Race Results for
Brian Head NMBS #6 Finals
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 08/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Keller   Gilbert, AZ 262213  546 GLOBAL BIKES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT 195141  416 
2 Barry Hirst   Fillmore, CA 190221  520 INCYCLE/661/ATOMLAB
3 JOHN RIINA     509 DARK HORSE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL DAFFER     620 9 TO 5

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT 240150  584 FACTORY STAATS
2 Garrett Rose   Lakeside, CA 284467  548 AVENT/BOMBSHELL/MAXXIS
3 Justin Wyche   Newbury Park, CA 260799  513 TURNER/DIVISION 26
4 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT 200990  465 GO-RIDE.COM
5 Charlie Meynet   Solvang, CA 248980  419 
6 Mike Cousimano   Lakewood, CA 275931  434 D-26 CLOTHING/MONGOOSE-TRIBE
7 Michael Whitley   Danville, CA 253919  539 ABS
8 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908  535 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Bohn   Kekaha, HI 268851  537 VERSUS CYCLES
2 Cristopher Ries   Flagstaff, AZ 249413  534 GLOBAL BIKES/MICHELIN TIRES
3 John Clark   Sacramento, CA 276222  475 FAST TIMES/CANNONDALE
5 Robert Stenson   Bellevue, WA 279077  532 
6 Nicholas Barton   Richmond, CA 158432  316 SUPERCEDE
7 Andrew Curtis   Winona, MN 255950  549 DIVISION 26/SBF

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Houde   Roseville, CA 245434  543 THE HUB
2 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT 19248  324 FEZZARI/MAXXIS/AZONIC/E13
3 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804  401 MONGOOSE TRIBE
4 Manny Vega   La Mesa, CA 278075  488 B.R.C.

Men - EX - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA 34733  619 
2 Bob Burns   Torrance, CA 234355  552 SBF RACING/MONGOOSE TRIBE
3 Jerry Vines   Tahoe City, CA 213115  490 DARK HORSE
4 David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  519 OAKLEY/MAXXIS
5 Bill Lorrain   Alta, CA 215263  518 BRODIE
6 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA 198502  589 THE PATH BIKE SHOP
7 TAD LENT     564 TNT RACING

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAMON KIRCHMEIER     599 FEZZARI/MAXXIS/E13/AZONIC

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARREN STEENSMA     600 VERSUS CYCLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAYLA MEADOWS     545 AVENTBOMBSHELL
2 Joy Martin   Park City, UT 165525  570 PROBUILTWHEELS
3 Brittany Jackson   Riverside, CA 125388  501 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
4 Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA 175876  588 THE PATH BIKE SHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee