RORY JORGENSEN   1.04.09   SPACE X

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0.58.25 245456   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1.06.05 255194   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Morgan   La Verne, CA1.09.33 261427   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW BURDE   0.52.05   
2RYAN LENART   1.01.02   
3AUSTIN GRADILLAS   1.11.53   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IAN MCLEAN   1.08.52   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Maldonado   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0.53.56 279284   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT
3TIM ANDREWS   1.03.48   SHO-AIR / SONANCE

Men - BG - Senior - 19.24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2TIM FINCH   0.55.23   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICK COLONELLI   0.54.14   
2JAMES BAKER   1.01.11   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3573.33Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA1.01.34 262304   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4ERNESTO RENDEROS   1.50.57   BIM RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG HIXON   0.59.50   
2GUS SILVESTRE   1.05.44   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.90Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA0.48.24 260915   SHO-AIR
2GEM PHAM   0.52.16   
3ALEX LUTKUS   1.04.28   
4558.97Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA1.11.20 277168   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5590.00Joel Landau   Simi Valley, CA1.24.10 275889   COLAVITA RACING

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID KOTLARSKI   0.48.07   
2550.00Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA0.55.32 271865   SHO-AIR/ VELOSPORT
3DENNIS SAVARD   1.01.10   SHO-AIR
4WILLIAM JUDSON   1.04.29   
5BRENT REDFIELD   1.15.14   
6MATT CURTIS   1.23.34   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN ANDREWS   0.52.12   SHO-AIR / SONANCE
2JEFF BARLOW   0.52.48   
3556.67Mike Rauls   Chino Hills, CA0.52.58 261425   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT
4565.00Thomas Solury   Redlands, CA0.59.53 189042   XC CABLE SERVICES
5ROBERT SACHS   1.12.20   MARINA
6JEFFREY CARDONE   1.27.32   DAY JOB
7ROBERTO OLIVA   1.55.00   BIM RACING

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Woody   Apple Valley, CA0.58.30 248790   VICTORVILLE CYCLES
2TAYLOR COFFROTH   0.58.33   INKY'S / SDBC

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD TEACHOUT   1.11.34   
2BOB WOLF   1.12.05   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.47Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1.55.25 186481   CYTOMAX/KHS
2MANUEL PRADO   2.00.23   SHO-AIR / COSTA RICA
3MARVIN COMPOS   2.02.33   
4569.39Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2.04.34 153464   INTENSE CYCLES
5579.69Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA2.04.46 229325   CA GIANT BERRY FARMS
6590.00Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2.12.53 43191   ODI / SOUTHRIDGE

Men - Pro - S/s

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2.08.14 107621   SHO AIR

Women - SP - Junior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Cooper   Thousand Oaks, CA1.54.37 204975   PROMAN RACING

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEIDI SLOMINSKI   2.07.20   TEAM HEIDI
2ALEXIS JONES   2.12.29   
3MONIQUE FLETCHER   2.50.43   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VICKI CHERNOFF   1.49.08   SHO-AIR / VELOSPORT

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shalyn Gates   Temecula, CA2.50.12 261172   REDHAWK BICYCLES
2Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT3.01.26 221484   TEAM COLE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RACHEL SUGGS   1.20.49   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.12Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA1.06.23 263279   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2TRACIE STEPHENSON   1.08.29   SHO-AIR
3KRISTINE MITCHELL   1.13.33   
4553.28Kim Finch   Whittier, CA1.13.55 243696   
5DARLA CHEMOTTI   1.19.10   BLOCK

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT2.26.17 204404   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA9.99.99 139753   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee