Race Results for
MSC #2 - Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 05/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Vet/Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO30.45 191163  72 Orbit Racing
2 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO30.49 99996  99 Big Crank Racing
3 Andy Winoradsky   31.89  865 Team SolVista

Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO33.11 230690  742 Mojo Wheels
2 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO32.19 227702  643 The Fix
3 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO33.90 278324  803 Team Geronimo
4 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO35.43 230691  741 Mojo Wheels
5 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO34.97 219366  569 RPM/Yeti

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO30.81 218094  784 
2 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO31.49 219375  914 Terminal Velocity Racing
3 Luke Eastman   Peralta, NM32.43 258302  715 RPM/Yeti
4 Zach Theriault   30.77  874 Team Primal
5 Amon Barker   31.52  608 RPM/Yeti
6 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO30.33 254261  571 Bitterbrush Cycles
7 John MacMurray   32.26  670 Sjc
8 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO31.67 239734  916 Mojo Wheels
9 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO31.78 247716  767 Terminal Velocity Racing
10 Brad White   Morrison, CO31.93 240286  566 Mojo Wheels
11 Matt Lees   Denver, CO32.06 241008  666 Mojo Wheels
12 David Renne   Littleton, CO32.21 257929  683 Mojo Wheels
13 Kevin Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO32.22 248241  727 
14 Sean Matanovich   Golden, CO32.31 277272  673 
15 Zeppelin Zeerip   32.46  789 Crested Butte Academy
16 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO32.77 246508  542 Orbit Racing
17 wade harrison   Lyons, CO31.09 251302  779 Bitterbrush Cycles
18 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO32.35 246433  899 Terminal Velocity Racing
19 William Lees   Denver, CO32.44 236554  668 Mojo Wheels
20 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO32.67 230679  724 Orbit Racing
21 Luke Cutler   33.49  790 Crested Butte Academy
22 Dustin Worrell   34.30  595 
23 Chris Rupinski   34.60  806 
24 Mitchell hodge   Lyons, CO34.76 263832  725 Bitterbrush Cycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Daley   28.46  878 
2 Chris Quain   33.24  572 
3 Sergio Reyenos   32.32  805 
4 Paul Mumford   32.76  864 Team Krunk Shox
5 Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO34.68 243204  909 Green Mountain Sports
6 Ryan Zabienski   32.45  912 
7 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO34.37 229305  528 Team Kozos
8 Crofton Sacco   Denver, CO33.73 261812  636 Ascent Cycling
9 Eric Schleeter   32.74  922 Mojo Wheels
10 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO48.87 230682  906 Tvr/industry Nine/fox Shox/push Industri

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Patterson   Parker, CO31.40 209034  783 Kozos
2 Todd Hood   Monument, CO31.25 270990  875 Mojo Wheels
3 Lane Hopwood   33.32  810 
4 Santiago Garcia III   Central City, CO32.37 179289  870 Primal Factory Team
5 Jack Serra   32.82  807 Bikesource
6 Steve King   Denver, CO33.83 230516  729 Mojo Wheels
7 Brandon Hendrix   33.00  886 Absolute Cycles
8 Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CO32.05 265566  780 Mojo Wheels
9 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO34.22 263444  877 Orbit Racing
10 Michael Lees   Denver, CO34.75 263867  667 Mojo Wheels
11 Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO35.20 246557  814 Terminal Velocity Racing/The Fix
12 Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO35.24 136717  883 Yeti Cycles
13 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO36.83 237847  501 RPM/Yeti
14 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO37.54 33428  620 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO29.55 203249  75 Orbit Racing
2 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi30.03 154486  32 the Cartel
3 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO29.73 243868  87 Mojo Wheels
4 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY31.00 235836  113 Team Totally Wired
5 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO29.98 132525  71 Mafia Racing
6 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO30.66 194106  73 
7 Scott Mack   Denver, CO31.64 216301  77 
8 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO31.22 201148  63 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Rims/Maxxis
9 Zack Hughes   Salida, CO30.66 249332  80 RPM/Yeti
10 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA31.35 198744  79 Mafia Racing/MRP/Fox
11 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO31.45 225293  76 Mojo Wheels
12 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM31.78 180870  101 Bike Works Albuquerque
13 Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO31.96 258402  103 Mojo Wheels
14 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO32.11 230183  654 Durango Devo
15 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO32.37 83560  102 Orbit Racing/tld/maxxis

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO31.32 215085  570 Mojo Wheels
2 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO30.61 243877  681 The Fix
3 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO33.04 245793  834 Kozos
4 Dillon Smith   Carbondale, CO31.83 247134  591 
5 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ31.62 264187  785 RPM/Yeti
6 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO31.89 247963  646 Durango Devo / PTP
7 Logan James   Durango, CO34.90 215000  662 Full Tilt
8 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO32.10 230683  812 Mojo Wheels

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deider Barrick   30.81  701 
2 Shawn Eason   Glendale, CA30.73 275245  920 
3 Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO31.78 245871  871 Primal Factory/morewood/freshpoint
4 Max Beard   Englewood, CO31.97 236042  815 Yeti/RPM
5 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO32.56 211707  863 
6 Billy Parker   Denver, CO33.12 230066  813 
7 Joseph Baumann   Albuquerque, NM34.63 243946  799 Fox Shox/Foes/661
8 Brad Hall   Gunnison, CO33.57 258616  898 Rock Shox/SRAM
9 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx31.85 254239  629 Mojo Wheels
10 Brian Pier   34.65  938 
11 Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO35.42 261366  923 CBMP

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Parent   Austin, TX30.95 265518  778 
2 Weston Stobbe   Salida, CO31.87 244096  924 
3 Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO32.09 264836  751 Crested Butte Academy
4 James Gillespie   Golden, CO32.71 215566  808 Mojo Wheels
5 John Lewis   Henderson, CO32.40 261966  731 
6 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO33.73 245608  788 Primal Factory/Fox Shox/Sun Ringle/Motor
7 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO33.79 247205  833 Kozos
8 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO33.77 135794  915 Green Mountain Sports
9 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO31.90 245908  873 Primal Factory Team
10 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO33.31 236865  641 Trek VW
11 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO33.74 229811  913 High Society Freeride
12 Evan Chute   Golden, CO33.82 180833  823 RPM/Yeti
13 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO36.17 191597  713 
14 Cole Trout   Golden, CO36.56 204952  694 Orbit Racing
15 Curt Clemetson   36.76  565 Dead Bros
16 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO39.13 266715  559 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO33.79 227941  660 Mojo Wheels
2 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO34.37 264517  676 
3 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO35.27 246529  626 The Fix
4 Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO38.73 264550  804 Team Geronimo
5 Blake Weber   Parker, CO34.10 263904  910 Team Kozos
6 Wesley Medford   Englewood, CO37.12 265366  773 Team Kozos
7 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO35.64 246796  795 Orbit Racing
8 Connor Hodge   Durango, CO37.75 263836  661 Bitterbrush Cycles
9 Marcus Medford   Englewood, CO37.34 265361  772 Team Kozos
10 Kaleb Collins   Masonville, CO38.32 278425  817 Team Kozos
11 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO39.21 248811  794 Orbit Racing
12 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO42.41 262502  792 Bikesource
13 Danny Weber   Parker, CO45.26 278550  911 Team Kozos

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Collins   Masonville, CO34.64 278419  816 Team Kozos
2 Ben Conroy   34.44  885 Yeti Cycles
3 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO33.19 263879  588 
4 Gus Berg   32.09  802 
5 zel johnston   Ignacio, CO33.41 279521  781 
6 Shane Catalan   Westminster, CO34.01 262048  775 Orbit Racing
7 Christopher Schoenig   Bellvue, CO34.45 272698  637 ZFS Action Group
8 Josh Conroy   37.05  884 Yeti Cycles

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO35.76 278994  892 Mojo Wheels
2 Drew Dokken   Leadville, CO34.97 245377  653 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO27.79 222617  86 Total Wired Cyclery
2 Ross Milan   Denver, CO27.88 173237  65 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
3 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA28.28 6329  68 Mongoose
4 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA28.58 120341  64 Yeti
5 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO29.00 118005  108 Bikeparts.com - Fox Shox
6 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO29.10 213776  66 
7 Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA28.36 274107  67 Yeti Fox
8 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM28.66 215006  84 Fox Shox/yeti Cycles
9 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX29.30 230178  74 Black Market/Mafia Racing
10 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO29.36 194108  112 The Fix
11 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO29.51 105533  94 Jamis Bikes
12 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO29.80 14  119 Stiber Racing
13 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA29.89 148884  100 Team SolVista
14 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO30.01 218052  37 Geronimo Racing
15 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO30.46 192143  110 Mojo Wheels
16 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO31.89 202502  88 Rotec Cycles/sportique
17 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO29.97 111812  69 Yeti Fox
18 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO30.66 135075  92 Team Totally Wired
19 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO30.89 99996  98 Big Crank Racing
20 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA31.09 2429  50 Mojo Wheels
21 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO31.23 189828  106 e13
22 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO31.24 161706  83 
23 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO36.67 173480  81 Crested Butte Academy/TLD/Maxxis

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janna Renfro   37.35  777 
2 Michelle Robertson   37.90  752 Crested Butte Academy
3 Jennifer Johnson   38.75  787 Orbit Racing
4 Brittany Engleking   41.03  891 
5 Danika Gillespie   43.50  809 
6 Erin Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO52.74 265564  757 EOS/Bike Source

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT32.61 187041  78 
2 Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO33.11 191605  107 Tough Girl / Contessa
3 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO35.92 199716  70 Team Totally Wired
4 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO37.50 161705  91 Turner
5 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO37.68 247193  866 Orbit Racing
6 Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA38.75 261979  20 
7 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO37.73 230263  85 Crested Butte Academy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee