Race Results for
2007 Asheville Time Trial Training Series
MARSHALL, NC
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Black   York, SC26:32 70439  342 
3 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN28:12 206560  341 
10 Will Sagar   Brevard, NC31:44 175121  345 

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC29:20 202219  348 
2 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC40:41 258439  401 
3 Zach Lebbon   47:18  507 

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN28:11 171309  509 
4 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC28:30 155829  338 
5 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC29:07 246326  307 
6 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN29:29 179248  518 
7 Bob Fay   30:20  349 
8 Dale Lane   Cambridge, VT30:25 184360  343 
9 Rostand Smith   Asheville, NC31:04 197439  426 
11 John Mikkonen   Etowah, NC32:32 127769  414 
12 Steve Miller   Asheville, NC32:44 63107  436 
13 Gustav Wilde   Franklin, NC33:51 78044  109 
14 Jim White   Black Mountain, NC34:15 262169  347 
15 Doug Lebbon   36:02  350 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC25:27 223527  14 
2 Chris Ernst (1 - Cat2)   Fairview, NC25:33 145551  118 
3 Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC26:31 77599  413 
4 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC26:33 38071  248 
5 Matthew Dunn   Asheville, NC27:18 103612  344 
6 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC27:30 174370  511 
7 Seth Fogle   Reston, VA30:11 196380  521 
8 Youngblood Haske   Asheville, NC34:05 15355  508 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN28:07 248592  519 
2 Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC28:12 236022  337 
3 Josh Schrader (1 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC28:24 257543  339 
4 Cory McCall (1 - Cat5)   Franklin, NC28:47 246179  515 
5 Richard McHargue   Asheville, NC28:48 260581  124 
6 Aaron Renner   Asheville, NC29:55 222875  510 
7 Michael Cross (2 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC30:03 192076  520 
8 William Eby   Asheville, NC30:23 192568  242 
9 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY30:48 205093  513 
10 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC32:02 263729  320 
11 Clint Spiegel   35:23  517 
12 David Linn   38:39  516 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC29:41 191402  514 
2 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC30:03 133102  512 
3 Robin Blankenbaker   Asheville, NC30:53 216988  346 
4 Nicole Crane   Asheville, NC31:05 125784  312 
5 Caroline Mills   Greenville, SC32:33 240035  123 
6 Jeanne Hurtz   Reading, MA32:35.59 226713  416 
7 Dawn Strickland   Greenville, SC32:36.12 238962  340 
8 Deborah Schusler   Greenville, SC32:49 263589  232 
9 Bonnie Bloom   Asheville, NC32:53 261524  239 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee