Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory Sutherland     Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  15 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
3 Bernard Van Ulden     34 Jelly Belly
4 Glen Chadwick     67 Team Type 1
5 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  16 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
6 Brad Huff     27 Jelly Belly
7 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  35 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
8 Valeriy Kobzarenko     69 Team Type 1
9 Aaron Tuckerman     33 Jelly Belly
10 Luis Amaran     18 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
11 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Health Net presented by Maxxis
12 Dustin Macburnie     51 Team RACE Pro
13 Joel Dion-Poitras     49 Team RACE Pro
14 Ben Brooks     64 Team Type 1
15 Michael lange     28 Jelly Belly
16 William Elliston (1 - Pro)   Easton, PA 47232  42 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
17 Richard England     Bissell Pro Cycling Team
18 Karl Menzies     Health Net presented by Maxxis
19 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  Health Net presented by Maxxis
20 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  10 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
21 Dan Timmerman (2 - Pro)   Clay, NY 79102  55 Team RACE Pro
22 Nic Sandersaon     32 Jelly Belly
23 Stefano Barberi (1 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696  75 THF Racing
24 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  71 THF Racing
25 Chris Jones     68 Team Type 1
26 Predrag Prokic     81 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
27 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  79 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
28 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  30 Jelly Belly
29 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  46 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
30 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  12 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
31 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  Health Net presented by Maxxis
32 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  20 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
33 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  38 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
34 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  83 Turin/Barker+Nestor
35 Kyle Gritters (3 - Pro)   Corona, CA 188578  Health Net presented by Maxxis
36 Matt Wilson     66 Team Type 1
37 John Fredy Parra     80 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
38 Logan Hunn     58 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
39 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  63 Team Type 1
40 Terrence Keenan (2 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO 43652  73 THF Racing
41 Matty Rice     31 Jelly Belly
42 Anibal Borrajo     14 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
43 David Andrew Quist     99 Team Clif Bar
44 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  40 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
45 Lucas Sebastian Haedo     17 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
46 Roman VanUden     61 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
47 Garrett Peltonen (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 173639  11 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
48 Nick Friesen     88 GS Mengoni
49 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  100 Team Clif Bar
50 Mark Walters     56 Team RACE Pro
51 Carlos Alzate     76 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
52 Bryce Mead     29 Jelly Belly
53 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  57 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
54 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  72 THF Racing
55 Buck (Kevin) Miller     52 Team RACE Pro
56 Alejandro Borrajo     13 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
57 Chris Winn     96 RMCEF Racing / MOB Cyclery
58 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  24 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
59 Richard Geng     43 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
60 Yosvany Falcon     78 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
61 Keir Plaice     53 Team RACE Pro
62 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  93 Kahala/LaGrange
63 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  36 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
64 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  26 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
65 Gustavo Artacho     19 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
66 Emile Abraham     62 Team Type 1
67 Robbie King (5 - Pro)   North Andover, MA 168259  44 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
68 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953  101 Team Snow Valley
69 Guido Palma     45 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
70 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
71 Sheldon Deeny (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 162195  22 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
72 Stephan Kincaid     48 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
73 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  39 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
74 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285  98 SRAM
75 Mark Pozniak     54 Team RACE Pro
76 Andrew Hunt     50 Team RACE Pro
77 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  23 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
78 Seth Meyer (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 224820  84 Turin/Barker+Nestor
79 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  89 GS Mengoni
80 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  70 THF Racing
81 Matthew Belcher (5 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 198022  86 Turin/Barker+Nestor
82 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061  102 Velossimo Racing Team
83 Shaun Morris     59 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
84 Kirk O'Bee (6 - Cat1)   Ada, MI 56910  Health Net presented by Maxxis
85 John Durango     77 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
86 David Sojo Diego     41 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
87 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  87 Alderfer Bergen
88 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  85 Turin/Barker+Nestor
89 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  95 RGF Solutions/Panther Expedited Services
90 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  94 Mesa Cycles
91 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  65 Team Type 1

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  821 Mercy-Specialized
2 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  830 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316  836 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Carlos Vargas     889 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
5 Jonathan Parrish (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952  870 Team Waste Management
6 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562  831 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
7 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  888 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
8 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  815 HRRC/TREK STORES
9 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241  862 Velossimo Racing Team
10 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  817 Team Waste Management
11 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  875 Matrix/RBM
12 Loren Dodson     822 Velossimo/Jack&Adam'sBicycles
13 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  864 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
14 Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 15299  835 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  878 HRRC/ Trek Stores
16 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  855 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
17 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  856 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Andrew Dalhiem     818 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
19 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  846 Team Waste Management
20 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827  873 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
21 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404  893 Bicycle-Heaven
22 Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  850 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
23 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  806 Mercy Development Team
24 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  897 HRRC/ Trek Stores
25 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  834 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  879 Team Krystal -SCV
27 Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  891 MafiaRacing.com/Ellsworth
28 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  874 Mercy-Specialized
29 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  861 Team Krystal -SCV
30 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159  829 Velossimo Racing Benefiting Susan G. Kom
31 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  837 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriStar Elite
32 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  883 IS Corp/Nova Cycling Sports
33 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  896 HRRC/ Trek Stores
34 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  802 Velossimo Racing presented by J and A
35 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  842 Accelerade Cycling Team
36 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  832 Bianchi / Grand Performance
37 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  841 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
38 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  812 Metro Volkswagen
39 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  804 Mercy-Specialized
40 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  827 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
41 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  820 Mercy-Specialized
42 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  869 Evolution Cycling
43 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  881 Calistoga Racing Team
44 Gregg Brant     809 Bianchi / Grand Performance
45 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  826 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
46 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  851 Mesa Cycles
47 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  884 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
48 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674  876 Colavita New Mexico pb JNF Enterprises
49 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  872 Bicycle Shack Racing
50 William Eisner (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 42563  824 Calistoga Racing Team
51 Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 185455  811 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
52 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  847 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
53 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  801 Matrix/RBM
54 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  882 Team Krystal -SCV
55 Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504  867 Velossimo Racing presented by J & A
56 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  854 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
57 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  866 Dogfish Racing Team
58 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  853 Bianchi / Grand Performance
59 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  892 Team Krystal -SCV
60 Stephen Brandt (2 - Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326  808 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
61 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961  845 Mercy Development Cycling Team
62 Mathew Davis     819 Team LaSport
63 John Olney   Naperville 152158  868 Mercy-Specialized
64 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  838 TX Tough/ Team Hotel San Jose
65 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  863 Team Krystal -SCV
66 Jesús Ilundáin     844 Therapy Solutions Cycling Team
67 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  858 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
68 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  813 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
69 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  807 CTCA Tulsawheelmen
70 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  859 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
71 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842  849 Bicycle-Heaven
72 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  823 Dogfish Racing Team
73 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  871 Royal Purple Tiger Cycling Foundation
74 leonardo frayre avalos     828 Metro Volkswagen / FCS Cycling
75 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  840 Cycles Veloce / Simple Green
76 John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  885 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
77 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752  887 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack &
78 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  803 Calistoga Racing Team
79 Christopher Hillier     839 Pactimo Racing
80 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395  833 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
81 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  816 Calistoga Racing Team
82 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  894 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development
83 William Snodgrass (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735  880 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
84 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176  877 Metro VW Cycling Team
85 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  814 Calistoga Racing Team
86 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  805 Mercy Cycling Development Team
87 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  860 Mercy Cycling Development Team
88 Jason Macom (4 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 224712  857 Mercy Cycling Development Team
89 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790  810 Mercy Development Team
90 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  843 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
91 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  895 CTCA Wheelmen
92 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350  865 Bicycle-Heaven
93 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  890 Team LaSport
94 Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571  852 Free State Racing
95 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  886 Mercy-Specialized

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  208 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
2 Catherine Cheatley     203 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Marisa Asplund-Owens (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 209181  201 Cheerwine Cycling
4 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  204 Cheerwine Cycling
5 Sue Palmer-Komar     224 Team Advil-Chapstick
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  205 Cheerwine Cycling
7 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  236 Team Revolution
8 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  217 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Anne Guzman     229 Team Kenda Tire
10 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  223 Team Advil-Chapstick
11 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  228 Team Kenda Tire
12 Denise Ramsden     237 Team Ultralink
13 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  215 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  235 Team Revolution
15 Allyson Brandt (2 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577  202 Cheerwine Cycling
16 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  232 Team Kenda Tire
17 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  238 Unattached
18 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  206 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19 Kirsten Robbins     225 Team Advil-Chapstick
20 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874  210 LoneStarWorks.com
21 Irene Beyerlein   Los Alamos, NM 206750  209 Colavita-New Mexico
22 Kathryn Clark     226 Team Kenda Tire
23 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  221 Team Advil-Chapstick
24 Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  220 Team Revolution
25 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  231 Team Kenda Tire
26 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  207 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
27 Tashony Noplos (1 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA 247595  242 Cheerwine Cycling
28 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  239 Van Dessel
29 Karen Borgstedt (2 - Cat2)   Pueblo, CO 191782  218 NA
30 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  227 Team Kenda Tire
31 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  214 Mercy Cycling Team
32 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750  211 LoneStarWorks.com
33 Mary Downing (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 157131  233 Team Kenda Tire
34 Elisa Gagnon     222 Team Advil-Chapstick
35 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693  212 LoneStarWorks.com
36 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  241 Team Revolution
37 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342  216 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
38 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  230 Team Kenda Tire
39 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  240 Priority Health
40 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  234 Team Revolution
41 Celeste Jones-Baumgardt     213 Mazurcoaching.com
42 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  219 Punk Rock Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee