Race Results for
49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Chodroff (1 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA00:16:02.87 230448  64 CRCA/Empire Cycling
2 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI00:16:03.44 180491  46 Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (1 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ00:16:11.92 271664  15 Colavita Sutter Home
4 Justin Spinelli (2 - Pro)   Nashua, NH00:16:15.01 121800  97 KBS/Medifast Pro Cyc
5 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA00:16:23.80 242630  36 Toshiba-Santo p/b He
6 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA00:16:28.88 131248  44 Bissell Pro Cycling
7 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA00:16:29.28 37157  10 Colavita Sutter Home
8 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA00:16:29.88 170399  31 Health Net presented
9 Edward King   Brentwood, NH00:16:34.09 182602  47 Bissell Pro Cycling
10 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD00:16:34.63 105456  29 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
11 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT00:16:35.64 52098  66 CRCA/Empire Cycling
12 Matthew Cooke (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:16:37.43 190900  118 Health Net/ Maxxis
13 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT00:16:38.40 146736  132 TARGETRAINING
14 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA00:16:40.80 118320  11 Colavita Sutter Home
15 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA00:16:41.32 154883  22 Team Type 1
16 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC00:16:42.59 153638  32 Health Net Presented
17 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR00:16:43.19 187300  17 Team Type 1
18 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY00:16:45.48 121621  12 Colavita Sutter Home
19 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga00:16:45.66 186412  139 Turin/Barker+Nestor
20 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL00:16:47.06 133375  113 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
21 Michael NORTON   00:16:51.35  49 CALYON PRO CYCLING T
22 Clayton BARROWS   00:16:54.24  Rite Aid pb Shebell
23 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA00:16:54.69 18056  33 Health Net pb Maxxis
24 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR00:16:55.35 208558  60 Colavita NM p/b JNF
25 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX00:16:57.58 189171  78 FT / IF pb Lionette'
26 Gustavo ARTACHO   00:16:58.19  16 Colavita Sutter Home
27 Patrique AZEVEDO   00:16:59.81  87 garneau-crocs
28 Toby Walch (2 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME00:17:00.82 184178  99 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
29 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME00:17:01.68 174967  34 Toshiba/Santo Presen
30 Richard ENGLAND   00:17:01.83  41 Bissell Pro Cycling
31 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY00:17:01.97 220839  73 CRCA/FOUNDATION
32 Daniel Cassidy (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:17:02.29 190683  54 CCB Volkswagen
33 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC00:17:05.26 226346  121 Nova Cycle Sport Fou
34 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT00:17:06.64 189818  52 CCB Volkswagen
35 Peter Salon   New York, NY00:17:08.30 192635  146 VMG/Felt
36 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT00:17:09.69 205074  134 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
37 Frattini DAVIDE   00:17:10.87  14 Colavita Sutter Home
38 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:17:13.14 179015  65 CRCA/Empire Cycling
39 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX00:17:18.09 205741  109 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
40 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA00:17:18.51 63559  21 Team Type 1
41 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO00:17:19.91 178103  145 US Armed Forces
42 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI00:17:21.48 179205  147 West Michigan Coast
43 Garrett Peltonen (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO00:17:24.91 173639  45 Bissell Pro Cycling
44 Robbie KING   00:17:25.11  Rite Aid pb Shebell
45 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT00:17:25.18 81356  37 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
46 David Glick   Tucson, AZ00:17:27.36 175967  123 OrganicAthlete's Tea
47 Ryan Baumann (4 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI00:17:29.20 207813  80 FT / IF pb Lionette'
48 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO00:17:29.86 175684  24 Team Type 1
49 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV00:17:31.51 99328  144 US Armed Forces
50 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY00:17:32.58 133640  74 Fiordifrutta Cyling
51 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ00:17:33.90 200845  70 CRCA/Empire Cycling
52 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA00:17:33.99 104840  76 FT / IF pb Lionette'
53 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA00:17:35.98 118740  13 Colavita Sutter Home
54 Joao CORREIA   00:17:36.71  42 Bissell Pro Cycling
55 Peter LADD   00:17:38.43  84 garneau-crocs
56 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA00:17:38.79 147512  18 Team Type 1
57 Winston David (5 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:17:39.52 194743  35 Toshiba- Santo p/b H
58 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT00:17:45.37 144563  63 CRCA/Empire Cycling
59 Richard GENG   00:17:45.49  Rite Aid pb Shebell
60 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH00:17:46.20 27066  25 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
61 Alejandro BORRAJO   00:17:46.56  Colavita Sutter Home
62 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO00:17:46.76 152244  136 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
63 Adrian Gerrits (5 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY00:17:47.26 196680  95 Kahala-LaGrange
64 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC00:17:47.69 198408  27 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
65 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR00:17:48.39 139734  61 Colavita NM p/b JNF
66 John Doyle (6 - Pro)   Banner Elk, NC00:17:50.88 225327  40 Bissell Pro Cycling
67 Michael Margarite   New York, NY00:17:51.28 211807  67 CRCA/Empire Cycling
68 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA00:17:51.38 177933  98 Kelly Benefit Strate
69 Patric ROESSEL   00:17:51.96  51 ccb volkswagen
70 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA00:17:52.06 129914  119 Nerac
71 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA00:17:52.08 211712  26 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
72 Jake RYTLEWSKI   00:17:52.17  Rite Aid pb Shebell
73 Emile ABRAHAM   00:17:52.45  23 Team Type 1
74 Benjamin Showman (6 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO00:17:52.85 192000  124 Pennsylvania Lightni
75 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT00:17:54.56 164128  120 Nerac Cycling
76 Zachary Zimmerman (7 - Cat1)   Millersville, PA00:17:56.74 65807  48 C3-Sollay.com
77 Steven Howard (7 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI00:17:58.25 193840  43 Bissell Pro Cycling
78 Kleber RAMOS   00:18:01.73  85 garneau-crocs
79 Steve Scholzen (8 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI00:18:01.90 201190  90 ISCorp
80 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA00:18:03.11 211744  75 Fiordifrutta Elite C
81 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA00:18:03.37 203439  83 FT/IF pb Lionette's
82 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA00:18:04.46 253167  96 Kahala-LaGrange
83 Guido PALMA   00:18:05.78  Rite Aid pb Shebell
84 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH00:18:06.74 184042  116 MetLife p/b unlose.i
85 Nick FRIESEN   00:18:07.45  89 GS Mengoni USA
86 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA00:18:08.42 169492  30 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
87 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT00:18:08.44 205717  133 TARGETRAINING
88 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA00:18:11.69 89187  28 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
89 Diego GARAVITO   00:18:13.96  38 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
90 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ00:18:14.96 57369  88 GS Mengoni
91 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO00:18:16.56 255441  91 Kahala-LaGrange
92 William Dugan   Burlington, VT00:18:25.23 203975  55 CCB/Volkswagen
93 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT00:18:25.72 212585  100 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
94 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA00:18:30.36 83528  56 CCB/Volkswagen
95 Thom Coupe (9 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH00:18:30.87 160731  117 MetLife p/b Unlose.i
96 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA00:18:33.42 159158  82 FT / IF pb Lionette'
97 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI00:18:33.54 199084  102 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
98 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA00:18:35.27 220702  101 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
99 William ELLISTON   00:18:38.27  Rite Aid pb Shebell
100 Amos BRUMBLE   00:18:38.53  53 CCB Volkswagen
101 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR00:18:39.37 171313  93 Kahala-LaGrange
102 Ben ZAWACKI   00:18:39.55  135 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
103 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT00:18:42.11 71022  104 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
104 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI00:18:42.30 48200  57 ccb/volkswagon
105 Gerardo CASTRO   00:18:42.82  128 Richmond Pro Cycling
106 Stephen DELISLE   00:18:43.82  126 Richmond Pro Cycling
107 Jonathan ERDELYI   00:18:44.45  Rite Aid pb Shebell
108 Igor Misicki (10 - Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY00:18:50.18 183978  71 CRCA/FOUNDATION
109 Matthew Belcher (11 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:18:53.29 198022  142 Turin/Barker+Nestor
110 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL00:18:53.59 70876  110 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
111 Esteban JUKICH   00:18:55.83  127 Richmond Pro Cycling
112 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT00:18:56.83 226665  59 Colavita NM p/b JNF
113 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA00:18:57.69 179529  129 Richmond Pro Cycling
114 Tim HUCKER   00:19:00.33  86 garneau-crocs
115 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA00:19:00.48 220860  111 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
116 William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT00:19:02.26 207593  143 US Armed Forces
117 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT00:19:03.37 83283  131 TARGETRAINING
118 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ00:19:04.17 218049  50 CCB Volkswagen
119 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC00:19:04.63 238311  138 Turin/Barker+Nestor
120 Markus WEINBERG   00:19:05.77  92 Kahala-LaGrange
121 Miles WATSON   00:19:07.04  148 Rite Aid pb Shebell
122 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA00:19:07.83 145271  105 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
123 Yahor BUBEN   00:19:08.10  58 CCB/VW/Time
124 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT00:19:10.28 105754  106 Locos Cycling Team
125 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA00:19:12.17 186239  115 MetLife p/b unlose.i
126 Jason Beerman (12 - Cat1)   Allston, MA00:19:12.47 204721  103 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
127 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI00:19:25.28 234631  130 Sommerville Sports
128 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL00:19:25.78 35753  112 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
129 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR00:19:32.97 214352  79 FT / IF pb Lionette'
130 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC00:19:55.46 193086  141 Turin/Barker+Nestor
131 Sam Silvey (13 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:19:55.80 180012  107 Marx & Bendsdorf/Tri
132 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC00:19:58.32 230698  125 RGF Solutions
133 Samuel Silver (14 - Cat1)   Waban, MA00:20:00.27 164852  77 FT / IF pb Lionette'
134 Sebastian Sinisterra (15 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA00:20:12.73 233471  39 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
135 Derek Laan (16 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN00:20:16.22 173347  140 Turin/Barker+Nestor
136 Martin Lechowicz (17 - Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY00:20:22.55 193405  72 CRCA/FOUNDATION
137 Sheldon Deeny (18 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:20:34.04 162195  69 CRCA/Empire Cycling
138 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI00:20:38.60 172966  81 FT / IF pb Lionette'
139 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC00:20:43.17 204828  94 Kahala-LaGrange
140 Jesus ZAPATA   00:20:53.80  62 Colavita NM p/b JNF
DNS Timothy Hargrave (Pro)   Boulder, CO 272067  19 Team Type 1
DNS Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  20 Team Type 1
DNS John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  68 CRCA/Empire Cycling
DNS Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285  108 Marx & Bensdorf / Tr
DNS Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  114 Mesa Cycles
DNS Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  122 nova/IScorp
DNS Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  137 Time Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT00:16:48.37 99405  551 MetLife p/b unlose.i
2 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:17:04.38 248510  582 Guys Racing
3 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY00:17:15.18 210436  578 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
4 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA00:17:27.46 232069  620 CRCA/Empire Cycling
5 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA00:17:27.48 164426  641 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp
6 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA00:17:28.47 234314  590 America's Cycling Te
7 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ00:17:29.35 223024  603 Westwood Velo
8 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD00:17:31.02 185182  581 Hunt Valley Bicycles
9 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO00:17:31.40 260369  639 Team Echelon Spokes
10 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA00:17:32.54 178535  653 Metromint Cycling on
11 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA00:17:33.07 105081  607 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
12 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO00:17:35.14 206355  625 NorEast
13 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN00:17:37.29 255885  657 Princeton University
14 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:17:39.48 221975  632 Kudzu.com U23
15 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA00:17:44.18 172838  663 MetLife Pro-Am Cycli
16 Steven Grant   Washington, DC00:17:45.97 204726  646 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
17 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA00:17:49.42 202639  609 TARGETRAINING
18 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT00:17:49.66 258778  662 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
19 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH00:17:50.53 231692  595 MetLife p/b unlose.i
20 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC00:17:52.67 203786  606 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
21 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH00:17:54.22 239322  633 Kelly Benefit Strate
22 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY00:17:55.86 221557  594 CRCA Sakonnet Techno
23 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL00:17:56.12 210581  617 Preferred Alliance/
24 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC00:17:56.22 197022  557 Black Sheep Cartel
25 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT00:17:57.41 193706  635 TARGETRAINING
26 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH00:17:59.93 159160  566 Mechanical Services/
27 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO00:18:01.30 192192  549 Kahala-La Grange
28 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA00:18:01.47 120392  599 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
29 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA00:18:01.72 222206  587 hincapie-barkleydevo
30 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA00:18:02.25 221062  554 PA Lightning
31 Brant Speed   Austin, TX00:18:03.96 240584  575 Austin Flyers
32 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY00:18:04.08 229246  558 Chris Cookies/Swan C
33 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT00:18:06.35 12764  577 MetLife p/b unlose.i
34 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY00:18:06.72 213405  656 NOREAST
35 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA00:18:08.61 185541  605 BCA/Vomax
36 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA00:18:08.69 248557  664 Chris' Cookies/Swan
37 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ00:18:09.88 244321  650 Westwood Velo/Trade
38 Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR00:18:10.80 241689  553 BikeReg.com
39 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT00:18:11.55 201456  565 NorEast Cycling
40 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA00:18:12.51 168991  652 Kelly Benefit Strate
41 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH00:18:13.21 146426  637 MetLife p/b unlose.i
42 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA00:18:15.63 126022  564 FT / IF pb Lionette'
43 Zack Allison   Arlington Va00:18:19.59 211435  611 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
44 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA00:18:20.70 192280  584 Kudzu.com U23
45 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT00:18:21.56 225628  593 Connecticut Coast Cy
46 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO00:18:22.86 191725  561 
47 Bob German   Higganum, CT00:18:24.10 250879  645 CCNS/pedal power cyc
48 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX00:18:24.14 223674  626 Colavita NM p/b JNF
49 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH00:18:24.40 207445  562 NorEast Cycling
50 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:18:25.18 199537  560 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
51 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA00:18:26.63 187500  627 Kelly Benefit Strate
52 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC00:18:26.70 217857  601 TARGETRAINING
53 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT00:18:29.45 219731  638 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
54 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA00:18:31.41 240370  666 Kissena Cycling Club
55 Peter BELL   00:18:32.90  585 MetLife p/b unlose.i
56 David Taylor   New York, NY00:18:36.21 172065  583 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
57 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA00:18:36.32 224401  643 Haymarket Bicycles p
58 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA00:18:37.00 242898  573 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
59 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA00:18:39.06 159690  563 BikeReg.com Cycling
60 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC00:18:39.45 229479  668 Unattached
61 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC00:18:40.00 236162  550 Battley Harley-David
62 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO00:18:43.43 202107  636 Human Zoom / Pabst B
63 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA00:18:44.66 220674  629 MetLife p/b unlose.i
64 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA00:18:47.32 184179  665 Mechanical Services/
65 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH00:18:52.42 203374  615 NorEast Cycling
66 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI00:18:54.17 207835  660 NorEast Cycling
67 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY00:18:54.22 210742  556 Connecticut Coast Cy
68 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL00:18:54.63 195750  559 Connecticut Coast Cy
69 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY00:18:55.02 238008  604 CRCA/FOUNDATION
70 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY00:18:56.01 231705  588 Kissena Cycling Club
71 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT00:18:57.28 247736  567 CCNS / Pedal Power
72 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA00:18:58.55 207152  654 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
73 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA00:18:59.29 179587  570 e3-sollay.com
74 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA00:18:59.42 209746  624 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
75 Quentin Read   Durham, NC00:19:00.27 240854  614 Inside Out Sports/Za
76 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:19:00.79 202202  589 Colavita NM p/b JNF
77 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC00:19:04.76 216293  598 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
78 Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO00:19:06.61 177917  602 Team Echelon Spokes
79 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ00:19:08.08 191069  579 CCB/Volkswagen
80 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA00:19:10.10 191703  608 Kudzu.com U23
81 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT00:19:10.88 179613  621 FT / IF pb Lionette'
82 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA00:19:12.14 241998  610 Team Independence
83 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT00:19:15.33 208854  571 Colavita Racing New
84 Domenic VALELA   00:19:15.70  572 
85 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH00:19:17.73 64190  552 Fitness Together/Ind
86 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT00:19:22.39 223454  576 TARGETRAINING
87 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC00:19:24.80 256705  667 Black Sheep Cartel
88 J Partland   New York, NY00:19:29.86 27351  628 Kissena Cycling Club
89 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC00:19:32.25 220623  586 Faulkner Honda Racin
90 Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MD00:19:32.25 193854  634 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
91 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT00:19:32.98 186430  640 CCNS/Pedal Power
92 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV00:19:33.27 236600  644 Preferred Care Elite
93 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT00:19:38.33 195297  618 NorEast
94 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH00:19:39.48 246180  649 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
95 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY00:19:48.64 232379  647 Preferred Care
96 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO00:19:51.52 146402  619 Moots/NorEast Cyclin
97 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA00:19:52.28 197469  623 Optimum Performance/
98 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH00:19:53.33 174593  661 MetLife p/b unlose.
99 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ00:19:53.59 233485  600 Preferred Care Elite
100 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN00:19:55.33 228591  555 TriStar Cycling Team
101 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:19:58.21 257820  630 ISCorp
102 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA00:20:03.02 196503  642 FT / IF pb Lionette'
103 Richard Straub   State College, PA00:20:13.88 126976  580 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST B
104 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA00:20:35.93 186767  655 Haymarket p/b Functi
105 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL00:20:43.33 254948  568 Bay City Breakers
106 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA00:20:49.99 195075  591 cl noonan/coast to c
107 Tom ORSINI   00:21:08.41  596 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
108 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL00:21:16.87 193893  574 Bay City Breakers
109 Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM00:21:25.29 164768  631 Colavita NM p/b JNF
110 Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI00:22:27.18 28762  616 Colavita NM p/b JNF
111 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA00:23:21.18 201118  648 Mechanical Services/
DNS Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO 77394  569 horizon organic cycl
DNS Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  597 Mock Orange Racing
DNS Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  612 SAFEWAY/G.A. Communi
DNS Ross Berger   Boulder, CO 220362  613 Unattached
DNS Anthony Hall   Richmond, VA 220560  622 InsideOutSports/Zayt
DNS Boykin Lucas   Clemson, SC 198609  651 Black Sheep Cartel
DNS Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167  658 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DQ Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  592 Kudzu.com U23

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Combs   Austin, TX00:17:42.80 234976  900 Boston Road Club
2 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY00:17:55.29 210766  973 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
3 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA00:18:00.88 257540  906 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
4 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY00:18:05.75 190425  901 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
5 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ00:18:11.05 228090  943 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
6 Tom RICHARDS   00:18:11.60  911 Team Budget Forklift
7 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ00:18:15.74 214939  950 Westwood Velo - Trad
8 Mitchell MULHERN   00:18:18.07  931 Team Budget Forklift
9 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ00:18:22.08 200872  996 Westwood Velo/Trade
10 Colin Prensky   New York, NY00:18:23.18 274257  989 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
11 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT00:18:24.22 240810  999 Exodus Road Racing
12 James Bender   Seattle, WA00:18:25.39 122052  913 Team LeBleu Water /
13 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA00:18:27.13 235379  958 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
14 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC00:18:29.89 190906  940 Plan2Peak.com
15 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA00:18:34.63 189995  907 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
16 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY00:18:35.84 230301  971 Windham Mountain Out
17 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA00:18:38.98 210801  964 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
18 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA00:18:39.08 259228  987 
19 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT00:18:40.63 232942  923 Bliss Racing
20 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY00:18:41.68 100656  902 Westwood Velo
21 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:18:42.87 178443  985 Bliss Racing Team
22 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH00:18:43.15 268394  984 NorEast Cycling
23 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY00:18:44.60 209852  917 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
24 James Morrison   Sidney, ME00:18:47.11 246459  928 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC00:18:47.17 193793  899 NC State Cycling
26 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA00:18:48.66 222927  953 QuadCycles
27 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY00:18:49.81 64894  937 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
28 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ00:18:49.94 236160  988 MIT Cycling/FXDD
29 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT00:18:52.00 242328  887 Exodus Road Racing/P
30 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC00:18:56.92 253847  893 NC State
31 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY00:18:58.03 227407  932 cafeteros cycling cl
32 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY00:18:58.20 126675  921 Cornell Cycling
33 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA00:18:58.81 241471  998 Minuteman Road Club
34 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ00:19:00.34 230099  927 Westwood Velo-Trade
35 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT00:19:02.77 221223  919 Spiuk / First Endura
36 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA00:19:03.90 178460  926 SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUD
37 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR00:19:04.03 232612  892 Cambridge Bicycle pr
38 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY00:19:04.47 231787  980 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
39 William Fissel   Newark, DE00:19:06.37 226244  963 Eastern Mobile Cycli
40 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA00:19:09.30 243844  930 Gamache Cyclery
41 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT00:19:09.95 214496  990 
42 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ00:19:10.36 218866  903 Watchung Wheelmen
43 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT00:19:10.44 173470  896 Flatbread- Ottercree
44 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA00:19:11.73 207002  957 Freddie Fu Cycling
45 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA00:19:12.85 114686  945 Faulkner Honda Racin
46 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT00:19:13.69 148404  939 Connecticut Coast Cy
47 Sam GENGE   00:19:13.79  925 Team Budget Forklift
48 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA00:19:16.40 3496  933 CCB/Volkswagen
49 Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA00:19:20.87 203340  967 Tri State Velo
50 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID00:19:22.34 194512  976 Cambridge Bicycle /
51 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA00:19:22.46 266110  929 
52 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH00:19:22.97 104417  948 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
53 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH00:19:23.42 265078  954 Team NH/NHCC
54 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA00:19:27.43 220960  949 BikeWorks Racing
55 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA00:19:28.97 241358  920 Inside-Out Sports/Za
56 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA00:19:29.79 141247  970 Cambridge Bicycle/Ig
57 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills00:19:31.02 200787  982 Freddie Fu Cycling
58 Peter Chiu   New York, NY00:19:32.48 222037  914 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
59 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY00:19:34.03 257024  968 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
60 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO00:19:34.93 226879  936 Mesa Cycles Racing T
61 Kim Riseth   New York, NY00:19:37.86 231315  912 CRCA / Jonathan Adle
62 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO00:19:38.09 231652  891 International Christ
63 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT00:19:39.04 107000  962 Exodus Road Racing/P
64 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC00:19:42.65 261080  965 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
65 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT00:19:43.27 200396  951 Connecticut Coast Cy
66 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD00:19:47.03 222929  890 C3-Sollay.com
67 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT00:19:47.23 231409  966 corner cycle bike cl
68 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:19:48.25 227873  992 Mesa Cycles Racing T
69 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA00:19:50.90 263501  978 Bay City Breakers
70 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA00:19:53.94 201783  972 Human Zoom p/b Pabst
71 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA00:19:56.87 249048  983 FCC/Optimum Performa
72 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ00:19:59.93 236272  922 3D Racing
73 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY00:20:04.62 174315  994 Hollyloft/Truck-Lite
74 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA00:20:05.04 4296  974 Cambridge Bicycle /
75 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD00:20:06.64 180548  944 BikeReg.com
76 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA00:20:09.37 79871  941 CCB/Volkswagen
77 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ00:20:11.72 55908  959 COLAVITA-RACING
78 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH00:20:14.12 242915  981 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
79 Angus TOBIN   00:20:14.92  904 Team Budget Forklift
80 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT00:20:17.95 255806  895 CCNS/Pedal Power
81 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT00:20:19.97 238035  924 CCB/Volkswagen
82 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY00:20:20.97 32000  885 Bikeway
83 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY00:20:21.06 166591  909 Syracuse Bicycle
84 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA00:20:21.92 102406  991 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
85 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC00:20:24.45 193828  915 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
86 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA00:20:26.47 216178  947 QuadCycles
87 Peter JOHNSTONE   00:20:27.83  997 Team Budget Forklift
88 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA00:20:28.00 259600  935 Gamache Cyclery
89 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME00:20:28.04 244930  956 Targetraining/Colby
90 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH00:20:32.64 207784  897 Noreast Cycling
91 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA00:20:34.65 240158  498 Refunds Now
92 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA00:20:37.46 202213  916 Cambridge Bicycle /
93 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA00:20:40.62 191760  979 NEBC/Cycle Loft
94 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL00:20:43.89 186901  975 NorEast Cycling
95 Greg Brown   Boston, MA00:20:44.44 210796  969 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
96 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN00:20:44.97 230154  955 TARGETRAINING
97 John Menard   Douglas, MA00:20:47.40 205596  905 Arizona State Univer
98 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ00:20:49.69 240153  888 QuadCycles
99 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA00:20:57.31 205032  952 Minuteman Road Club
100 David Chiu   Brookline, MA00:20:59.02 205552  946 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
101 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO00:21:03.13 179244  993 Colorado State Unive
102 Jason Parkin   New York, NY00:21:03.90 180969  910 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
103 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH00:21:15.31 98106  898 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
104 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD00:21:20.62 222506  918 NCVC
105 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX00:21:53.05 192585  977 GS Tenzing
106 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA00:22:04.12 216869  908 CLNoonan/Coast to Co
107 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY00:22:17.44 189842  960 Signature Cycles/DKN
108 Matthew Barston   Allston, MA00:22:57.92 231606  889 CL Noonan / Coat to
109 Pat LANE   00:43:37.38  894 Team Budget Forklift
110 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA00:48:09.96 152994  886 ViVe
DNS Reed Albergotti   San Francisco 228853  934 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
DNS Tom Smith   Greenville, SC 239458  938 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
DNS Wayde Tardif   Stratford, CT 34998  942 POSIT studio/dubai
DNS Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  961 Kelly Benefit Strate
DNS Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755  986 Gallivan Corp/westwo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO00:18:46.75 266369  515 Cambridge Bicycle /
2 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI00:18:47.47 204763  536 minuteman road club
3 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA00:18:57.89 215516  505 Minuteman Road Club
4 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO00:19:06.25 99202  541 FCCT
5 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC00:19:14.62 257531  512 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
6 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA00:19:16.62 208060  452 Boston Road Club!
7 Matthew Cuttler   Venice, CA00:19:16.80 266432  402 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
8 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT00:19:19.47 273741  430 
9 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA00:19:22.93 255963  493 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
10 Rick Hall   New York, NY00:19:24.84 218475  492 CRCA / Avenue A | Ra
11 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY00:19:25.64 256830  530 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
12 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA00:19:26.42 277440  476 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
13 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA00:19:27.06 257806  478 Harvard University C
14 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA00:19:32.49 248395  470 Quad Cycles
15 Ben Benoit   Littleton, MA00:19:34.49 264008  518 
16 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA00:19:34.57 273689  414 Tufts Cycling
17 David Lee   Greenville, SC00:19:41.97 91837  454 
18 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA00:19:42.31 268349  545 
19 Michael Arena   Gainesville, FL00:19:43.08 272867  417 
20 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT00:19:50.70 256779  442 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
21 Yonder Gillihan   Worcester, MA00:19:51.06 260233  401 Team Bicycle Alley
22 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT00:19:51.64 242892  514 Onion River Sports
23 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT00:19:53.25 250824  435 Target Training
24 Andrew SALMON   00:19:53.60  544 Cyclonauts
25 Chris DeCarlo   Glenmoore, PA00:19:55.06 223509  537 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
26 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY00:19:55.49 186198  504 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
27 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ00:19:58.89 229999  474 C3 Charm City Cyclin
28 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME00:19:58.98 249722  431 Belfast Racing Team
29 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO00:20:00.30 257288  500 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
30 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA00:20:01.64 232955  475 Cambridge Bicycle /
31 Chaney Becker   Arroyo Seco, NM00:20:03.43 276903  511 
32 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MA00:20:04.27 247889  437 Travis Cycle
33 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX00:20:04.84 253783  522 Team BreakAway Bosto
34 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA00:20:09.66 242949  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
35 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA00:20:09.85 257587  526 Team Bicycle Alley
36 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI00:20:10.73 241100  534 Refunds Now
37 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA00:20:11.50 210587  449 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA00:20:12.09 204148  538 Portland Velo Club
39 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT00:20:12.62 160538  548 CVC/Subaru of New En
40 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT00:20:13.00 268020  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
41 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA00:20:13.48 274578  426 Harvard
42 William Kistler   Cresco, PA00:20:14.04 275378  524 University of Delawa
43 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY00:20:14.73 65169  540 
44 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY00:20:16.08 221357  460 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
45 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH00:20:17.68 263239  488 BikeBarnRacing
46 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY00:20:18.13 250795  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
47 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY00:20:18.61 236141  487 BICYCLE DEPOTNew Pa
48 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA00:20:20.28 91485  531 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49 Taylor Barefoot   Allston, MA00:20:21.96 204678  434 NEBC/CycleLoft
50 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA00:20:22.63 237758  429 Cyclonauts Racers
51 Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NC00:20:23.22 234911  547 Greensboro Velo Club
52 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY00:20:23.71 275314  464 Bikeway
53 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT00:20:25.78 111810  406 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIK
54 Will Stoughton   Raleigh, NC00:20:26.09 274598  479 NC State Cycling
55 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA00:20:26.32 273010  532 Team BreakAway Bosto
56 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA00:20:29.80 172135  422 New England Bike
57 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA00:20:29.86 256477  519 Colavita Racing Inc.
58 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH00:20:30.64 226424  486 NEBC/Cycle Loft
59 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA00:20:31.70 240899  483 Harvard University C
60 N/A   New York City00:20:31.97 252717  520 CRCA/NYvelocity
61 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH00:20:33.77 5453  423 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPO
62 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC00:20:34.63 250330  523 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
63 Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA00:20:35.57 190555  507 
64 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA00:20:36.50 178542  480 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
65 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA00:20:36.64 198142  481 Minuteman Road Club
66 Michael Brier   Providence, RI00:20:37.90 264873  409 Refunds Now
67 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA00:20:39.36 224122  535 Cambridge Bicycle
68 Michael Moran   Lexington, MA00:20:41.13 148352  502 Boston Triathlon Tea
69 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA00:20:41.64 242695  443 OrganicAthlete
70 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA00:20:42.45 201652  527 International Bicycl
71 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA00:20:42.96 218879  455 International Bicycl
72 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA00:20:43.30 180528  408 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
73 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ00:20:45.93 228283  525 GS Park Ridge
74 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA00:20:46.52 260852  477 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
75 Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY00:20:48.04 250688  539 CRCA/ NYVelocity
76 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CA00:20:49.26 227710  463 Refunds Now
77 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA00:20:50.22 250645  458 Gamache Cyclery
78 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA00:20:55.53 245747  542 Gamache Cyclery
79 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:20:56.07 266702  482 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
80 Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MA00:20:56.43 220998  468 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
81 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME00:20:57.44 243502  413 Base36/MyRaceWorld.c
82 Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PA00:20:57.70 254695  533 University of Delawa
83 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA00:20:57.81 226906  444 Colavita Racing Inc.
84 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA00:21:02.01 251682  427 NCC- Northampton Cyc
85 Darrel Seppala   New Ipswich, NH00:21:05.31 153914  497 
86 David Dawson   Springfield, PA00:21:05.35 250197  510 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
87 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT00:21:06.91 121411  467 GMBC/Catamount
88 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA00:21:07.66 236954  425 QuadCycles
89 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC00:21:11.11 259852  438 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
90 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA00:21:11.67 183655  499 BOB Cycling-Stonyfie
91 Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA00:21:12.43 212024  407 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
92 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME00:21:12.62 232702  453 Portland Velo Club
93 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA00:21:17.05 233595  461 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
94 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA00:21:23.33 211704  446 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
95 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT00:21:25.44 240980  489 Connecticut Coast Cy
96 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR00:21:26.56 184819  529 Union Velo presented
97 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma00:21:30.98 268843  441 TARGETRAINING
98 Ron Schildge   Suffield, CT00:21:31.10 266551  494 Cyclonauts
99 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA00:21:31.13 250910  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
100 Jose Ardila   Maynard, MA00:21:33.23 182011  501 g & k cycling
101 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA00:21:39.65 145604  521 Cyclonauts Racers
102 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA00:21:41.65 256895  440 MIT Cycling
103 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA00:21:42.76 270729  506 
104 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA00:21:44.88 227739  491 Boston Road Club
105 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY00:21:47.71 209335  457 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
106 Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA00:21:51.51 256281  456 Human Zoom/Pabts Blu
107 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI00:21:53.28 221583  509 Cambridge Bicycle
108 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA00:21:53.30 167747  484 Cambridge/Igleheart
109 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA00:21:54.53 211152  543 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
110 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:21:56.87 225246  469 
111 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT00:22:01.01 228932  412 CVC/Subaru of New En
112 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY00:22:03.95 248088  450 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
113 Jon Hicks   New York, NY00:22:06.82 59066  473 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
114 David Kahn   New Haven, CT00:22:14.53 272928  471 Bulldog Cycling
115 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA00:22:16.58 240209  439 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
116 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ00:22:21.08 80344  424 Westwood Velo / Trad
117 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA00:22:21.45 224572  528 NEBC / Cycle Loft /
118 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA00:22:28.57 200509  462 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
119 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH00:22:38.33 205058  517 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
120 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA00:22:46.62 262078  415 NEBC
121 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY00:22:50.71 241944  436 CRCA/NYVelocity
122 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA00:23:02.76 225167  466 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
123 John Naegle   Arlington, MA00:23:07.30 242161  428 QuadCycles
124 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:23:33.71 195972  451 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
125 David Gordon   Salem, MA00:24:44.68 112702  459 
126 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA00:25:36.47 228871  496 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNS Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA 265113  400 
DNS Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA 207385  403 Flatbread-Ottercreek
DNS Dave Trimble   New York, NY 251855  404 Kissena
DNS Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH 112093  405 Workers CompSolution
DNS Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739  410 Kissena
DNS Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA 208728  416 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
DNS William Baumgart   Santa Monica, CA 252748  418 
DNS Anthony Mazzaferro   Springfield, MA 144947  419 
DNS David Simon   Somerville, MA 125519  420 DuVine Adventures
DNS Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135  421 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
DNS juliano pinto   Leominster, MA 277789  432 
DNS Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  445 ABRT/Latitude
DNS Andrew Regan   Sterling, MA 259090  448 Minuteman Road Club
DNS Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA 56083  465 Team BreakAway Bosto
DNS Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  472 Carolina Flyers
DNS Ric Leeds   Natick, MA 242690  490 Minuteman Road Club
DNS sherman towsley   Boulder, CO 268916  495 Rocky Mountain Road
DNS Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  503 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
DNS Jeremy Weemhoff   Superior, CO 261188  513 
DNS Jeffrey Young   Seattle, WA 266829  516 Boston Road Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ00:17:00.56 136195  712 Westwood Velo
2 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME00:17:04.35 220670  729 Portland Velo Club
3 Jay Gump   Conway, MA00:17:29.59 14415  731 Incline Training
4 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN00:17:34.84 54521  722 hincapie-barkleydevo
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX00:17:45.96 118576  742 Westwood Velo
6 Dzmitry BUBEN   00:17:47.02  773 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ00:17:51.58 231788  738 Westwood Velo
8 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA00:17:55.07 191352  714 bikebarnracing.com
9 George Opria   Manassas, VA00:18:01.59 210668  737 Evolution Cycling
10 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA00:18:03.74 23101  727 Team FUJI fueled by
11 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH00:18:17.08 30782  725 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
12 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT00:18:17.37 197969  733 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
13 Raymond Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Woburn, MA00:18:17.98 69816  732 Everactive - Workers
14 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA00:18:18.37 230842  739 Everactive
15 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA00:18:21.95 47077  744 Team FUJI fueled by
16 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA00:18:25.27 218622  705 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA00:18:25.94 26419  763 MBRC/Bicycle Link
18 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA00:18:28.59 146710  772 Team FUJI fueled by
19 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA00:18:34.27 19831  721 Millwork One Racing/
20 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH00:18:35.16 63934  745 Sunapee S&W Racing
21 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY00:18:40.58 14451  740 CRCA / AXIS
22 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA00:18:45.82 127424  715 Team FUJI fueled by
23 Stephen Collins   Nashville00:18:46.10 181319  717 TriStar Cycling Team
24 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT00:18:49.18 223515  766 Benidorm Bikes/ East
25 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD00:18:50.09 2065  716 C3-Sollay.Com
26 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA00:18:50.20 140765  780 Corner Cycle
27 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT00:18:59.34 103281  720 CVC Subaru of New En
28 John Foley (1 - Cat3)   Fiskdale, MA00:19:04.32 121026  743 MTBMind
29 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI00:19:04.86 208131  746 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
30 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT00:19:10.38 4629  751 CCNS/Pedal Power
31 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT00:19:13.68 62085  750 TARGETRAINING
32 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA00:19:15.40 30121  718 New England Bike
33 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA00:19:17.54 167407  702 bikebarnracing.com
34 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA00:19:18.92 49497  703 International Bicycl
35 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME00:19:20.17 4399  701 Portland Velo Club
36 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA00:19:20.63 64908  736 Kahala-La Grange
37 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY00:19:21.42 47068  765 CRCA/Axis
38 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL00:19:22.04 108600  776 Benidorm BIkes/Easte
39 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA00:19:22.86 119011  707 bikebarnracing.com
40 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH00:19:23.49 76016  704 Team Type 1
41 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA00:19:23.56 16749  753 BikeReg.com
42 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY00:19:23.72 59874  730 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
43 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT00:19:29.78 163906  728 CVC/Subaru of New En
44 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY00:19:29.87 126915  713 TARGETRAINING/ FASTA
45 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT00:19:30.41 54549  723 CVC Subaru of New En
46 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA00:19:30.48 260818  726 
47 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH00:19:33.21 142716  762 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
48 Alan Cote   Williston, VT00:19:37.08 45207  709 GMBC / Catamount
49 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA00:19:41.17 51888  761 Millwork One Racing/
50 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY00:19:41.40 246274  774 Team SCARR - Ommegan
51 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY00:19:42.05 52777  764 Maxpowercycling
52 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH00:19:44.73 171415  748 Millwork One Racing/
53 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH00:19:45.83 120079  711 Refunds Now
54 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT00:19:50.34 29879  719 CRCA/ Proasshit.dk
55 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA00:19:50.76 54728  741 Everactiveonline/Wor
56 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT00:19:52.70 108078  775 Cafeteros
57 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT00:20:03.79 63631  710 CVC/Subaru of New En
58 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA00:20:21.66 46462  767 360 Racing/Landry's
59 Malcolm EADE   00:20:22.48  768 D'Ornellas Racing Te
60 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA00:20:23.24 63939  777 Team International B
61 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA00:20:28.12 199986  724 bikebarnracing.com/E
62 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA00:20:30.76 236879  752 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIK
63 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA00:20:33.81 196464  771 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
64 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA00:20:36.06 9696  706 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
65 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT00:20:38.78 51489  734 Horst - Benidorm - P
66 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA00:20:40.01 111320  700 Van Dessel Sports
67 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA00:20:50.13 211977  778 International Bicycl
68 John Fennel   Somerville, MA00:21:11.48 89615  735 International Bicycl
69 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA00:21:32.85 50660  747 Bikereg.com
70 Tom Guimond   New York, NY00:21:35.71 14397  769 CRCA/DKNY/Signature
71 David Mazur   Haverhill, MA00:21:48.13 190567  779 CCB/Volkswagen
DNS Daniel GELLER     708 Advanced Foot Care a
DNS Christopher Brown   Falmouth, MA 192330  749 Corner Cycle
DNS Gregory CUSHING     760 D'Ornella's Racing T
DQ Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  770 TARGETRAINING

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN00:16:35.98 221190  826 Mesa Cycles
2 Nick BAX   00:17:05.27  863 Hot Tubes Developmen
3 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI00:17:06.12 215167  841 Mesa Cycles Racing T
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA00:17:15.29 218736  809 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY   00:17:34.94  857 Hot Tubes Developmen
6 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN00:17:40.91 259649  840 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN00:17:42.64 241878  807 Mesa Cycles
8 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN00:17:44.51 188123  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
9 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ00:17:52.02 237187  797 Northeastern Hardwar
10 Jean-Samuel Deshaie DESHAIES   00:17:52.36  800 Club Cycliste Amos
11 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:17:54.05 191327  810 hincapie-barkleydevo
12 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO00:17:55.09 222542  837 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
13 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:18:02.78 210129  834 NERT/CRCA Jr.Dev.
14 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ00:18:03.77 231560  817 Colavita Racing
15 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA00:18:05.26 226379  795 NERT/Squadra Coppi
16 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:18:06.28 233613  813 Hincapie-Barkley Dev
17 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS00:18:07.06 227335  831 hincapie-barkleydevo
18 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO00:18:07.70 262595  846 Mesa Cycles Racing T
19 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL00:18:19.68 252598  835 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
20 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO00:18:24.36 207985  836 NERT/NCVC/Inova Heal
21 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY00:18:29.58 221358  798 CRCA Jr.Dev.
22 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT00:18:32.37 211959  790 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
23 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ00:18:36.86 241672  845 Team Metra/Wendy's p
24 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:18:39.93 245406  849 TriStar Cycling Team
25 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA00:18:41.92 251948  855 Young Medalists Cycl
26 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO00:18:42.95 208217  853 Mesa Cycles Racing T
27 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT00:18:43.10 229526  814 Bliss Racing
28 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT00:18:43.35 174494  824 NERT/Cuevas/ACT
29 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA00:18:47.21 249618  851 Young Medalists Cycl
30 Matt Muney   Darien, CT00:18:51.62 250265  803 Connecticut Coast Cy
31 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI00:18:53.07 240820  842 SLC Racing/Jittery j
32 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia00:18:55.14 221327  827 hincapie-barkleydevo
33 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME00:18:55.56 243924  861 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
34 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO00:18:56.95 259024  866 Black Sheep Cartel
35 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc00:19:05.17 202082  806 Hot Tubes Developmen
36 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID00:19:05.86 193490  818 Sun Summit Cycling C
37 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:19:06.58 212942  808 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
38 Jesse KEOUGH   00:19:06.67  793 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
39 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:19:08.15 223542  858 TriStar Cycling Team
40 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC00:19:17.31 232312  811 Seigler Sports
41 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ00:19:17.55 248002  792 CRCA Jr.Dev.
42 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY00:19:21.97 260291  867 NERT/Syracuse Bicycl
43 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA00:19:25.23 229135  799 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
44 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO00:19:31.19 226182  859 Mesa Cycles Racing T
45 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:19:36.63 242839  844 TriStar Cycling Team
46 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV00:19:41.17 228763  856 TriStar Cycling Team
47 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ00:19:43.10 222552  860 NERT/Metra Industrie
48 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY00:19:45.60 252794  872 NERT/Farm Team Cycli
49 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC00:19:46.47 251633  850 hearns
50 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA00:19:50.05 250164  870 Young Medalists Cycl
51 Kevin Malloy   Middletown, CT00:19:50.40 267630  828 CCNS/Pedal Power
52 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA00:19:51.33 220467  815 Team Allaince Enviro
53 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS00:19:52.01 210225  822 Mesa Cycle Racing Te
54 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA00:19:54.26 205860  833 CCNS U-25 Developmen
55 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN00:19:54.98 248155  804 TriStar Cycling Team
56 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY00:19:56.25 233370  830 NERT/Syracuse Bicycl
57 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT00:19:57.94 276639  847 Mystic Velo-Connaugh
58 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ00:20:00.99 240943  825 Colavita Racing
59 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC00:20:12.70 249535  876 hincapie-barkleydevo
60 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT00:20:12.84 211421  865 CRCA Jr.Dev.
61 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:20:13.59 233774  802 Team Velosports
62 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN00:20:13.60 248156  862 TriStar Cycling Team
63 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO00:20:25.12 198737  874 DEVO
64 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA00:20:33.06 209949  848 Minuteman Road Club
65 Steven Black   Vienna, VA00:20:36.08 251406  832 NERT/National Capita
66 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN00:20:36.63 263732  868 TriStar Cycling Team
67 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX00:20:41.69 238136  843 Mesa Cycles Racing T
68 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA00:20:42.50 244449  875 Team Tripower
69 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:20:44.80 259050  789 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
70 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC00:20:46.44 279552  821 Black Sheep Cartel
71 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS00:20:52.45 204032  791 Mesa Cycles Racing T
72 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA00:21:02.70 195723  820 Virginia Beach Wheel
73 Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH00:21:04.95 199815  812 NHCC
74 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA00:21:07.15 239002  819 Seigler Sports
75 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN00:21:11.17 258416  854 TriStar Cycling Team
76 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA00:21:14.97 227992  816 CCNS Pedal Power U23
77 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville00:21:18.06 235971  796 Colavita Racing
78 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY00:21:25.43 208888  829 Capala Brothers/Pols
79 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC00:21:27.19 229605  839 NERT/CRCA Jr.Dev.
80 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY00:21:39.25 244667  823 BCA/Tosk Chiropracti
81 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI00:22:01.19 240521  869 NBX / Apex tech.
82 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC00:22:10.74 253239  864 Black Sheep Cartel
83 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA00:22:22.09 222180  852 hincapie-barkleydevo
DNS Michael Johnson   Westford, MA 281186  794 
DNS Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  801 Mesa Cycles Racing T
DNS Michael Eck   Westford, MA 281047  838 
DNS Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV 238775  873 WVU Healthcare
DQ Khary Ward   Brooklyn, NY 250490  805 CRCA Jr.Dev.

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID00:18:57.74 247577  224 Colavita/Sutter Home
2 Catherine CHEATLEY   00:19:02.15  229 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Stacy MARPLE   00:19:08.29  226 Cheerwine Cycling
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:19:24.01 36345  227 Cheerwine Cycling
5 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA00:19:24.97 205968  228 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI00:19:25.10 236023  250 Independent Fabricat
7 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA00:19:44.36 190817  219 Colavita/Sutter Home
8 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID00:19:45.83 41951  222 Colavita/Sutter Home
9 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:19:46.30 185441  209 Team Kenda Tire
10 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX00:19:47.79 200801  203 Juice Plus
11 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA00:19:48.12 264024  253 Kutztown Cutters
12 Anne GUZMAN   00:19:50.38  215 Team Kenda Tire
13 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT00:19:59.95 172658  202 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
14 Iona WYNTER PARKS   00:20:02.30  223 Colavita/Sutter Home
15 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ00:20:02.84 405300  260 St. Kitts and Nevis
16 Paolina ALLAN   00:20:03.83  235 Cyclissimo
17 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH00:20:13.72 225263  257 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
18 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA00:20:13.91 258368  218 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Kristin WENTWORTH   00:20:15.74  213 Team Kenda Tire
20 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV00:20:31.45 117585  237 HPC powered by Altar
21 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC00:20:35.79 144435  268 C3-Sollay.com
22 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA00:20:41.53 226016  204 Juice Plus Guest Rid
23 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA00:20:41.69 165493  255 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
24 Lorena Candrian (1 - Cat1)   Mclean, VA00:20:49.12 218098  238 HPC powered by Altar
25 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:20:51.81 210981  201 PROMAN Racing
26 Mary Zider   Barre, VT00:20:55.18 212025  259 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
27 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH00:20:58.75 155241  262 Terry Precision
28 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ00:20:58.86 228861  233 CRCA/Radical Media
29 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY00:21:00.86 204106  252 JW Dundee's - Home P
30 Ashley James   Dousman, WI00:21:03.49 219841  251 Iscorp
31 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO00:21:04.23 184788  225 Cheerwine Cycling
32 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA00:21:04.62 256152  261 Stanford University
33 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA00:21:06.58 103270  263 Terry Precision
34 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY00:21:06.72 200041  232 CRCA/Radical Media
35 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT00:21:07.08 100972  221 Colavita/Sutter Home
36 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC00:21:15.71 232757  210 Team Kenda Tire
37 Genevieve WHITSON   00:21:18.34  240 HPC powered by Altar
38 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH00:21:18.88 143297  239 HPC powered by Altar
39 Dale TYE   00:21:21.76  244 Hub Racing
40 Christy Keely   Holland Mi00:21:25.85 267467  270 Priority Health
41 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH00:21:39.55 198010  205 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
42 Lesley Golenor (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:21:40.97 258001  241 HPC Powereed by Alta
43 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY00:21:45.60 180479  231 CRCA/Comedy Central-
44 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY00:21:45.69 118465  230 CRCA/Comedy Central-
45 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY00:21:46.09 239906  247 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
46 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL00:21:46.98 182253  216 Team Kenda Tire
47 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ00:21:49.44 275405  266 Van Dessel Factory T
48 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA00:21:59.19 262111  269 CCB/Volkswagen
49 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:22:00.90 221594  214 Team Kenda Tire
50 Liz LEYDEN   00:22:03.05  242 Hub Racing
51 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA00:22:07.63 201335  212 Team Kenda Tire
52 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY00:22:08.47 249462  234 CRCA/Radical Media
53 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA00:22:08.56 202473  264 Terry Precision Cycl
54 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA00:22:09.74 240239  243 Hub Racing
55 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA00:22:14.10 144338  267 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
56 Rose Long   Ny, NY00:22:21.19 252583  265 UVM cycling
57 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC00:22:26.17 196189  236 hincapie-barkleydevo
58 Hannah Kirshner (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI00:22:27.27 244055  271 Bikeworks/Hallamore
59 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA00:22:32.32 210692  256 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
60 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT00:22:35.54 219262  208 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
61 Emma GIDDENS   00:22:36.48  245 Hub Racing
62 Tami Buhr (3 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA00:22:39.84 188684  254 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
63 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA00:22:56.54 241032  249 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
64 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA00:23:09.94 142023  248 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
65 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH00:23:28.47 219093  206 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
66 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH00:25:06.97 196334  207 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
DNS Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  211 Team Kenda Tire
DNS Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM 260546  217 Colavita NM p/b JNF
DNS Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601  220 Colavita/Sutter Home
DNS Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081  246 Hub Racing
DNS Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA 126878  258 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY00:20:01.76 273110  342 Bikeway
2 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA00:20:46.30 241864  339 MIT Cycling
3 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA00:20:48.67 275441  312 Onion River Sports
4 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA00:20:54.58 220748  340 Team CycleLife
5 Myfanwy GALLOWAY   00:20:58.54  360 Team Budget Forklift
6 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA00:21:05.30 275626  308 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY00:21:12.56 247237  335 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY00:21:15.21 241641  357 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
9 Sarah Krzysiak (1 - Cat3)   Utica, NY00:21:18.10 233739  337 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
10 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA00:21:20.24 265719  355 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Jennifer Mitchell (2 - Cat3)   Toledo, OH00:21:24.27 208609  363 Team Priority Health
12 Leigh BIANCO   00:21:24.70  346 La Bicicletta/j. Lin
13 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC00:21:26.68 256260  336 Artemis
14 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO00:21:36.06 241201  368 Team Kenda Tire
15 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY00:21:39.69 272120  324 CRCA/ NY Velocity
16 Debra Killmon   New York, NY00:21:40.32 259334  329 CRCA/Comedy Central-
17 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:21:40.51 188292  353 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
18 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY00:21:42.27 198115  349 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Pe
19 Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA00:21:42.96 216612  366 Tripower
20 Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY00:21:45.42 250616  304 CRCA/NYVeloCity
21 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA00:21:45.74 257093  350 MIT cycling club
22 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT00:21:52.48 261361  309 Mount Holyoke Cyclin
23 Brodie STEWART   00:21:56.34  338 Team Budget Forklift
24 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO00:21:59.48 240618  369 C3-Sollay.com
25 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA00:22:04.20 256407  373 Northampton Cycling
26 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY00:22:07.70 264788  311 CRCA
27 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ00:22:08.17 249622  332 CRCA/comedy central-
28 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT00:22:08.67 256220  323 CVC/Subaru of New En
29 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC00:22:18.08 272896  316 hincapie-barkleydevo
30 Jennifer Wolfson (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:22:21.27 115545  300 Hub Racing
31 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (3 - Cat3)   Boulder00:22:22.59 202425  347 International Bicycl
32 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA00:22:26.25 223627  334 International Bicycl
33 Michaela ANDERSON   00:22:27.55  356 Team Budget Forklift
34 stephanie busloff   New York, NY00:22:31.91 257246  302 CRCA/Avenue A | Razo
35 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA00:22:39.62 241197  364 Boston Road Club
36 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO00:22:41.75 241805  343 Bliss Racing
37 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH00:22:54.63 272673  317 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY00:22:55.96 242487  361 CRCA/Radical Media
39 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT00:22:58.94 263393  331 CVC/Subaru of New En
40 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD00:23:05.90 237467  377 CRCA/Comedy Central-
41 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY00:23:07.03 273047  313 Sturdy Girl Cycling
42 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:23:13.22 241047  375 Bulldog Cycling
43 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL00:23:14.52 194319  348 Alberto's Sport
44 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT00:23:20.10 276736  301 Eastern Bloc/Benidor
45 Kathryn Douglas (4 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT00:23:23.17 206225  372 CCNS
46 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA00:23:23.18 267858  326 Artemis
47 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD00:23:25.02 189154  341 HPC/List
48 Metzi Anderson (5 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT00:23:30.78 222290  374 Mount Holyoke Colleg
49 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA00:23:31.11 273441  328 Yale Cycling Team
50 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA00:23:31.25 229080  367 Young Medalists Cycl
51 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA00:23:33.82 235753  303 MIT Cycling
52 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA00:23:37.66 256734  352 Team Alliance Enviro
53 Kathleen Rucker (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY00:23:41.38 249063  320 Kissena
54 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT00:23:46.56 92550  306 Capital Velo Club/Su
55 Emily Flynn (6 - Cat3)   Eagle Lake, MN00:23:46.99 234057  351 Team Priority Health
56 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY00:23:55.75 225684  310 Sho Air/TVC/FLCC
57 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA00:23:55.93 249299  315 CRCA / Avenue A | Ra
58 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY00:24:00.60 264163  318 Kissena Cycling Club
59 Melissa Gymrek   Cambridge, MA00:24:01.02 280663  365 MIT
60 Kimille Taylor (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY00:24:03.32 185804  354 CRCA/Radical Media
61 Erica Mains (3 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA00:24:20.65 265046  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
62 Kristin Lotito (4 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY00:24:25.08 271858  305 3rd Nature
63 Lara FREIBERG   00:24:27.06  344 Team Budget Forklift
64 Loren Launen   Keene, NH00:24:33.68 157208  333 Claremont Cycle Depo
65 Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT00:24:47.47 255436  345 Terry Precision Cycl
66 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT00:25:03.05 195494  325 CVC/Subaru of New En
67 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ00:25:10.28 238042  330 Colavita Racing
68 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO00:25:20.08 203391  376 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
69 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT00:26:00.61 270748  321 CVC/Subaru of New En
70 Teresa Garcia (8 - Cat3)   Providence, RI00:26:05.65 238473  358 
71 Lauren Gifford   Norwich, VT00:30:27.15 261274  319 NorEast Cycling
DNS ELIZABETH WEEMHOFF   Arvada, CO 272842  307 
DNS Elizabeth Sederbaum   Seattle, WA 185314  322 Bard College Cycling
DNS Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163  327 CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
DNS Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  359 Boston Scientific Cy
DNS Alison Siepker (Cat4)   Fpo, AE 222463  362 BMW/Bianchi
DNS Celeste MEREY     370 Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNS Kristen Naegle (Cat3)   Somerville, MA 238688  371 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee