Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2008
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774   Krystal
2 Alejandro Padilla      NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
3 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049   NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
4 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788   NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
5 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931   NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
6 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326   NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
7 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723   Biker's Choice
8 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819   Bike Pedlar
9 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684   Gran Fondo
10 Andrew Parker (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 251547   NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
11 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN 221014   NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
12 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206   NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
13 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375   NashvilleCyclist.com pb Bike Pedlar
14 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212   Gran Fondo
15 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027   TriStar
16 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC 233062   Inside Out Sports
17 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615   Cumberland Transit
18 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544   Cumberland Transit
19 James Humphreys   Nashville, TN 243637   Gran Fondo
20 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393   Gran Fondo
21 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104   Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Shields   Nashville, TN 264595   Cumberland Transit
2 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503   TriStar
3 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106   TriStar
4 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072   unattached
5 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820   Alderfer Berger
6 Tracy Hackney   Franklin, TN 14540   SVMIC
7 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124   TriStar
8 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728   SVMIC
9 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187   SVMIC
10 Christopher Jarrett   Nashville, TN 246455   unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967   Gran Fondo
2 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734   Biker's Choice
3 John Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN 280429   unattached
4 Robert Bender   Frankin, TN 271306   unattached
5 Marc McDonald   Nashville, TN 277177   unattached
6 Brian Wilson   Nashville, TN 271467   Reliant Bank/Harpeth
7 Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN 219507   Reliant Bank/Harpeth
8 Ron Fitzsimmons   Gallatin, TN 274491   Biker's Choice
9 Bart Hanchey   Gallatin, TN 175416   Biker's Choice
10 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640   Reliant Bank/Harpeth
11 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411   Cumberland Transit
12 Doyle Scott      unattached
13 David Fedak      unattached
14 Jeffery Frazier   Brentwood, TN 224668   TriStar
15 George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543   unattached
16 Robert Laid      unattached
17 Michael G Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176   Biker's Choice
18 Ben Petsch   Franklin, TN 281551   unattached
19 Tom White   Nashville, TN 157098   Gran Fondo
20 David Scott      unattached
21 Russell Workman      unattached
22 Keith Hart      unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816   Reliant Bank/Harpeth
2 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219   MedPlan/TriStar
3 Maria Mendiburo      Cumberland Transit

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee