Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Miss And Out/points - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  70 Smart Cycling
2 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
3 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  94 Village Cyclesport
4 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  40 Northbrook Bicycle Club
5 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  26 Village Cyclesport

Men - Miss And Out/points - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  64 Smart Cycling
2 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  70 Smart Cycling
3 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  60 Vision Quest
4 Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855  10 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
5 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
6 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  44 Vision Quest
7 Christopher Witek   Hickory Hills, IL 278398  73 Vision Quest
8 John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878  48 Vision Quest
9 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  94 Village Cyclesport
10 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  26 Village Cyclesport
11 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  40 Northbrook Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
2 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  56 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Lucas Oil Cycling
5 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  91 PACT-Dish Network
6 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  45 Village Cyclesport
7 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  85 xXx Racing
8 Alexander Pavlov   Park Ridge, IL 208764  33 Vision Quest
9 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
10 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
11 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
12 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  MetCycling
13 Shane Winn   Chicago, IL 205561  61 xXx Racing
14 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  51 Alberto's Sport
15 Joshua Ryan (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 167671  129 Team Get A Grip Cycles
16 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963  13 Lucas Oil Cycling
17 Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  15 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
18 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
19 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
20 Warner (Trey) McClure (2 - Cat2)   Aurora, IL 95255  49 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
21 James Host   Plainfield, IL 126420  128 PACT-Dish Network
22 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
23 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  130 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester

Men - Cat 3 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  52 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  126 PACT-Dish Network
3 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  86 xXx Racing
4 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 Northbrook Bicycle Club
5 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  87 xXx Racing
6 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  148 vitaminwater-Trek
7 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
8 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  37 PACT-Dish Network
9 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists

Men - Cat 4 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  64 Smart Cycling
2 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 
3 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  82 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  28 Village Cyclesport
5 Richard Adamczyk   Fort Myers 379310  131 
6 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  98 PACT-Dish Network
7 Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477  117 Village Cyclesport
8 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  122 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  125 WDT International Cycling Team
10 Harold Berman   Skokie, IL 231011  32 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
11 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  63 Northbrook Bicycle Club
12 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  110 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
13 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  101 Colavita Racing
14 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
15 Matt Hoolehan   Chicago, IL 223968  24 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester
16 Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855  10 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nester

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  147 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Team Get A Grip Cycles
4 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
5 Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  22 Alberto's Sport
6 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  40 Northbrook Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 4 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Dykstra   Roanoke, VA 281800  123 Unattached
2 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  135 xXx Racing
3 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  136 xXx Racing
4 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  93 xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee