Race Results for
Brian Head NMBS #6 Finals
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
Super D on 08/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ14:03.25 258285  469 BIONICON
2 Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA14:17.19 219853  504 MOREWOOD/6
3 JOSHUA ELSTON   14:48.44  433 AUTOLIV
4 TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ14:56.14 272774  406 ABSOLUTE B
5 zane enders   Pleasant View, UT15:29.21 264767  431 AUTOLIV
6 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA24:28.33 237491  479 DEVO / WTB
DNF Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 213492  414 ORANGE PEE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ13:55.21 210964  495 DP AIR
2 TIM KOSTNER   14:57.31  585 
3 Chris Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA14:57.28 194452  517 BIKEOPTION
4 CHARLES MORRISON   18:17.28  556 MAMMOTH MO
DNF SCOTT GUYETTE   DNF  646 
DNF CHARLIE KATERBA   DNF  461 
DNF Evan Elliott   Durango, CODNF 230183  317 DURANGO DE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Leland   Reno, NV13:02.36 179817  574 BICYCLE WA
2 Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC13:20.42 4640  437 LONG CANE
3 KEVIN TALBOT   14:25.01  587 OVER THE E
4 NATHAN CAREY   14:53.30  648 PEAKED SPT
5 JOEY LANZA   15:07.28  610 FREEMAN RA
6 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA15:10.25 98126  578 INCYCLE
7 Alex Maslov   Corona, CA16:19.50 271777  611 DOWNFAST
8 EDWARD MCGOLDRICK   17:39.27  580 INCYCLE
9 RON PRUE   19:18.01  613 RACERS CYC
10 DERIK LEWIS   21:44.02  644 
DNF Michael Solovay   Santa Barbara, CADNF 263141  553 BIKEOPTION
DNF JEFF WILLIAMS   DNF  615 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Butler   Portland, OR14:09.06 211505  443 RIVER CITY
2 Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA15:14.21 112672  573 INCYCLE
3 Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA15:44.12 203491  631 BICYCLE CE
4 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ16:43.01 177801  452 NO BRAKES
DNF Kurt Borich   Driggs, IDDNF 279775  557 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ15:32.16 142637  496 DP AIR/SAN

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA27:47.04 36453  487 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Decker   Bend, OR12:28.08 9007  GIANT MTB
2 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA12:36.39 89186  34 JAMIS HAYE
3 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA12:55.19 194963  1106 SPECIALIZE
4 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA12:56.38 172215  42 CYCLERY US
5 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA13:00.40 153464  668 INTENSE/DI
6 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA13:03.45 217924  41 SHO-AIR
7 Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV13:19.32 38543  1100 NORTHSTAR/
8 Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA14:21.29 200468  37 138 RACING
9 BRIAN CROOKS   14:59.36  592 
10 Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO15:40.25 37548  1101 KENDA/TURN
DNF Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CODNF 99965  17 TREK/VW
DNF Casey Coffman   Reno, NVDNF 211458  302 NORTHSTAR/
DNF Trevor Downing   Durango, CODNF 161859  32 DEVO

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Deidre York   Boulder, CODNF 178289  558 VELOBUM.CO

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA14:50.03 214650  571 VELO BELLA
2 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC16:28.44 220598  455 KENDA TITU
3 ANNE ST CLAIR   17:31.43  502 MOAB CYCLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA16:10.17 221127  436 ROARING MO
1 MELISSA HEHMANN   20:42.19  618 
2 Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ17:29.00 196287  420 RED ROCK R
3 ERICA PHILLIPS   20:42.30  569 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLI EMMETT   13:34.27  114 GIANT MTB
2 AMANDA RILEY-CAREY   13:46.33  125 KENDA/TITU
3 Susan Butler   Portland, OR14:23.10 211472  118 MONAVIE/CA
4 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA14:39.37 206973  123 LOST COAST
5 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC14:52.14 161585  640 SOBE CANNO
6 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ15:13.07 202511  459 SOULCRAFT/
7 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO16:52.24 149566  1123 STEVENKSD
DNF Willow Koerber   Durango, CODNF 77103  105 SUBARU-GAR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee