Race Results for
Georgia Cup Chattanooga
Gainsville, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 3/4 - All - 19256

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  620 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 20160

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Helen Jones   Birmingham, AL 276907  695 Unattached

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 21558

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Cecelia Wigal   Chattanooga, TN 267674  639 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 22305

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071  635 Scenic City Velo

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 22746

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Lisa Thompson   Chattanooga, TN 259007  634 Scenic City Velo

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 23157

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL 239578  663 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 23258

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Pamela White (1 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA 257379  629 Sorella Cycling

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 23269

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN 276029  648 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 23929

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  698 Scenic City Velo
5 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  698 Scenic City Velo

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 24269

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Kim Holland     656 Unattached

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 24360

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  613 Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 25172

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  622 Unattached
6 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  622 Unattached

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 25553

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Natalie Sims     655 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 25638

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR 269877  640 Unattached
10 Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR 269877  640 Unattached

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 25917

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  645 Southern Cycling Operations (sco)

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 25965

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Beth Santoro   Chattanooga, TN 231591  616 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 26063

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Cathi Cannon (1 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 262493  636 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 26114

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  646 Sorella Cycling

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 28286

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Alana Evans (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 274520  652 Sorella Cycling

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 28865

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC 272818  651 Peachtree Bikes

Men - Women 3/4 - All - 31860

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  643 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
4 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  643 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - Women 3/4 - All - Dec 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24545012 Linhoss One Day     Leigh 649

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 20025

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA 224905  612 Unattached

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 21010

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  Unattached

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 24660

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  631 Peachtree Bikes

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 25192

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA 235133  617 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 25430

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  608 Unattached

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 25470

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL 237275  619 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 25541

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA 199016  609 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 26303

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  606 Scenic City Velo

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 26554

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Anja Lungwitz     654 Team Ruegenfisch
3 Anja Lungwitz     654 Team Ruegenfisch

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 26560

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  604 Vanderkitten

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 27589

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN 227681  614 Team Gran Fondo/bianchi
5 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN 227681  614 Team Gran Fondo/bianchi

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 28066

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Lisa Witzlib   Smyrna, GA 263289  637 Unattached

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 28259

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188  626 Team Kenda Tire

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 28293

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  601 Aarons/l5flyers

Men - Women 1-3 - All - 29996

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  615 Scenic City Velo
5 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  615 Scenic City Velo

Men - ProAm - All - 22751

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  Kentucky Flyers

Men - ProAm - All - 23763

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
48 Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN 101983  95 Svmic Cycling

Men - ProAm - All - 23964

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
43 CARLOS SAAVERA     78 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 24202

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Diego Garabdo     73 Latino Cycling Team

Men - ProAm - All - 24267

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Ryan Barnett   Duluth, GA 2662  74 Blue Competition Cycles

Men - ProAm - All - 24459

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  24 Pacesetter Steel Service

Men - ProAm - All - 24697

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
36 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  18 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 25006

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  16 Scenic City Velo

Men - ProAm - All - 25148

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  Tristar Cycling Team
26 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  Pacesetter Steel Service

Men - ProAm - All - 25215

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  29 Pacesetter Steel Service

Men - ProAm - All - 25403

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  86 Chester County Cycling Foundation
24 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  86 Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - ProAm - All - 25471

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 OSCAR HENAO     64 Clinica Union
7 OSCAR HENAO     64 Clinica Union

Men - ProAm - All - 25684

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Emilio Asconeouy   Duluth, GA 259337  89 Latino Cycling Team
49 Emilio Asconeouy   Duluth, GA 259337  89 Latino Cycling Team

Men - ProAm - All - 25768

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  45 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 25826

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  93 Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - ProAm - All - 25955

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  13 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 26312

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  11 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 26563

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841  47 Beaches Velo Sport

Men - ProAm - All - 27350

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Trent Wilson     71 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Tea

Men - ProAm - All - 27594

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  26 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - ProAm - All - 27685

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  50 Scenic City Velo

Men - ProAm - All - 27838

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso     644 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
7 Frank Travieso     644 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife

Men - ProAm - All - 27972

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA 151969  20 Pacesetter Steel Service

Men - ProAm - All - 28355

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  80 Inferno Racing Llc

Men - ProAm - All - 28979

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  10 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 29699

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  28 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - ProAm - All - 29787

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456  59 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 29947

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
46 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  22 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 30120

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA 257358  55 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 30204

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  32 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
31 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  32 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - ProAm - All - 30368

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  83 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - ProAm - All - 30707

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA 233471  56 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 30727

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020  53 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
10 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020  53 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - ProAm - All - 31094

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  49 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - ProAm - All - 31097

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  43 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - ProAm - All - 31350

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  44 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - ProAm - All - 31724

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  37 Unattached

Men - ProAm - All - 31904

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  31 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - ProAm - All - Dec 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Vaillancourt 174967     Daniel 70
DNF Dulin 130354     Thaddeus 58
33901232 Hekman 72192     Mark 5
33901232 Dulin 130354     Thaddeus 58
33901232 Bookwalter 171977     Brent 77
34018591 Klem One Day     Christophe 61
34018591 Lewis One Day     Joel 60
34018591 Hopkins One Day     Jeff 63
34018591 Prokic One Day     Predrag 67
34018591 Sullivan One Day     Ryan 69
34018591 Norris 145216     Keith 57
34018591 Vaillancourt 174967     Daniel 70

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 18043

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  753 Amgen-giant Masters

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 19796

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Mauricio Arbelaez     752 Latino Cycling Team

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 20053

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  734 Scenic City Velo
9 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  734 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 20408

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL 227759  764 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 20886

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  763 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 21110

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  707 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 21361

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  726 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 21472

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  762 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 21699

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  748 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
17 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  748 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 21708

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567  769 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 21933

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  768 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22141

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  794 Unattached
35 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  794 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22168

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 David Nassick (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 180978  Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22393

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22403

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  757 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22499

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
44 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  711 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22535

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  728 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22544

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Chad Andrews   Charlotte, NC 69279  771 Charlotte Sports Cycling

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22788

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  778 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22790

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  781 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22797

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  701 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
20 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  701 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22805

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 David Sprinkle (1 - Cat4)   Cisco, GA 144533  770 Scenic City Velo
21 David Sprinkle (2 - Cat4)   Cisco, GA 144533  770 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22816

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
36 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN 133225  12 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 22888

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  703 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
32 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  703 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 23075

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  759 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 23171

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  731 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 23589

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  751 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 23926

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 James Bailey   Atlanta, GA 79270  774 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 24314

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  720 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 24419

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  754 Spring City Cycling Club

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 24440

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  756 Unattached
3 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  756 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 24592

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  740 Svmic Cycling

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 24682

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  738 Svmic Cycling

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 24737

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA 254799  760 Aarons/l5flyers

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 24870

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  737 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 24978

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Paul Ruhling   Chattanooga, TN 137672  761 Durango Wheel Club

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 25425

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  791 Svmic Cycling

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 25479

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA 87149  772 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 26086

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Jeramie Hoff (1 - Cat3)   Hixson, TN 57758  775 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 26220

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  709 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+ - All - 26550

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Ben Carter (1 - Cat2)   Jesup, GA 171189  725 Pacesetter Steel Service

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 23556

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  404 Security Bank

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 25479

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA 262360  424 Unattached
14 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA 262360  424 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 25642

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
43 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  409 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 25718

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN 254099  416 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 25779

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  432 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 25781

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  401 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 26190

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
72 Elton Reed   Meridian, MS 244878  445 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 26229

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  448 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 26321

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 drew slocum   Macon, GA 259254  421 Security Bank

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 26424

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Joseph Mullican   Decatur, GA 257678  450 Velo Voodoo

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 26794

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
54 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  452 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 26972

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
97 Matt Tynan   Austin, TX 153520  435 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 27025

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  422 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 27550

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
55 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN 266187  425 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 27913

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925  414 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
18 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925  414 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 27921

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  420 Security Bank

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 28052

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641  454 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 28094

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
93 chip clifton   Chattanooga, TN 265659  444 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 28244

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
77 Ernesto Lua     439 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 28561

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  402 Scenic City Velo
2 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  402 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 29044

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN 251156  433 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 29236

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 christopher chastain     438 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 29381

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  412 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 29657

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 David Dean   Marietta, GA 267091  453 Velo Voodoo

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 29732

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47 Jerome Davenport   Huntsville, AL 271799  428 Spring City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 29988

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Colin O'Reilly   Kennesaw, GA 258762   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 30664

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Michael Williams     446 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 30705

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA 272360  429 Southern Crescent Cycling
6 Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA 272360  429 Southern Crescent Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 31861

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 William Vess   Stone Mountain, GA 272683  430 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
16 William Vess   Stone Mountain, GA 272683  430 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 31896

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN 248156  413 Tristar Cycling Team
19 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN 248156  413 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 32533

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL 270540  427 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 32725

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
51 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302  418 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 32751

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Matt Lipscomb   Decatur, GA 256439  627 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 U35 - All - 32869

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
102 daniel rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  436 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24111

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
43 Brian Reising   Duluth, GA 274882  863 Atlanta Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24130

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  807 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24195

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  854 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24275

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  824 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
10 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  824 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24347

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
44 stephen creel   Birmingham, AL 269109  850 Steel City Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24381

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Mario Rodriguez   Lawrenceville, GA 247365  837 Latino Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24421

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756  895 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24495

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Kelly Von Canon   Chattanooga, TN 261500  846 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24571

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 jorge collado   Hampton, GA 258324  878 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24705

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  801 Rome Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24734

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  817 Steel City Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24817

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47 Chris Logan   Rome, GA 256953  842 Rome Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 24910

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Matt Sims   Signal Mountain, TN 277895  870 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 25161

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822  805 Pacesetter Steel Service

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 25185

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA 237020  832 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 25245

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  835 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 25362

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
46 Silvio Antonio Carranza Castillo   Tunnel Hill, GA 241158  834 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 35+ - All - 25395

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Shannon Wrege   Altanta, GA 274191  861 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - All - 18183

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 170383  966 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - All - 18597

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41 Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL 58079  957 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 23060

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL 201606  943 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 23542

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199  939 Southern Cycling Operations (sco)

Men - Cat 3 - All - 24010

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  922 Southern Cycling Operations (sco)

Men - Cat 3 - All - 24027

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA 238616  924 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - All - 24028

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  916 Latino Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 24136

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  935 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - All - 24182

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  901 Velo Voodoo

Men - Cat 3 - All - 24287

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA 230875  745 N2racing Llc

Men - Cat 3 - All - 24617

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
40 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL 168397  906 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25021

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  940 Southern Cycling Operations (sco)

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25035

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  934 Tristar Cycling Team
9 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  934 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25147

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466  902 Aarons/l5flyers

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25177

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA 217897  941 N2racing Llc
29 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA 217897  941 N2racing Llc

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25288

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391  967 Velo Voodoo

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25396

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA 233749  938 Velo Voodoo

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25587

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540  958 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25600

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  969 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 25765

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  959 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 26282

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  713 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - All - 26531

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  946 Rome Velo

Men - Cat 3 - All - 27114

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Andrew Brackett   Clarkesville, GA 222951  970 Habersham Flyers
38 Andrew Brackett   Clarkesville, GA 222951  970 Habersham Flyers

Men - Cat 3 - All - 27174

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  945 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - All - 27349

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wueste   Atlanta, GA 223852  915 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - All - 27548

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA 253960  965 Aarons/l5flyers

Men - Cat 3 - All - 27644

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA 220726  948 Clinica Union

Men - Cat 3 - All - 27773

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  696 Tristar Cycling Team
23 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  696 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 27830

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  905 Scenic City Velo
12 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  905 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 3 - All - 27872

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  904 Nob Hill Velo

Men - Cat 3 - All - 28000

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  920 N2racing Llc

Men - Cat 3 - All - 28534

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
36 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069  928 Rome Velo

Men - Cat 3 - All - 28841

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Douglas Ott   Macon, GA 267754  927 Security Bank

Men - Cat 3 - All - 29580

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
42 James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635  997 If Racing

Men - Cat 3 - All - 29791

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO 240047  926 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 29802

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111  913 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - All - 30271

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427  932 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - All - 30585

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  937 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 30684

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  947 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - All - 31504

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  919 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - All - 31896

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  930 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - All - 32143

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  914 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - All - 32578

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  918 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
25 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  918 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  812 Scenic City Velo
2 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  813 Scenic City Velo
2 Robert Gannon   Columbiana, AL 228951  893 Unattached
3 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  849 Scenic City Velo
3 Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560  841 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  821 Unattached
5 Charles Ray (1 - Cat5)   Ooltewah, TN 259030  843 Scenic City Velo
5 E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632  804 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
13 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  814 Columbus Bike Racing Team
14 Samuel Waddell (2 - Cat5)   Knoxville, TN 278077  892 Unattached
15 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  813 Scenic City Velo
16 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  822 Southern Cycling Operations (sco)
17 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  815 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19 Mark Brown   Flintstone, GA 68526  802 Unattached
21 George French (3 - Cat5)   Chattanooga, TN 276474  868 Scenic City Velo
22 Michael Pugh   Chattanooga, TN 273053  858 Scenic City Velo
23 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105  829 Tristar Cycling Team
24 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  849 Scenic City Velo
25 Donnie Brantley   Cleveland, TN 240351  856 Scenic City Velo
26 Michael Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Cartersville, GA 221449  866 Unattached
27 Eric Rothman   Stone Mountain, GA 67740  882 Aarons/l5flyers
29 David Grant (2 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA 224465  826 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
31 Robert McLaughlin (3 - Cat4)   Soddy Daisy, TN 251175  838 Scenic City Velo
32 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  816 Unattached
33 Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN 233809  831 Southern Cycling Operations (sco)
34 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  855 Rome Velo
35 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  848 Unattached
36 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  876 Scenic City Velo
38 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  857 Unattached
39 Scott Vitelli (4 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 117499  803 Unattached
40 Greggory Sims     872 Unattached
41 Bradley Fish   Pelham, AL 273054  859 Unattached
42 John Scharf (5 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA 262214  847 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee