Race Results for
Tour de Grandview
Grandview, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3joseph lamonte     608 
4john swinford     607 
6christopher metzler     605 

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  606 
8Michael Musilli   Powell, OH 266563  601 Team - COBC

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  602 Team Columbus
5Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  603 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devin Hurst   Lancaster, OH 260192  604 Savage Hill Cycling Team

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.31Paul Wood   Fishers, IN 49738  313 MOB Squad - U Build IT
2530.99Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  321 
3533.67Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  331 
4536.36Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  323 Team Lake Effect
5539.04John Price   Delaware, OH 265926  328 
6541.72Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  301 Bike Line/LWA
7544.40Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  334 Team Lake Effect
8547.09Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  316 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
9549.77Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  312 
10552.45Joseph Lombardo   Bath, OH 102070  307 
11555.13David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  329 
12557.81Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  322 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
13560.50Michael Carroll   Dublin, OH 206457  324 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
14563.18Jason McCoy   Canal Winchester, OH 55711  326 
15565.86Timothy House   Akron, OH 206622  314 
16568.54Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  300 Bike Line/LWA
17571.22Jay Allred   Mansfield, OH 67540  333 
18573.91Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030  318 
19576.59George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  319 
20579.27John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  308 
21581.95David Buckner   Columbus, OH 53125  310 Velossimo Racing Team
22584.64Carl (Fred) Parks   Caledonia, OH 191902  320 
23richard ruggerio     332 
24590.00Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  513 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.22Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  242 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2518.76James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  241 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
3boyd johnson II     222 DLP
4523.85Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  230 Alderfer Bergen
5526.39Nathanael Ziccardi   Columbus, OH 145720  254 
6528.93James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  243 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
7531.48Derek Laan (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 173347  214 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
8534.02Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  249 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
9536.56Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  201 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10539.10Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  234 
11541.65Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  204 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
12544.19Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  211 Turin/Barker+Nestor
13546.73Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  218 Alderfer Bergen
14549.28Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  215 UPMC Cycling Performance
15551.82David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  252 
16554.36Owen Nielsen (1 - Pro)   Roanoke, VA 92478  223 DLP
17556.90Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  208 RGF Solutions
18559.45Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  240 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
19561.99Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  237 
20564.53Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290  253 
21567.07Torsten Wambold (2 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC 129353  224 DLP
23569.62Joseph Coddington (3 - Pro)   Candler, NC 48363  221 dlp racing
24572.16Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  220 DLP Racing
25574.70Christopher Judy (4 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT 130995  225 DLP
26577.25Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  245 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
27579.79Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  244 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
28582.33Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  229 Alderfer Bergen
29Joseph Cooper     250 Inferno Pro

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.08Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149  428 
2536.97Paul Wood   Fishers, IN 49738  418 MOB Squad - U Build IT
3538.87Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  435 
4540.76Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  400 Wachovia / AG Edwards Cycling
6542.66Andrew Cummings (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 233688  402 Wachovia / AG Edwards Cycling
7544.55Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292  412 
8546.44Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  421 
9548.34Eric Hinderager (2 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 224310  447 South Lyon Cycle
10550.23Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718  441 
11552.12Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  433 
12Unknown Rider     453 
13555.91Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213  411 
14557.81michael whitlock (3 - Cat3)   Delaware, OH 258012  445 
15559.70Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  439 STARK Velo
16561.59David Esker   Columbus, OH 137454  440 Team Awesome
17563.49Joe DeVault (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 209042  454 
18565.38Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  427 Ohio Orthopedic
19567.27Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  409 Team roll:
20569.17Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  417 
21571.06Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  422 Team Lake Effect
22572.96Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  446 
23574.85Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349  404 
24576.74Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  426 
25578.64Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  432 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
26580.53Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  448 
27582.42John Markstein   Columbus, OH 220375  408 Olympus Luxury Homes
28584.32Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  416 
29586.21Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  415 
29588.11Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  431 
31590.00Kyle Wingler   Alexandria, OH 245279  430 Walker Companies

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Wesseler   Columbus, OH 267544  505 Team Jeni's Ice Cream
2542.94Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618  520 
3545.88Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  528 
4nathaniel vonfisher     515 
5trevor miller     525 
6554.71Paul Brockman   Columbus, OH 274289  501 Buckeye Cycling Club
7Craig JAQUITH     506 
8Phillip boydelatour     530 
9563.53Rick Miller   Utica, OH 264721  509 
9566.47joseph scarbro   Columbus, OH 280892  529 Team Awesome
10569.41Jason Carpenter   Galena, OH 281858  516 
11572.35Steven Carter   Hilliard, OH 268490  523 
13575.29Doug Johnson   Columbus, OH 215500  522 
15578.24Daniel Tinderholt   Westerville, OH 274305  519 
16581.18John Unverzagt   Saratoga Springs, NY 226337  521 
17Keith BEVERIDGE     507 
18587.06Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  527 
19shaun kniffin     512 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.39Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  151 Team Priority Health
2518.14Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064  142 Team Revolution
3519.90Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  139 HPC powered by Altarum
4521.65Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  146 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5523.40Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  143 Team Revolution
6525.15Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  148 Team Revolution
7526.91Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  101 Team Kenda Tire
8528.66Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  132 HPC powered by Altarum
9530.41Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  158 
10532.16Louise Turner   Bloomington, IN 252582  136 
11533.92Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  157 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12535.67Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  105 Team Kenda Tire
13537.42Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  104 Team Kenda Tire
14539.17Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  128 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
15540.93Jessica Cole (1 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL 238410  102 Team Kenda Tire
16542.68Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  147 Team Revolution
17544.43Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA 208139  113 BMW/Bianchi
18Dale TYE     120 Hub Racing
19547.94Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  127 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20549.69Flavia Lepene (1 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 243506  111 Team 19 cycling
21551.44Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  152 Team Revolution
22553.20Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  141 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
23554.95Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  103 Team Kenda Tire
24556.70Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  160 
25558.45Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284  153 Team Dayton Bicycling
26560.21Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  155 
27561.96Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  112 One Call Now
28563.71Jennifer Peters   Columbus, OH 278486  134 
29565.46Pascale Lercangee (1 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 221977  144 
30567.22Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  154 Team Lake Effect
31568.97Amanda Sproat (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 238123  149 
32Liz LEYDEN     122 Hub Racing
33572.47Elizabeth Freudenberger   Washington, DC 210256  129 Team Awesome
34574.23Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  130 Team Awesome
35Emma GIDDENS     125 Hub Racing
36577.73Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH 107159  138 Team Dayton Bicycling
37579.48Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  126 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
38581.24Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  140 Artemis
39582.99Christine McCarthy (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 266083  119 Team Jeni's Ice Cream
40584.74Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  137 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
41586.49Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  110 Team Dayton
42588.25Ekaterina Rashkova (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 220910  150 
43590.00Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  159 BMW/Bianchi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee