Race Results for
Rocky Mount Stage Race
Benton, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:0:0 230433  Team LaS'port
2Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX0:0:2 187559  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
3Warney Crosby   Dallas0:0:3 69378  14 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI0:0:14 214818  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
5Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX0:0:37 219631  17 Mirage
6Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:0:40 166132  S3 Racing team
7Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX0:0:47 256708  25 Mirage
8Steve Dodge   Plano, TX0:0:50 168030  15 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
9Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA0:0:51 239436  24 Precision Bikes Racing
10John Smith   Ephrata0:0:54 115543  S3 Racing team
11Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ0:0:56 195843  16 Dallas Racing
12Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA0:1:2 248562  27 Precision Bikes Racing
13Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:3 229031  Tiger Cycling Foundation
14Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX0:1:25 19138  22 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
15Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:1:31 238039  19 Precision Bikes Racing
16Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX0:1:33 55866  13 Velossimo Racing
17William Snodgrass (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX0:1:34 232735  FCS Cycling Club
18Jason Ham   Benton, LA0:1:42 216512  Team LaS'port
19Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX0:1:45 266817  20 FCS Cycling Club/
20Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:2:18 228798  12 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA0:5:24 74  11 Team LaS'port
22David Potter   Shreveport, LA0:6:33 225620  23 Joes Pro Bikes
23William Rader (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX0:7:9 201905  18 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
24Parker Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Bartonville, TX0:7:17 250045  29 FCS Cycling Club
25Sam Riden (2 - Cat2)   Madison, MS0:8:28 205527  26 S3 Racing team
26William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:40 183992  30 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX0:30:40 4168  28 FCS Cycling Club
DNFPeter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  FCS Cycling Club
DNFRuss Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  10 Team LaS'port
DNFEdgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA 57886  31 Naples Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX0:0:0 254929  163 Pearland Cycles Racing
2Eric Spina   Brandon, MS0:0:9 235015  164 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
3Dan Morgan   Houston, TX0:0:28 141700  151 Pearland Cycles Racing
4Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA0:0:46 31388  154 Bicycle World Racing
5Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:1:3 186366  165 Team LaS'port
6Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX0:1:19 207843  158 FCS Cycling Club
7Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS0:1:20 252422  159 TriStar Cycling Team MS
8Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA0:1:36 255104  170 S3 Racing team
9Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA0:1:39 252495  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:1:42 227815  150 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:56 218330  157 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12Paul Norton   Shreveport, LA0:2:11 172817  152 Team LaS'port
13Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:3:47 234062  168 S3 Racing team
14Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:4:34 260014  169 Raising Cane's Racing
15Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK0:6:32 260476  161 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
16Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA0:11:8 260332  171 S3 Racing team
17Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA0:12:23 238773  162 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
18Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA1:21:17 230524  167 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
DNFChristopher Irons   Little Rock, AR 257043  160 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNFMatthew Cutrer   River Ridge, LA 197866  173 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
DNFPaul Rogers   Alexandria, LA 201615  153 S3 Racing team
DNFClyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289  156 Mirage
DNFEugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502  172 FCS Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel LeBoeuf   Baton Rouge, LA0:0:0 265650  247 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2John Conner   Maumelle, AR0:0:9 185779  232 Fast Girls Slow Guys
3Darin Ruebel   Aspen, CO0:0:20 270923  238 Colavita Racing Inc.
4Seth Thomas   Shreveport, LA0:0:32 272782  237 Team LaS'port
5Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK0:0:33 273425  235 Vantage Multisport
6Randy Pipes   Baton Rouge, LA0:0:47 275329  246 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA0:0:48 274716  244 Unattached
8Robb Bush   Austin, TX0:0:57 245682  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
9Mark Lane   Longview, TX0:1:23 264283  240 Rocks Poo Racing
10Brantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:29 275635  236 Team LaS'port
11Charles Shepard   Jackson, MS0:2:1 273175  241 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
12Jeff Lang   0:6:2  245 Unattached
13Bryn Jones   Dallas, TX0:13:8 273991  234 Mirage
14Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA0:15:29 232481  239 Raising Cane's Racing
15D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS0:19:2 277969  242 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
16Jon Johnson   Bossier City, LA0:25:8 260964  243 Unattached
DNFJerry Brown   Rogers, AR 257000  248 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNFJohn Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070  233 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNFBilly Justice   Monroe, LA 240463  249 Vantage Multisport
DNFD. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633  250 Vantage Multisport

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:0:0 198358  63 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
2Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA0:0:4 167772  56 NBO/Peake Racing
3Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:0:5 49022  69 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
4Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX0:0:11 12865  53 Colavita Racing Inc.
5Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA0:0:19 185198  64 NBO/Peake Racing
6Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:0:48 218768  61 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
7Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO0:0:52 202301  54 Dickson Street Cycling Club/Accelerade C
8Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:2:26 55780  57 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
9Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA0:2:44 193993  59 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
10Trey Buck   Arlington, TX0:2:47 221017  51 Colavita Racing Inc.
11V Liberto   Metairie, LA0:3:8 215913  60 NBO
12Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:3:9 208693  62 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
13Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:3:10 24084  65 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
14Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX0:7:36 5564  52 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
15Scott Schilling   Lafayette, LA0:10:4 274611  55 Precision Bikes Racing
16Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA0:19:31 166131  66 NBO/Peake Racing
17Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:43:13 57794  58 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
DNFMarcus Eichhorn     67 Vantage
DNFDarwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578  68 Mirage
DNFKeith Breaux   Monroe, LA 4704  70 Team LaS'port
DNFCharles Frye   West Monroe, LA 158546  71 S-3

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:0:0 112803  103 Geri Atrix
2Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX0:1:22 214742  106 Geri Atrix
3John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM0:1:59 187822  108 Geri Atrix
4Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:2:14 45586  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
5Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:2:20 237710  107 S3 Racing team
6Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS0:2:27 63156  111 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
7Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX0:2:55 33008  114 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:3:10 110758  101 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
9Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:7:17 23787  100 S3 Racing team
10Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA0:7:34 112512  112 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
11Donald Young   Shreveport, LA0:7:40 259865  105 Team LaS'port
12Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:8:4 220677  104 Team LaS'port
13James Phyfer   Jackson, MS0:9:40 28088  110 Herring Gas Cycling
14Wylie Shores   Shreveport, LA0:39:38 230999  102 Team LaS'port
DNFJay Coon   West Monroe, LA 189323  115 S3 Racing team
DNFMike Sinkule (Cat2)   Bossier City, LA 32811  116 Team LaS'port
DNFEdgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA 57886  117 Naples Velo
DNFJohn Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  113 CENAR Velo

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:0:0 72892  208 Geri Atrix
2Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:0:56 45045  200 Geri Atrix
3Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS0:6:41 172652  207 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
4David Berman   Louisville, KY0:6:42 240172  201 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
5Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:8:58 95831  205 Team LaS'port
6FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA0:12:29 236154  203 Team LaS'port
DNFMichael Hartt   Monroe, LA 106504  204 Twin City Cyclists
DNFWalter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  206 Team Louisville Bicycle Club/Team Louisv

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Milissa Day (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX0:0:0 237403  142 Velossimo Racing
2Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX0:0:9 245272  139 Unattached
3Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX0:0:12 260379  140 FCS Cycling Club
4Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA0:0:53 255097  130 S3 Racing team
5Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR0:1:4 256344  138 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX0:1:10 81329  136 Velossimo Racing/Velossimo Racing Team
7donna barnett (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR0:1:17 265789  144 Competitive Cyclist
8Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:1:22 152300  134 S3 Racing team
9Elizabeth Lindstedt   Jefferson, LA0:1:23 272970  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK0:1:40 254411  137 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
11Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA0:2:19 184321  135 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
12Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:2:39 237040  141 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
13kerry keenan   Vinton, LA0:2:47 270891  145 Team LaS'port
14Silvia Smith   Pineville, LA0:3:11 255334  132 S3 Racing team
15Brandi Bell (2 - Cat4)   Dry Prong, LA0:3:22 258666  143 S3 Racing team
16Kristi Dykema (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:8:57 275214  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee