Race Results for
Campmor H2H #3, Lewis Morris Challenge
Morristown, NJ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  444 GS Gotham
2Daniel Suhr     439 
3Christopher Denoma     434 
4Dan Coleman     443 Colavita Racing
5Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198  430 
6Eben Weiss     441 GS Gotham
7Tc Crawford     301 Team Marty's
8Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ 112616  437 
9David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660  435 
10Stephen Conroy     432 
11Paul Livornese   New York, NY 21377  436 
12Sal Crochiola     433 
13Tom Rossi     438 
14Mike Grotcobly     447 
15Jay Green     446 Tierra Loca
16Mark Schiavo     445 
17Evan Magno     448 Team Marty's
DNFMark Albertson   New York, NY 1293  442 
DNFKeith Connelly     431 
DNFRobert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784  440 

Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Spinks   Layton, NJ 269387  200 
2Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433  201 Town Cycle
DNFFinley Marbury     202 Victory Cycling

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunnar Bergey     220 
2Marshall Paulson     219 
3560.00Thomas Wachtler   Haskell, NJ 280495  215 
4Tyler Conlon     217 Team Campmor
5Brandon Schaefer     218 
6Connor Spears     216 Northeastern Hardware

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Bodge     324 
2472.78Jon Smolenski   Carteret, NJ 245143  311 
4479.51Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682  302 
6Julien Jaborska     304 
7Dan Durller     303 
9Brian Jekich     305 
10Mike Rossi     327 Team Marty's
11Mark Kitz     306 
12519.89Matt Sordill   Short Hills, NJ 280207  312 
13526.62Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  307 
15Patrick Quaglio     310 
16Daniel Petrone     323 
18Karl Nelson     309 
19Joaquin E Canizales     300 
20560.27Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  322 Keltic
21John Sachs     325 
22573.73Ralph Esposito   Staten Island, NY 280905  328 
23580.46Steven McDonald   Hackettstown, NJ 171279  317 
DNFMatt Werther     316 Campmor
DNFRobert Stegle     313 
DNFKyle Robinson   Lambertville, NJ 273906  315 CB Velo
DNFEdmund Kump   Deer Park Ny 253051  308 
DNFWilliam Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165  314 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Morrison     246 
2513.45Marco Mora   New York, NY 105965  236 
3518.92Alf Barry   Princeton, NJ 279566  241 
4524.39John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178  247 Team Norwood/The Peddler
6Justin Torrento     239 
7Matthew Hill     232 
8Steve Magyera     249 
9546.27Neil Sudol   Milford, PA 112607  238 
10Shawn Thelin     251 
11Bill Dove     243 
12Tj Jackson     233 
13Michael Grant     231 
14Ryan Thelin     248 
15Jae Choi     244 NYCMTB/Peak
16Jim O'Rourke     237 
17Philip Mazur     235 
DNFRoss Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506  240 
DNFBill Schimpf     250 
DNFLuis Rivera   New York, NY 278746  717 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.56Edward Haack   Rye, NY 250343  815 
2436.85Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY 259331  826 
3Martin Kozera     817 
4451.43Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811  819 
5458.72Bryan Martin   Jackson, NJ 275899  818 
6Joseph Zurawski     827 
7Marc Lewis     828 
8480.59aaron thall   Montclair, NJ 269579  822 
9487.88Cima Bue   Callicoon Center, NY 173038  831 
10495.17William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221  821 
11Scott Warren     824 
12509.75Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  814 
13Jhon Quintero     820 
15524.33Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ 174341  833 
16Jancy Garcia     813 
17Sascha Marbury     832 Victory Cycling
18546.20Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647  816 
19R.E. Stricker     836 
20560.78Michael Wolert   East Brunswick, NJ 133017  825 
21568.07Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342  811 
22575.36Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ 199355  812 
23Ray Velez     823 
24589.94Prentice Bisbal   New Brunswick, NJ 84621  810 
DNFNelson Maldonado     834 mtbnj.com
DNFJason Cayro     830 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Maciag     361 
2Douglas Sellers     351 
3Kirt Mills     346 
4460.91Frank Dally   Bethel, CT 207866  357 
5Sandro Correia     355 
6Frank Sabat     363 
7481.28Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ 37106  353 
8Douglas Ernst     341 
9494.86Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382  352 
10501.65Robert Glick   Closter, NJ 139828  342 
11508.44Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406  347 
12Robert Hayes     360 
13522.02Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ 224520  350 
14528.81Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123  348 
15535.60gregory heller   Budd Lake, NJ 243468  344 
16542.39Stephen Rosenthal   New York, NY 266358  349 
17Jeffrey Wells     354 
18Ross Pennise     362 Bikery
19Paul Tusin     356 Eastern Mtn Spts
20Justin Tweedie     109 
21576.34Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ 279333  358 
22Gerard Gomez     343 
23Victor Schepisi     359 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  855 
2543.85Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364  853 
3Patrik Dyberg     860 
4551.55Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ 139779  863 
5Greg D'Alessandro     851 
6559.25T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  854 
7Don Maloney     829 
8566.95Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ 187413  850 
9Chris Tummey     856 
10Eric Hammarberg     857 Victory Cycling
11Robert Messing     858 
12Andrew Indeck     862 
13586.20tony accurso   White Plains, NY 263617  859 
14Glenn France     852 
DNFDavid Degange     861 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.67Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784  472 Black Bear Cycling
2Eyal Elencweig     477 
3525.19john warren   Shenorock, NY 279673  473 
4534.45John Corwin   Middletown, NY 76547  479 Bicycle Doctor
5Mark Blasch     470 
6552.97David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435  471 
7George Zubalsky     475 Dark Horse
8Nick Nixon     476 Pedal Sports
9580.75Arthur Westphal   Warren, NJ 37839  474 Yorktown Cycles
10Friedrick Herold     478 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.45Aaron Snyder (1 - PR)   State College, PA02:17:02 204182  10 
2530.83Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ02:20:45 54209  
3536.21Andrew Alesio (2 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA02:21:43 233011  
4541.59Dylan Alesio (3 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA02:21:48 233553  
5546.97Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY02:22:09 124782  
6552.35Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ02:23:31 218359  
7557.73Robert Campos (1 - SM)   Nesconset, NY02:27:42 101149  
8563.11Brian Lariviere (4 - PR)   Morristown, NJ02:28:21 93139  
9568.49David Lyons (5 - PR)   Branchville, NJ02:27:52 212759  12 
10573.87Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY02:28:46 222315  14 
11579.25Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA02:30:16 206833  
12584.63Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ02:35:18 10934  15 
13590.01Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ02:43:10 37936  11 
DNFRyan Leech   State College, PA01:05:41 20753  
DNFSean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT01:24:26 173881  13 

Men - EX - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ01:56:44 87347  650 
2Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ02:01:02 19919  653 
3Joseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CO02:01:25 244611  660 
4Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ02:01:56 106778  655 
5Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY02:02:23 133393  662 
6Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ02:04:18 208491  663 
7Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ02:08:16 242906  652 
8Eddie Velasquez   Dover, NJ02:09:06 248437  656 
9Joseph Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ02:10:42 168962  659 
10robert witte   Vernon, NJ02:12:20 261752  657 
11Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ02:12:45 13815  651 
12Gerald Gilsinger   02:13:20  661 
13Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ02:25:31 194478  654 
DNFChristopher Long   Woodside, NY01:34:44 21521  658 

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Gallagher   02:01:25  141 
2James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj02:13:05 267691  142 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.36Scott Feltmate   Danbury, CT01:56:36 267446  36 
2Rob Rohel   01:58:56  35 
3385.66Alistair Siebert   New York, NY02:00:27 263431  33 
4395.81Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ02:02:08 228090  30 
5405.96Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ02:06:40 246254  31 
6416.11Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ02:06:55 246771  37 
7426.26Shawn Hall   Glen Ridge, NJ02:09:03 250332  38 
8436.41Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA02:16:26 239294  34 
9446.56Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO02:21:05 240495  32 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.06Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA01:56:34 132630  81 
2382.60Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY01:56:37 97363  83 
3394.14Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792  80 
4405.68Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ 209399  68 
5417.22Steven Jurczak   Stamford, CT 107747   
6428.76Scott Wilson   Doylestown, PA 110662  75 
7440.30Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ02:02:16 152242  66 
8451.84Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA02:03:53 151015  61 
9463.38Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY02:04:32 31875  71 
10474.92James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ02:05:29 154785  73 
11486.46Thomas Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ02:06:13 250154  70 
12498.00Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ02:08:32 199588  82 
13509.54Jason Clark   Southbury, CT 7016  76 
14521.08Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT 262273  77 
15Tahir Thomas   02:15:12  72 
16544.16Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY02:19:06 147166  79 
17555.70Adam Krop   New York, NY02:21:27 162202  65 
18567.24James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY 223607  78 
19578.78Marc Hourican   Union City, NJ02:22:23 244294  63 
DNFnate kraxberger   Brooklyn, NY02:36:59 254620  64 
DNFKeith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY 175729  62 
DNFSteven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675  67 
DNFJuan Munster   Norwalk, CT 248905  69 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.02Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY01:56:10 226401  108 
2420.92Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY02:01:51 38300  119 
3429.82Troy Kimball   Austin, TX02:02:01 118576  121 
4438.72David Kahl   West Milford, NJ02:01:24 18414  105 
5447.62Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY02:06:36 37650  115 
6456.52William Christman   Rockaway, NJ02:03:37 269885  102 
7465.42Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC02:07:46 245298  114 
8474.32Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ02:05:24 266020  100 
9483.22Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ02:09:41 8727  122 
10492.12Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY02:10:09 153034  117 
11501.02Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY02:10:07 199172  101 
12509.92James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ02:13:12 38201  112 
13518.82Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT02:17:00 93099  118 
14527.72James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ02:14:45 139741  104 
15536.62Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ02:18:02 11504  120 
16545.52David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ02:18:41 36483  110 
17554.42Gary Mangee   Clinton, NJ02:20:39 110030  111 
18563.32Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT02:19:29 22175  107 
19572.22Igor Bystrycky   Livingston, NJ02:25:56 97361  113 
20581.12Tony Kozyrski   Ridge, NY02:29:02 184965  106 
21590.02Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ02:29:30 211901  103 
DNFJohan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  123 
DNFJames Gould   Gladstone, NJ 13787  116 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.00David Chomowicz   New York, NY02:07:14 67842  190 
2539.89Steven Kane   Any Town, NY02:18:59 160255  191 
3551.78Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY02:19:43 96768  195 
5563.67Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY02:32:02 212761  194 
6575.56Warren Moe   New York, NY02:41:59 24676  192 
22358Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236  Ralph 193

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ45:37 279675  501 
2547.14Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ48:12 285024  507 
3Ben Tweedie   52:25  505 
4Stowe Hammarberg   52:59  507 
5Specer Pendelton   01:02:38  503 
6Dylan Oliva   01:06:51  502 
7582.84Cole Solsky   Califon, NJ01:10:45 274515  504 
8Bryan Hammarberg   01:12:00  508 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Petersen   48:08  521 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Schmitt   31:47  603 
2Kevin Schmitt   32:17  607 
3Blair Whitehead   35:51  606 
4551.55Gregory Wesolowich   Warrington, PA36:18 258100  604 
5Robert Charneski   38:27  600 
6559.25Nicholas Wetzel   Warrington, PA39:11 261555  605 
7Michael Queglio   41:27  609 
8Matthew Parker   41:44  608 
9Matt Schwartz   44:00  612 
10Luke Kelly   44:16  601 
11Stephen Mirsky   44:31  602 
12Pietro Catizone   53:26  611 
13Colin Watter   53:28  613 
14Sean Murphy   01:04:00  610 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Bawn   34:53  726 
2434.77Jason Pilato   Morris Plains, NJ35:20 280460  714 
3440.27jason reyes   Pomona, NY35:45 280834  716 
4445.77David Castner   Highland Lakes, NJ35:53 279509  702 
5Steven VanSeggern   35:56  727 
6456.77Jonas Sigle   New York, NY36:08 279457  722 
7462.27Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ36:11 248589  708 
8467.77James Billett   New York, NY36:28 207598  700 
9Henoch Getz   37:20  724 
10478.77John Griffiths   New York, NY38:19 275210  707 
11Brian Ruane   38:33  719 
12Ramon Hernandez   39:30  723 
13John Deman   39:40  704 
14Joseph Petrarca   40:22  713 
15John Peragine   41:25  712 
16Lou Tomasello   43:51  721 
17Bill Stovall   44:03  728 
18Albert Liguori   45:28  709 
19Anthony Giusto   45:33  706 
20Mike Moskowitz   48:33  711 
21James Edwards   49:57  705 
22Rocco Condatore   51:37  703 
23Ari Brandt   01:13:02  701 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Filipponi   37:17  782 
2541.92Mark Muller   Houston, TX38:19 201089  780 
3JP Pibouin   38:22  777 
4Richard Smith   38:55  773 
5Mirek Filipek   39:52  764 
6Stephane Courois   40:19  763 
7Curt McDermott   40:20  784 
8Nick Piscatelli   40:22  783 
9Joe Stella   41:23  774 
10Steven Pisauro   41:29  776 
11Stephen Loffredo   41:40  768 
12Doug Williams   41:42  775 
13John McManus   42:11  778 
14Laurent Sauvanet     772 
15Todd Langdon   42:40  767 
16Pablo Toribio   44:00  785 
17Jack Albert   45:35  760 
18Henry Kane   46:21  765 
19Richard Brigante   48:20  761 
20Carl Porambo   48:36  771 
21Caminiti Rickstopher   49:15  762 
22580.32Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ49:34 253322  766 
23Rick Ortman   50:17  770 
24584.16Sergio Oliva   Springfield, NJ50:20 269533  769 
25Careg Mayer   50:56  779 
26John Czarechi   53:41  781 
27Tom Blim   54:56  786 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Glasser   52:01  583 
2Gerard Remsen   53:34  582 
3George Decker   55:36  581 
4Marc Heiberger   1:23:00  580 

Women - SP - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.02Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022  402 
2486.66Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343  405 Keltic Construction
3Maryanne Surowiec     403 mtbnj.com
4533.94Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ 260696  400 
5Jennifer Adase     404 mtbnj.com

Women - SP - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marianne Santangelo     421 
2509.69Shasta Jensen   New York, NY 248090  425 Sids/Cannondale
3Lisa D'Alessandro     427 
4524.29Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614  416 
5531.59Karen Bouloucon   West Milford, NJ 263946  426 Town Cycle
6538.89Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ 274097  424 mtbnj.com
7Ruth Tummey     423 
8553.49Nadine Dalesandro   Bridgewater, NJ 260011  419 
9Jennifer Barden     417 
10568.09Emily Johnson   Brooklyn, NY 264528  420 
11575.39Lisa Agrusa   New York, NY 227106  415 
12582.69Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  418 Bicycle Depot/TP Racing
13589.99Lynn Stickle   Sussex, NJ 253975  422 

Women - EX - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jess McGinn     162 
2490.86Laura Winberry   Bend, OR 244090  161 
3525.59Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244  160 
4560.32Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC 267449  163 

Women - EX - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.17ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ02:17:58 263898  177 
2536.11Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT02:28:02 225420  176 
3563.05Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ02:28:46 97355  178 
4589.99Jessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJ 211404  175 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Veronica Castner   Highlandlakes, NJ50:34 279513  540 
2565.00Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ53:59 262100  541 
3Erin Stickle   59:05  542 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Phillippo   43:43  555 
2Victoria Boughton   46:31  547 
3Gillian Parsons   48:17  554 
4Jewelie Sluzas   48:35  559 
5Alyssa Mease     551 
6Megan Schmidt   50:52  556 
7565.02Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ52:28 278924  553 
8Julia Davis   53:54  548 
9Rebecca Forsbrey   53:57  549 
10Sheryl Palacio   01:01:00  558 
11Nicole Bakos   01:06:38  545 
12Payal Shah   01:08:54  557 
13Kim Marcelino   01:11:12  550 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Tummey   51:44  561 
2552.50Jean VanSteenberghe   Franklinlakes, NJ56:52 278710  563 
3Lisa Tweedie   59:04  562 
4Sandie Reilly   01:07:06  564 
5Barbara Thall   01:13:47  560 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2:48:03 212760  800 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee