Race Results for
MSC #4 - Wildflower Rush
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO51:11.00 230628  357 Durango Devo
2 Chris Rice   Dillon, CO55:06.28 248812  1312 Summit Junior Cycling
3 Mario Chiarani   Bailey, CO55:06.83 239901  1308 Platte Canyon Cycling
4 Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO58:59.71 219742  606 Vail MTB Camps/Mountain Pedale
5 Keegan SWIRBUL   59:58.72  113 
6 Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO1:00:21 252761  613 Platte Canyon Cycling
7 Griffin Turnipseed   Eagle, CO1:03:13 246197  1338 
8 Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO1:06:48 224476  1310 Ellsworth Honeystinger
9 Phillip Ward   Pine, CO1:07:33 252646  1314 Platte Canyon Cycles
10 Gregory CARNEY   1:10:54  1335 Boulder Devo/Tokyo Joe's
11 Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ1:18:02 275241  611 Team AZ Bikes
DNF Sean Geisler   Salida, CODNF 213901  1309 Moots
DNF Sepp KUSS   DNF  440 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Thompson   Littleton, CO1:55:07 278296  1150 Colorado Singletrack Racing
2 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO1:55:43 230183  71 Durango Devo
3 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI1:58:21 248006  1100 CB Builders / Brick Oven
4 Andy HAGEMANN   2:04:05  1155 Vitamin Cottage XP Companies
5 Michael Chavez   Englewood, CO2:05:10 277774  1145 
6 Dan SODERLIND   2:05:31  1162 Carmichael Training Systems
7 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO2:05:43 240082  1104 COMotion Sports
8 Stewart GROSS   2:06:44  1146 Go Big Mountain Sports
9 Philip JOYCE   2:14:55  1168 
10 Eric LANDIS   2:26:52  1102 
11 Scott HAUBERT   2:37:09  1143 
12 Mike HAUBERT   2:54:28  1170 
13 Jacob PROFFER   3:38:28  545 
DNF Justin DAVIS   DNF  1166 
DNF Chad REICH   DNF  1103 
DNF Andrew Gillott   Boulder, CODNF 233827  1101 CU Cycling
DNF Paul Santini   Rochester, MIDNF 203476  530 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Darner   Golden, CO2:44:15 8663  134 RPM/Yeti

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance SULZEN   1:55:24  1107 Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Jeff CONNERS   1:59:41  1105 Team Feedback Sports
3 Daniel Fallon   Denver, CO2:03:09 273736  1148 Rocky Mountain Racing
4 Josh MARCEAU   2:05:50  1158 Green Mtn. Sports
5 Eric LAWRENCE   2:07:33  1167 
6 Seth Srickland   Breckenridge, CO2:10:45 243646  314 Great Adventure / Kona
7 Jeremy YOUNG   2:13:42  319 
8 Patrick Sciaroni   Fort Collins, CO2:15:03 236651  543 
9 Kent PRESTON   2:24:36  1169 Brick Oven/CB Builders
10 Chris DELAURO   2:27:49  1106 
11 Rob SCHULTZ   2:28:01  936 SKC

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO2:02:16 76455  1109 COMotion Sports
2 Peter VanBreemen   Palmer Lake, CO2:04:15 95485  1111 
3 Eric Peltier   Boulder, CO2:07:13 87379  1110 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Kyle Henley   Golden, CO2:08:06 222531  869 Feedback Sports
5 John RYAN   2:16:42  1165 Team Zambi/Highcountry Sports
6 Jocke DRAECKES   2:24:52  1108 
7 James Waller   Denver, CO2:26:28 249251  1141 Backbone Racing
DNF Charles Panaccione   Boulder, CODNF 27153  541 Cyclists for the Planet

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug HIGLEY   1:54:23  1147 Dale's Sport
2 Lance Bolton   Aspen, CO1:55:01 279656  1114 
3 Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:57:26 105731  1142 Team Colorado Singletrack
4 Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO1:57:56 274828  1115 Boulder Performance Network
5 Larry Manchester   Highlands Ranch, CO1:59:50 96241  1121 Oes/bike Source
6 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO2:03:07 10203  534 Back Country Builders Inc
7 Paul RAEMER   2:05:38  1164 
8 Dave WRIGHT   2:06:26  1125 Team Evergreen Racing
9 Eldon GOATES   2:08:04  1159 Front Rangers
10 Anthony BAHR   2:10:42  1122 
11 David Ries   Boulder, CO2:11:38 184842  1123 
12 Bill BOUGHTON   2:12:53  1160 Ajax Bike Aspen
13 Michael ZARLINGO   2:17:05  1126 
14 Tim James   Lafayette, CO2:19:07 271425  1119 Emortgage Strategy
15 Field Blevins   Durango, CO2:26:10 78767  1113 
16 Steve LOYD   2:27:41  1156 Livermore Cyclery
17 Dave JOHNSON   2:46:22  1157 Sport Systems MTC
18 Rob Harvey   Highlands Ranch, CO2:49:53 192257  244 ASG Team Dream
19 Viktori Dickie BROWN   2:50:54  1171 Team Viktoria
20 Larry Collins   Denver, CO3:21:28 245087  1116 Larry Collins
DNF Steve Vanderburgh   Golden, CODNF 226834  1124 Feedback Sports
DNF Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CODNF 226691  1120 Feedback Sports
DNF Antony Bahr   Englewood, CODNF 2251  1112 Team Colorado Singletrack

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael MARTIN   2:06:11  1130 HM Personal Training
2 Thomas Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:28 268856  945 Pro Cycling
3 Michael Starita   Parker, CO2:12:57 264122  1131 
4 Gary MYERS   2:16:03  1153 Pivot/BH
5 Stephen Autry   Durango, CO2:29:33 172808  1127 Durango Wheel Club
6 David Curry   Crested Butte, CO2:38:55 248031  1128 
DNF Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CODNF 194872  1129 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT2:30:07 186195  808 Soprtsman Ski Haus
2 Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:30:58 250172  795 COMotion Sports
3 Ethan PASSANT   2:31:23  724 Brick Oven/CB Builders
4 Max Taam   Aspen, CO2:31:23 145040  796 Hub of Aspen
5 Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:32:10 164725  789 Dean Bikes
6 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA2:35:21 208016  806 Honey Stinger/Optic Nerve
7 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO2:36:55 144898  793 Sports Systems MTC
8 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:37:08 244363  777 ProCycling/CTS
9 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO2:38:12 225551  723 Rocky Mountain Racing
10 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:39:27 109619  776 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
11 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:41:08 187114  801 Paragon Ski & Sport
12 Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO2:41:36 12419  784 Giant
13 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:42:05 50587  779 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
14 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO2:42:15 191613  775 Feedback Sports
15 Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO2:42:19 213484  783 Mafia Racing
16 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO2:42:58 171286  809 Basalt Bike and Ski
17 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:43:03 210109  729 Rocky Mountain Racing
18 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:43:59 185697  782 Green Mtn Sports/mfk Racing
19 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:44:21 198767  798 Please Sponsor Me!
20 John Barclay   Boulder, CO2:44:29 2553  865 Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO2:45:46 25565  791 Funk Cycles
22 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO2:45:52 206515  807 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing
23 Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO2:46:24 140406  787 Topeak/Ergon
24 Dan KASTRIN   2:46:32  786 
25 Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO2:47:28 115426  794 Basalt Bike
26 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:47:50 221702  797 Rocky Mountain Racing
27 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO2:49:49 78794  785 
28 Russell Folger   Golden, CO2:49:50 99185  810 High Country Racing Team
29 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO2:50:39 246497  800 Bach Builders
30 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ3:02:39 187130  780 Voodoo
31 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL3:03:04 185995  781 Scott/Sram/Endurancefactor.com
DNF Griff Duncan   Boulder, CODNF 182982  803 Phoenix Multi-sport
DNF Jan Koles   Winter Park, CODNF 222615  788 RMCEF-Mob Cyclery
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CODNF 211312  790 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNF Nate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 264280  778 Honey Stinger
DNF Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CODNF 233603  799 DEAN Bikes
DNF Art NELSON   DNF  792 

Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Preston   Crested Butte, CO2:38:30 215650  836 CB Builders / Brick Oven
2 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:39:18 15519  826 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn Regional T
3 Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO2:42:03 271402  825 
4 Will Inverso   Glenwood Springs, CO2:49:32 209188  832 Basalt Bike and Ski
5 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:57:01 129128  829 Sycip/Schwalbe Tires
6 Chris TAMUCCI   2:59:02  828 Honey Stinger
7 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO3:03:29 3429  835 
8 Wayne SMITH   3:19:29  833 Andy Smith General Contractor
9 Drew HOEHN   3:28:42  834 Colorado Freeride
10 EJ JUAREZ   3:51:28  827 
DNF Chad Melis   Lyons, CODNF 161935  484 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO1:38:59 213492  450 Orange Peel
2 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO1:40:47 405755  1302 Honey Stinger/Ellsworth
3 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO1:41:59 264839  603 Durango Devo
4 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO1:42:37 230367  1332 Tokyo Joes
5 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO1:43:38 242922  1307 Colorado Singletrack Racing
6 Will Curry   Crested Butte, CO1:44:21 247987  476 CB Builders / Brick Oven
7 Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT1:48:41 247842  1300 Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO1:49:06 246461  1333 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
9 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:52:23 276372  1330 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 David KESSLER   1:55:11  194 
11 Ben Malmborg   Boulder, CO1:56:02 263999  1305 Tokyo Joes
12 Chase Orrick   Durango, CO1:58:09 243827  605 Durango Devo
13 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM2:00:01 247368  602 Team F.I.Taos
14 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO2:01:34 226818  179 Durango Devo
15 Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO2:07:55 225424  1306 Crested Butte Builders
DNF Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CODNF 198737  1304 DEVO
DNF Kevin Kane   Dillon, CODNF 223277  1303 Sobe Cannondale
DNF Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CODNF 222198  1301 Mountain Sports Outlet

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO2:36:12 278985  941 Pedal Power
2 David Olson   Sturgis, SD2:39:19 275854  854 
3 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO2:42:52 162645  935 
4 Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO2:43:21 259703  850 Basalt Bike and Ski
5 Brooks BEAL   2:47:50  851 GoLite
6 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:49:23 133754  853 SRM Power Meters
7 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:51:57 262367  481 Lenz Sport/boulder Cycle Sport
8 Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO2:52:47 223985  855 
9 Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO2:57:09 258894  526 Rocky Mountain Racing
10 Lars Ellefson   Park Rapids, MN2:59:41 280179  525 
11 John Crawford   Boulder, CO3:06:40 252964  927 CU Cycling
12 Joseph Foster   Denver, CO3:14:44 245218  944 Rocky Mountain Racing
13 Jacob Arvizu   Chubbuck, ID3:17:48 210893  914 
14 Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO3:33:35 264691  852 COMotion Sports
15 Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO4:00:19 218457  548 
DNF Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CODNF 253182  856 Echelon Spokes and Slopes
DNF Logan Wealing   Colorado Springs, CODNF 170294  857 Spike Racing
DNF Matt Russell   Fort Collins, CODNF 217448  157 ironhorse/ 970

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:40:10 43908  864 Feedback Sports
2 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:53:14 76599  861 Bicycle Village / Squirt Lube
3 Aaron HUCKSTEP   2:53:50  860 
4 Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO2:54:10 127531  873 Basalt Bike and Ski
5 Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:55:07 173912  938 Pearl Izumi
6 Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO3:00:31 235244  859 Feedback Sports
7 Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO3:01:51 225754  930 Rocky Mountain Racing
8 Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO3:02:46 192958  863 Diamond Peak Racing
9 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO3:04:49 149664  858 Rocky Mountain Racing
10 Dan Ourada   Sunriver, OR3:10:09 150931  862 
11 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO3:10:50 240985  921 Colorado Singletrack Racing
12 Kenny Rowe   Boulder, CO3:12:40 224885  942 Great Adventure Sports
DNF Nathan Reeder   Golden, CODNF 68105  917 Rocky Mountain Racing

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO2:44:07 138631  162 RockShox
2 Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:48:18 104372  875 South Central Racing
3 Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO2:48:32 246878  877 Diamond Peak Racing
4 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:55:29 217134  866 Pro Peloton Racing
5 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:58:35 260750  870 Colorado Freeride / A Racers E
6 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO3:03:45 88964  937 Derby Bicycle Center
7 Hank Williams   Denver, CO3:05:25 210797  879 Rmr
8 Keith Collins   Denver, CO3:06:58 226498  867 RallySport/Cre8buzz.com
9 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL3:08:10 256256  939 Guinness/Wheelwerks
10 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO3:11:46 150838  872 Team Colorado Singletrack
11 Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM3:22:52 174261  943 Team F.I.Taos
12 Felix Meza   Denver, CO3:23:31 246531  934 COMotion Sports
13 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO3:34:17 177369  868 
DNF Benjamin Sharp   Boulder, CODNF 56190  878 Cadence
DNF Chris Grobe   Denver, CODNF 248807  922 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNF Scott Sanders   Palmer Lake, CODNF 217372  542 Balanced Rock Racing
DNF Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CODNF 136530  874 Optimize Endurance Services/bi

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM2:40:55 28733  940 New Mexico Bike and Sport
2 Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO2:43:13 136296  932 South Central Racing
3 John STARR   2:50:31  924 
4 James GALLAGHER   2:54:56  883 
5 Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO2:55:00 38239  895 Boulder MTB Racing
6 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:55:08 156114  882 Dean Grassroots
7 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO2:56:17 215319  918 Brick Oven/Crested Butte Build
8 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:57:19 77069  887 Feedback Sports
9 Rob Zillioux   Golden, CO2:58:01 39486  896 Bang Salon/HART
10 Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO2:58:39 157907  884 Chipotle/Titus
11 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO3:01:04 192447  881 A Racers Edge
12 David Neben   Denver, CO3:03:13 197128  889 Rocky Mountain Racing
13 Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO3:05:21 29648  891 Team Dean
14 Steve Mabry   Crested Butte, CO3:07:56 249481  933 Crested Butte Printing / Crest
15 Craig Nockels   Littleton, CO3:08:57 276956  890 Funk Cycles
16 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO3:09:59 240113  885 Diamond Peak Racing
17 Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO3:10:31 246269  893 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing
18 Pat Barill   Basalt, CO3:14:05 267638  919 
19 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO3:16:36 171924  894 Colorado Singletrack Racing
20 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO3:20:08 96071  475 Bikeparts.com
DNF Doug HIGLEY   DNF  871 Dales Pale Ale
DNF Lee Roufa   Telluride, CODNF 30709  892 Moots
DNF Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CODNF 83402  931 Ellsworth/E-Caps/Fox/Crank Bro
DNF Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CODNF 22802  888 Spike Shooter
DNF Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CODNF 221265  886 Feedback Sports

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:54:17 2017  897 Procycling
2 John Bliss   Boulder, CO3:12:14 83145  105 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
3 Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO3:16:56 22387  916 Rocky Mounts/Izze

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:06:21 264191  601 Durango Devo
2 Levi KURLANDER   1:07:34  1265 Durango Devo
3 Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO1:07:39 263159  1318 
4 Collin FRANCOM   1:07:52  1317 
5 Hank Stowers   Durango, CO1:09:28 267744  608 Durango Devo
6 Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO1:10:33 264262  1337 Platte Canyon Cycling
7 Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO1:10:56 279447  1334 
8 Caleb Maher   Arroyo Seco, NM1:13:23 278448  1339 
9 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO1:14:14 255493  1315 
10 Samuel Cowart   Tijeras, NM1:17:33 261433  1316 High Desert Bicycles
11 Mitch GOATES   1:19:18  1336 Front Rangers
12 Collen Albert   Colorado Springs, CO1:19:19 276233  610 Front Rangers
13 Roman SIEVERS   1:22:17  607 High Desert Bicycles
14 Wylie BROWNELL-PATTY   1:29:36  396 
15 Torin McDonald   Louisville, CO1:32:14 281187  1269 Boulder Tevo
16 ODonnell SEAN   1:54:56  1329 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Palmer   Falcon, CO1:01:35 263845  1321 Front Rangers
2 Dylan Davis   Bailey, CO1:05:35 280229  1320 Platte Canyon Cyclery
3 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO1:08:01 279628  1331 Singletrack Bike Shop
4 Bryan HERMAN   1:17:10  413 
5 Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:20:13 264229  1319 Platte Canyon Cycling
DNF Jef Surdo   Woodland Park, CODNF 280793  421 
DNF Matt Lees   Denver, CODNF 241008  376 Mojo Wheels

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Phillips   Eastaurora, NY1:03:28 280555  1254 
2 Mike GETTINGER   1:06:30  1271 
3 Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM1:06:32 276809  1251 
4 Javernick BEAU   1:06:59  1252 
5 Jack ELLEFSON   1:09:27  1250 
6 Johnny ALAMO   1:09:53  1263 
7 bart spedden   Superior, CO1:16:17 274655  320 Team Primal
8 Randall MARTS   1:19:46  539 
9 Gustafson KYLE   1:22:37  1268 Optimize
10 Greg LEBOUTON   1:31:25  1161 
DNF Yves PATTY   DNF  1253 Team Wylie
DNF David KASNIC   DNF  1262 Optimize Endurance Services

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:15:27 136658  713 Kona
2 Tad Elliott   Durango, CO2:22:01 230614  721 Durango Devo / Durango Cyclery
3 Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO2:24:19 199904  731 Trek VW
4 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO2:25:31 198436  735 Monaviecannnondale.com
5 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:24 216119  728 Tokyo Joes
6 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM2:26:35 23198  706 ScottUSA
7 Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO2:29:12 114873  804 Trek VW
8 Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:29:23 150197  730 Sobe Cannondale
9 Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO2:29:50 12509  703 Waltworks/Fuentes Design
10 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO2:29:51 29358  733 Directory Plus
11 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO2:30:24 203760  705 Tokyo Joes
12 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:31:16 100646  483 bikeparts.com
13 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO2:31:54 132523  700 Spike/ProCycling
14 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:32:05 145481  736 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
15 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:34:36 39400  715 Honey Stinger
16 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM2:36:18 175669  737 Voodoo Cycles
17 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:36:40 138725  732 Directory Plus
18 McConnell Franklin   Taos2:36:54 215111  702 Team Devo
19 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:38:22 77727  707 Basalt Bike & Ski
20 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO2:38:40 122835  37 Mafia Racing
21 James Morgan   Louisville, CO2:39:43 102377  708 Eriksen Cycles
22 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO2:50:51 192016  711 Mafia Racing
23 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:56:09 106147  710 
24 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:59:41 161859  701 Team DEVO
DNF Michael Andres   Durango, CODNF 189954  734 Trek/VW
DNF Jay Henry   Avon, CODNF 15853  704 Tokyo Joes
DNF Mike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  714 Maverick
DNF Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 116613  709 BMC / Orange Peel

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO1:12:21 264272  662 Durango Devo
2 Hannah Madden   Durango, CO1:13:29 264195  275 Durango Devo
3 Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO1:14:20 264198  1152 Durango Devo
4 Summer ELLEFSON   1:18:02  1326 
5 Sarah AUTRY   1:20:35  1325 Durango Devo
6 Kaylee BLEVINS   1:27:12  1255 Durango Devo
7 Hillary Mansfield   Boulder, CO1:37:04 264138  1327 Tokyo Joes Junior Team
8 Hailey SWIRBUL   1:37:23  1261 
9 Molly PATTEN   2:24:29  1328 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carly WATSON   2:24:17  1133 
2 Laura PATTEN   2:25:58  1154 Ajax Bike and Sports
3 Julie FREDLAKE   1:28:25  1258 
3 Barber CARRIE   2:39:02  1144 
4 Morgan Moore   Grand Junction, CO2:54:07 269118  1132 
10 Victoria Henry   Taos, NM2:19:21 270211  1260 Team FITaos

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annie CHEENEY   2:47:33  660 Durango Devo
2 Tara Peltier   Boulder, CO2:56:00 251586  1135 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Talitha VOGT   3:04:04  1136 
4 Terrina Tafoya   Durango, CO3:04:49 271097  908 Fort Lewis College
DNF Laura Dreneu   Denver, CODNF 279631  1134 Optimize Endurance Services
DNF Monica Green   Crested Butte, CODNF 227013  1266 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coreen WRIGHT   2:23:55  1140 Team Evergreen Racing
2 Shelly RAEMER   2:24:23  1163 
3 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO2:35:18 60539  1138 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
4 Karen BARCLAY   2:37:39  1137 COMotion Sports
5 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO2:56:39 226889  655 Vastaction.com
6 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO2:58:04 255031  1139 Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jona Bollinger   Telluride, CO2:28:33 198740  830 
DNF Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CODNF 217555  831 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co2:13:57 219217  657 Durango Devo
2 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO2:30:33 247843  656 Tokyo Joes Junior
3 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO2:30:35 230369  1324 Boulder Devo/Tokyo Joes Junior
4 Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT2:31:03 277045  1322 Tokyo Joes Jr
DNF Meghan Kane   Dillon, CODNF 223279  1323 Tough Girl / Contessa

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO1:59:23 256646  923 Tokyo Joes
2 Melissa Marts   Golden, CO1:59:41 252962  653 Tough Girl / Contessa
3 Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ2:08:52 260403  901 Phoenix Multisport
4 Tiffanie BEAL   2:08:59  898 GoLite
5 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:12:02 234957  663 Team Vanderkitten
6 Mary Hoyle   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:58 280396  899 
7 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID2:16:03 216070  928 Tough Girl / Contessa
8 Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:07 218389  654 Spike
9 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:27:59 248319  902 Basalt Bike and Ski/Columbine
DNF Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CODNF 100459  900 Wheatridge Cyclery
DNF Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NVDNF 252205  920 Velo Bella/Dedicated Athlete
DNF Sarah Levy   Boulder, CODNF 172711  926 Tough Girl / Contessa

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janae Pritchett   Crested Butte, CO2:01:13 244664  316 Brick Oven/CB Builders
2 Amber LEVY   2:05:50  915 Dolce Diavolo
3 Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO2:10:26 122982  909 YetiBeti
4 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO2:18:30 277022  907 Ute City Cycles
5 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO2:20:29 261623  906 YetiBeti
6 Vanessa Moore   Grand Junction, CO2:33:08 212390  651 
7 Tina Frerichs   Crested Butte Co2:35:13 161363  155 CB Builders/Brick Oven
DNF Natalie Ryan   Denver, CODNF 171595  925 YetiBeti
DNF Celesta Howe   Boulder, CODNF 144967  904 Cyclists For The Planet

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:10:02 249421  913 Optimize Endurance Services
2 Diane Nockels   Littleton, CO2:25:20 279371  912 Funk Cycles
3 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:34:32 47161  911 Golden Bear/christian Cycling
DNF Elizabeth Hanrehan   Carbondale, CODNF 262626  910 Basalt Bike and Ski

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn CALHOUN   1:14:52  321 
2 Julie BUSH   1:25:34  1267 
4 Mona BEER   1:28:32  1149 
5 Belinda BROWNELL   1:31:15  1257 Team Wylie
6 Kristen KIRKSEN   1:33:20  1270 
7 Priscilla BLEVINS   1:33:32  1256 
8 Holly FINKEL   1:48:55  1151 
9 Jodi HARVEY   1:54:43  1259 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO1:47:48 173838  802 Trek VW
2 Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO1:52:05 231955  718 Rocky Mountain Racing
3 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:53:57 194901  726 Tokyo Joes
4 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:55:44 191239  725 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
5 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO1:59:35 223636  720 Feedback Sports
6 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO2:00:51 196953  719 
7 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:02:36 166006  727 Velo Bella / Kona
8 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA2:03:13 131990  805 Vanderkitten.com
9 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO2:03:39 228971  903 YetiBeti
10 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:05:45 174258  717 Bear Naked / Cannondale
11 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO2:07:45 198013  716 
DNF Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CODNF 173449  722 Gu

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee