Race Results for
Tour de Grandview
Grandview, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/29/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  572 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  566 One Call Now

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  571 Team Columbus
6 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  267 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  562 
3 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874  563 
5 Chris Kuntz   Mason, OH 244903  565 Team Abundance

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432  283 
2 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  274 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
3 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  284 
4 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  286 Team Lake Effect
5 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  277 
6 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  282 
7 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938  279 Team Abundance
8 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  273 
9 Paul Wood   Fishers, IN 49738  271 MOB Squad - U Build IT
10 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  275 
11 Michael Carroll   Dublin, OH 206457  285 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
12 David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  281 
13 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  270 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
14 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  276 
15 George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  278 
16 David Buckner   Columbus, OH 53125  268 Velossimo Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Godfrey HAyden     52 Inferno Pro
2 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  25 DLP
4 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  12 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
5 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  20 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
6 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Derek Laan (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 173347  15 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
8 Joshua England     54 Team Inferno
9 Bennet Van der Genugten (2 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 194787  35 
10 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  14 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
12 John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
13 Owen Nielsen (1 - Pro)   Roanoke, VA 92478  26 DLP
14 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  36 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
15 Joseph Coddington (2 - Pro)   Candler, NC 48363  30 DLP
16 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  Alderfer Bergen
17 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  10 RGF Solutions
18 Tyler Hawes (3 - Cat1)   Naples, FL 222682  64 LakeTraining.com/Stockman Oil
19 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  58 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
20 Joseph Cooper     53 Team Inferno Pro
21 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  RGF Solutions
22 Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290  60 
23 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  40 
24 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  57 Indiana Regional Medical Center
25 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  51 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
26 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  Alderfer Bergen
27 Matthew Belcher (4 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 198022  13 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
28 Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679  39 Landis/Trek
29 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  17 
30 Christopher Judy (3 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT 130995  28 DLP
31 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  24 
32 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  55 Indiana Regional Medical Center

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432  362 
2 Devin Hurst   Lancaster, OH 260192  358 Savage Hill Cycling Team
3 Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  374 Team Abundance
4 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  378 
5 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  389 Team Columbus
6 Eric Hinderager (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 224310  361 South Lyon Cycle
7 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  376 Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  370 
9 Paul Ryan   Marysville, OH 250771  375 
10 Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149  392 
11 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  335 Stark Velo
12 Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292  365 
13 David Esker   Columbus, OH 137454  388 
14 Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718  381 
14 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  397 
15 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213  354 
16 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  364 
18 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  350 
19 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  373 Ohio Orthopedic
20 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  349 Team roll:

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wesseler   Columbus, OH 267544  164 Team Jeni's Ice Cream
2 Joseph Scarbo     185 Team Awesome
3 TRevor Miller     168 
4 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  178 
5 Michael Riley   Highlands Ranch, CO 281880  169 
6 Jon Morgan     174 
7 Steven Carter   Hilliard, OH 268490  179 
8 Rick Miller   Utica, OH 264721  170 
9 Paul Brockman   Columbus, OH 274289  161 Buckeye Cycling Club
10 NAthan Allen     184 
11 Jason Carpenter   Galena, OH 281858  176 
12 Doug Johnson   Columbus, OH 215500  287 
13 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  166 Team Columbus
14 James Kasser   Lewis Center, OH 274048  177 
15 Shaun Kenffin     167 
16 Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  182 
17 Marcus Hitt     171 
18 Joel O'Connell   Arlington, VA 271001  180 
19 Keith Beveridge     181 
20 Philip Boydelatour     186 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  645 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  632 Team Revolution
3 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  658 Team Priority Health
4 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  616 Team Kenda Tire
5 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  657 HPC powered by Altarum
6 Flavia Lepene (1 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 243506  633 Team 19 cycling
7 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  623 Hub Racing
8 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  618 Team Kenda Tire
9 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  628 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10 Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA 208139  627 BMW/Bianchi
11 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  651 Team Revolution
12 Louise Turner   Bloomington, IN 252582  636 Morris Trucking Velo
13 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  637 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
14 Jessica Cole (1 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL 238410  615 Team Kenda Tire
15 Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  617 Team Kenda Tire
16 Liz LEYDEN     622 Hub Racing
17 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  619 Team Kenda Tire
18 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  639 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
19 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  631 Team Revolution
20 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  650 Team Revolution
21 Dale TYE     620 Hub Racing
22 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  656 HPC powered by Altarum
23 Emma GIDDENS     625 Hub Racing
24 Elizabeth Freudenberger   Washington, DC 210256  644 
25 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  635 One Call Now
26 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  643 
27 Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN 269149  655 Depauw U Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee