Race Results for
Rocky Mount Stage Race
Benton, LA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA1:0:20 74  11 Team LaS'port
2 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX1:0:23 19138  22 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Warney Crosby   Dallas1:0:34 69378  14 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA1:0:39 230433  Team LaS'port
5 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX1:0:39 168030  15 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
6 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX1:0:39 256708  25 Mirage
7 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX1:0:39 219631  17 Mirage
8 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX1:0:32 187559  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
9 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:0:39 4168  28 FCS Cycling Club
10 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI1:0:34 214818  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
11 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA1:0:39 166132  S3 Racing team
12 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ1:0:39 195843  16 Dallas Racing
13 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA1:0:39 228798  12 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX1:0:39 266817  20 FCS Cycling Club/
15 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA1:0:39 248562  27 Precision Bikes Racing
16 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA1:0:39 239436  24 Precision Bikes Racing
17 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA1:0:39 229031  Tiger Cycling Foundation
18 John Smith   Ephrata1:0:39 115543  S3 Racing team
19 William Snodgrass (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX1:0:39 232735  FCS Cycling Club
20 Jason Ham   Benton, LA1:0:39 216512  Team LaS'port
21 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX1:0:39 55866  13 Velossimo Racing
22 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA1:0:54 238039  19 Precision Bikes Racing
23 Parker Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Bartonville, TX1:1:25 250045  29 FCS Cycling Club
24 David Potter   Shreveport La1:3:42 225620  23 Joes Pro Bikes
25 William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA1:3:42 183992  30 Tiger Cycling Foundation
26 Sam Riden (2 - Cat2)   Madison, MS1:3:42 205527  26 S3 Racing team
27 William Rader (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX1:5:54 201905  18 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
DNS Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  FCS Cycling Club
DNS Edgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA 57886  31 Naples Velo
DNS Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  10 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Spina   Brandon, MS0:55:47 235015  164 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
2 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX0:55:50 207843  158 FCS Cycling Club
3 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX0:55:45 141700  151 Pearland Cycles Racing
4 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:55:57 186366  165 Team LaS'port
5 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA0:55:57 31388  154 Bicycle World Racing
6 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX0:55:52 254929  163 Pearland Cycles Racing
7 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:56:51 234062  168 S3 Racing team
8 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:56:51 227815  150 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA0:56:51 255104  170 S3 Racing team
10 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS0:56:51 252422  159 TriStar Cycling Team MS
11 Paul Norton   Shreveport, LA0:56:51 172817  152 Team LaS'port
12 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA0:56:51 218330  157 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA0:56:51 252495  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
14 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:57:9 260014  169 Raising Cane's Racing
15 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK1:1:2 260476  161 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
16 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA1:2:27 238773  162 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
17 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA1:5:10 260332  171 S3 Racing team
18 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA1:19:28 230524  167 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
DNS Christopher Irons   Little Rock, AR 257043  160 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNS Matthew Cutrer   River Ridge, LA 197866  173 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
DNF Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA 201615  153 S3 Racing team
DNF Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289  156 Mirage
DNF Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502  172 FCS Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel LeBoeuf   Baton Rouge, LA0:26:54 265650  247 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA0:27:4 274716  244 Unattached
3 Darin Ruebel   Aspen, CO0:27:6 270923  238 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Seth Thomas   Shreveport, LA0:27:6 272782  237 Team LaS'port
5 Mark Lane   Longview, TX0:27:11 264283  240 Rocks Poo Racing
6 Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK0:27:11 273425  235 Vantage Multisport
7 Robb Bush   Austin, TX0:27:11 245682  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Randy Pipes   Baton Rouge, LA0:27:11 275329  246 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 John Conner   Maumelle, AR0:27:11 185779  232 Fast Girls Slow Guys
10 Brantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA0:27:54 275635  236 Team LaS'port
11 Charles Shepard   Jackson, MS0:27:54 273175  241 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
12 Jeff Lang   0:29:0  245 Unattached
13 Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA0:29:7 232481  239 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Bryn Jones   Dallas, TX0:29:55 273991  234 Mirage
15 D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS0:31:38 277969  242 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
16 Jon Johnson   Bossier City, LA0:31:38 260964  243 Unattached
DNS John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070  233 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNS Billy Justice   Monroe, LA 240463  249 Vantage Multisport
DNS D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633  250 Vantage Multisport
DNF Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR 257000  248 Fast Girls Slow Guys

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:49:44 24084  65 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
2 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:49:46 55780  57 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
3 V Liberto   Metairie, LA0:49:52 215913  60 NBO
4 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:50:21 198358  63 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
5 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA0:50:21 167772  56 NBO/Peake Racing
6 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:50:21 49022  69 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
7 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX0:50:21 12865  53 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA0:50:21 193993  59 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
9 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA0:50:21 185198  64 NBO/Peake Racing
10 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:50:21 218768  61 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
11 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:50:21 57794  58 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
12 Trey Buck   Arlington, TX0:50:21 221017  51 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO0:50:21 202301  54 Dickson Street Cycling Club/Accelerade C
14 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:50:21 208693  62 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
15 Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA0:51:40 166131  66 NBO/Peake Racing
16 Scott Schilling   Lafayette, LA0:53:9 274611  55 Precision Bikes Racing
17 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX0:54:56 5564  52 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
DNS Marcus Eichhorn     67 Vantage
DNF Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578  68 Mirage
DNF Charles Frye   West Monroe, LA 158546  71 S-3
DNF Keith Breaux   Monroe, LA 4704  70 Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:38:44 45586  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
2 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX0:38:54 214742  106 Geri Atrix
3 John Woodson   Argyle, TX0:38:51 187822  108 Geri Atrix
4 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX0:39:1 33008  114 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:39:1 237710  107 S3 Racing team
6 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS0:39:1 63156  111 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
7 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:39:16 112803  103 Geri Atrix
8 Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:39:40 110758  101 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
9 Donald Young   Shreveport, LA0:40:38 259865  105 Team LaS'port
10 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:42:53 23787  100 S3 Racing team
11 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:42:53 220677  104 Team LaS'port
12 Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA0:42:53 112512  112 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
13 James Phyfer   Jackson, MS0:45:57 28088  110 Herring Gas Cycling
14 Wylie Shores   Shreveport, LA0:47:43 230999  102 Team LaS'port
DNS John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  113 CENAR Velo
DNF Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA 189323  115 S3 Racing team
DNF Edgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA 57886  117 Naples Velo
DNF Mike Sinkule (Cat2)   Bossier City, LA 32811  116 Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:38:46 45045  200 Geri Atrix
2 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:38:47 72892  208 Geri Atrix
3 Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:41:56 95831  205 Team LaS'port
4 Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS0:43:24 172652  207 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
5 David Berman   Louisville, KY0:43:24 240172  201 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
6 FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA0:45:57 236154  203 Team LaS'port
DNS Michael Hartt   Monroe, LA 106504  204 Twin City Cyclists
DNS Walter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  206 Team Louisville Bicycle Club/Team Louisv

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ0:30:56 260379  140 FCS Cycling Club
2 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA0:31:4 184321  135 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
3 Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA0:31:6 255097  130 S3 Racing team
4 Milissa Day (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX0:31:11 237403  142 Velossimo Racing
5 donna barnett (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR0:31:11 265789  144 Competitive Cyclist
6 kerry keenan   Vinton, LA0:31:11 270891  145 Team LaS'port
7 Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX0:31:4 81329  136 Velossimo Racing/Velossimo Racing Team
8 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX0:31:11 245272  139 Unattached
9 Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR0:31:11 256344  138 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:31:11 237040  141 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
11 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK0:31:11 254411  137 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
12 Elizabeth Lindstedt   Jefferson, LA0:31:11 272970  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:31:11 152300  134 S3 Racing team
14 Brandi Bell (2 - Cat4)   Dry Prong, LA0:31:21 258666  143 S3 Racing team
15 Silvia Smith   Pineville, LA0:31:21 255334  132 S3 Racing team
16 Kristi Dykema (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:36:51 275214  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee