Race Results for
Race for the Y
Dayton, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN13:15 263561  832 Krystals/SCV
2 Max Gander   Nashville, TN14:20 233535  831 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Taylor White   Bristol15:32 271370  835 Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN19:24 253331  834 TriStar Cycling
5 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC14:14 256717  830 Les Amis

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN13:16 247927  854 Team Bikers Choice
2 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN13:23 272407  853 Krystal/scv
3 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN14:08 271461  852 Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA11:31 265142  638 SCV/Econ Honda
2 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN11:42 212325  637 Tristar Cycling Team
3 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN12:01 2216  633 Sco/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN12:02 178931  689 Motor mile/SCV
4 Jeff Knopp   12:11  614 Econo Hoda
6 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN12:32 197269  685 tristar cycling
7 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN13:23 197945  691 TriStar Cycling
8 Robert Brockett   Hixson, TN13:37 210829  686 SCV Krystal
9 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN13:52 206560  687 KnoxVelo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN12:28 190431  219 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
2 Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA12:34 272453  221 Security Bank
3 Michael Passarello   Knoxville, TN12:51 242820  236 
4 Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN12:58 74121  222 KnoxVelo
5 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY13:44 257036  220 Cumberland Cycles
6 Larry English   Ringgold, GA14:05 177399  232 SCV
7 John Wikle   Hixson, TN14:16 147809  223 Krystal/SCV
8 eddie cox   Hixson, TN15:18 268601  276 
9 Kevin Sellers   Knoxville, TN16:19 248469  229 SCO Bike Zoo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville11:01 171151  126 DLP Racing
2 Matt Winstead (1 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL11:04 115644  130 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
3 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN11:49 140396  128 SCV Krystal
4 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN13:00 93595  129 Krystal/SCV
DNF Tyler Stanfield (Cat1)   Houston, TX 231949  132 Myogenesis

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN11:49 233845  352 SCO/Bike Zoo
2 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN11:52 256582  350 southern cycling operations
3 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL12:20 243574  357 Tria Market
4 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN14:46 240094  351 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
5 Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN15:09 251907  349 Sunspot/ Bike Zoo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN11:32 180773  475 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
2 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN11:50 251156  466 Outdoor Chattanooga/Krystal
3 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN12:27 223106  467 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN12:33 202124  465 Tristar Cycling team
5 Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN12:36 251175  476 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
6 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN12:43 188818  474 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
7 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA12:57 259185  459 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
8 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN13:12 251779  462 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN13:18 264294  464 Cookeville Bicycles
10 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN13:23 267054  458 Krystal/SCV
11 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN13:31 253857  460 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
12 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN13:32 266187  461 Upper Cumberland Wheelman

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN12:43 265604  544 KnoxVelo
2 Jeff Slade   13:16  557 SCV
3 Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN13:17 242756  543 SCV/Krystal
4 chip clifton   Chattanooga, TN13:32 265659  539 Krystal/SCV
5 Brian Higgs   Elizabethton, TN13:53 278480  540 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN13:58 271368  542 TCRC
7 Roger Whitlock   14:02  554 Cumberland Cycles
8 Nathan Hitchcock   Gray, TN14:25 271267  541 Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR14:53 91759  538 Spring City Cycling Club
10 Tracy Terpstra   15:44  555 
11 Kevin Meier   15:46  553 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN12:33 227681  716 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
2 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN13:09 271340  715 SCO/Bike Zoo
3 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC13:20 122752  714 Vantaggio/Specialized SCV
4 Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN13:26 173848  713 SCO/ Bikezoo/Sunspot

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN14:31 276029  785 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
2 Marsha White   Nashville, TN14:42 206219  783 Team MedPlan/TriStar Cycling
3 Deborah Conrad   Elizabethton, TN14:44 278684  786 Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Lindsay Holland   Lenoir City, TN15:25 273397  782 Bike Zoo-Sunspot/SCO
5 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN16:28 275468  784 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee