Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Scratch/points Race/ - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
2 Padraic Power   Lemont, IL 281417  186 Yojimbo's Track Cats
3 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  198 Yojimbo's Track Cats
4 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  188 Yojimbo's Track Cats
5 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  26 Village Cyclesport

Men - Scratch/points Race/ - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamel Triggs   Chicago, IL 279915  197 Yojimbo's Track Cats
2 Ben Mander   Chicago, IL 281411  187 Yojimbo's Track Cats
4 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  40 Northbrook Bicycle Club
DNF Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  189 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  MetCycling
2 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Lucas Oil Cycling
3 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  51 Alberto's Sport
4 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
5 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  85 xXx Racing
6 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
8 Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  15 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
9 Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386  19 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
10 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
11 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
12 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  46 Alberto's Sport
13 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  52 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  56 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
15 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
16 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  130 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester

Men - Cat 3 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  63 Northbrook Bicycle Club
3 Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  192 Burnham vitaminwater-Trek
4 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  159 
5 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  81 Team Pegusus
6 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  199 City Cycles
7 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  87 xXx Racing
8 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
9 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
10 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  64 Smart Cycling
11 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
12 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  126 PACT-Dish Network
13 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  150 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Henn   Evanston, IL 223411  80 Smart Cycling
2 John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878  48 Vision Quest
3 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  169 xXx Racing
4 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  173 Team Pegasus
5 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  122 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  82 City Cycles
7 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  191 xXx Racing
8 Harold Berman   Skokie, IL 231011  32 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
9 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  28 Village Cyclesport
10 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  98 PACT-Dish Network
11 Patrick Hann   Chicago, IL 247395  31 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
12 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  44 Vision Quest
13 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
14 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  60 Vision Quest
15 Christopher Witek   Hickory Hills, IL 278398  73 Vision Quest
16 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  110 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
17 Daryl VanEssen   Chicago, IL 248659  119 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  138 Team Pegasus
19 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  163 2CC/Second City Cyclists
20 Aaron Dykstra   Roanoke, VA 172940  175 Team Pegasus
21 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209  176 Velo Club Roubaix
22 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  179 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
24 Robert Hale   Orland Hills, IL 250023  195 xXx Racing
25 Dan Berg   Antioch, IL 237693  196 RPM Hayes Brake Cycling Team
26 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  200 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Team Get A Grip Cycles
2 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Michelle Dykstra   Roanoke, VA 281800  123 Unattached
4 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  188 Yojimbo's Track Cats
5 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  40 Northbrook Bicycle Club
6 Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  189 
7 Reneka Smith   Chicago, IL 281415  190 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee