Race Results for
Rocky Mount Stage Race
Benton, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:0:0 230433  Team LaS'port
2 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX0:0:2 187559  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
3 Warney Crosby   Dallas0:0:3 69378  14 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI0:0:14 214818  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
5 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX0:0:37 219631  17 Mirage
6 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:0:40 166132  S3 Racing team
7 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX0:0:47 256708  25 Mirage
8 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX0:0:50 168030  15 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
9 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA0:0:51 239436  24 Precision Bikes Racing
10 John Smith   Ephrata0:0:54 115543  S3 Racing team
11 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ0:0:56 195843  16 Dallas Racing
12 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA0:1:2 248562  27 Precision Bikes Racing
13 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:3 229031  Tiger Cycling Foundation
14 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX0:1:25 19138  22 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
15 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:1:31 238039  19 Precision Bikes Racing
16 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX0:1:33 55866  13 Velossimo Racing
17 William Snodgrass (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX0:1:34 232735  FCS Cycling Club
18 Jason Ham   Benton, LA0:1:42 216512  Team LaS'port
19 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX0:1:45 266817  20 FCS Cycling Club/
20 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:2:18 228798  12 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA0:5:24 74  11 Team LaS'port
22 David Potter   Shreveport, LA0:6:33 225620  23 Joes Pro Bikes
23 William Rader (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX0:7:9 201905  18 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
24 Parker Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Bartonville, TX0:7:17 250045  29 FCS Cycling Club
25 Sam Riden (2 - Cat2)   Madison, MS0:8:28 205527  26 S3 Racing team
26 William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:40 183992  30 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX0:30:40 4168  28 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  FCS Cycling Club
DNF Edgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA 57886  31 Naples Velo
DNF Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  10 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX0:0:0 254929  163 Pearland Cycles Racing
2 Eric Spina   Brandon, MS0:0:9 235015  164 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
3 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX0:0:28 141700  151 Pearland Cycles Racing
4 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA0:0:46 31388  154 Bicycle World Racing
5 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:1:3 186366  165 Team LaS'port
6 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX0:1:19 207843  158 FCS Cycling Club
7 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS0:1:20 252422  159 TriStar Cycling Team MS
8 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA0:1:36 255104  170 S3 Racing team
9 Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA0:1:39 252495  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:1:42 227815  150 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:56 218330  157 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12 Paul Norton   Shreveport, LA0:2:11 172817  152 Team LaS'port
13 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:3:47 234062  168 S3 Racing team
14 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:4:34 260014  169 Raising Cane's Racing
15 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK0:6:32 260476  161 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
16 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA0:11:8 260332  171 S3 Racing team
17 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA0:12:23 238773  162 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
18 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA1:21:17 230524  167 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
DNF Christopher Irons   Little Rock, AR 257043  160 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNF Matthew Cutrer   River Ridge, LA 197866  173 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
DNF Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA 201615  153 S3 Racing team
DNF Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289  156 Mirage
DNF Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502  172 FCS Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel LeBoeuf   Baton Rouge, LA0:0:0 265650  247 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 John Conner   Maumelle, AR0:0:9 185779  232 Fast Girls Slow Guys
3 Darin Ruebel   Aspen, CO0:0:20 270923  238 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Seth Thomas   Shreveport, LA0:0:32 272782  237 Team LaS'port
5 Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK0:0:33 273425  235 Vantage Multisport
6 Randy Pipes   Baton Rouge, LA0:0:47 275329  246 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7 Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA0:0:48 274716  244 Unattached
8 Robb Bush   Austin, TX0:0:57 245682  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Mark Lane   Longview, TX0:1:23 264283  240 Rocks Poo Racing
10 Brantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:29 275635  236 Team LaS'port
11 Charles Shepard   Jackson, MS0:2:1 273175  241 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
12 Jeff Lang   0:6:2  245 Unattached
13 Bryn Jones   Dallas, TX0:13:8 273991  234 Mirage
14 Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA0:15:29 232481  239 Raising Cane's Racing
15 D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS0:19:2 277969  242 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
16 Jon Johnson   Bossier City, LA0:25:8 260964  243 Unattached
DNF Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR 257000  248 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNF John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070  233 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNF Billy Justice   Monroe, LA 240463  249 Vantage Multisport
DNF D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633  250 Vantage Multisport

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:0:0 198358  63 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
2 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA0:0:4 167772  56 NBO/Peake Racing
3 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:0:5 49022  69 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
4 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX0:0:11 12865  53 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA0:0:19 185198  64 NBO/Peake Racing
6 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:0:48 218768  61 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
7 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO0:0:52 202301  54 Dickson Street Cycling Club/Accelerade C
8 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:2:26 55780  57 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
9 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA0:2:44 193993  59 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
10 Trey Buck   Arlington, TX0:2:47 221017  51 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 V Liberto   Metairie, LA0:3:8 215913  60 NBO
12 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:3:9 208693  62 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
13 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:3:10 24084  65 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
14 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX0:7:36 5564  52 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
15 Scott Schilling   Lafayette, LA0:10:4 274611  55 Precision Bikes Racing
16 Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA0:19:31 166131  66 NBO/Peake Racing
17 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:43:13 57794  58 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
DNF Marcus Eichhorn     67 Vantage
DNF Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578  68 Mirage
DNF Charles Frye   West Monroe, LA 158546  71 S-3
DNF Keith Breaux   Monroe, LA 4704  70 Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:0:0 112803  103 Geri Atrix
2 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX0:1:22 214742  106 Geri Atrix
3 John Woodson   Argyle, TX0:1:59 187822  108 Geri Atrix
4 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:2:14 45586  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
5 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:2:20 237710  107 S3 Racing team
6 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS0:2:27 63156  111 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
7 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX0:2:55 33008  114 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:3:10 110758  101 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
9 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:7:17 23787  100 S3 Racing team
10 Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA0:7:34 112512  112 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
11 Donald Young   Shreveport, LA0:7:40 259865  105 Team LaS'port
12 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:8:4 220677  104 Team LaS'port
13 James Phyfer   Jackson, MS0:9:40 28088  110 Herring Gas Cycling
14 Wylie Shores   Shreveport, LA0:39:38 230999  102 Team LaS'port
DNF Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA 189323  115 S3 Racing team
DNF Edgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA 57886  117 Naples Velo
DNF John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  113 CENAR Velo
DNF Mike Sinkule (Cat2)   Bossier City, LA 32811  116 Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:0:0 72892  208 Geri Atrix
2 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:0:56 45045  200 Geri Atrix
3 Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS0:6:41 172652  207 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
4 David Berman   Louisville, KY0:6:42 240172  201 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
5 Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:8:58 95831  205 Team LaS'port
6 FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA0:12:29 236154  203 Team LaS'port
DNF Michael Hartt   Monroe, LA 106504  204 Twin City Cyclists
DNF Walter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  206 Team Louisville Bicycle Club/Team Louisv

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Milissa Day (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX0:0:0 237403  142 Velossimo Racing
2 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX0:0:9 245272  139 Unattached
3 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ0:0:12 260379  140 FCS Cycling Club
4 Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA0:0:53 255097  130 S3 Racing team
5 Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR0:1:4 256344  138 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX0:1:10 81329  136 Velossimo Racing/Velossimo Racing Team
7 donna barnett (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR0:1:17 265789  144 Competitive Cyclist
8 Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:1:22 152300  134 S3 Racing team
9 Elizabeth Lindstedt   Jefferson, LA0:1:23 272970  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK0:1:40 254411  137 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
11 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA0:2:19 184321  135 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
12 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:2:39 237040  141 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
13 kerry keenan   Vinton, LA0:2:47 270891  145 Team LaS'port
14 Silvia Smith   Pineville, LA0:3:11 255334  132 S3 Racing team
15 Brandi Bell (2 - Cat4)   Dry Prong, LA0:3:22 258666  143 S3 Racing team
16 Kristi Dykema (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:8:57 275214  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee