Race Results for
49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA02:34:13 37157  10 Colavita Sutter Home
2 Kleber RAMOS   02:34:15  85 garneau-crocs
3 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA02:34:15 147512  18 Team Type 1
4 Edward King   Brentwood, NH02:34:15 182602  47 Bissell Pro Cycling
5 Clayton BARROWS   02:34:15  Rite Aid pb Shebell
6 Steve Scholzen (1 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI02:34:15 201190  90 ISCorp
7 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT02:34:15 52098  66 CRCA/Empire Cycling
8 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA02:34:15 154883  22 Team Type 1
9 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD02:34:15 105456  29 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
10 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA02:34:15 18056  33 Health Net pb Maxxis
11 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC02:34:15 226346  121 Nova Cycle Sport Fou
12 Robbie KING   02:34:15  Rite Aid pb Shebell
13 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO02:34:15 178103  145 US Armed Forces
14 Ryan Baumann (2 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI02:34:15 207813  80 FT / IF pb Lionette'
15 Alejandro BORRAJO   02:34:15  Colavita Sutter Home
16 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT02:34:15 146736  132 TARGETRAINING
17 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA02:34:15 211712  26 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
18 Peter Salon   New York, NY02:34:15 192635  146 VMG/Felt
19 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY02:34:15 121621  12 Colavita Sutter Home
20 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO02:34:15 175684  24 Team Type 1
21 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX02:34:15 189171  78 FT / IF pb Lionette'
22 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL02:34:15 133375  113 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
23 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga02:34:15 186412  139 Turin/Barker+Nestor
24 Thom Coupe (3 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH02:34:15 160731  117 MetLife p/b Unlose.i
25 Adrian Gerrits (4 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY02:34:15 196680  95 Kahala-LaGrange
26 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR02:34:15 187300  17 Team Type 1
27 Benjamin Showman (5 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO02:34:15 192000  124 Pennsylvania Lightni
28 Patric ROESSEL   02:34:15  51 ccb volkswagen
29 Jonathan ERDELYI   02:34:15  Rite Aid pb Shebell
30 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA02:34:15 118320  11 Colavita Sutter Home
31 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH02:34:15 27066  25 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
32 Justin Spinelli (1 - Pro)   Nashua, NH02:34:15 121800  97 KBS/Medifast Pro Cyc
33 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC02:34:15 198408  27 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
34 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA02:34:15 169492  30 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
35 Esteban JUKICH   02:34:15  127 Richmond Pro Cycling
36 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY02:34:15 220839  73 CRCA/FOUNDATION
37 Jake RYTLEWSKI   02:34:15  Rite Aid pb Shebell
38 Winston David (2 - Pro)   Greenville, SC02:34:15 194743  35 Toshiba- Santo p/b H
39 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME02:34:15 174967  34 Toshiba/Santo Presen
40 William Dugan   Burlington, VT02:34:15 203975  55 CCB/Volkswagen
41 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (3 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ02:34:33 271664  15 Colavita Sutter Home
42 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA02:34:33 89187  28 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
43 Garrett Peltonen (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO02:34:37 173639  45 Bissell Pro Cycling
44 Peter LADD   02:34:37  84 garneau-crocs
45 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA02:34:42 129914  119 Nerac
46 Markus WEINBERG   02:34:47  92 Kahala-LaGrange
47 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA02:34:55 104840  76 FT / IF pb Lionette'
48 Richard ENGLAND   02:34:55  41 Bissell Pro Cycling
49 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA02:35:01 131248  44 Bissell Pro Cycling
50 Emile ABRAHAM   02:35:10  23 Team Type 1
51 Gustavo ARTACHO   02:35:14  16 Colavita Sutter Home
52 Sebastian Sinisterra (6 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA02:35:14 233471  39 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
53 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL02:35:14 35753  112 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
54 Patrique AZEVEDO   02:35:14  87 garneau-crocs
55 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR02:35:14 208558  60 Colavita NM p/b JNF
56 Tim HUCKER   02:35:14  86 garneau-crocs
57 Nick FRIESEN   02:35:14  89 GS Mengoni USA
58 Michael Margarite   New York, NY02:35:14 211807  67 CRCA/Empire Cycling
59 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA02:35:14 186239  115 MetLife p/b unlose.i
60 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT02:35:14 205717  133 TARGETRAINING
61 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT02:35:14 105754  106 Locos Cycling Team
62 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA02:35:14 242630  36 Toshiba-Santo p/b He
63 Daniel Cassidy (7 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX02:35:14 190683  54 CCB Volkswagen
64 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC02:35:14 204828  94 Kahala-LaGrange
65 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH02:35:14 184042  116 MetLife p/b unlose.i
66 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT02:35:14 164128  120 Nerac Cycling
67 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA02:35:14 179529  129 Richmond Pro Cycling
68 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA02:35:14 118740  13 Colavita Sutter Home
69 Diego GARAVITO   02:35:33  38 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
70 Frattini DAVIDE   02:34:15  14 Colavita Sutter Home
71 Matthew Cooke (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO02:34:15 190900  118 Health Net/ Maxxis
72 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR02:37:11 139734  61 Colavita NM p/b JNF
73 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV02:37:11 99328  144 US Armed Forces
74 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA02:38:06 170399  31 Health Net presented
75 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT02:38:19 212585  100 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
76 Michael NORTON   02:38:29  49 CALYON PRO CYCLING T
77 Gerardo CASTRO   02:38:29  128 Richmond Pro Cycling
78 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ02:38:29 200845  70 CRCA/Empire Cycling
79 Yahor BUBEN   02:38:29  58 CCB/VW/Time
80 Amos BRUMBLE   02:38:29  53 CCB Volkswagen
81 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT02:38:39 144563  63 CRCA/Empire Cycling
82 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL02:38:45 70876  110 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
83 Zachary Zimmerman (8 - Cat1)   Millersville, PA02:40:10 65807  48 C3-Sollay.com
84 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA02:40:15 220702  101 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
85 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC02:40:15 238311  138 Turin/Barker+Nestor
86 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR02:40:15 171313  93 Kahala-LaGrange
87 William ELLISTON   02:40:15  Rite Aid pb Shebell
88 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX02:40:15 205741  109 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
89 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI02:40:15 180491  46 Bissell Pro Cycling
90 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT02:41:47 189818  52 CCB Volkswagen
91 Richard GENG   02:41:50  Rite Aid pb Shebell
92 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC02:42:14 153638  32 Health Net Presented
93 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT02:42:14 71022  104 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
94 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT02:42:14 205074  134 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
95 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA02:42:30 63559  21 Team Type 1
96 Guido PALMA   02:42:33  Rite Aid pb Shebell
97 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA02:42:33 179015  65 CRCA/Empire Cycling
98 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ02:42:56 218049  50 CCB Volkswagen
99 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI02:43:57 179205  147 West Michigan Coast
100 David Glick   Tucson, AZ02:44:08 175967  123 OrganicAthlete's Tea
101 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA02:44:11 83528  56 CCB/Volkswagen
102 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI02:44:11 234631  130 Sommerville Sports
103 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT02:45:22 83283  131 TARGETRAINING
104 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR02:45:29 214352  79 FT / IF pb Lionette'
105 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO02:45:29 152244  136 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
106 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA02:45:29 159158  82 FT / IF pb Lionette'
107 Toby Walch (9 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME02:45:29 184178  99 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
108 Stephen DELISLE   02:46:45  126 Richmond Pro Cycling
109 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO02:47:15 255441  91 Kahala-LaGrange
110 Sam Silvey (10 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN02:47:15 180012  107 Marx & Bendsdorf/Tri
111 Jonathan Chodroff (11 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA02:47:15 230448  64 CRCA/Empire Cycling
112 Ben ZAWACKI   02:51:16  135 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
113 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI02:52:29 199084  102 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
114 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ02:54:10 57369  88 GS Mengoni
115 Steven Howard (6 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI02:59:06 193840  43 Bissell Pro Cycling
116 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA03:01:15 253167  96 Kahala-LaGrange
DQ Martin Lechowicz (Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY 193405  72 CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  37 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
DNF John Doyle (Pro)   Banner Elk, NC 225327  40 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Joao CORREIA     42 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665  59 Colavita NM p/b JNF
DNF Igor Misicki (Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY 183978  71 CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  74 Fiordifrutta Cyling
DNF Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  98 Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  105 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
DNF Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  111 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
DNF Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  125 RGF Solutions
DNF Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  141 Turin/Barker+Nestor
DNF William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593  143 US Armed Forces
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  81 FT / IF pb Lionette'
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  83 FT/IF pb Lionette's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA01:48:19 191703  608 Kudzu.com U23
2 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA01:48:21 201118  648 Mechanical Services/
3 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY01:48:21 238008  604 CRCA/FOUNDATION
4 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA01:48:21 126022  564 FT / IF pb Lionette'
5 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA01:48:21 241998  610 Team Independence
6 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY01:48:21 210742  556 Connecticut Coast Cy
7 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT01:48:21 193706  635 TARGETRAINING
8 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT01:48:21 195297  618 NorEast
9 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN01:48:21 228591  555 TriStar Cycling Team
10 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA01:48:21 197469  623 Optimum Performance/
11 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY01:48:21 221557  594 CRCA Sakonnet Techno
12 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC01:48:21 236162  550 Battley Harley-David
13 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT01:48:21 208854  571 Colavita Racing New
14 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL01:48:21 210581  617 Preferred Alliance/
15 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA01:48:21 234314  590 America's Cycling Te
16 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA01:48:21 185541  605 BCA/Vomax
17 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI01:48:21 248510  582 Guys Racing
18 Zack Allison   Arlington Va01:48:21 211435  611 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
19 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO01:48:21 206355  625 NorEast
20 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT01:48:21 201456  565 NorEast Cycling
21 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT01:48:21 179613  621 FT / IF pb Lionette'
22 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD01:48:21 185182  581 Hunt Valley Bicycles
23 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY01:48:21 231705  588 Kissena Cycling Club
24 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ01:48:21 244321  650 Westwood Velo/Trade
25 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ01:48:21 191069  579 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA01:48:21 159690  563 BikeReg.com Cycling
27 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA01:48:21 105081  607 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
28 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT01:48:21 247736  567 CCNS / Pedal Power
29 Tom ORSINI   01:48:21  596 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
30 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ01:48:21 233485  600 Preferred Care Elite
31 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA01:48:21 168991  652 Kelly Benefit Strate
32 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA01:48:21 224401  643 Haymarket Bicycles p
33 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO01:48:21 192192  549 Kahala-La Grange
34 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC01:48:21 197022  557 Black Sheep Cartel
35 Steven Grant   Washington, DC01:48:21 204726  646 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
36 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA01:48:21 196503  642 FT / IF pb Lionette'
37 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA01:48:21 172838  663 MetLife Pro-Am Cycli
38 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA01:48:21 178535  653 Metromint Cycling on
39 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA01:48:21 187500  627 Kelly Benefit Strate
40 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN01:48:21 255885  657 Princeton University
41 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA01:48:21 164426  641 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp
42 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH01:48:21 239322  633 Kelly Benefit Strate
43 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT01:48:21 99405  551 MetLife p/b unlose.i
44 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT01:48:21 186430  640 CCNS/Pedal Power
45 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY01:48:21 210436  578 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
46 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ01:48:21 223024  603 Westwood Velo
47 Brant Speed   Austin, TX01:48:21 240584  575 Austin Flyers
48 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA01:48:21 222206  587 hincapie-barkleydevo
49 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC01:48:21 203786  606 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
50 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI01:48:21 207835  660 NorEast Cycling
51 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA01:48:21 248557  664 Chris' Cookies/Swan
52 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO01:48:21 202202  589 Colavita NM p/b JNF
53 Bob German   Higganum, CT01:48:21 250879  645 CCNS/pedal power cyc
54 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC01:48:21 217857  601 TARGETRAINING
55 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT01:48:21 258778  662 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
56 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT01:48:21 219731  638 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
57 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT01:48:21 12764  577 MetLife p/b unlose.i
58 David Taylor   New York, NY01:48:21 172065  583 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
59 Quentin Read   Durham, NC01:48:21 240854  614 Inside Out Sports/Za
60 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH01:48:21 159160  566 Mechanical Services/
61 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC01:48:21 256705  667 Black Sheep Cartel
62 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT01:48:21 223454  576 TARGETRAINING
63 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT01:48:21 225628  593 Connecticut Coast Cy
64 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH01:48:21 207445  562 NorEast Cycling
65 J Partland   New York, NY01:48:21 27351  628 Kissena Cycling Club
66 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA01:48:21 240370  666 Kissena Cycling Club
67 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA01:48:21 202639  609 TARGETRAINING
68 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY01:48:21 213405  656 NOREAST
69 Richard Straub   State College, PA01:48:21 126976  580 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST B
70 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO01:48:21 191725  561 
71 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA01:48:21 221062  554 PA Lightning
72 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO01:48:21 202107  636 Human Zoom / Pabst B
73 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO01:48:21 260369  639 Team Echelon Spokes
74 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY01:48:21 232379  647 Preferred Care
75 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO01:48:21 146402  619 Moots/NorEast Cyclin
76 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX01:48:21 223674  626 Colavita NM p/b JNF
77 Peter BELL   01:48:21  585 MetLife p/b unlose.i
78 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV01:48:53 236600  644 Preferred Care Elite
79 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA01:48:53 195075  591 cl noonan/coast to c
80 Domenic VALELA   01:49:18  572 
81 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD01:49:23 199537  560 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
82 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA01:49:23 220674  629 MetLife p/b unlose.i
83 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC01:49:23 216293  598 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
84 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA01:49:31 184179  665 Mechanical Services/
85 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA01:49:31 179587  570 e3-sollay.com
86 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH01:49:37 203374  615 NorEast Cycling
87 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA01:50:06 120392  599 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
88 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA01:50:06 242898  573 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
89 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL01:52:45 195750  559 Connecticut Coast Cy
90 Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR01:53:10 241689  553 BikeReg.com
91 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH01:54:24 231692  595 MetLife p/b unlose.i
92 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA01:55:01 192280  584 Kudzu.com U23
93 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA01:55:01 232069  620 CRCA/Empire Cycling
94 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA01:55:01 221975  632 Kudzu.com U23
95 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH01:55:01 146426  637 MetLife p/b unlose.i
96 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA01:55:16 186767  655 Haymarket p/b Functi
97 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH01:55:25 174593  661 MetLife p/b unlose.
98 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH01:56:01 246180  649 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
99 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA02:09:21 207152  654 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
100 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH02:09:21 64190  552 Fitness Together/Ind
DNF Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL 254948  568 Bay City Breakers
DNF Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  630 ISCorp
DNF Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MD 193854  634 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC 229479  668 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter JOHNSTONE   01:00:37  997 Team Budget Forklift
2 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO01:00:37 178443  985 Bliss Racing Team
3 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT01:00:37 107000  962 Exodus Road Racing/P
4 William Fissel   Newark, DE01:00:37 226244  963 Eastern Mobile Cycli
5 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY01:00:37 227407  932 cafeteros cycling cl
6 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ01:00:37 228090  943 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
7 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ01:00:37 236160  988 MIT Cycling/FXDD
8 James Combs   Austin, TX01:00:37 234976  900 Boston Road Club
9 Colin Prensky   New York, NY01:00:37 274257  989 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
10 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT01:00:37 240810  999 Exodus Road Racing
11 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA01:00:37 257540  906 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
12 James Morrison   Sidney, ME01:00:37 246459  928 CCB/Volkswagen
13 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC01:00:37 253847  893 NC State
14 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT01:00:37 214496  990 
15 Tom RICHARDS   01:00:37  911 Team Budget Forklift
16 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY01:00:37 32000  885 Bikeway
17 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA01:00:37 263501  978 Bay City Breakers
18 Angus TOBIN   01:00:37  904 Team Budget Forklift
19 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC01:00:37 190906  940 Plan2Peak.com
20 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY01:00:37 64894  937 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
21 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ01:00:37 236272  922 3D Racing
22 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY01:00:37 210766  973 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
23 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD01:00:37 180548  944 BikeReg.com
24 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA01:00:37 3496  933 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT01:00:37 232942  923 Bliss Racing
26 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY01:00:37 209852  917 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
27 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ01:00:37 240153  888 QuadCycles
28 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT01:00:37 173470  896 Flatbread- Ottercree
29 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY01:00:37 230301  971 Windham Mountain Out
30 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA01:00:37 266110  929 
31 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD01:00:37 222506  918 NCVC
32 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC01:00:37 193793  899 NC State Cycling
33 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT01:00:37 148404  939 Connecticut Coast Cy
34 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR01:00:37 232612  892 Cambridge Bicycle pr
35 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA01:00:37 210801  964 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
36 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID01:00:37 194512  976 Cambridge Bicycle /
37 Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA01:00:37 203340  967 Tri State Velo
38 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT01:00:37 200396  951 Connecticut Coast Cy
39 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA01:00:37 259228  987 
40 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA01:00:37 201783  972 Human Zoom p/b Pabst
41 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA01:00:37 220960  949 BikeWorks Racing
42 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA01:00:37 222927  953 QuadCycles
43 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA01:00:37 241358  920 Inside-Out Sports/Za
44 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC01:00:37 261080  965 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
45 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ01:00:37 230099  927 Westwood Velo-Trade
46 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC01:00:37 193828  915 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
47 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA01:00:37 202213  916 Cambridge Bicycle /
48 Sam GENGE   01:00:37  925 Team Budget Forklift
49 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA01:00:37 141247  970 Cambridge Bicycle/Ig
50 Mitchell MULHERN   01:00:37  931 Team Budget Forklift
51 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA01:00:37 259600  935 Gamache Cyclery
52 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA01:00:37 189995  907 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
53 Peter Chiu   New York, NY01:00:37 222037  914 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
54 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO01:00:37 226879  936 Mesa Cycles Racing T
55 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT01:00:37 242328  887 Exodus Road Racing/P
56 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY01:00:37 257024  968 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
57 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD01:00:37 222929  890 C3-Sollay.com
58 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY01:00:37 231787  980 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
59 Kim Riseth   New York, NY01:00:37 231315  912 CRCA / Jonathan Adle
60 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA01:00:37 235379  958 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
61 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH01:00:37 268394  984 NorEast Cycling
62 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY01:00:37 190425  901 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
63 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH01:00:37 265078  954 Team NH/NHCC
64 James Bender   Seattle, WA01:00:37 122052  913 Team LeBleu Water /
65 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT01:00:37 221223  919 Spiuk / First Endura
66 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ01:00:37 218866  903 Watchung Wheelmen
67 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY01:00:37 126675  921 Cornell Cycling
68 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA01:00:37 79871  941 CCB/Volkswagen
69 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME01:00:37 244930  956 Targetraining/Colby
70 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY01:00:37 174315  994 Hollyloft/Truck-Lite
71 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA01:01:02 4296  974 Cambridge Bicycle /
72 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO01:01:02 227873  992 Mesa Cycles Racing T
73 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA01:01:02 241471  998 Minuteman Road Club
74 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills01:01:16 200787  982 Freddie Fu Cycling
75 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA01:01:19 243844  930 Gamache Cyclery
76 David Chiu   Brookline, MA01:01:29 205552  946 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
77 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN01:02:08 230154  955 TARGETRAINING
78 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH01:02:22 104417  948 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
79 Jason Parkin   New York, NY01:05:03 180969  910 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
80 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH01:05:52 242915  981 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
81 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA01:05:52 205032  952 Minuteman Road Club
82 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO01:07:40 231652  891 International Christ
83 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL01:07:48 186901  975 NorEast Cycling
84 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH01:07:51 207784  897 Noreast Cycling
85 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA01:09:32 102406  991 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
86 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA01:12:03 207002  957 Freddie Fu Cycling
87 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ01:12:26 55908  959 COLAVITA-RACING
DNS Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY 100656  902 Westwood Velo
DNS Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  950 Westwood Velo - Trad
DNS David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  996 Westwood Velo/Trade
DNF Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT 255806  895 CCNS/Pedal Power
DNF Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  908 CLNoonan/Coast to Co
DNF Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  945 Faulkner Honda Racin
DNF Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  966 corner cycle bike cl
DNF Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  969 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT00:57:37 268020  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY00:57:37 236141  487 BICYCLE DEPOTNew Pa
3 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA00:57:37 256895  440 MIT Cycling
4 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO00:57:37 257288  500 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
5 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO00:57:37 266369  515 Cambridge Bicycle /
6 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA00:57:37 240209  439 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:37 256779  442 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
8 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma00:57:37 268843  441 TARGETRAINING
9 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA00:57:37 248395  470 Quad Cycles
10 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO00:57:37 99202  541 FCCT
11 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY00:57:37 250795  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
12 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA00:57:37 255963  493 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
13 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MA00:57:37 247889  437 Travis Cycle
14 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC00:57:37 259852  438 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
15 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI00:57:37 241100  534 Refunds Now
16 John Naegle   Arlington, MA00:57:37 242161  428 QuadCycles
17 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA00:57:37 257806  478 Harvard University C
18 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA00:57:37 215516  505 Minuteman Road Club
19 Chris DeCarlo   Glenmoore, PA00:57:37 223509  537 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
20 Matthew Cuttler   Venice, CA00:57:37 266432  402 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
21 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA00:57:37 256477  519 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA00:57:37 210587  449 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
23 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC00:57:37 250330  523 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
24 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA00:57:37 250910  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
25 Darrel Seppala   New Ipswich, NH00:57:37 153914  497 
26 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA00:57:37 224572  528 NEBC / Cycle Loft /
27 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME00:57:37 243502  413 Base36/MyRaceWorld.c
28 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA00:57:37 257587  526 Team Bicycle Alley
29 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA00:57:37 245747  542 Gamache Cyclery
30 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR00:57:37 184819  529 Union Velo presented
31 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC00:57:37 257531  512 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
32 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA00:57:37 273689  414 Tufts Cycling
33 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY00:57:37 186198  504 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
34 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY00:57:37 275314  464 Bikeway
35 Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PA00:57:37 254695  533 University of Delawa
36 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA00:57:37 273010  532 Team BreakAway Bosto
37 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA00:57:37 226906  444 Colavita Racing Inc.
38 David Lee   Greenville, SC00:57:37 91837  454 
39 Chaney Becker   Arroyo Seco, NM00:57:37 276903  511 
40 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI00:57:37 204763  536 minuteman road club
41 Taylor Barefoot   Allston, MA00:57:37 204678  434 NEBC/CycleLoft
42 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA00:57:37 268349  545 
43 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA00:57:37 204148  538 Portland Velo Club
44 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA00:57:37 208060  452 Boston Road Club!
45 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT00:57:37 111810  406 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIK
46 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA00:57:37 251682  427 NCC- Northampton Cyc
47 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT00:57:37 250824  435 Target Training
48 Yonder Gillihan   Worcester, MA00:57:37 260233  401 Team Bicycle Alley
49 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA00:57:37 178542  480 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
50 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA00:57:37 198142  481 Minuteman Road Club
51 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA00:57:37 237758  429 Cyclonauts Racers
52 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA00:57:37 228871  496 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
53 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA00:57:37 277440  476 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
54 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA00:57:37 172135  422 New England Bike
55 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA00:57:37 91485  531 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
56 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT00:57:37 160538  548 CVC/Subaru of New En
57 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY00:57:37 248088  450 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
58 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA00:57:37 242949  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
59 Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NC00:57:37 234911  547 Greensboro Velo Club
60 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA00:57:37 274578  426 Harvard
61 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME00:57:37 232702  453 Portland Velo Club
62 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA00:57:37 242695  443 OrganicAthlete
63 Ben Benoit   Littleton, MA00:57:37 264008  518 
64 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT00:57:37 273741  430 
65 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH00:57:37 226424  486 NEBC/Cycle Loft
66 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH00:57:37 5453  423 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPO
67 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH00:57:37 263239  488 BikeBarnRacing
68 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ00:57:37 229999  474 C3 Charm City Cyclin
69 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA00:57:37 218879  455 International Bicycl
70 Andrew SALMON   00:57:37  544 Cyclonauts
71 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA00:57:37 180528  408 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
72 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY00:57:37 65169  540 
73 Michael Brier   Providence, RI00:57:37 264873  409 Refunds Now
74 N/A   New York City00:57:37 252717  520 CRCA/NYvelocity
75 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY00:57:37 209335  457 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
76 Rick Hall   New York, NY00:57:37 218475  492 CRCA / Avenue A | Ra
77 William Kistler   Cresco, PA00:57:37 275378  524 University of Delawa
78 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY00:57:37 221357  460 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
79 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA00:57:37 250645  458 Gamache Cyclery
80 Michael Moran   Lexington, MA00:57:37 148352  502 Boston Triathlon Tea
81 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA00:57:37 270729  506 
82 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:57:37 225246  469 
83 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA00:57:37 240899  483 Harvard University C
84 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ00:57:37 228283  525 GS Park Ridge
85 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI00:57:37 221583  509 Cambridge Bicycle
86 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA00:57:37 201652  527 International Bicycl
87 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT00:57:37 242892  514 Onion River Sports
88 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA00:57:37 236954  425 QuadCycles
89 Will Stoughton   Raleigh, NC00:57:37 274598  479 NC State Cycling
90 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA00:58:07 233595  461 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
91 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT00:58:07 240980  489 Connecticut Coast Cy
92 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA00:58:07 167747  484 Cambridge/Igleheart
93 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA00:58:07 232955  475 Cambridge Bicycle /
94 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA00:58:13 224122  535 Cambridge Bicycle
95 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA00:58:13 145604  521 Cyclonauts Racers
96 Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA00:58:13 256281  456 Human Zoom/Pabts Blu
97 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT00:58:22 228932  412 CVC/Subaru of New En
98 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA00:58:25 211704  446 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
99 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT00:58:36 121411  467 GMBC/Catamount
100 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH00:58:40 205058  517 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
101 David Dawson   Springfield, PA00:58:53 250197  510 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
102 Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA00:59:00 190555  507 
103 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:59:00 195972  451 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
104 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA00:59:57 260852  477 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
105 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY01:00:51 241944  436 CRCA/NYVelocity
106 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX01:01:01 253783  522 Team BreakAway Bosto
107 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA01:01:31 266702  482 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
108 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY01:05:47 256830  530 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA 212024  407 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
DNF Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME 249722  431 Belfast Racing Team
DNF Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MA 220998  468 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNF Ron Schildge   Suffield, CT 266551  494 Cyclonauts
DNF Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY 250688  539 CRCA/ NYVelocity

Men - Master - MR - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA01:01:05 23101  727 Team FUJI fueled by
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA01:01:05 218622  705 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA01:01:05 127424  715 Team FUJI fueled by
4 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA01:01:05 19831  721 Millwork One Racing/
5 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN01:01:05 54521  722 hincapie-barkleydevo
6 Raymond Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Woburn, MA01:01:05 69816  732 Everactive - Workers
7 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH01:01:05 30782  725 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
8 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT01:01:05 51489  734 Horst - Benidorm - P
9 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA01:01:05 191352  714 bikebarnracing.com
10 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA01:01:05 146710  772 Team FUJI fueled by
11 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ01:01:05 136195  712 Westwood Velo
12 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA01:01:05 230842  739 Everactive
13 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA01:01:05 16749  753 BikeReg.com
14 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT01:01:05 163906  728 CVC/Subaru of New En
15 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY01:01:05 52777  764 Maxpowercycling
16 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA01:01:05 111320  700 Van Dessel Sports
17 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT01:01:05 197969  733 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
18 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT01:01:05 103281  720 CVC Subaru of New En
19 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX01:01:05 118576  742 Westwood Velo
20 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA01:01:05 30121  718 New England Bike
21 John Foley (1 - Cat3)   Fiskdale, MA01:01:05 121026  743 MTBMind
22 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT01:01:05 223515  766 Benidorm Bikes/ East
23 Jay Gump   Conway, MA01:01:05 14415  731 Incline Training
24 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH01:01:05 120079  711 Refunds Now
25 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA01:01:05 64908  736 Kahala-La Grange
26 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA01:01:05 47077  744 Team FUJI fueled by
27 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA01:01:05 167407  702 bikebarnracing.com
28 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME01:01:05 220670  729 Portland Velo Club
29 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA01:01:05 49497  703 International Bicycl
30 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH01:01:05 63934  745 Sunapee S&W Racing
31 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA01:01:05 9696  706 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
32 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY01:01:05 14451  740 CRCA / AXIS
33 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA01:01:05 50660  747 Bikereg.com
34 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT01:01:05 4629  751 CCNS/Pedal Power
35 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA01:01:05 26419  763 MBRC/Bicycle Link
36 George Opria   Manassas, VA01:01:05 210668  737 Evolution Cycling
37 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA01:01:05 46462  767 360 Racing/Landry's
38 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL01:01:05 108600  776 Benidorm BIkes/Easte
39 Stephen Collins   Nashville01:01:05 181319  717 TriStar Cycling Team
40 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA01:01:05 51888  761 Millwork One Racing/
41 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT01:01:05 108078  775 Cafeteros
42 Alan Cote   Williston, VT01:01:05 45207  709 GMBC / Catamount
43 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA01:01:05 236879  752 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIK
44 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT01:01:05 54549  723 CVC Subaru of New En
45 Dzmitry BUBEN   01:01:05  773 CCB/Volkswagen
46 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY01:01:05 47068  765 CRCA/Axis
47 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA01:01:31 63939  777 Team International B
48 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH01:01:34 142716  762 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
49 Malcolm EADE   01:01:40  768 D'Ornellas Racing Te
50 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI01:01:44 208131  746 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
51 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY01:04:41 126915  713 TARGETRAINING/ FASTA
52 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA01:05:58 196464  771 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
53 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA01:05:58 199986  724 bikebarnracing.com/E
54 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA01:05:58 260818  726 
55 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH01:06:03 171415  748 Millwork One Racing/
56 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT01:06:09 63631  710 CVC/Subaru of New En
57 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY01:06:13 246274  774 Team SCARR - Ommegan
58 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ01:07:56 231788  738 Westwood Velo
59 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD01:08:14 2065  716 C3-Sollay.Com
DQ John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  780 Corner Cycle
DNF Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  704 Team Type 1
DNF Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA 119011  707 bikebarnracing.com
DNF Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879  719 CRCA/ Proasshit.dk
DNF Brian Anderson   Concord, MA 211977  778 International Bicycl

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA00:46:21 229135  799 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
2 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI00:46:21 215167  841 Mesa Cycles Racing T
3 Nick BAX   00:46:21  863 Hot Tubes Developmen
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA00:46:21 218736  809 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA00:46:21 222180  852 hincapie-barkleydevo
6 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY   00:46:21  857 Hot Tubes Developmen
7 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA00:46:21 251948  855 Young Medalists Cycl
8 Jean-Samuel Deshaie DESHAIES   00:46:21  800 Club Cycliste Amos
9 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN00:46:28 241878  807 Mesa Cycles
10 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA00:46:28 220467  815 Team Allaince Enviro
11 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:46:28 210129  834 NERT/CRCA Jr.Dev.
12 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:46:28 233774  802 Team Velosports
13 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA00:46:28 205860  833 CCNS U-25 Developmen
14 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN00:46:28 259649  840 TriStar Cycling Team
15 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ00:46:28 248002  792 CRCA Jr.Dev.
16 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI00:46:28 240820  842 SLC Racing/Jittery j
17 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA00:46:28 209949  848 Minuteman Road Club
18 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS00:46:28 210225  822 Mesa Cycle Racing Te
19 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN00:46:28 221190  826 Mesa Cycles
20 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY00:46:28 252794  872 NERT/Farm Team Cycli
21 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA00:46:28 250164  870 Young Medalists Cycl
22 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO00:46:28 262595  846 Mesa Cycles Racing T
23 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME00:46:28 243924  861 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
24 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY00:46:28 233370  830 NERT/Syracuse Bicycl
25 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN00:46:28 188123  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
26 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA00:46:28 249618  851 Young Medalists Cycl
27 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ00:46:28 241672  845 Team Metra/Wendy's p
28 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV00:46:28 228763  856 TriStar Cycling Team
29 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:46:28 223542  858 TriStar Cycling Team
30 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC00:46:28 249535  876 hincapie-barkleydevo
31 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY00:46:28 260291  867 NERT/Syracuse Bicycl
32 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN00:46:28 248155  804 TriStar Cycling Team
33 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO00:46:28 198737  874 DEVO
34 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT00:46:28 211421  865 CRCA Jr.Dev.
35 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc00:46:28 202082  806 Hot Tubes Developmen
36 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO00:46:28 222542  837 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
37 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ00:46:28 231560  817 Colavita Racing
38 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT00:46:28 211959  790 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
39 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ00:46:28 237187  797 Northeastern Hardwar
40 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID00:46:28 193490  818 Sun Summit Cycling C
41 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ00:46:28 240943  825 Colavita Racing
42 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO00:46:28 207985  836 NERT/NCVC/Inova Heal
43 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:46:28 191327  810 hincapie-barkleydevo
44 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS00:46:28 227335  831 hincapie-barkleydevo
45 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL00:46:49 252598  835 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
46 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:46:55 233613  813 Hincapie-Barkley Dev
47 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia00:47:01 221327  827 hincapie-barkleydevo
48 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ00:47:13 222552  860 NERT/Metra Industrie
49 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:47:17 245406  849 TriStar Cycling Team
50 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:47:17 212942  808 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
51 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN00:47:28 248156  862 TriStar Cycling Team
52 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA00:47:37 244449  875 Team Tripower
53 Jesse KEOUGH   00:48:02  793 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
54 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville00:48:12 235971  796 Colavita Racing
55 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA00:49:20 195723  820 Virginia Beach Wheel
56 Steven Black   Vienna, VA00:49:20 251406  832 NERT/National Capita
57 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS00:52:07 204032  791 Mesa Cycles Racing T
58 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC00:52:10 251633  850 hearns
59 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY00:52:13 244667  823 BCA/Tosk Chiropracti
60 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT00:52:22 276639  847 Mystic Velo-Connaugh
61 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX00:52:26 238136  843 Mesa Cycles Racing T
62 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO00:53:56 259024  866 Black Sheep Cartel
63 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI00:54:17 240521  869 NBX / Apex tech.
64 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:54:22 259050  789 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
65 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC00:54:25 279552  821 Black Sheep Cartel
66 Kevin Malloy   Middletown, CT00:54:31 267630  828 CCNS/Pedal Power
67 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC00:54:36 253239  864 Black Sheep Cartel
68 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:55:06 242839  844 TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  824 NERT/Cuevas/ACT

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA01:24:15 205968  228 Cheerwine Cycling
2 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA01:24:21 258368  218 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID01:25:19 41951  222 Colavita/Sutter Home
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA01:25:19 36345  227 Cheerwine Cycling
5 Catherine CHEATLEY   01:25:24  229 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID01:25:24 247577  224 Colavita/Sutter Home
7 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH01:25:24 225263  257 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
8 Lesley Golenor (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC01:25:24 258001  241 HPC Powereed by Alta
9 Stacy MARPLE   01:25:24  226 Cheerwine Cycling
10 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT01:25:24 219262  208 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
11 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA01:25:24 210981  201 PROMAN Racing
12 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA01:25:24 221594  214 Team Kenda Tire
13 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA01:25:24 190817  219 Colavita/Sutter Home
14 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY01:25:24 249462  234 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Mary Zider   Barre, VT01:25:24 212025  259 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
16 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI01:25:24 236023  250 Independent Fabricat
17 Paolina ALLAN   01:25:24  235 Cyclissimo
18 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA01:25:24 264024  253 Kutztown Cutters
19 Kristin WENTWORTH   01:25:24  213 Team Kenda Tire
20 Ashley James   Dousman, WI01:25:24 219841  251 Iscorp
21 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA01:25:24 256152  261 Stanford University
22 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA01:25:24 262111  269 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA01:25:24 165493  255 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
24 Liz LEYDEN   01:25:24  242 Hub Racing
25 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT01:25:24 172658  202 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
26 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV01:25:24 117585  237 HPC powered by Altar
27 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA01:25:24 103270  263 Terry Precision
28 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC01:25:24 232757  210 Team Kenda Tire
29 Lorena Candrian (1 - Cat1)   Mclean, VA01:25:24 218098  238 HPC powered by Altar
30 Anne GUZMAN   01:25:24  215 Team Kenda Tire
31 Rose Long   Ny, NY01:25:24 252583  265 UVM cycling
32 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ01:25:24 228861  233 CRCA/Radical Media
33 Genevieve WHITSON   01:25:24  240 HPC powered by Altar
34 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY01:25:24 204106  252 JW Dundee's - Home P
35 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ01:25:24 405300  260 St. Kitts and Nevis
36 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH01:25:24 198010  205 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
37 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA01:25:24 241032  249 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
38 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY01:25:24 118465  230 CRCA/Comedy Central-
39 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX01:25:24 200801  203 Juice Plus
40 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC01:25:41 144435  268 C3-Sollay.com
41 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT01:25:41 100972  221 Colavita/Sutter Home
42 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY01:25:41 200041  232 CRCA/Radical Media
43 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA01:25:41 226016  204 Juice Plus Guest Rid
44 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA01:25:41 240239  243 Hub Racing
45 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH01:25:52 219093  206 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
46 Dale TYE   01:25:54  244 Hub Racing
47 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA01:26:00 201335  212 Team Kenda Tire
48 Iona WYNTER PARKS   01:26:06  223 Colavita/Sutter Home
49 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC01:26:48 196189  236 hincapie-barkleydevo
50 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO01:26:52 184788  225 Cheerwine Cycling
51 Tami Buhr (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA01:27:07 188684  254 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
52 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH01:27:49 143297  239 HPC powered by Altar
53 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA01:27:51 210692  256 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
54 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA01:28:00 144338  267 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
55 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ01:29:30 275405  266 Van Dessel Factory T
56 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA01:32:54 142023  248 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
57 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA01:33:35 185441  209 Team Kenda Tire
58 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL01:36:00 182253  216 Team Kenda Tire
59 Hannah Kirshner (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI01:37:01 244055  271 Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNS Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  231 CRCA/Comedy Central-
DNS Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  262 Terry Precision
DNF Emma GIDDENS     245 Hub Racing
DNF Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  247 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myfanwy GALLOWAY   00:54:15  360 Team Budget Forklift
2 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA00:54:20 257093  350 MIT cycling club
3 Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA00:54:20 216612  366 Tripower
4 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA00:54:20 229080  367 Young Medalists Cycl
5 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY00:54:20 273110  342 Bikeway
6 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT00:54:25 261361  309 Mount Holyoke Cyclin
7 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC00:54:25 272896  316 hincapie-barkleydevo
8 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY00:54:25 273047  313 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA00:54:25 223627  334 International Bicycl
10 Debra Killmon   New York, NY00:54:25 259334  329 CRCA/Comedy Central-
11 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA00:54:25 241197  364 Boston Road Club
12 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY00:54:25 247237  335 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY00:54:25 242487  361 CRCA/Radical Media
14 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA00:54:25 275626  308 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
15 Sarah Krzysiak (1 - Cat3)   Utica, NY00:54:25 233739  337 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
16 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA00:54:25 220748  340 Team CycleLife
17 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA00:54:25 265719  355 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:54:25 188292  353 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
19 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA00:54:25 241864  339 MIT Cycling
20 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA00:54:25 275441  312 Onion River Sports
21 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO00:54:25 241201  368 Team Kenda Tire
22 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY00:54:25 198115  349 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Pe
23 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY00:54:25 272120  324 CRCA/ NY Velocity
24 Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY00:54:25 250616  304 CRCA/NYVeloCity
25 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC00:54:25 256260  336 Artemis
26 Leigh BIANCO   00:54:25  346 La Bicicletta/j. Lin
27 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA00:54:25 256407  373 Northampton Cycling
28 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO00:54:25 203391  376 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
29 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD00:54:25 189154  341 HPC/List
30 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT00:54:25 276736  301 Eastern Bloc/Benidor
31 Brodie STEWART   00:54:25  338 Team Budget Forklift
32 Jennifer Mitchell (2 - Cat3)   Toledo, OH00:54:25 208609  363 Team Priority Health
33 Kathryn Douglas (3 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT00:54:43 206225  372 CCNS
34 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT00:54:43 256220  323 CVC/Subaru of New En
35 Jennifer Wolfson (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:54:43 115545  300 Hub Racing
36 Michaela ANDERSON   00:54:54  356 Team Budget Forklift
37 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY00:55:55 264788  311 CRCA
38 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO00:55:55 240618  369 C3-Sollay.com
39 Kristin Lotito (2 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY00:56:31 271858  305 3rd Nature
40 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:57:09 241047  375 Bulldog Cycling
41 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY00:57:14 264163  318 Kissena Cycling Club
42 Emily Flynn (4 - Cat3)   Eagle Lake, MN00:57:19 234057  351 Team Priority Health
43 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO00:57:22 241805  343 Bliss Racing
44 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (5 - Cat3)   Boulder00:57:22 202425  347 International Bicycl
45 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL00:57:25 194319  348 Alberto's Sport
46 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ00:57:25 249622  332 CRCA/comedy central-
47 Teresa Garcia (6 - Cat3)   Providence, RI00:57:25 238473  358 
48 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT00:57:38 263393  331 CVC/Subaru of New En
49 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA00:59:07 273441  328 Yale Cycling Team
50 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY00:59:07 225684  310 Sho Air/TVC/FLCC
51 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA00:59:13 256734  352 Team Alliance Enviro
52 Lara FREIBERG   00:59:22  344 Team Budget Forklift
53 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT00:59:30 92550  306 Capital Velo Club/Su
54 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA01:00:46 235753  303 MIT Cycling
55 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA01:00:46 267858  326 Artemis
56 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA01:00:57 249299  315 CRCA / Avenue A | Ra
57 stephanie busloff   New York, NY01:00:57 257246  302 CRCA/Avenue A | Razo
58 Loren Launen   Keene, NH01:00:59 157208  333 Claremont Cycle Depo
59 Kathleen Rucker (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY01:01:54 249063  320 Kissena
60 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH01:03:28 272673  317 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNF Erica Mains (Cat4)   Lexington, MA 265046  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNF Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT 255436  345 Terry Precision Cycl
DNF Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641  357 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
DNF Melissa Gymrek   Cambridge, MA 280663  365 MIT
DNF Metzi Anderson (Cat3)   Stowe, VT 222290  374 Mount Holyoke Colleg

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee