Race Results for
MSC #3, The Chile Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR20:57.62 175253  677 Go-Ride.Com
2 Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA21:36.68 219853  863 Moorewood Bikes
3 Jacob Sorensen   Boulder City, NV22:01.69 279055  921 All Mountain Cyclery
4 Wesley Williams   Moab, UT22:51.45 248133  928 Dog Hair Racing
5 Chase Orrick   Durango, CO23:12.22 243827  1000 Durango Devo
6 Craig Hibberd   Fruita, CO23:52.36 266204  1026 FMHS
7 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO23:57.64 279628  1020 Singletrack Bike Shop
8 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO24:20.34 198616  845 Mojo Wheels
9 Mario Chiarani   Bailey, CO24:24.68 239901  725 Platte Canyon Cycling
10 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO25:33.24 254261  553 Bitterbrush Cycles
11 Joshua Wilcox   Los Alamos, NM26:15.96 278660  722 High Desert Bicycles
12 wade harrison   Lyons, CO26:20.74 251302  688 Bitterbrush Cycles
13 Cody COCAS   33:55.39  1134 Agency Bike and Board
14 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO35:47.37 242952  600 Mojo Wheels
15 Ryan GREGOR   1:10:05  840 
DQ Skyler JOHNSTON   DSQ  1085 
DNP Sepp KUSS   DNS  541 
DNP Joseph Autry   Durango, CODNS 247019  794 Durango Devo
DNP Gunnar WIDOWSKI   DNS  1086 
DNP Erich WARD   DNS  547 Hybrosec

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafer CHAMBERS   20:12.47  752 
2 Andrew Shepherd   Boulder, CO20:39.95 200758  1112 Trek VW
3 Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO20:46.44 258894  869 Rocky Mountain Racing
4 Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ20:54.69 264768  1100 Sedona Bike & Bean
5 Ian Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO21:28.18 227645  830 Steamboat Ski and Bike Kare
6 Nathan ESPINOSA   21:35.03  611 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
7 Heath Nold   Gunnison, CO21:48.90 263969  905 Heath Nold
8 James Sullivan   Boulder, CO22:28.99 221582  971 CU Cycling
9 Matthew Maienza   Santa Fe, NM22:32.98 198751  1055 BTI
10 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO22:33.65 207512  1081 
11 Travis Elmblad   Lakewood, CO23:32.43 276575  955 Primal Factory Team
12 Ryan Strang   Newbury Park, CA23:34.62 249533  862 
13 Kevin Mayer   Boulder, CO25:09.96 257241  556 Golden Bikes/Intense/Marzocchi
14 Patrick MILLER   25:11.36  1097 
15 Chip NEWELL   26:05.13  904 Singletrack Factory
16 Josh BARNETT   26:51.31  684 
17 Matt Parke   Denver, CO27:23.95 278454  1111 Team Kozos
18 Kyle Hanley   Bellevue, WA27:29.47 269395  1090 
19 Ian MCMILLAN   27:32.83  1095 
20 Russell KOLLAJA   28:25.74  707 
21 Mike PUDWILL   30:17.88  848 Campus Cycles
22 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO30:35.10 229305  596 Team Kozos
23 Scott POLLY   34:33.17  618 
24 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ38:58.12 210964  85 DP Air
25 IAn Bouchier   Casper, WY48:28.27 280464  1062 Monster Drop Shop
DNP Sergio REYNOSO   DNS  1131 
DNP Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CODNS 230682  582 TVR/Industry Nine/Fox Shox/Pus
DNP Joshua Kast   Littleton, CODNS 250407  601 
DNF Will MacDonald   Littleton, CODNF 218457  991 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Hayes   Englewood, CO21:00.85 169867  1143 Spot Brand/Dale's Pale Ale
2 Ryan SIGGINS   21:07.52  1135 Chiropractic Durango
3 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO21:25.15 10203  833 Back Country Builders Inc
4 Jeremy YOUNG   22:01.73  893 
5 Mark Fitzsimmons   Felton, CA22:08.69 122426  855 Fox Racing Shox
6 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO22:35.11 191597  847 Canyon Cycles
7 Robert Moore   Grand Junction, CO22:52.12 164963  997 
8 Seth Srickland   Breckenridge, CO23:14.65 243646  948 Great Adventure / Kona
9 Scott Haupert   Santa Fe, NM23:27.31 181897  1101 BTI
10 Dominic GARCIA   23:29.27  637 
11 Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ23:35.87 181883  1117 Durango Rough Riders
12 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ23:55.89 39161  1065 No Brakes Racing
13 Jeff YEISER   23:56.34  929 
14 Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY23:57.12 275428  678 Performance Playground
15 Mitch Cowart   Tijeras, NM24:02.82 7965  944 High Desert Bicycles
16 Billy Mantle   Avon, CO24:16.78 256570  1116 
17 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM24:19.47 259921  782 
18 Preston MARTIN   24:29.37  1067 BTI
19 Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO24:31.43 278670  557 
20 Aaron Polly   Phoenix, AZ24:37.25 202414  649 TeamAllMountainCyclery
21 Keith D^ANGELICO   24:54.37  1075 Mojo Wheels
22 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO25:01.68 102948  670 Turner Bikes/Maxxis/Magura
23 Michael Knowles   Prescott, AZ25:03.60 262143  634 TeamAllmountaincyclery
24 Evan Chute   Golden, CO25:53.55 180833  572 RPM/Yeti
25 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ26:13.19 154001  745 
26 Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX27:00.66 220462  1129 Crazy Cat
27 Larry YOUNG   27:12.87  892 Trek
28 Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA27:18.70 203491  1110 Bicycle Centres
29 bart spedden   Superior, CO27:26.45 274655  952 Team Primal
30 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO27:29.14 128522  843 Team Evergreen Racing
31 Phil CRAMER   27:37.84  1050 Yeti Cycles
32 Andrew WRIGHT   28:03.55  1125 Commencal BTI
33 Bobby PRESCOTT   28:08.03  650 
34 Sean SMITH   31:34.14  1064 
35 Rich LAMONTE   33:30.78  1066 BTI
36 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ38:18.81 177801  776 No Brakes-Racing
37 Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO41:10.98 246155  758 
38 Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO1:00:20 268242  559 
DNP Keith Darner   Golden, CODNS 8663  577 Rpm/yeti/kenda/fox
DNP Todd SIELER   DNS  612 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
DNP Taylor Anderson   Helena, MTDNS 134745  1138 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
DNP Craig Skinner   Sandy, UTDNS 175051  780 
DNP Brian BEAN   DNS  632 Team Lowbudge
DNP PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CODNS 175145  773 my sugarMamma
DNP Santiago Garcia III   Central City, CODNS 179289  951 Primal Factory Team
DNP Matt Hartman   Denver, CODNS 201475  795 Entropy Bikeworks
DNP Joshua Baden   Littleton, CODNS 240701  742 Entropy Bikeworks
DNP Shawn JOHNSTON   DNS  1087 
DNP Jon Martin   Arcata, CADNS 169689  896 Dark Horse Racing
DNP Gary Dye   Telluride, CODNS 152235  986 Arbutus

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO18:47.22 274054  1036 Team Velox
2 Chawakee (Chewy) Aitken   Sedona, AZ18:50.81 244134  225 Bike and Bean/Bionicon
3 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO19:12.58 122835  234 Mafia Racing
4 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO19:25.71 55943  186 Giant Grassroots Team
5 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO19:33.88 138631  672 RockShox
6 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO19:38.21 99202  172 Inner Health
7 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO19:42.38 153352  21 Bikeparts.com
8 Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV19:46.80 38543  44 Northstar/Giant
9 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO20:16.18 201161  125 MafiaRacing.com
10 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO20:16.96 118005  237 Bikeparts.com - Fox Shox
11 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO20:19.62 262367  532 Lenz Sport/boulder Cycle Sport
12 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM20:31.53 175669  142 Voodoo Cycles
13 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO20:38.03 26700  98 Recycle Ski and Sport
14 Ariel LINDSLEY   20:51.47  1158 
15 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM21:05.34 211800  89 BTI
16 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR21:13.23 85247  198 Morewood Bikes/SDG/Smith
17 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO21:17.58 96071  1029 Bikeparts.com
18 Douglas Fahlbusch   Moab, UT21:18.15 247817  671 Poison Spider Bicycles Racing
19 Daniel Weinman   Taos21:19.81 161751  215 Paradisepower.net/taos Cyclery
20 Noah SEARS   21:21.76  1043 Diamondback
21 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO21:44.91 210855  176 Team Bikeparts.com
22 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO22:25.73 197660  224 Team ATG Versus Cycles
23 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO22:32.12 12796  858 Mafia Racing
24 James Graham   Olympia, WA22:53.74 89767  608 GL6 Racing / Norco
25 Chris JOHNSON   23:42.67  871 
26 William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM24:19.59 211813  131 
27 Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO24:20.80 37548  79 KENDA-TURNER
28 Parker Moore   Denver, CO25:01.08 232173  887 970 Biking/Road 34
29 Frederick Bratschie   Vail, CO25:37.27 264613  130 970 Biking
30 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV28:04.93 211458  43 Northstar/Giant
DNP William TURNER   DNS  558 Bikeparts.com
DNP Andrew Pierce   Park City, UTDNS 215557  97 Specialized/Fox Shox
DNP Mike West   Boulder, CODNS 37786  19 Maverick
DNP Waylon SMITH   DNS  203 
DNP Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CADNS 190154  82 Dark Horse Racing
DNP Jesse Swift   Golden, CODNS 100646  184 bikeparts.com
DNP Paul Matson   Bayfield, CODNS 265506  1098 
DNP Evan Elliott   Durango, CODNS 230183  115 Durango Devo

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolynn Grigsby   Boulder, CO35:45.84 213305  727 The Fix

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Chapman   Breckenridge, CO22:33.29 226698  940 Mafia Racing
2 Rachel FRIEDMAN   25:11.36  755 Pedal Queens
3 Jessica KIRKPATRICK   25:50.03  762 
4 Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO26:06.60 218389  536 Spike
5 Laura Dreneu   Denver, CO27:31.11 279631  580 Optimize Endurance Services
6 Amber Price   Westminster, CO30:48.97 255122  1060 
7 Cindy VANOVER   31:46.59  925 Blue Sky Velo
8 Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO31:56.17 227644  829 Steamboat Ski and Bike Kare
9 Jessica Rabideau   Ogden, UT32:01.74 279621  1096 
10 Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ33:52.89 127728  1093 No Brakes Racing
11 Jenelle Spedden   Superior, CO42:23.45 278886  954 Team Primal
12 Heather Malloy   Sedona, AZ2:00:00 280265  708 Bike and Bean

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO24:23.42 217462  1115 Tough Girl / Contessa
2 Nancy MORLOCK   24:28.90  1083 Moab Cyclery
3 Danae York   Boulder, CO24:39.60 178290  233 Velobum.com/Turner Bikes
4 Connie Misket   Sandy, UT24:50.41 174708  45 Velo Bella
5 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA25:49.66 203793  856 Fox Racing Shox
6 Mariska Chuse   Nevada City, CA28:28.46 198564  83 Dark Horse Racing
7 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO30:08.23 149566  218 Steven K Sports and Design
DNP Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NMDNS 180986  149 SoBe-Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee