Race Results for
Superior Bike Fest
Marquette, MI
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach McBride (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI0:58:59 212543  773 
2 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI0:58:59 85929  509 PCWCYCLING.ORG
3 Bart Carlson   0:59:54  723 
4 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI0:59:58 41402  762 
5 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI0:59:58 19336  740 
6 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI1:00:00 10313  743 
7 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI1:00:36 149439  505 Bissell Masters/Elite
8 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI1:02:00 183938  513 Bissell Masters Elite
9 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:01 179205  751 
10 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:33 225765  703 
11 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:47 220678  704 
12 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:02:49 164362  776 
13 Brett Robinson   Mason, MI1:02:49 58880  764 
14 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI1:02:49 199544  733 
15 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI1:02:50 102695  506 Bissell Masters/Elite
16 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI1:02:50 215167  631 Priority Health Cycling
17 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI1:02:50 241103  507 Hagerty
18 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC1:02:50 225327  504 Priority Health Cycling Club
19 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:02:51 145071  510 Planet Bike
20 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi1:02:51 254352  742 
21 Jordan Smitter   Byron Center, MI1:02:52 236759  664 Priority health U23
22 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI1:02:55 140153  752 
23 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI1:02:55 19522  501 Bissell/Elite team
24 John Sammut   Washington, MI1:04:56 31145  735 
25 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI1:05:10 1625  792 
26 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI1:10:07 161040  629 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Anderson   Marquette, MI0:35:03 257590  749 
2 Andy Langlois   Marquette, MI0:35:03 69141  520 
3 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI0:35:03 102586  730 
4 Blu TenBrink   Marquette, MI0:35:03 278567  543 
5 Derek Prechtl   0:35:04  726 Hagerty Racing
6 Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI0:35:05 198628  541 cyclefit sports
7 Christopher Schmidt   Houghton, MI0:35:06 50671  683 
8 Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI0:35:07 109072  670 NA
9 Jeffrey Juntti   Negaunee, MI0:35:07 18374  519 
10 Brent Wiersma   0:35:08  544 Hagerty Racing
11 Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI0:35:12 154519  540 hagerty
12 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI0:35:27 135609  669 Team Giant
13 Gordy Fitch   Traverse City, MI0:35:55 263711  538 Hagerty
DNF Jeff Adamcik   Midland, MIDNF 180291  536 

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Smith   0:20:13  755 
2 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI0:20:15 92876  561 Hagerty Racing
3 Joe Wawrzaszek   Chippewa Falls, WI0:20:27 46051  559 Spring Street Sports
4 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI0:20:28 1625  747 
5 Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI0:20:28 119054  549 Hagerty Racing
6 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI0:20:28 26766  557 Hagerty Racing
7 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI0:20:28 233939  551 Hagerty Racing
8 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI0:20:29 206138  750 
9 Rick Updike   Plainwell, MI0:20:31 228795  711 
10 Tony Obermeyer   Simpsonville, SC0:20:31 261820  555 
11 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN0:20:31 192344  546 MBRC/Flanders
12 Donald Fedrigon   Williamsburg, MI0:20:31 11372  760 Hagerty Racing
13 Daniel Rabine   0:20:31  558 
14 Tom Mahaney   Marquette, MI0:20:32 258333  554 
15 Scott Pryde   Elk Rapids, MI0:20:32 83073  745 Hagerty Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID0:29:56 224310  722 
2 Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI0:29:57 219075  666 Team Venom/Spin Street Cycle
3 Cody Brown   Highland, MI0:29:57 258051  739 
4 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI0:29:57 225584  732 
5 James Minnema   Jenison, MI0:29:57 258591  522 Bissell
6 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA0:29:57 235743  515 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
7 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ0:29:57 234254  720 
8 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI0:29:58 198114  517 Priority Health Juniors/U23
9 Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI0:29:58 154530  524 Team Hagerty
10 Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI0:29:58 244327  665 PH/two wheel tango
11 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA0:29:58 200093  514 Trails Edge Cyclery
12 Jeffrey Juntti   Negaunee, MI0:30:00 18374  800 
13 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi0:30:03 190321  725 
14 Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR0:30:06 226938  721 
15 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO0:30:10 207155  516 Team Venom
16 Ty Schmidt   Traverse City, MI0:30:19 196830  523 Hagerty Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam York   0:20:33  702 
2 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI0:20:34 18223  530 Little Caesars Racing
3 Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI0:20:37 264814  527 Kalamazoo Bike Club
4 Garrett LaForce   0:20:37  744 
5 Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI0:20:38 255426  687 
6 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI0:20:38 241064  710 
7 Scott Fubijanski   0:20:41  738 
8 Todd Vigland   Traverse City, MI0:20:44 264002  535 Hagerty Racing
9 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI0:20:48 243416  525 Priority Health U23
10 David Grant   Marquette, MI0:20:52 13898  528 
11 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI0:20:54 76192  680 
12 Scott Howard   Traverse City, MI0:21:08 264436  748 Hagerty Racing
13 Anthony Lackey   Marquette, MI0:21:15 261754  531 
14 Weston Pernsteiner   Marquette, MI0:21:15 263140  532 
15 C Kyle Carr   Marquette, MI0:22:00 201301  688 
16 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI0:22:15 274918  526 Little Caesars / KBC
DQ Jim Marietti   0:20:53  701 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI0:22:06 273675  671 
2 Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI0:22:07 280648  568 Hagerty Racing
3 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI0:22:07 258444  714 
4 Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI0:22:08 116891  718 
5 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI0:22:09 278183  692 
6 Mike Okma   Traverse City, MI0:22:09 166121  570 Hagerty Racing
7 Dylan Rickard   Traversecity, MI0:22:14 279290  564 Hagerty Racing
8 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI0:22:14 227191  601 NA
9 Larry Brownell   Traverse City, MI0:22:19 5190  537 Hagerty Racing
10 Chris Worlow   Marquette, MI0:22:23 274844  767 
11 Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI0:22:24 279437  719 Hagerty Racing

Women - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Tasma (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:34:20 225567  55 
2 Sarah Maguire (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:34:20 263583  Bissell
3 Amy Stauffer (1 - Cat3)   Lowell, MI0:34:21 151668  Bissell
4 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI0:34:21 213753  Bissell
5 Erica Weitzman (2 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI0:34:23 244410  14 Hagerty Racing
6 Leslie Gaines (3 - Cat3)   Okemos, MI0:34:23 182278  Bissell
7 Emily Flynn   0:34:23  Team Priority Health/AAVC
8 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI0:34:25 125196  57 Team Gaint MI
9 Johanna Schmidt (3 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:34:26 236546  10 Hagerty Racing
10 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI0:34:36 225973  Bissell

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI0:22:52 275925  26 Hagerty Racing
2 Mindy Mccuthceon   0:22:53  18 
3 Michele Howard   Traverse City, MI0:23:03 263518  28 Hagerty Racing
4 Arianne Petersen   Traverse City, MI0:23:04 270824  19 Hagerty Racing
5 Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI0:23:04 276047  27 Hagerty
6 Marci Bultemeier   0:23:05  62 Hagerty Racing
7 Danielle Rearick   Traverse City, MI0:23:05 264406  31 Hagerty
8 Jennifer Rautiola   Stevensville , MI0:23:28 263900  20 Hagerty Racing
9 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI0:23:46 278968  29 Hagerty Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee