Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Belgian Win And Out/ - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  64 Smart Cycling
2 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  44 Vision Quest
3 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  70 Smart Cycling
4 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  60 Vision Quest

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Belgian Win And Out/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Lucas Oil Company
2 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
3 Jay Keltner   Deerfield, IL 170130  Alberto's Sport
4 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  91 PACT-Dish Network

Men - Cat 3 - Belgian Win And Out/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  52 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL 176905  35 DePaul University
3 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  126 PACT-Dish Network
4 Bryce Walsh   Grand Forks Nd 251913  106 Turin Bicycles/Baker+Nestor

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Belgian Win And Out/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3 Christine DiGangi   Greencastle, IN 280330  113 Depauw U Cycling
4 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Team Get A Grip Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee