Race Results for
The International Tour de 'Toona - Points Race
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA00:55:02 179529  872 Richmond Ciclismo U2
2 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:55:02 204958  863 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
3 Simon Lambert-Lemay   00:55:06  865 Hot Tubes
4 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA00:55:06 178966  816 Pennsylvania Lightni
5 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA00:55:06 158772  844 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
6 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ00:55:06 218049  879 
7 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC00:55:06 6004  815 
8 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA00:55:06 203973  868 Hilton Cycling Club
9 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA00:55:06 201349  873 Meredith Group-GPOA-
10 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA00:55:06 210202  853 Cyclingscience.org
11 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA00:55:06 42920  885 Legal Sea Foods - Me
12 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA00:55:06 226439  818 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
13 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME00:55:06 184178  857 Mechanical Services/
14 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA00:55:06 30830  852 Freddie Fu Cycling T
15 Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA00:55:06 203800  884 DBC Elite
16 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc00:55:06 202082  864 Hot Tubes Developmen
17 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA00:55:06 187500  860 Kelly Benefit Strate
18 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC00:55:06 198408  876 Battley Harley-David
19 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA00:55:06 186245  819 Watchung Wheelmen
20 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ00:55:06 197488  859 Monstr Health Cyclin
21 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD00:55:06 143088  843 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
22 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH00:55:06 156797  806 NorEast Cycling p/b
23 Edward Burress   Arden, NC00:55:06 146920  814 Capri Foundation
24 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA00:55:06 198410  823 Team Clif Bar Midwes
25 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY00:55:06 193405  837 GS Mengoni
26 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH00:55:06 214530  850 mahoning valley cycl
27 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO00:55:06 193457  867 Hot Tubes
28 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA00:55:06 206495  854 CyclingScience
29 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT00:55:06 195297  874 CL Noonan/Coast to C
30 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA00:55:06 168991  846 Kelly Benefit Strate
31 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA00:55:06 200561  804 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
32 Alejandro Padilla   00:55:06  847 Antietam Velo Club W
33 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA00:55:17 216108  803 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
34 Nick Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD00:55:17 196660  848 Kelly Benefit Strate
35 Michael Margarite   New York, NY00:55:17 211807  841 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
36 Steven Bickling   Baltimore, MD00:55:17 71021  810 Team Hall Nissan
37 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC00:55:17 193768  838 Capri Foundation (#1
38 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA00:55:17 153981  861 C3/ADG
39 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ00:55:17 200845  842 Preferred Care/Queen
40 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC00:55:17 70660  836 ABRT/Latitude
41 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD00:55:17 198127  820 AVC/Team Hagerstown-
42 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:55:17 163046  826 Pacific State Bank /
43 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH00:55:17 207445  834 Housatonic Wheel Clu
44 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA00:55:17 230448  817 Merideth Group/GPOA/
45 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA00:55:17 178236  858 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
46 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT00:55:17 223454  828 Guy's Racing
47 Karl Rahn   New York, NY00:55:17 92839  851 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
48 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY00:55:17 98793  855 Preferred Care
49 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA00:55:17 159158  812 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
50 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA00:55:17 177291  845 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
51 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY00:55:17 59952  831 CRCA/ Sid's-Cannonda
52 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT00:55:17 179613  824 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
53 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA00:55:56 184179  840 Mechanical Services/
54 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO00:56:05 206355  805 NorEast
55 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA00:56:09 212417  808 Trizilla Triathlon E
56 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA00:56:09 105509  839 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
57 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY00:56:09 44238  878 ABD Cycling Team
58 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati00:56:23 230552  802 One Call Now
59 Chad Young   Lititz, PA00:56:26 186882  862 Monstr Health Cyclin
60 Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA00:57:17 204491  883 DBC Elite
DNF Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  800 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Christopher Akana   Cambridge, MA 1265  801 Harvard University C
DNF Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039  821 C3/ADG
DNF Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  825 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
DNF Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH 239322  827 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNF Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  829 Kenda Raleigh Racing
DNF David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  830 Team OneCallNow
DNF Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381  849 Champion Systems
DNF Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC 191016  871 Capri-Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA00:44:42 159716  436 Faulkner Honda Racin
2 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT00:44:42 219731  471 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
3 Arjan Planting   New York City, NY00:44:44 256386  512 CRCA
4 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ00:44:44 187853  483 Team Waste Managemen
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MA00:44:44 51860  509 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny00:44:44 238217  458 Ruud Racing Team
7 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA00:44:44 162204  446 WWVC / 3D Fitness an
8 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA00:44:44 207002  442 Prographics Cycling
9 Ben King   Rockville, MD00:44:44 208844  486 none
10 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT00:44:44 225628  498 Connecticut Coast Cy
11 John Parks   Warrenton, VA00:44:44 205871  511 Haymarket Bicycles
12 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY00:44:44 224984  485 
13 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:44:44 178293  440 Team Waste Managemen
14 Zack Allison   Arlington Va00:44:44 211435  421 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
15 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX00:44:44 215690  475 All American Bicycle
16 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD00:44:44 185182  472 Hunt Valley Bicycles
17 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO00:44:44 69228  531 CYCLONAUTS
18 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA00:44:44 186270  530 Faulkner Honda Racin
19 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD00:44:44 214347  491 All American Bicycle
20 Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ00:44:44 230240  537 Team Waste Managemen
21 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA00:44:44 207765  522 ETS-Silver Cycles
22 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA00:44:44 137395  503 NHCC
23 Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ00:44:44 235835  502 Team Waste Managemen
24 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA00:44:44 230568  528 
25 Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC00:44:44 224096  526 WBI Investments powe
26 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH00:44:44 205998  500 Hollyloft/Kwik-fill
27 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA00:44:44 172784  468 trizilla
28 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA00:44:44 159286  461 ETS / Silver Cycles
29 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ00:44:44 218866  441 Watchung Wheelmen
30 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA00:44:44 138947  489 TechnoCycle BRC
31 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL00:44:44 186901  437 NorEast Cycling
32 Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA00:44:44 196374  510 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
33 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ00:44:44 228090  424 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
34 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH00:44:44 231692  499 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
35 Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO00:44:44 234039  438 Trizilla Triathalon
36 Steven Grant   Washington, DC00:44:44 204726  467 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
37 Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI00:44:44 238318  519 RGF Solutions Cyclin
38 Justin Brown   Holland, PA00:44:44 242798  430 WBI Investments powe
39 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA00:44:44 257006  428 Team Waste Managemen
40 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD00:44:44 217303  469 Human Zoom / Pabst B
41 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ00:44:44 225537  476 Highland Park Hermes
42 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN00:45:14 137467  459 GSMR
43 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA00:45:14 185365  517 Morgan Stanley Speci
44 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA00:45:14 206466  420 WBI Investments powe
45 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA00:45:27 250341  496 Team Dayton
46 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA00:45:27 211192  484 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
47 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA00:45:27 270  527 Squadra Coppi / IM S
48 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY00:45:27 206468  452 WBI Investments powe
49 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC00:45:27 216293  494 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
50 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ00:45:27 191412  426 WBI Investments powe
51 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD00:45:27 227840  534 ABRT/Latitude
52 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD00:45:27 222929  429 Kelly Benefit Strate
53 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA00:45:27 215478  529 World Cup Ski and Cy
54 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY00:45:27 214669  521 crca-nysketches
55 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD00:45:27 221645  507 Kelly Benefit Strate
56 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA00:45:27 219559  540 All American Bicycle
57 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY00:45:27 178469  477 ProGraphics Cycling
58 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD00:45:27 222506  431 Artemis
59 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY00:45:36 232379  544 Preferred Care
60 Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh00:45:44 238360  488 Technocycle BRC/Dyna
61 Gerald Burkett   Middletown00:46:20 97936  432 World Cup Ski & Cycl
62 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills00:46:45 200787  470 NetApp Viner p/b Kin
63 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA00:46:45 224401  466 Haymarket Bicycles
64 David Rollinson   Pittsburgh, PA00:46:45 221787  520 Trizilla
DQ William York   Granville, OH 205285  543 project velo racing
DNF Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  425 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Randy Callahan   South Park, PA 244417  435 UPMC Performance Cyc
DNF Michael Cruz   Danville, CA 217914  445 Trizilla Triathalon
DNF Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA 191466  453 Freeze Thaw Cycles/B
DNF Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  455 team n-tieractive/Bi
DNF Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  457 Evolution Cycling Cl
DNF Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY 109367  463 NYSketches - crca
DNF Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103  478 Team Waste Managemen
DNF Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  479 WBI Investments powe
DNF Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  482 Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567  490 Cambridge University
DNF Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561  508 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
DNF Michael Prechtl   Saint Marys, PA 230542  513 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
DNF Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  514 Dynaflo Racing/Techn
DNF Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  524 Chester County Velo
DNF Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ 218195  525 WBI Investments powe
DNF Ryan Stava   Philadelphia, PA 236683  532 NetApp-Viner p/b Kin
DNF Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  539 Colovita
DNF Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  541 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ 239273  542 Team Waste Managemen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Albergotti   San Francisco00:44:04 228853  603 CRCA/Setanta
2 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA00:44:04 223455  613 Chester County Velo
3 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA00:44:04 211704  644 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
4 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA00:44:04 241998  642 Team Independence
5 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA00:44:04 259837  632 World Cup Ski & Cycl
6 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD00:44:04 222347  678 Kelly Benefit Strate
7 Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO00:44:04 233056  687 Bicycle Place Velo C
8 Dan Oates   Port Washington, NY00:44:04 216912  661 CRCA/Setanta
9 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN00:44:04 202064  649 RED ROCK RACING
10 Adam Brem   Tucson, AZ00:44:04 247367  600 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
11 Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA00:44:04 215339  611 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
12 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA00:44:04 248900  666 WBI Investments powe
13 Lonnie Metz   New Cumberland, PA00:44:04 254089  656 World Cup Ski & Cycl
14 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC00:44:04 257531  624 CRCA/Setanta
15 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI00:44:04 204763  612 minuteman road club
16 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD00:44:04 239630  620 Maryland Velo
17 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ00:44:04 229999  635 The Bicycle Place
18 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ00:44:04 242817  626 Sotherby's Strictly
19 Matt Serra   New York, NY00:44:04 203024  673 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
20 Dereck Holt   Rimrock00:44:04 223905  688 red rose rockets
21 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl00:44:04 233689  677 team n-tieractive/Bi
22 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA00:44:04 256860  637 Trizilla Triathlon E
23 Keith Groshans   State College, PA00:44:04 225852  633 World Cup Ski & Cycl
24 Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA00:44:04 257096  631 Shirk's Racing Prese
25 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA00:44:04 251348  652 Team Independence p/
26 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ00:44:04 200910  647 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
27 Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA00:44:04 192571  676 Trizilla Triathalon
28 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA00:44:04 244954  609 Shirks Racing -Prese
29 Jeffrey Wills   Hollidaysburg, PA00:44:04 232259  684 Spokes and Skis / Al
30 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY00:44:04 260934  645 Big Horn Velo
31 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ00:44:04 230098  618 CRCofA / BM&G - Pete
32 James Drane   Washington, DC00:44:04 244299  621 Artemis
33 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY00:44:04 215130  672 Paceline Sports
34 Stephen Howard   Wayne, PA00:44:04 216105  638 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
35 Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY00:44:04 77867  664 NCVC
36 John Larson   Alexandria, VA00:44:04 20424  650 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
37 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO00:44:04 257674  625 Morris Trucking
38 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA00:44:04 250826  601 Team Independence p/
39 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV00:44:04 214706  648 Rainbow Inks Cycling
40 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA00:44:04 257476  675 Snitgers/Beaver Vall
41 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA00:44:04 222263  665 Evolution Cycling
42 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA00:44:04 249699  616 Chester County Velo
43 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA00:44:04 147116  680 CutawayClothing.com
44 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA00:44:04 237069  607 Haymarket Bicycles
45 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA00:44:23 107026  663 
46 Sean Ross   Arlington, VA00:44:37 256223  668 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
47 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD00:44:52 111649  641 Evolution Cycling Cl
48 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY00:46:22 230707  674 Paceline Sports
49 Scott Boland   Mechanicsburg, PA00:46:22 211043  606 Faulkner Honda Racin
DNF Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  605 National Capital Vel
DNF Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  617 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
DNF James Devlin   Harleysville, PA 156868  619 Dynaflo/Technocycle
DNF John Dziak   Canonsburg, PA 200314  623 PRO Graphics Cycling
DNF Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152  627 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
DNF Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  628 AVC/Team Hagerstown-
DNF Matt Gebhart   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 228942  629 Artemis
DNF Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA 255477  630 Countryside Cycling/
DNF Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN 225862  646 
DNF Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  655 UPMC Cycling Perform
DNF Michael Mills   Etters, PA 239987  657 
DNF Ronald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY 246092  667 Hollyloft/Kwik Fil C
DNF Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323  669 Trek of Pittsburgh
DNF Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619  670 Trek of Pittsburgh
DNF Eric Seemiller   Altoona, PA 259253  671 Penn State Cycling
DNF Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN 219637  683 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
DNF michael yankevich   Curwensville, PA 266977  686 Spokes N Skis
DNF Andrew McGhee   Coral Gables, FL 204803  689 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Johnson   Frederick, MD0:16:33 246981  917 AVC Team Hagerstown-
2 Derek Oskutis   0:16:33  932 United States Naval
3 Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA0:17:16 245281  922 World Cup Ski and Cy
4 Brice Nagle   Ashville, PA0:17:16 255155  930 
5 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA0:17:16 264778  924 
6 Joshua Kush   0:17:41  921 
7 Murray Resinski   Morris Plains, NJ0:18:06 237261  936 Colavita Racing
8 Todd Dodson   Lewistown, PA0:18:29 198041  907 
9 Barry Mills   Etters, PA0:18:35 240293  928 Unattached
10 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA0:18:35 237360  911 
11 Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA0:18:35 51001  927 International Christ
12 Aaron Hofelt   Port Matilda, PA0:18:35 262085  915 
DNS Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA 185425  900 The Bike Lane
DNS Bryan Hantman   Catonsville, MD 208725  912 Team BBC
DNS Ben Crowe     976 
DNF Kevin Quinlisk   Derry, PA 247094  935 Quinlisk Architectur
DNF Robert Sherfy   Fort Payne, AL 259762  941 
DNF Daniel Himes     975 Bucknell University
DNF Josh Bream     977 
DNF Michael Grassi     997 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tashony Noplos   Seattle , WA00:42:52 247595  754 
2 Judith Wexler   Davis, CA00:42:52 228010  760 Artemis
3 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC00:42:52 258001  762 HPC/LIST
4 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC00:42:52 230062  767 
5 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY00:42:52 147733  757 Mission In Motion/TV
6 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA00:42:52 142023  744 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
7 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA00:42:52 111402  764 Tripower
8 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA00:42:52 123316  741 Cycle Science
9 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC00:42:52 144435  746 Route 1 Velo/Capitol
10 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA00:42:52 203514  755 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:42:52 180423  751 Team Fuji / Salamand
12 Samantha House   Akron, OH00:42:52 206620  765 Stark Velo
13 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA00:42:52 135462  748 Velo Bella/Kona
14 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE00:42:52 193373  747 Team DRT/Deep Blue
15 Paula Knepper   Los Alamos, NM00:42:52 255008  753 NMBRA
16 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY00:42:52 239906  758 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
17 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH00:42:52 227179  756 Stark Velo
18 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH00:42:52 207229  740 Stark Velo
19 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA00:43:02 241032  749 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
20 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA00:43:04 220748  761 ABRT/Latitude
21 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA00:43:07 206328  752 Sturdy Girl Cycling
22 Chelsea Harris   Germantown, WI00:43:13 210326  763 One Percent More!
23 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ00:43:13 246753  742 Meredith Group/GPOA/
24 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC00:43:13 199262  750 Artemis
25 Anne Bolyea   Savannah, GA00:43:13 186580  768 
26 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA00:43:26 223002  743 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
27 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA51:00:00 207716  759 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
DNF Tamara Dowers   Philadelphia, PA 198336  745 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Frentzel-Beyme   Washington, DC00:42:52 247303  563 Clean Currents p/b D
2 Jillian Behm   Erie, PA00:42:52 199140  560 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
3 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD00:42:52 236188  564 Hunt Valley Bicycles
4 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE00:42:52 244272  567 Team DRT/Deep Blue
5 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA00:42:52 264024  573 
6 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA00:42:52 260287  577 Artemis
7 Heather McLendon   Fairport, NY00:42:52 242464  578 Genesee Valley Cycli
8 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ00:43:13 254065  566 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO00:43:13 240618  561 Route 1 Velo/Capitol
10 Rebecca Mathews   Mcmurray, PA00:43:30 254886  568 Prographics Cycling
11 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY51:00:00 225684  562 Mission In Motion/TV
12 Emily Moy   Morgantown, WV51:00:00 257853  570 
13 Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA51:00:00 220046  569 Artemis
14 Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY51:00:00 206832  571 East End/Kreb Cycle
DNS Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356  565 Artemis
DNF Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  579 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee