Race Results for
MSC #2 - Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO1:07:36 230628  678 Durango Devo
2 Ben Malmborg   Boulder, CO1:07:47 263999  734 Tokyo Joes
3 Mario Chiarani   Bailey, CO1:11:07 239901  603 
4 Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO1:14:44 252761  840 Platte Canyon Cycling
5 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO1:16:45 213901  857 Moots
6 Sepp KUSS   1:17:17  551 
7 Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO1:19:44 219742  844 
8 Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO1:20:25 224476  557 Ellsworth Honeystinger
9 Phillip Ward   Pine, CO1:25:18 252646  839 Platte Canyon Cycles
10 Chase HOJNOSKI   1:32:32  859 
11 Keegan SWIRBUL   1:36:28  585 
DNF Amon Barker   Taos, NMDNF 248816  608 Kona

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO1:42:33 157100  720 Pro Cycling
2 Matthew Thompson   Littleton, CO1:42:37 278296  900 Colorado Singletrack Racing
3 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:46:59 240082  537 COMotion Sports
4 Michael Chavez   Englewood, CO1:47:09 277774  518 
5 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI1:51:56 248006  651 CB Builders / Brick Oven
6 Daniel Walker   Durango, CO1:57:07 264197  895 
7 Tyler Sherban   Valencia, CA2:00:34 241839  690 
8 Stewart GROSS   2:04:06  723 Go Big Sports
9 Dan SODERLIND   2:07:47  861 Carmichael Training Systems
10 Adam Pulford   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:59 250055  860 Carmichael Training Systems
DNF Scott MCPEEK   DNF  579 Ascent Cycling
DNF Andrew Gillott   Boulder, CODNF 233827  561 CU Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean GREY   2:03:31  824 Diamond Peak Racing
2 Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:04 263081  828 
3 Tom KELLER   2:24:33  905 BPN
DNF Paul HARRIS   DNF  769 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason MICHALAK   1:40:13  606 DFT-QA3
2 Kyle WEBB   1:43:05  849 
3 Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO1:45:04 276370  640 Green Mountain Sports
4 JEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CO1:45:18 273148  536 Feedback Sports
5 Peter SCOVILLE   1:49:27  638 
6 Patrick SCIARONI   1:49:29  829 
7 Joshua VOGT   1:53:19  767 
8 Josh MARCEAU   1:55:28  908 
9 Eric LAWRENCE   1:56:09  893 
10 Seth STRICKLAND   1:57:36  832 Great Adventure / Kona
11 Brett EBBEN   1:57:42  868 Singletrack Factory
12 Chet ANDES   2:01:24  642 BikeSource/OptimizeEnduranceSe
13 Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ2:05:32 181883  709 Durango Rough Riders
DNF Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CODNF 264136  639 Team Colorado Single Track
DNF Shawn Frack   Irvine, CADNF 261883  604 Ascent Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric THOMPSON   1:43:38  624 Great Adventure Sports
2 Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:19 259640  594 
3 Richard MCCURDY   1:44:54  907 
4 Nick STARKEY   1:45:06  876 Accent Cycling
5 Reg RHODES   1:45:30  684 
6 Kyle Henley   Golden, CO1:47:25 222531  509 Feedback Sports
7 Jason WEST   1:47:26  904 SRAM
8 Andrew BRANNON   1:48:57  704 ASG Team Dream
9 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO1:49:47 210824  619 Team ZL
10 Mike LOBOJKO   1:49:59  669 Green Mountain Sports
11 Eric Peltier   Boulder, CO1:50:38 87379  532 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
12 Greg Francis   Highlands Ranch, CO1:52:25 278322  901 Colorado Singletrack Racing
13 Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO1:53:09 76455  897 COMotion Sports
15 Peter VanBreemen   Palmer Lake, CO1:53:48 95485  576 
16 Sam BREDE   1:58:14  648 Carvers Ski & Snowboard
17 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO1:58:21 191612  740 Rocky Mountain Racing
18 James LAWLER   2:00:04  587 
19 James Waller   Denver, CO2:04:41 249251  879 Backbone Racing
20 John KANAROWSKI   2:08:23  663 
21 Michael TOMPKINS   2:28:42  763 
DNF Jeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CODNF 150912  607 Feedback Sports

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:43:07 105731  514 Team Colorado Singletrack
2 Larry Manchester   Highlands Ranch, CO1:45:42 96241  506 Oes/bike Source
3 Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO1:47:45 274828  505 BPN
4 Lance Bolton   Aspen, CO1:48:52 279656  887 
5 Jay Sowers   Dillon, CO1:49:25 33545  692 Mtn. Sports Outlet
6 Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO1:50:47 226691  530 Feedback Sports
7 Jon Risi   Parker, CO1:51:07 129559  896 COMotion Sports
8 Joseph Liberatore   Loveland, CO1:51:12 166596  618 Colorado Singletrack Racing
9 tim james   Lafayette, CO1:51:22 271425  502 Emortgage Strategy
10 Mike Moreland   Morrison, CO1:51:39 245717  675 Single Track Factory
11 Michael ZARLINGO   1:52:33  697 
12 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:52:40 204509  708 Green Mountain Velo
13 Todd Reisinger   Littleton, CO1:52:46 191610  611 Team Evergreen
14 Jim FEEHAN   1:53:06  881 Anika Alka
15 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO1:53:45 10203  843 Back Country Builders
16 Paul RAEMER   1:55:09  577 
17 David Ries   Boulder, CO1:56:45 184842  582 
18 Tom ROAN   1:57:26  686 Big Kahuna
19 Mark FEELEY   1:58:23  882 Mega Bear
20 Mike Wisneski   Denver, CO1:58:42 255058  592 Rocky Mountain Racing
21 Kenneth MCMURRY   1:59:56  818 
22 Thomas Jander   Arvada, CO2:02:58 238386  847 Team Colorado Single Track
23 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO2:03:30 298687  612 
24 Scott Beegun   Boulder, CO2:04:47 244196  702 
25 PJ WHARTON   2:05:19  589 Team PB&J
26 Brick SWIRBUL   2:11:04  584 
27 Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA2:12:19 164382  902 Cycle Fanatic
28 Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO2:12:34 207015  602 Filter Kleen
29 Larry Collins   Denver, CO2:17:42 245087  614 Larry Collins
30 David KRYCHO   2:22:09  583 
31 Christian DICKER   2:51:53  600 
32 Grady HUFF   4:21:09  633 Blue Sky Velo
DNF John Haley   Castle Rock, CODNF 234292  811 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Mike DRIVER   DNF  714 Yin Yang
DNF Rob HARVEY   DNF  504 ASG Team Dream
DNF Steve Vanderburgh   Golden, CODNF 226834  563 Feedback Sports

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Dodge   Colorado Springs, CO1:45:49 263394  869 Pro Cycling
2 Thomas Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO1:45:59 268856  728 
3 Stephen Autry   Durango, CO1:59:38 172808  599 Durango Wheel Club
4 Lou Supino   Boulder, CO2:00:46 34670  622 Team Evergreen Racing
5 Kent DAVIDSON   2:03:38  903 South Central Racing
6 David Curry   Crested Butte, CO2:11:54 248031  650 
7 William Gauditz   Denver, CO2:24:40 226364  628 Singletrack Factory
DNF Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CODNF 194872  581 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Waite   Cave Creek Az2:01:13 88443  26 Epc Multisport
2 Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:02:24 164725  15 Dean Bikes
3 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:31 244363  16 ProCycling/CTS
4 Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:03:44 250172  11 COMotion Sports
5 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:04:16 109619  23 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO2:04:26 211465  25 Tokyo Joes
7 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO2:04:27 182034  140 Rocky Mounts/Izze
8 Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM2:05:08 43870  141 Directory Plus/Trek
9 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO2:06:09 178443  117 Bliss Racing
10 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA2:07:43 208016  29 Honey Stinger/Optic Nerve
11 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:07:44 198767  21 Please Sponsor Me!
12 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:07:46 32718  56 ProCycling
13 Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT2:07:48 191650  30 Peloton Cycles-Specialized
14 Zack Vestal   Golden, CO2:08:00 36636  122 Trek VW
15 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:08:05 211312  115 Rocky Mountain Racing
16 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:09:04 221702  18 Rocky Mountain Racing
17 Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO2:09:09 164755  134 CB Builders / Brick Oven
18 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO2:10:21 246497  12 Bach Builders
19 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO2:10:40 161897  45 Mafia Racing
20 Charles Knoll   Denver2:11:39 19476  132 Bikeparts.com
21 Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO2:12:26 12419  41 Giant
22 Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CO2:12:38 233603  49 DEAN Bikes
23 Eric Stradal   Durango, CO2:12:50 34335  127 Mountain High Cyclery
24 Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO2:13:58 213484  40 Mafia Racing
25 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO2:13:59 171286  54 Basalt Bike and Ski
26 Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:14:36 176736  52 Mafia Racing
27 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:14:37 132845  53 Rocky Mountain Racing
28 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:14:58 185697  123 Green Mtn Sports/mfk Racing
29 Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MA2:15:20 202963  34 Bikeman.com
30 Nate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CO2:19:23 264280  17 Honey Stinger
31 Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO2:23:19 40304  118 Racers Edge
32 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO2:24:12 17932  111 Bandwagon Racing
33 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:25:46 210109  31 Rocky Mountain Racing
34 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO2:25:49 225551  128 Rocky Mountain Racing
35 Matt HAYES   2:33:06  144 Rocky Mounts/Izze
36 Thomas Ray   Aspen, CO2:47:49 213174  133 Total Merchant Services
DNF Zachary Ramras   Colorado Springs, CODNF 232386  131 Ski Utah
DNF Jan Koles   Winter Park, CODNF 222615  22 RMCEF-Mob Cyclery

Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO2:00:26 29358  95 Directory Plus
2 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:07:18 15519  24 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn Regional T
3 Brian Riepe   Gunnison, CO2:09:03 40274  114 Spot/Mountainflyer
4 Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO2:09:04 246461  822 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
5 Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:09 199907  932 Pro Cycling/Black Sheep
6 Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO2:10:51 271402  549 
7 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO2:12:05 139701  954 COMotion Sports
8 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:13:54 161935  109 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
9 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:17:07 129128  527 Sycip/Schwalbe Tires
10 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2:18:35 104313  89 Durango Devo
11 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO2:18:46 136391  718 Tokyo Joe's
12 Dana Franklin   Denver, CO2:18:52 12251  719 Team Maverick
13 Chad SIGLER   2:22:50  936 Redline MSL
14 Chris TAMUCCI   2:24:23  693 Honey Stinger
15 Cameron MILLARD   2:27:07  921 Tennesse Pass Cookhouse
16 James Phelps   Breckenridge, CO2:35:27 168700  610 
DNF Nick GOULD   DNF  721 Directory Plus
DNF Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CADNF 204220  732 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
DNF Linden Carlson   Glenwood Springs, CODNF 227829  825 Team Deadbros/Banshee

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO1:33:48 228336  656 Front Rangers - Cos/magura
2 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO1:34:55 213492  558 Crank Brothers
3 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO1:35:37 405755  658 Orange Peel Bicycle Service
4 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:35:54 198737  664 DEVO
5 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO1:36:42 242922  535 Colorado Singletrack Racing
6 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO1:37:14 223277  538 Sobe Cannondale
7 Lucas Perez   Durango, CO1:38:35 264816  679 Rotor Rings and VeloNews
8 Amar Mannina   Boulder, CO1:40:13 260872  820 Rocky Mounts/Izze
9 Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT1:40:19 247842  888 Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Chase Orrick   Durango, CO1:40:34 243827  786 Durango Devo
11 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO1:42:19 264839  617 Durango Devo
12 Will Curry   Crested Butte, CO1:44:03 247987  652 CB Builders / Brick Oven
13 Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO1:44:30 225424  621 Tune-up
14 Joseph Autry   Durango, CO1:50:48 247019  791 Durango Devo
15 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO1:52:44 226818  631 Durango Devo
16 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO1:57:53 222198  545 Mountain Sports Outlet
DNF Brae Patten   Gunnison, CODNF 230367  746 Tokyo Joes
DNF Jensen Ricks   Colorado Springs, CODNF 261035  685 Front Rangers-cos/magura

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:08:34 133754  550 SRM Power Meters
2 Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO2:10:43 274054  964 Team Velox
3 Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO2:11:01 278985  597 Pedal Power
4 Tom Wagner   Denver, CO2:11:06 191847  695 
5 Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO2:11:47 269159  959 Team Velox
6 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:14:51 262367  546 Lenz Sport/boulder Cycle Sport
7 Joseph Foster   Denver, CO2:20:50 245218  975 Rocky Mountain Racing
8 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:04 241806  919 Cowtown
9 Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO2:24:00 259703  960 Basalt Bike and Ski
10 Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO2:41:39 218457  733 
DNF Chris Butler   Carbondale, CODNF 264691  547 COMotion Sports
DNF Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CODNF 258894  800 Rocky Mountain Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO2:08:24 191613  941 Feedback Sports
2 Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO2:11:40 192958  564 Diamond Peak Racing
3 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:13:30 76599  541 Bicycle Village / Squirt Lube
4 Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:13:43 43908  543 Feedback Sports
5 Tony Torrance   Boulder, CO2:13:53 172298  765 Pearl Izumi
6 Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:10 142227  750 
7 Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:14:48 173912  764 Pearl Izumi
8 Scott Tucker   Louisville, CO2:18:21 246479  766 Feedback Sports
9 Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:46 200176  760 Feedback Sports
10 Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO2:20:16 225754  717 Rocky Mountain Racing
11 Elliot LARSON   2:20:22  966 Basalt Bike and Ski
12 josh enck   Steamboat Springs, CO2:20:38 262552  601 Gretna Bikes
13 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:21:29 149664  560 Rocky Mountain Racing
14 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO2:22:25 179668  939 CB Builders / Brick Oven
15 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO2:22:35 240985  522 Colorado Singletrack Racing
16 Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO2:25:19 151548  613 Me Myself and I
17 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:30:20 29099  973 COMotion Sports/Yeti Cycles
18 Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO2:36:56 237623  674 
DNF Brian TAYLOR   DNF  940 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barclay   Boulder, CO2:05:54 2553  533 Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Benjamin Sharp   Boulder, CO2:06:23 56190  961 Cadence
3 Ed OLIVER   2:09:08  963 Wheatridge Cyclery
4 Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO2:09:38 246878  554 Diamond Peak Racing
5 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:11:38 217134  511 Pro Peloton Racing
6 Adam Plummer   Avon, CO2:11:39 28311  962 Pedal Power
7 Keith Collins   Denver, CO2:14:04 226498  544 RallySport/Cre8buzz.com
8 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO2:15:40 138206  927 Copper Mtn / HCRT
9 Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO2:16:36 230603  945 COMotion Sports
10 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO2:17:07 150838  540 Team Colorado Singletrack
11 Eric Derksen   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:00 83394  712 Spike
12 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:19:43 136530  801 Optimize Endurance Services/bi
13 Lance Loehding   Littleton, CO2:20:33 198765  952 Chipotle / Titus
14 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:21:19 88964  953 Derby Bicycle Center
15 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO2:22:57 12316  972 Aspire Performance
16 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO2:24:24 55943  48 Giant Grassroots Team
17 Grant Clayton   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:34 47641  943 Rocky Mounts/Izze
18 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO2:26:07 177369  548 
19 Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:26:27 104372  969 
20 Devin McCune   Denver, CO2:27:45 116707  965 Racing Green MTB
21 Hank Williams   Denver, CO2:29:26 210797  516 Rmr
22 Kirk ROBERTS   2:33:46  967 
23 Seth MURPHY   2:34:21  968 
DQ Chris Grobe   Denver, CODSQ 248807  605 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNF Ashley Goodwin   Colorado Springs , CODNF 146662  657 
DNF Felix Meza   Denver, CODNF 246531  957 COMotion Sports

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO2:06:17 22802  672 Spike Shooter
2 Mark Thompson   Breckenridge, CO2:08:55 189745  762 Spike
3 Bill MacFarlane   Edwards, CO2:09:47 82120  598 Pedal Power/Street Swell
4 Christopher Phenicie   Lakewood, CO2:09:48 61978  956 Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO2:10:33 264168  743 Spike Shooter
6 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:10:55 47071  770 Green Mountain Sports
7 Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO2:14:14 115008  659 Chipotle-Titus
8 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:14:33 77069  529 Feedback Sports
9 Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO2:16:30 38239  835 Boulder MTB Racing
10 Ronan Murray   Avon, CO2:16:36 25552  738 Pedal Power
11 Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO2:19:44 199456  703 Feedback Sports
12 Steve Stalgren   Granby, CO2:21:33 33773  845 Blue Collar Velo
13 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO2:21:56 59890  700 Basalt Bike and Ski
14 Eric Davis   Lakewood, CO2:22:27 268890  951 Funk Cycles
15 Mason Rickard   Denver, CO2:23:03 29793  971 
16 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:23:34 171924  534 Colorado Singletrack Racing
17 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:23:40 221265  523 Feedback Sports
18 Joseph Costello   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:08 7876  925 
19 David Neben   Denver, CO2:25:48 197128  739 Rocky Mountain Racing
20 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:26:43 240113  521 Diamond Peak Racing
21 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO2:26:45 190477  758 Diamond Peak Racing
22 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:29:45 83402  838 Ellsworth/E-Caps/Fox/Crank Bro
23 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:31:30 156114  711 Dean Grassroots
24 Craig Nockels   Littleton, CO2:32:36 276956  950 Funk Cycles
25 Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO2:33:35 246269  756 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing
26 Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO2:36:08 29648  503 Team Dean
27 Shawn GILLIS   2:38:56  917 Absolute Bikes
28 Tomas Dawson   Colorado Springs, CO2:44:49 8884  596 
29 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:58:34 96071  935 Bikeparts.com
DNF Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CODNF 4145  593 Pro Cycling
DNF Lee Roufa   Telluride, CODNF 30709  525 Moots
DNF Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CODNF 136296  696 South Central Racing
DNF Steve Mabry   Crested Butte, CODNF 249481  771 Crested Butte Printing / Crest

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO2:15:05 98141  691 Green Mountain Sports
2 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:40 2017  500 Procycling
3 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:19:11 87451  615 ProCycling
4 Thomas Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO2:23:03 111623  928 Pro Cycle
5 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO2:23:06 35266  944 Chipotle/Titus
6 Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:23:10 209727  942 Bike Station
7 Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO2:24:47 22387  819 Rocky Mounts/Izze
8 John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:28:29 83145  627 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
9 Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO2:28:37 53826  116 Chipolte/Titus
10 Robert Lawson   Denver, CO2:35:09 20582  609 Single Tract Factory

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO1:22:49 263159  830 
2 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:25:11 264191  854 Durango Devo
3 Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO1:28:47 279447  689 
4 Collin FRANCOM   1:35:15  855 
5 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO1:35:42 255493  645 
6 Hank Stowers   Durango, CO1:38:31 267744  796 Durango Devo
7 Levi KURLANDER   1:43:02  730 Durango Devo
8 James SHAHAN   1:47:48  798 Durango Devo
DNF Collen Albert   Colorado Springs, CODNF 276233  706 Front Rangers

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin PALMER   1:13:35  745 Front Rangers
2 Ford HOJNOSKI   1:28:38  858 
3 Quade JANDER   1:28:56  846 Team Colorado Single Track
4 Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:29:04 264229  586 Platte Canyon Cycling
5 Drake URIGUEN   1:30:49  836 Singletrack Bike Shop
6 Alex MOLICK   1:56:30  736 ASG Team Dream

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Gustafson   Denver, CO1:19:05 278528  524 Optimize Endurance Services (O
2 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO1:25:55 246085  841 
3 Peter ALBERT   1:28:22  698 
4 Nathan MEYERS   1:30:36  735 www.christiancycling.com
5 Tony WICKE   1:33:38  625 
6 Jay Langley   Colorado Springs, CO1:35:02 187223  665 
7 James LEHMAN   1:36:10  573 
8 bart spedden   Superior, CO1:40:31 274655  850 Team Primal
9 Edwin DAMASO   1:45:45  776 
10 Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO1:51:21 246155  630 
11 Nathan ELDER   1:51:25  856 
12 Andrew TIOTUICO   1:52:21  853 
13 Ray FERBRACHE   1:56:30  837 
DNF Eric ANDERSON   DNF  699 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:53:22 15853  Tokyo Joes
2 Rotem ISHAY   1:53:25  62 Spider - Kona C.C.
3 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO1:57:12 33334  57 Trek VW
4 Tad Elliott   Durango, CO1:57:36 230614  39 Durango Devo / Durango Cyclery
5 Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO1:57:38 12509  14 Waltworks/Fuentes Design
6 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:57:40 203760  Tokyo Joes
7 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:01:42 138725  59 Directory Plus
8 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:01:45 116613  46 BMC / Orange Peel
9 Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO2:02:43 114873  142 Trek VW
10 Joshua BARLEY   2:03:21  90 
11 Mike West   Boulder, CO2:03:22 37786  19 Maverick
12 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO2:03:35 208187  93 Waltworks/Fuentes Design
13 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO2:04:02 180506  96 Directory Plus
14 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:21 216119  51 Tokyo Joes
15 Josiah Middaugh   Vail, CO2:06:58 174428  28 
16 Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, CO2:07:00 237516  126 Waltworks-Fuentesdesign
17 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO2:08:06 192016  10 Mafia Racing
18 Alex Howard   Durango, CO2:08:47 230625  42 Health FX
19 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO2:09:41 210855  55 Team Bikeparts.com
20 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:11:52 100646  124 Jesse Swift
21 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:12:22 77727  44 Basalt Bike & Ski
22 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:15:47 39400  60 Honey Stinger
23 Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:24:48 150197  136 Sobe Cannondale
24 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX2:36:18 169692  135 Maverick/bikeparts.com
DNF Chad Wells   Petoskey, MIDNF 194504  120 3D Racing
DNF Christian Ball   Frisco, CODNF 122835  130 Mafia Racing
DNF Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CODNF 17429  43 CB Builders / Brick Oven
DNF Greg Krause   Littleton, CODNF 255940  33 Ellsworth Primal Wear
DNF Trevor Downing   Durango, CODNF 161859  38 Team DEVO

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torrey Stephenson   Loveland, CO2:03:53 278604  759 
2 Molly PATTEN   2:35:47  748 
3 Hannah Madden   Durango, CO2:47:41 264195  671 Durango Devo
4 Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO2:47:49 264198  894 Durango Devo
5 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO2:47:50 264272  831 Durango Devo
DNF Hillary Mansfield   Boulder, CODNF 264138  852 Tokyo Joes Junior Team

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kelly Emich   Boulder, CODNF 277572  655 COMotion Sports

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura DRENEN   1:59:38  519 Optimize Endurance Services
2 Tara Peltier   Boulder, CO2:08:33 251586  553 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Barb ROGERS   2:08:59  754 Cyclists For The Planet
4 Heather BRION   2:11:26  705 Feedback Sports
5 Terrina TAFOYA   2:16:20  555 Fort Lewis College
6 Annie CHEENEY   2:20:34  793 Durango Devo
7 Rebecca WEBB   2:25:46  848 
8 Catherine Bywaters   Frisco, CO2:32:42 247175  649 Rocky Mountain Racing
9 Lisa ISOM   4:30:03  726 
DNF Monica Green   Crested Butte, CODNF 227013  722 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing
DNF Talitha VOGT   DNF  768 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karin Voll Barclay   Boulder, CO2:10:42 115750  515 COMotion Sports
2 Shelly RAEMER   2:12:44  578 
3 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO2:30:15 255031  510 Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO2:30:51 96648  710 Tokyo Joe's
2 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO2:45:24 199906  933 Pro Cycling/Black Sheep
3 Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO3:06:37 206491  687 Mafia Racing
4 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO3:06:54 217555  562 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
5 Shawna BROWN   3:29:47  707 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:59:36 210228  890 Tokyo Joes
2 AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co2:00:32 219217  677 Durango Devo
3 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO2:03:21 247843  889 Tokyo Joes Junior
4 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO2:06:28 223279  539 Tough Girl / Contessa
5 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO2:18:24 230369  747 Boulder Devo/Tokyo Joes Junior

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV2:26:34 252205  974 
2 Melissa Marts   Golden, CO2:27:28 252962  635 Tough Girl / Contessa
3 Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA2:31:49 208322  755 Tough Girl / Contessa
4 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:32:29 217462  926 Tough Girl / Contessa
5 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:33:53 234957  821 Team Vanderkitten
6 Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO2:35:01 100459  556 Wheatridge Cyclery
7 Megan Taylor   Denver, CO2:41:48 247273  623 COMotion Sports
8 Paz BASH   2:48:09  61 Spider - Kona C.C.
9 Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO2:49:55 239966  970 Pikes Peak Velo
10 Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:50:00 218389  552 Dirt Rag/Swobo
11 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:58:43 248319  531 Basalt Bike and Ski/Columbine
12 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO3:01:01 241805  958 Velox Cycling
DNF Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJDNF 260403  508 Phoenix Multisport
DNF Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, IDDNF 216070  931 Tough Girl / Contessa
DNF Mary HOYLE   DNF  632 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO2:28:24 228971  517 YetiBeti
2 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:31:37 194877  634 Dolce Diavolo
3 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO2:38:35 214563  937 Mafia Racing
4 Heather Swallow   Boulder, CO2:39:13 141758  946 Rocky Mounts/Izze
5 Jamie BREDE   2:40:41  647 Copper Mtn / HCRT
6 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO2:41:33 228978  930 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing
7 Alessandra Gil   2:44:16 263347  616 Cyclists For The Planet
8 Erika TIESZEN   2:45:12  918 Michelin/Decline
9 Elizabeth Vollmer   Denver, CO2:46:28 243789  947 Mafia Racing
10 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO2:48:43 277022  507 Ute City Cycles
11 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO2:59:11 261623  512 YetiBeti
12 Vanessa Moore   Grand Junction, CO3:03:15 212390  737 
DNF Lisa Poole   Aspen, CODNF 247026  749 Pedal Power
DNF Allison Seymour   Boulder, CODNF 272474  948 Tough Girl / Contessa
DNF Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CODNF 185214  934 Organic Athlete P/b Vegnews Ma
DNF Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CODNF 226416  955 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Overstreet Winfield   Breckenridge, CO2:45:24 275055  744 Spike Shooter
2 Amy Robillard   Boulder, CO2:45:29 224790  753 Tough Girl / Contessa
3 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:47:43 249421  526 Optimize Endurance Services
4 Diane Nockels   Littleton, CO2:56:05 279371  949 Funk Cycles
5 Maria Liliana PEREZ   2:58:48  680 Chipotle / Titus
DNF Elizabeth Hanrehan   Carbondale, CODNF 262626  513 Basalt Bike and Ski

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy THELEN   1:20:47  761 
2 Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO1:31:23 219062  842 Blue Sky Velo
3 Michelle STOWERS   1:33:16  797 
4 Erin SEIMETZ   1:50:00  688 Pearl Izumi
5 Jenelle Spedden   Superior, CO2:02:10 278886  851 Team Primal

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:10:38 173838  58 Trek VW
2 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:14:56 156146  Giant Bicycles
3 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:17:31 168652  121 Trek VW
4 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co2:20:09 182719  125 Tough Girl / Contessa
5 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:22:05 191239  139 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
6 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:25:45 166006  137 Velo Bella / Kona
7 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO2:26:16 223636  13 Feedback Sports
8 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:48 100434  143 Sram-rockshox-avid
9 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO2:28:32 178944  138 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
10 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO2:46:43 173449  129 Gu
DNF Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CODNF 231955  Rocky Mountain Racing
DNF Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CODNF 165743  35 CB Builders / Brick Oven
DNF Monique Hein   Lyons, CODNF 187615  104 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
DNF Hilary Wright   Park City, UTDNF 162477  27 DEVO
DNF Becca Blay   Boulder, CODNF 174258  36 Bear Naked / Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee