Race Results for
Team Florida Bicycle TT Series
St. Petersburg, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Donahue   Largo, FL00:25:41 268285   
2Ian Taylor   00:27:12   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Glanz   Valrico, FL00:21:02 252562   AJ's Bikes and Boards
2Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL00:21:59 230108   Gearlink

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Lulei   Tampa, FL00:21:30 199587   
2Donald Zadrozny   Dunedin, FL00:21:36 238083   Honeywell Cycling
3Michael Wanger   Belleair, FL00:22:31 232658   
4Gary Courtney   00:22:46   Team 3Bar
5Chuck Ford   St. Petersburg, FL00:24:57 253095   St Pete Bike Club
6Jack Condrey   Plant City, FL00:26:32 261462   
7Scott Barrett   Land O Lakes, FL00:27:00 227692   American Classic
8David Weathers   Austin, TX00:27:21 253087   
9Hugh Cruse   00:28:33   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Davis   Tampa, FL00:20:47 247692   FSC/Compliance Depot
2David Ayme   Bradenton, FL00:21:07 61532   Sarasota Bradenton Cycling
3Alan Badia   Tampa, FL00:21:40 218267   Neptune Cyclery/Dent Wizard
4Ralph Blanco   Tampa, FL00:22:17 240852   Oliver's Cycling Sports
5Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL00:22:32 128609   Team Florida Bicycle Sports
6Dean Von Pusch   00:23:09   Audio Itch Tampa
7Charles Anstadt   Seminole, FL00:24:16 226763   
8Thomas Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL00:24:58 228268   
9Curt Brandt   00:25:17   
10Hector Arango   Clearwater, FL00:25:19 251618   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Branconi   Sarasota, FL00:21:42 195818   Team Ringling
2Paul Doric   New Port Richey, FL00:22:51 259676   Florida Velo
3James Taylor   St. Petersburg, FL00:23:01 231382   
4Curtis Hamlin   Bradenton, FL00:23:15 225040   Team Ringling
5Kerry Merrick   Plant City, FL00:25:02 261465   
6Charlie Shaw   Saint Petersburg, FL00:25:33 261815   Team Florida Bicycle Sports
7Garry Tildon   Largo, FL00:25:50 267169   Team One
8Benjamin Baramy   00:26:53   
9Bob Brubaker   00:28:09   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 60 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1bill bonney   00:25:58   
2Reece Jones   Safety Harbor, FL00:28:16 260394   Orbea
3William L'Ecuyer   00:29:51   Suncoast
4Thomas Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL00:31:46 252148   Team Florida Bicycle Sports
5James Phillips   Saint Petersburg, FL00:32:41 72549   Buffalo Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Shaw   Saint Petersburg, FL00:31:43 261823   Team Florida Bicycle Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Sheely   Bradenton, FL00:24:54 261778   Team Ringling
2Sandra Pehl   00:25:10   Team New Tampa
3Michelle Smurl   Cocoa, FL00:25:57 264976   
4Jennifer Valenti   00:27:57   
5Patricia Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL00:28:05 203910   
6Karen Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL00:30:02 252642   Team Florida Bicycle Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee