Race Results for
2008 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
2541.56Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi 11699   Unattached
3543.12Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
4544.69Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721   Sommerville Sports World Team
5546.25Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000   Exodus Road Racing
6547.81Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7549.38Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   TARGETRAINING
8550.94Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906   Capital Velo Club
9552.50Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
11554.06Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
12555.62Tim Malton   Branford, CT 266348   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
14557.19James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587   Unattached
15558.75Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125   TARGETRAINING
16560.31A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
17561.88Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CT 260167   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
18563.44Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT 4629   CCNS/Pedal Power
19565.00Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
20566.56John Interlandi   Newington, CT 57611   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
21568.12Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 63631   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
22569.69Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281   Capital Velo Club
23571.25Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592   Clinton Cycling Club
24572.81Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018   Boston Road Club
26574.38Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
27575.94Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424   Sommerville Sports World Team
28577.50Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
29579.06Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT 170381   Exodus Road Racing
30580.62Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT 181180   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
31582.19Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
32583.75Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
33585.31Scott Livingston   Bolton, CT 21373   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
34586.88Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
35588.44Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523   CCNS/Pedal Power
36590.00Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2542.27Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME 244930   Unattached
3544.55Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736   CCNS/Pedal Power
4546.82Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
5549.09Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935   Cheshire Cycle Racing
6551.36Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000   Exodus Road Racing
7553.64CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8555.91Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018   Boston Road Club
9558.18Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175   DieHard-Think Racing
10560.45Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT 240810   Exodus Road Racing
11562.73J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA 135377   Independent Fabrication
12565.00Randall Semagin (1 - Cat4)   Mansfield Ctr, CT 202049   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
13567.27Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY 204147   Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com
15569.55Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT 103982   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
16571.82Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL 159333   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
17574.09Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
18576.36Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   ACT
19578.64Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592   Clinton Cycling Club
20580.91Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421   Century Road Club Association
21583.18Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337   Connecticut Coast Cycling
22585.45Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
24587.73Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT 4629   CCNS/Pedal Power
25590.00Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755   Cheshire Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Drivere (1 - Cat4)   Willimantic, CT 243400   Thread City Cyclers
2542.27Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235   CCNS/Pedal Power
3544.55Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669   unattached
4546.82Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
5549.09Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425   unattached
6551.36Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755   Cheshire Cycle Racing
7553.64Justin (Jess) Kane   Woodbridge, CT 237560   Clinton Cycling Club
8555.91David Dubos   East Hampton, CT 147333   CCNS/Pedal Power
9558.18John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10Steve Juers      unattached
11562.73Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT 250824   TARGETRAINING
12565.00Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13567.27esteban sequera   Milford, CT 272680   Unattached
14569.55Mark Burke   Norfolk, CT 276456   Unattached
18571.82James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT 208845   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
19574.09Petr Pancochar (1 - Cat5)   Bolton, CT 276734   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
21576.36George Fetko   Deerfield Beach, FL 247434   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
24578.64Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682   Northampton Cycling Club
25580.91Vinnie DeFrancesco   Berlin, CT 272480   Capital Velo Club
26583.18Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
27585.45Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA 143505   Unattached
28587.73David Anderson (2 - Cat5)   Plantsville, CT 253741   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
29590.00Roy Porter   Farmington, CT 273055   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Men - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2542.78Timothy Kenefick (1 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CT 259222   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
3545.56Elmer Demers   Wethersfield, CT 243843   Newington Bicycle
4548.33Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205   CCNS/Pedal Power
5551.11Paul Smith   Enfield, CT 272173   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
6553.89John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7556.67David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   Unattached
9559.44Daniel Champagne   Wethersfield, CT 158219   CCNS/Pedal Power
10562.22Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276   Zephyr Cycling Team
11565.00robert weiss   Weston, CT 258142   TARGETRAINING
12567.78Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13570.56Robert Martin   Torrington, CT 69551   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
14573.33David Stauffer   Darien, CT 258155   TARGETRAINING
17576.11Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556   Unattached
20578.89Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT 237439   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
21581.67John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 144440   Main Line Cycling
23584.44George Fetko   Deerfield Beach, FL 247434   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
24587.22Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT 265200   Zephyr Cycling Team
25590.00Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT 55444   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.

Women - Cat 4/5 - Men - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8540.00Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT 189379   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
15556.67James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT 208845   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
16573.33Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
18590.00Beth Saman   Bristol, CT 276736   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee