Race Results for
WV Stage Race
Philippi, WV
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle McCammon   0:56:46  394 
2550.00Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA1:02:40 47806  266 
3560.00Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA1:04:53 244724  379 
4Ron Baines   1:07:57  251 
5580.00Michael Miller   Buckhannon, WV1:14:05 239250  257 
6Fritz Kessler   1:01:27  393 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV0:51:10 229983  397 
2543.57Frederick Norton   Towson, MD0:51:58 53474  386 
3547.14Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA0:53:17 202086  375 
4550.71Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:53:29 32526  264 
5554.29Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD0:53:45 198127  382 
6557.86William Fissel   Newark, DE0:54:58 226244  389 
7561.43Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA0:54:59 247323  378 
8565.00Thomas Weatherall (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ0:55:14 205505  387 
9568.57Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV0:56:24 111639  374 
10572.14Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY0:56:39 257024  388 
11575.71Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA0:57:17 14482  262 
12579.29Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV0:58:14 228763  263 
13582.86James Schulte   Wheeling, WV0:58:37 258538  377 
14586.43Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV0:58:39 238775  256 
15590.00Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA1:18:09 185961  376 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vinnie Monseau   0:52:28  254 
2542.94Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA0:52:34 237748  380 
3545.88Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA0:53:20 226283  391 
4548.82Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA0:56:24 246260  398 
5Derek Clark   0:56:58  385 
6554.71Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PA0:57:22 254695  390 
7557.65Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA0:57:23 179567  399 
8Josh Chapman   0:58:08  255 
9563.53Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL0:59:18 228344  258 
10566.47Phillip Prusack   Big Bend, WV1:00:05 275456  267 
11569.41Chet-Mun Liew (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, IN1:02:06 224057  395 
12572.35Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD1:02:25 191793  259 
13PHILIP ANDERSON   1:02:32  381 
14William Brandow   1:04:48  384 
15Scott Benson   1:04:49  253 
16584.12Jacob Brown   Apex, NC1:05:46 268910  396 
17Rick Brandow   1:08:03  383 
18590.00Nicholas Temple (2 - Cat5)   Newark, DE1:08:03 275219  392 

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:03:41 172363  265 
2Samera Fares   1:08:05  252 
3Sierra Talbott   1:10:02  261 
4Laura Kelley   1:18:28  260 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee