Race Results for
49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA08:55:59 37157  10 Colavita Sutter Home
2 Justin Spinelli (1 - Pro)   Nashua, NH08:56:16 121800  97 KBS/Medifast Pro Cyc
3 Edward King   Brentwood, NH08:56:18 182602  47 Bissell Pro Cycling
4 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA08:56:27 118320  11 Colavita Sutter Home
5 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR08:56:30 187300  17 Team Type 1
6 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT08:56:42 52098  66 CRCA/Empire Cycling
7 Matthew Cooke (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO08:56:44 190900  118 Health Net/ Maxxis
8 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA08:56:48 154883  22 Team Type 1
9 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC08:56:52 226346  121 Nova Cycle Sport Fou
10 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD08:57:00 105456  29 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
11 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL08:57:01 133375  113 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
12 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (3 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ08:57:03 271664  15 Colavita Sutter Home
13 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO08:57:06 175684  24 Team Type 1
14 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY08:57:11 121621  12 Colavita Sutter Home
15 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT08:57:12 146736  132 TARGETRAINING
16 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME08:57:15 174967  34 Toshiba/Santo Presen
17 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA08:57:20 18056  33 Health Net pb Maxxis
18 Peter Salon   New York, NY08:57:34 192635  146 VMG/Felt
19 Clayton BARROWS   08:57:36  Rite Aid pb Shebell
20 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX08:57:39 189171  78 FT / IF pb Lionette'
21 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY08:57:43 220839  73 CRCA/FOUNDATION
22 Kleber RAMOS   08:57:57  85 garneau-crocs
23 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga08:57:58 186412  139 Turin/Barker+Nestor
24 Robbie KING   08:57:59  Rite Aid pb Shebell
25 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH08:58:00 27066  25 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
26 Jake RYTLEWSKI   08:58:12  Rite Aid pb Shebell
27 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO08:58:14 178103  145 US Armed Forces
28 Ryan Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI08:58:21 207813  80 FT / IF pb Lionette'
29 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA08:58:22 131248  44 Bissell Pro Cycling
30 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC08:58:29 198408  27 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
31 Adrian Gerrits (2 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY08:58:47 196680  95 Kahala-LaGrange
32 William Dugan   Burlington, VT08:58:51 203975  55 CCB/Volkswagen
33 Patrique AZEVEDO   08:58:58  87 garneau-crocs
34 Benjamin Showman (3 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO08:59:11 192000  124 Pennsylvania Lightni
35 Steve Scholzen (4 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI08:59:18 201190  90 ISCorp
36 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR08:59:24 208558  60 Colavita NM p/b JNF
37 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA08:59:27 242630  36 Toshiba-Santo p/b He
38 Peter LADD   08:59:30  84 garneau-crocs
39 Nick FRIESEN   08:59:40  89 GS Mengoni USA
40 Winston David (4 - Pro)   Greenville, SC08:59:57 194743  35 Toshiba- Santo p/b H
41 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA09:00:12 89187  28 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
42 Daniel Cassidy (5 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX09:00:14 190683  54 CCB Volkswagen
43 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA09:00:24 129914  119 Nerac
44 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT09:00:28 164128  120 Nerac Cycling
45 Thom Coupe (6 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH09:00:44 160731  117 MetLife p/b Unlose.i
46 Michael Margarite   New York, NY09:00:48 211807  67 CRCA/Empire Cycling
47 Richard ENGLAND   09:00:49  41 Bissell Pro Cycling
48 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA09:01:28 169492  30 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
49 Esteban JUKICH   09:01:29  127 Richmond Pro Cycling
50 Alejandro BORRAJO   09:01:41  Colavita Sutter Home
51 Patric ROESSEL   09:02:00  51 ccb volkswagen
52 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA09:02:05 170399  31 Health Net presented
53 Jonathan ERDELYI   09:03:12  Rite Aid pb Shebell
54 Tim HUCKER   09:03:43  86 garneau-crocs
55 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL09:03:59 35753  112 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
56 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT09:04:03 105754  106 Locos Cycling Team
57 Sebastian Sinisterra (7 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA09:04:14 233471  39 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
58 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT09:04:47 212585  100 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
59 Emile ABRAHAM   09:04:54  23 Team Type 1
60 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC09:04:56 204828  94 Kahala-LaGrange
61 Michael NORTON   09:05:00  49 CALYON PRO CYCLING T
62 Frattini DAVIDE   09:05:16  14 Colavita Sutter Home
63 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV09:05:44 99328  144 US Armed Forces
64 Gerardo CASTRO   09:05:49  128 Richmond Pro Cycling
65 Garrett Peltonen (5 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO09:05:52 173639  45 Bissell Pro Cycling
66 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH09:05:57 184042  116 MetLife p/b unlose.i
67 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA09:06:05 104840  76 FT / IF pb Lionette'
68 Amos BRUMBLE   09:06:12  53 CCB Volkswagen
69 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA09:06:14 179529  129 Richmond Pro Cycling
70 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA09:06:20 186239  115 MetLife p/b unlose.i
71 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA09:06:30 147512  18 Team Type 1
72 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA09:06:40 118740  13 Colavita Sutter Home
73 Gustavo ARTACHO   09:06:52  16 Colavita Sutter Home
74 Markus WEINBERG   09:06:59  92 Kahala-LaGrange
75 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA09:07:04 211712  26 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
76 Richard GENG   09:07:05  Rite Aid pb Shebell
77 Zachary Zimmerman (8 - Cat1)   Millersville, PA09:07:11 65807  48 C3-Sollay.com
78 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT09:07:16 205074  134 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
79 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA09:07:47 63559  21 Team Type 1
80 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC09:07:51 153638  32 Health Net Presented
81 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR09:07:59 171313  93 Kahala-LaGrange
82 David Glick   Tucson, AZ09:08:28 175967  123 OrganicAthlete's Tea
83 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ09:08:54 200845  70 CRCA/Empire Cycling
84 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT09:09:24 71022  104 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
85 Toby Walch (9 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME09:09:52 184178  99 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
86 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT09:10:22 189818  52 CCB Volkswagen
87 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI09:10:45 179205  147 West Michigan Coast
88 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA09:11:29 220702  101 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
89 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC09:11:36 238311  138 Turin/Barker+Nestor
90 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO09:11:49 152244  136 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
91 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL09:12:51 70876  110 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
92 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI09:12:58 234631  130 Sommerville Sports
93 Guido PALMA   09:14:29  Rite Aid pb Shebell
94 Jonathan Chodroff (10 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA09:15:14 230448  64 CRCA/Empire Cycling
95 William ELLISTON   09:15:56  Rite Aid pb Shebell
96 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO09:17:29 255441  91 Kahala-LaGrange
97 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA09:17:39 159158  82 FT / IF pb Lionette'
98 Yahor BUBEN   09:17:55  58 CCB/VW/Time
99 Stephen DELISLE   09:20:59  126 Richmond Pro Cycling
100 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI09:23:12 199084  102 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
101 Ben ZAWACKI   09:29:08  135 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
102 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR09:31:29 214352  79 FT / IF pb Lionette'
103 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA09:32:12 83528  56 CCB/Volkswagen
104 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT09:32:41 144563  63 CRCA/Empire Cycling
105 Steven Howard (6 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI09:35:06 193840  43 Bissell Pro Cycling
106 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX09:37:15 205741  109 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
107 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA09:46:26 253167  96 Kahala-LaGrange
108 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ09:54:33 218049  50 CCB Volkswagen

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY07:03:06 221557  594 CRCA Sakonnet Techno
2 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD07:03:17 185182  581 Hunt Valley Bicycles
3 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT07:03:41 99405  551 MetLife p/b unlose.i
4 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA07:04:20 164426  641 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp
5 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO07:04:21 206355  625 NorEast
6 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN07:04:26 255885  657 Princeton University
7 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI07:04:30 248510  582 Guys Racing
8 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC07:04:45 203786  606 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
9 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH07:04:47 239322  633 Kelly Benefit Strate
10 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA07:04:49 172838  663 MetLife Pro-Am Cycli
11 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA07:04:58 178535  653 Metromint Cycling on
12 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO07:05:01 192192  549 Kahala-La Grange
13 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA07:05:08 126022  564 FT / IF pb Lionette'
14 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA07:05:14 234314  590 America's Cycling Te
15 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA07:05:19 105081  607 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
16 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY07:05:23 210436  578 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
17 Steven Grant   Washington, DC07:05:26 204726  646 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
18 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA07:05:28 248557  664 Chris' Cookies/Swan
19 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL07:05:31 210581  617 Preferred Alliance/
20 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA07:05:32 185541  605 BCA/Vomax
21 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT07:05:35 258778  662 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
22 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA07:05:36 168991  652 Kelly Benefit Strate
23 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC07:05:37 197022  557 Black Sheep Cartel
24 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ07:05:44 223024  603 Westwood Velo
25 David Taylor   New York, NY07:05:56 172065  583 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
26 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO07:05:57 260369  639 Team Echelon Spokes
27 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA07:06:02 224401  643 Haymarket Bicycles p
28 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC07:06:15 236162  550 Battley Harley-David
29 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT07:06:16 225628  593 Connecticut Coast Cy
30 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO07:06:24 191725  561 
31 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA07:06:25 159690  563 BikeReg.com Cycling
32 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA07:06:31 222206  587 hincapie-barkleydevo
33 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ07:06:34 191069  579 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA07:06:34 191703  608 Kudzu.com U23
35 Quentin Read   Durham, NC07:06:35 240854  614 Inside Out Sports/Za
36 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT07:06:38 195297  618 NorEast
37 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT07:06:43 193706  635 TARGETRAINING
38 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT07:06:44 219731  638 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
39 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY07:06:49 210742  556 Connecticut Coast Cy
40 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH07:06:50 207445  562 NorEast Cycling
41 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA07:06:53 241998  610 Team Independence
42 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI07:06:56 207835  660 NorEast Cycling
43 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO07:06:58 202107  636 Human Zoom / Pabst B
44 Zack Allison   Arlington Va07:07:03 211435  611 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
45 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY07:07:04 231705  588 Kissena Cycling Club
46 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT07:07:07 201456  565 NorEast Cycling
47 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY07:07:13 213405  656 NOREAST
48 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH07:07:22 159160  566 Mechanical Services/
49 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY07:07:43 232379  647 Preferred Care
50 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT07:07:47 186430  640 CCNS/Pedal Power
51 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA07:07:52 120392  599 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
52 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT07:07:53 247736  567 CCNS / Pedal Power
53 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC07:07:59 256705  667 Black Sheep Cartel
54 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT07:08:03 179613  621 FT / IF pb Lionette'
55 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT07:08:11 208854  571 Colavita Racing New
56 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH07:08:23 203374  615 NorEast Cycling
57 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO07:08:35 146402  619 Moots/NorEast Cyclin
58 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV07:08:45 236600  644 Preferred Care Elite
59 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA07:08:53 184179  665 Mechanical Services/
60 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC07:09:09 216293  598 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
61 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ07:09:16 233485  600 Preferred Care Elite
62 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ07:09:30 244321  650 Westwood Velo/Trade
63 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA07:11:12 232069  620 CRCA/Empire Cycling
64 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA07:11:32 221975  632 Kudzu.com U23
65 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL07:12:14 195750  559 Connecticut Coast Cy
66 Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR07:12:30 241689  553 BikeReg.com
67 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA07:14:07 192280  584 Kudzu.com U23
68 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD07:14:28 199537  560 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
69 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC07:15:09 217857  601 TARGETRAINING
70 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO07:15:22 202202  589 Colavita NM p/b JNF
71 Tom ORSINI   07:16:19  596 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
72 Domenic VALELA   07:17:53  572 
73 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH07:18:10 146426  637 MetLife p/b unlose.i
74 Brant Speed   Austin, TX07:18:50 240584  575 Austin Flyers
75 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA07:19:08 196503  642 FT / IF pb Lionette'
76 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY07:21:21 238008  604 CRCA/FOUNDATION
77 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA07:21:21 201118  648 Mechanical Services/
78 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH07:21:49 231692  595 MetLife p/b unlose.i
79 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA07:25:12 240370  666 Kissena Cycling Club
80 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA07:25:30 221062  554 PA Lightning
81 J Partland   New York, NY07:25:45 27351  628 Kissena Cycling Club
82 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA07:25:54 187500  627 Kelly Benefit Strate
83 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH07:27:08 246180  649 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
84 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA07:32:13 186767  655 Haymarket p/b Functi
85 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA07:32:26 197469  623 Optimum Performance/
86 Bob German   Higganum, CT07:33:22 250879  645 CCNS/pedal power cyc
87 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT07:37:04 12764  577 MetLife p/b unlose.i
88 Richard Straub   State College, PA07:38:10 126976  580 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST B
89 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA07:38:30 242898  573 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
90 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA07:38:44 220674  629 MetLife p/b unlose.i
91 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA07:39:21 179587  570 e3-sollay.com
92 Peter BELL   07:39:35  585 MetLife p/b unlose.i
93 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA07:41:52 195075  591 cl noonan/coast to c
94 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN07:43:02 228591  555 TriStar Cycling Team
95 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX07:44:34 223674  626 Colavita NM p/b JNF
96 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH07:46:21 174593  661 MetLife p/b unlose.
97 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT07:46:26 223454  576 TARGETRAINING
98 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA08:02:27 207152  654 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
99 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH08:04:31 64190  552 Fitness Together/Ind

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom RICHARDS   05:22:22  911 Team Budget Forklift
2 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ05:22:52 228090  943 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
3 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA05:22:56 235379  958 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
4 James Combs   Austin, TX05:23:17 234976  900 Boston Road Club
5 James Morrison   Sidney, ME05:23:18 246459  928 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Colin Prensky   New York, NY05:23:28 274257  989 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
7 Mitchell MULHERN   05:23:35  931 Team Budget Forklift
8 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY05:23:36 210766  973 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
9 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH05:23:38 268394  984 NorEast Cycling
10 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ05:23:54 236160  988 MIT Cycling/FXDD
11 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO05:23:55 178443  985 Bliss Racing Team
12 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY05:23:57 227407  932 cafeteros cycling cl
13 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA05:24:02 259228  987 
14 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT05:24:02 148404  939 Connecticut Coast Cy
15 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT05:24:03 232942  923 Bliss Racing
16 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC05:24:04 193793  899 NC State Cycling
17 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY05:24:10 230301  971 Windham Mountain Out
18 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY05:24:12 64894  937 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
19 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT05:24:15 242328  887 Exodus Road Racing/P
20 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT05:24:21 240810  999 Exodus Road Racing
21 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY05:24:21 231787  980 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
22 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA05:24:21 257540  906 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
23 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT05:24:22 173470  896 Flatbread- Ottercree
24 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY05:24:25 209852  917 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
25 William Fissel   Newark, DE05:24:29 226244  963 Eastern Mobile Cycli
26 Sam GENGE   05:24:36  925 Team Budget Forklift
27 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA05:24:38 210801  964 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
28 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA05:24:39 3496  933 CCB/Volkswagen
29 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ05:24:45 218866  903 Watchung Wheelmen
30 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR05:25:01 232612  892 Cambridge Bicycle pr
31 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY05:25:09 257024  968 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
32 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA05:25:13 263501  978 Bay City Breakers
33 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA05:25:16 201783  972 Human Zoom p/b Pabst
34 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD05:25:22 222929  890 C3-Sollay.com
35 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA05:25:23 189995  907 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
36 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA05:25:23 241471  998 Minuteman Road Club
37 Peter JOHNSTONE   05:25:26  997 Team Budget Forklift
38 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY05:25:43 32000  885 Bikeway
39 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA05:25:46 266110  929 
40 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA05:25:57 222927  953 QuadCycles
41 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY05:26:09 190425  901 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
42 James Bender   Seattle, WA05:26:10 122052  913 Team LeBleu Water /
43 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID05:26:11 194512  976 Cambridge Bicycle /
44 Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA05:26:19 203340  967 Tri State Velo
45 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD05:26:20 180548  944 BikeReg.com
46 Kim Riseth   New York, NY05:26:26 231315  912 CRCA / Jonathan Adle
47 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD05:26:37 222506  918 NCVC
48 Angus TOBIN   05:26:55  904 Team Budget Forklift
49 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA05:26:58 4296  974 Cambridge Bicycle /
50 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA05:27:05 141247  970 Cambridge Bicycle/Ig
51 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME05:27:09 244930  956 Targetraining/Colby
52 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ05:27:13 240153  888 QuadCycles
53 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA05:27:13 241358  920 Inside-Out Sports/Za
54 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ05:27:25 236272  922 3D Racing
55 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC05:27:42 261080  965 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
56 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ05:27:48 230099  927 Westwood Velo-Trade
57 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC05:27:58 253847  893 NC State
58 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA05:28:04 243844  930 Gamache Cyclery
59 Peter Chiu   New York, NY05:28:44 222037  914 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
60 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT05:28:59 200396  951 Connecticut Coast Cy
61 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT05:29:29 221223  919 Spiuk / First Endura
62 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY05:29:40 174315  994 Hollyloft/Truck-Lite
63 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT05:30:08 107000  962 Exodus Road Racing/P
64 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA05:31:03 259600  935 Gamache Cyclery
65 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH05:31:17 265078  954 Team NH/NHCC
66 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA05:34:03 220960  949 BikeWorks Racing
67 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH05:34:41 242915  981 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
68 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO05:35:06 227873  992 Mesa Cycles Racing T
69 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA05:35:42 79871  941 CCB/Volkswagen
70 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA05:36:00 207002  957 Freddie Fu Cycling
71 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC05:36:03 193828  915 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
72 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY05:37:32 126675  921 Cornell Cycling
73 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO05:37:32 226879  936 Mesa Cycles Racing T
74 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA05:37:35 202213  916 Cambridge Bicycle /
75 Jason Parkin   New York, NY05:40:39 180969  910 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
76 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO05:42:32 231652  891 International Christ
77 David Chiu   Brookline, MA05:43:29 205552  946 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
78 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA05:47:52 102406  991 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
79 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN05:48:36 230154  955 TARGETRAINING
80 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH05:50:00 104417  948 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
81 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA05:50:11 205032  952 Minuteman Road Club
82 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL05:50:16 186901  975 NorEast Cycling
83 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH06:08:50 207784  897 Noreast Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO04:11:58 99202  541 FCCT
2 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA04:12:14 215516  505 Minuteman Road Club
3 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO04:12:15 266369  515 Cambridge Bicycle /
4 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI04:12:16 204763  536 minuteman road club
5 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA04:12:17 255963  493 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
6 Chris DeCarlo   Glenmoore, PA04:12:25 223509  537 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
7 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA04:12:27 257806  478 Harvard University C
8 Matthew Cuttler   Venice, CA04:12:40 266432  402 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
9 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC04:12:43 257531  512 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
10 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA04:12:45 208060  452 Boston Road Club!
11 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY04:12:51 236141  487 BICYCLE DEPOTNew Pa
12 Ben Benoit   Littleton, MA04:13:03 264008  518 
13 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MA04:13:07 247889  437 Travis Cycle
14 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT04:13:09 268020  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 David Lee   Greenville, SC04:13:10 91837  454 
16 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA04:13:11 268349  545 
17 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA04:13:13 274578  426 Harvard
18 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA04:13:19 210587  449 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
19 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT04:13:20 242892  514 Onion River Sports
20 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT04:13:24 273741  430 
21 Taylor Barefoot   Allston, MA04:13:27 204678  434 NEBC/CycleLoft
22 Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NC04:13:40 234911  547 Greensboro Velo Club
23 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT04:13:42 256779  442 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
24 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA04:13:47 273689  414 Tufts Cycling
25 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA04:13:51 242949  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
26 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA04:13:56 204148  538 Portland Velo Club
27 N/A   New York City04:14:00 252717  520 CRCA/NYvelocity
28 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI04:14:06 241100  534 Refunds Now
29 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY04:14:13 250795  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
30 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA04:14:14 257587  526 Team Bicycle Alley
31 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA04:14:20 91485  531 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
32 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY04:14:21 221357  460 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
33 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH04:14:22 226424  486 NEBC/Cycle Loft
34 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA04:14:23 273010  532 Team BreakAway Bosto
35 Andrew SALMON   04:14:26  544 Cyclonauts
36 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY04:14:28 275314  464 Bikeway
37 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH04:14:30 263239  488 BikeBarnRacing
38 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA04:14:34 256477  519 Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Yonder Gillihan   Worcester, MA04:14:35 260233  401 Team Bicycle Alley
40 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA04:14:41 226906  444 Colavita Racing Inc.
41 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA04:14:44 240899  483 Harvard University C
42 Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PA04:14:46 254695  533 University of Delawa
43 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA04:14:49 178542  480 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
44 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT04:14:53 160538  548 CVC/Subaru of New En
45 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA04:14:59 237758  429 Cyclonauts Racers
46 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO04:15:04 257288  500 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
47 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA04:15:08 245747  542 Gamache Cyclery
48 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA04:15:09 180528  408 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA04:15:13 172135  422 New England Bike
50 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA04:15:21 232955  475 Cambridge Bicycle /
51 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME04:15:25 232702  453 Portland Velo Club
52 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA04:15:27 198142  481 Minuteman Road Club
53 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA04:15:30 248395  470 Quad Cycles
54 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ04:15:35 228283  525 GS Park Ridge
55 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA04:15:40 250645  458 Gamache Cyclery
56 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY04:15:47 186198  504 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
57 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC04:15:52 250330  523 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
58 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA04:16:21 218879  455 International Bicycl
59 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA04:16:23 277440  476 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
60 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY04:16:36 209335  457 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
61 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA04:16:44 201652  527 International Bicycl
62 William Kistler   Cresco, PA04:16:53 275378  524 University of Delawa
63 Michael Brier   Providence, RI04:17:16 264873  409 Refunds Now
64 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR04:17:38 184819  529 Union Velo presented
65 Chaney Becker   Arroyo Seco, NM04:17:39 276903  511 
66 John Naegle   Arlington, MA04:18:05 242161  428 QuadCycles
67 David Dawson   Springfield, PA04:18:08 250197  510 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
68 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA04:18:10 236954  425 QuadCycles
69 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA04:18:23 270729  506 
70 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA04:18:34 240209  439 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
71 Will Stoughton   Raleigh, NC04:18:38 274598  479 NC State Cycling
72 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME04:18:48 243502  413 Base36/MyRaceWorld.c
73 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA04:19:17 233595  461 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
74 Michael Moran   Lexington, MA04:19:17 148352  502 Boston Triathlon Tea
75 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH04:19:43 205058  517 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
76 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA04:20:34 224122  535 Cambridge Bicycle
77 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT04:20:39 250824  435 Target Training
78 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC04:20:52 259852  438 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
79 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA04:21:17 211704  446 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
80 Darrel Seppala   New Ipswich, NH04:21:19 153914  497 
81 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA04:21:23 228871  496 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
82 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA04:21:28 225246  469 
83 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT04:21:34 111810  406 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIK
84 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX04:21:37 253783  522 Team BreakAway Bosto
85 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA04:22:23 251682  427 NCC- Northampton Cyc
86 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA04:22:25 260852  477 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
87 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY04:23:15 248088  450 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
88 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA04:23:25 256895  440 MIT Cycling
89 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA04:23:27 224572  528 NEBC / Cycle Loft /
90 Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA04:23:30 256281  456 Human Zoom/Pabts Blu
91 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT04:24:52 228932  412 CVC/Subaru of New En
92 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA04:25:27 167747  484 Cambridge/Igleheart
93 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ04:25:37 229999  474 C3 Charm City Cyclin
94 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA04:26:33 195972  451 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
95 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA04:29:28 145604  521 Cyclonauts Racers
96 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA04:29:34 250910  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
97 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma04:30:24 268843  441 TARGETRAINING
98 Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA04:32:26 190555  507 
99 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY04:32:41 65169  540 
100 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY04:33:29 256830  530 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
101 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT04:35:17 121411  467 GMBC/Catamount
102 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI04:36:09 221583  509 Cambridge Bicycle
103 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA04:36:56 266702  482 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
104 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA04:37:29 242695  443 OrganicAthlete
105 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY04:42:49 241944  436 CRCA/NYVelocity

Men - Master - MR - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ04:32:09 136195  712 Westwood Velo
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA04:33:09 23101  727 Team FUJI fueled by
3 Jay Gump   Conway, MA04:33:14 14415  731 Incline Training
4 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA04:33:18 191352  714 bikebarnracing.com
5 Dzmitry BUBEN   04:33:32  773 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME04:33:49 220670  729 Portland Velo Club
7 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN04:33:55 54521  722 hincapie-barkleydevo
8 George Opria   Manassas, VA04:33:56 210668  737 Evolution Cycling
9 Raymond Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Woburn, MA04:34:07 69816  732 Everactive - Workers
10 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX04:34:11 118576  742 Westwood Velo
11 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA04:34:23 146710  772 Team FUJI fueled by
12 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA04:34:24 47077  744 Team FUJI fueled by
13 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA04:34:30 218622  705 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA04:34:31 26419  763 MBRC/Bicycle Link
15 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH04:34:51 63934  745 Sunapee S&W Racing
16 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT04:34:55 223515  766 Benidorm Bikes/ East
17 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA04:34:55 19831  721 Millwork One Racing/
18 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH04:35:02 30782  725 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
19 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT04:35:08 197969  733 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
20 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA04:35:09 230842  739 Everactive
21 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA04:35:23 127424  715 Team FUJI fueled by
22 John Foley (1 - Cat3)   Fiskdale, MA04:35:30 121026  743 MTBMind
23 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY04:35:31 14451  740 CRCA / AXIS
24 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA04:35:34 30121  718 New England Bike
25 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY04:35:48 52777  764 Maxpowercycling
26 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT04:35:50 103281  720 CVC Subaru of New En
27 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA04:35:55 16749  753 BikeReg.com
28 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA04:35:56 64908  736 Kahala-La Grange
29 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA04:36:08 167407  702 bikebarnracing.com
30 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT04:36:10 54549  723 CVC Subaru of New En
31 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL04:36:13 108600  776 Benidorm BIkes/Easte
32 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT04:37:00 163906  728 CVC/Subaru of New En
33 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT04:37:01 4629  751 CCNS/Pedal Power
34 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY04:37:02 47068  765 CRCA/Axis
35 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA04:37:36 51888  761 Millwork One Racing/
36 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH04:38:53 120079  711 Refunds Now
37 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA04:39:12 111320  700 Van Dessel Sports
38 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY04:39:50 126915  713 TARGETRAINING/ FASTA
39 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH04:40:14 142716  762 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
40 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA04:40:39 46462  767 360 Racing/Landry's
41 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY04:41:15 246274  774 Team SCARR - Ommegan
42 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA04:42:03 199986  724 bikebarnracing.com/E
43 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD04:42:31 2065  716 C3-Sollay.Com
44 Stephen Collins   Nashville04:42:55 181319  717 TriStar Cycling Team
45 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA04:43:14 196464  771 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
46 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ04:44:06 231788  738 Westwood Velo
47 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA04:45:12 9696  706 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
48 Alan Cote   Williston, VT04:48:58 45207  709 GMBC / Catamount
49 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT04:49:50 51489  734 Horst - Benidorm - P
50 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA04:49:51 236879  752 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIK
51 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT04:51:10 63631  710 CVC/Subaru of New En
52 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT04:51:42 108078  775 Cafeteros
53 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA04:51:45 63939  777 Team International B
54 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI04:52:46 208131  746 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
55 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA04:53:44 50660  747 Bikereg.com
56 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA04:56:04 260818  726 
57 Malcolm EADE   05:04:15  768 D'Ornellas Racing Te

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA03:43:22 218736  809 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2 Nick BAX   03:44:34  863 Hot Tubes Developmen
3 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO03:44:37 222542  837 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
4 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY   03:44:38  857 Hot Tubes Developmen
5 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA03:44:50 191327  810 hincapie-barkleydevo
6 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY03:45:32 233613  813 Hincapie-Barkley Dev
7 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI03:45:59 215167  841 Mesa Cycles Racing T
8 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN03:46:50 188123  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
9 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN03:46:50 221190  826 Mesa Cycles
10 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc03:47:01 202082  806 Hot Tubes Developmen
11 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN03:47:16 241878  807 Mesa Cycles
12 Jean-Samuel Deshaie DESHAIES   03:47:32  800 Club Cycliste Amos
13 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN03:47:39 259649  840 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT03:47:53 210129  834 NERT/CRCA Jr.Dev.
15 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ03:48:01 237187  797 Northeastern Hardwar
16 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ03:48:02 231560  817 Colavita Racing
17 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA03:48:25 251948  855 Young Medalists Cycl
18 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ03:48:27 241672  845 Team Metra/Wendy's p
19 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA03:48:36 229135  799 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
20 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT03:48:50 211959  790 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
21 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA03:48:52 249618  851 Young Medalists Cycl
22 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME03:49:00 243924  861 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
23 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL03:49:17 252598  835 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
24 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI03:49:32 240820  842 SLC Racing/Jittery j
25 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO03:49:37 207985  836 NERT/NCVC/Inova Heal
26 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS03:50:01 210225  822 Mesa Cycle Racing Te
27 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY03:50:01 260291  867 NERT/Syracuse Bicycl
28 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ03:50:05 240943  825 Colavita Racing
29 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia03:50:15 221327  827 hincapie-barkleydevo
30 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN03:50:16 245406  849 TriStar Cycling Team
31 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA03:50:17 205860  833 CCNS U-25 Developmen
32 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA03:50:22 220467  815 Team Allaince Enviro
33 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL03:50:41 233774  802 Team Velosports
34 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS03:50:46 227335  831 hincapie-barkleydevo
35 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA03:50:55 250164  870 Young Medalists Cycl
36 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT03:51:21 211421  865 CRCA Jr.Dev.
37 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN03:51:33 248155  804 TriStar Cycling Team
38 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO03:51:55 198737  874 DEVO
39 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ03:52:01 248002  792 CRCA Jr.Dev.
40 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA03:52:11 222180  852 hincapie-barkleydevo
41 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY03:52:15 252794  872 NERT/Farm Team Cycli
42 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO03:53:05 262595  846 Mesa Cycles Racing T
43 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ03:54:08 222552  860 NERT/Metra Industrie
44 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD03:56:03 212942  808 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
45 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO03:56:15 259024  866 Black Sheep Cartel
46 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN03:57:04 248156  862 TriStar Cycling Team
47 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY03:57:24 233370  830 NERT/Syracuse Bicycl
48 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA03:57:30 244449  875 Team Tripower
49 Jesse KEOUGH   04:00:40  793 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
50 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC04:01:45 251633  850 hearns
51 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA04:02:18 259050  789 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
52 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville04:03:23 235971  796 Colavita Racing
53 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV04:03:39 228763  856 TriStar Cycling Team
54 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN04:06:00 223542  858 TriStar Cycling Team
55 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS04:07:01 204032  791 Mesa Cycles Racing T
56 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA04:08:04 195723  820 Virginia Beach Wheel
57 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT04:11:27 276639  847 Mystic Velo-Connaugh
58 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX04:14:46 238136  843 Mesa Cycles Racing T
59 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC04:17:10 279552  821 Black Sheep Cartel
60 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI04:17:14 240521  869 NBX / Apex tech.

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine CHEATLEY   06:18:41  229 Cheerwine Cycling
2 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID06:19:00 247577  224 Colavita/Sutter Home
3 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA06:20:01 205968  228 Cheerwine Cycling
4 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT06:20:08 172658  202 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
5 Stacy MARPLE   06:20:16  226 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID06:20:19 41951  222 Colavita/Sutter Home
7 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI06:20:21 236023  250 Independent Fabricat
8 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA06:20:25 36345  227 Cheerwine Cycling
9 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA06:20:34 258368  218 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA06:20:36 190817  219 Colavita/Sutter Home
11 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA06:21:09 264024  253 Kutztown Cutters
12 Kristin WENTWORTH   06:21:26  213 Team Kenda Tire
13 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX06:21:52 200801  203 Juice Plus
14 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ06:22:03 405300  260 St. Kitts and Nevis
15 Ashley James   Dousman, WI06:22:06 219841  251 Iscorp
16 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ06:22:09 228861  233 CRCA/Radical Media
17 Anne GUZMAN   06:22:10  215 Team Kenda Tire
18 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA06:22:44 210981  201 PROMAN Racing
19 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH06:22:51 225263  257 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
20 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY06:23:05 204106  252 JW Dundee's - Home P
21 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA06:23:07 165493  255 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
22 Mary Zider   Barre, VT06:23:18 212025  259 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
23 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA06:23:23 103270  263 Terry Precision
24 Lorena Candrian (1 - Cat1)   Mclean, VA06:23:31 218098  238 HPC powered by Altar
25 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA06:23:44 226016  204 Juice Plus Guest Rid
26 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA06:24:15 256152  261 Stanford University
27 Lesley Golenor (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC06:24:22 258001  241 HPC Powereed by Alta
28 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC06:24:28 144435  268 C3-Sollay.com
29 Liz LEYDEN   06:24:37  242 Hub Racing
30 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV06:25:08 117585  237 HPC powered by Altar
31 Genevieve WHITSON   06:25:15  240 HPC powered by Altar
32 Iona WYNTER PARKS   06:25:37  223 Colavita/Sutter Home
33 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT06:26:19 100972  221 Colavita/Sutter Home
34 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY06:26:22 200041  232 CRCA/Radical Media
35 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA06:26:29 221594  214 Team Kenda Tire
36 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA06:26:37 240239  243 Hub Racing
37 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH06:26:38 198010  205 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
38 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA06:26:48 262111  269 CCB/Volkswagen
39 Rose Long   Ny, NY06:27:50 252583  265 UVM cycling
40 Dale TYE   06:28:11  244 Hub Racing
41 Tami Buhr (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA06:28:51 188684  254 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
42 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC06:28:55 232757  210 Team Kenda Tire
43 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT06:29:10 219262  208 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
44 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH06:29:47 219093  206 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
45 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO06:29:55 184788  225 Cheerwine Cycling
46 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ06:30:24 275405  266 Van Dessel Factory T
47 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA06:30:33 210692  256 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA06:31:54 185441  209 Team Kenda Tire
49 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH06:32:06 143297  239 HPC powered by Altar
50 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY06:36:06 249462  234 CRCA/Radical Media
51 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA06:38:12 241032  249 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
52 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA06:40:44 144338  267 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
53 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY06:40:53 118465  230 CRCA/Comedy Central-
54 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA06:53:12 201335  212 Team Kenda Tire
55 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC06:53:54 196189  236 hincapie-barkleydevo
56 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL07:02:07 182253  216 Team Kenda Tire
57 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA07:04:30 142023  248 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
58 Hannah Kirshner (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI07:07:11 244055  271 Bikeworks/Hallamore

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY03:47:18 273110  342 Bikeway
2 Myfanwy GALLOWAY   03:47:28  360 Team Budget Forklift
3 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA03:48:42 275626  308 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
4 Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA03:49:14 216612  366 Tripower
5 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA03:49:16 241864  339 MIT Cycling
6 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA03:49:19 265719  355 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Sarah Krzysiak (1 - Cat3)   Utica, NY03:49:23 233739  337 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
8 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY03:49:25 247237  335 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA03:49:28 257093  350 MIT cycling club
10 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA03:49:31 275441  312 Onion River Sports
11 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC03:49:36 256260  336 Artemis
12 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY03:49:44 272120  324 CRCA/ NY Velocity
13 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA03:49:48 220748  340 Team CycleLife
14 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO03:49:49 241201  368 Team Kenda Tire
15 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA03:49:59 188292  353 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
16 Leigh BIANCO   03:50:02  346 La Bicicletta/j. Lin
17 Debra Killmon   New York, NY03:50:06 259334  329 CRCA/Comedy Central-
18 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT03:50:18 261361  309 Mount Holyoke Cyclin
19 Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY03:51:01 250616  304 CRCA/NYVeloCity
20 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA03:51:02 256407  373 Northampton Cycling
21 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA03:51:04 223627  334 International Bicycl
22 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT03:51:04 256220  323 CVC/Subaru of New En
23 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY03:51:23 198115  349 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Pe
24 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC03:51:24 272896  316 hincapie-barkleydevo
25 Jennifer Wolfson (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC03:51:41 115545  300 Hub Racing
26 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA03:51:55 241197  364 Boston Road Club
27 Michaela ANDERSON   03:52:19  356 Team Budget Forklift
28 Brodie STEWART   03:52:22  338 Team Budget Forklift
29 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA03:52:34 229080  367 Young Medalists Cycl
30 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO03:52:37 240618  369 C3-Sollay.com
31 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY03:52:43 242487  361 CRCA/Radical Media
32 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY03:52:53 264788  311 CRCA
33 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT03:53:33 276736  301 Eastern Bloc/Benidor
34 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD03:53:43 189154  341 HPC/List
35 Kathryn Douglas (2 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT03:53:47 206225  372 CCNS
36 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (3 - Cat3)   Boulder03:54:42 202425  347 International Bicycl
37 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY03:55:15 264163  318 Kissena Cycling Club
38 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA03:55:20 241047  375 Bulldog Cycling
39 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY03:57:14 273047  313 Sturdy Girl Cycling
40 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO03:57:49 241805  343 Bliss Racing
41 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA03:59:09 273441  328 Yale Cycling Team
42 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY03:59:12 225684  310 Sho Air/TVC/FLCC
43 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA03:59:36 267858  326 Artemis
44 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL03:59:56 194319  348 Alberto's Sport
45 Teresa Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Providence, RI04:00:01 238473  358 
46 Kristin Lotito (2 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY04:01:33 271858  305 3rd Nature
47 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT04:01:41 263393  331 CVC/Subaru of New En
48 Emily Flynn (5 - Cat3)   Eagle Lake, MN04:02:10 234057  351 Team Priority Health
49 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO04:02:48 203391  376 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
50 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA04:03:55 235753  303 MIT Cycling
51 Lara FREIBERG   04:07:52  344 Team Budget Forklift
52 Loren Launen   Keene, NH04:11:15 157208  333 Claremont Cycle Depo
53 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH04:11:38 272673  317 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee