Race Results for
Mississippi Gran Prix
Brookhavan & Wesson, MS
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bain Foote   Madison, MS0:7:59 189143  10 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK0:8:4 58572  19 Cycle Science Racing Team
3 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA0:8:5 127087  41 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork Club
4 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC0:8:7 204828  18 FCS Cycling Club
5 Gordon Konrad   Jefferson, LA0:8:15 56246  49 Bicycle World Racing
6 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:8:16 144020  39 Team Myogenesis
7 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:8:24 41597  Herring Gas Cycling
7 Shane Densmore (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX0:8:24 219335  17 FCS Cycling Club
9 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL0:8:27 58176  50 FCS Cycling Club
10 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA0:8:30 166133  Herring Gas Cycling
10 Joe Eldridge (1 - Cat1)   Johns Creek, GA0:8:30 194777  48 Unattached
12 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS0:8:31 48223  Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
13 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC0:8:32 222005  40 Unattached
14 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL0:8:33 33370  20 Cycle Science Racing Team
15 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:8:34 230433  44 Team LaS'port
16 Sebastian Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:8:39 211864  37 Tiger Cycling Foundation
17 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX0:8:42 5432  Herring Gas Cycling
17 Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS0:8:42 243462  26 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
17 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX0:8:42 68194  51 Team LaS'port
20 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:8:43 166132  27 Raising Cane's Racing
20 Jason Ham   Benton, LA0:8:43 216512  42 Team LaS'port
22 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL0:8:44 31413  21 Cycle Science Racing Team
23 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS0:8:45 210723  46 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
24 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS0:8:46 213439  Herring Gas Cycling
25 Sam Riden   Madison, MS0:8:47 205527  38 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
26 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:8:48 229031  36 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27 H Michael Lew (2 - Cat2)   Mandeville, LA0:8:50 46889  35 Bicycle World Racing
28 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA0:8:53 74  43 Team LaS'port
29 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX0:8:55 11325  29 Sugar Cycles
30 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL0:8:57 35753  32 Birmingham Velo
31 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:9:2 228798  23 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
31 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:9:2 59328  34 Velo Voodoo
31 Bart Manning (2 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL0:9:2 226853  14 Bay City Breakers
34 Beau Rathburn (3 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN0:9:3 160187  Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
35 John Smith   Ephrata0:9:6 115543  28 S3 Racing team
36 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX0:9:12 206317  24 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
37 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL0:9:13 148667  25 GC Cycling
38 Realdo Jessurun (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:9:14 219369  12 Herring Gas Cycling
38 Bob Bell (3 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA0:9:14 213369  15 Bicycle World Racing
40 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA0:9:23 203790  16 Bicycle World Racing
41 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX0:9:34 202616  30 Team Hotel San Jose
42 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX0:10:5 48269  Herring Gas Cycling
43 Bert Cross   Humble, TX0:10:30 203134  31 Team Hotel San Jose
44 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL0:10:45 70876  53 Team Myogenesis

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS0:8:47 240266  163 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:8:48 227335  158 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL0:8:56 251230  179 Birmingham Velo
4 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA0:9:3 201617  160 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:10 206550  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA0:9:13 239436  177 Precision Bikes Racing
7 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX0:9:14 250045  155 FCS Cycling Club
8 Chris Bowen   Shreveport, LA0:9:27 175130  175 Team LaS'port
9 Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS0:9:28 229565  187 Bay City Breakers
10 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:9:29 186366  157 Team LaS'port
11 Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR0:9:35 230774  154 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:35 216985  186 Raising Cane's Racing
13 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:9:37 213476  184 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
14 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA0:9:37 248562  172 Precision Bikes Racing
15 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN0:9:39 247377  153 Unattached
16 Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL0:9:40 54576  169 Birmingham Velo
17 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL0:9:42 254948  152 Bay City Breakers
18 Eric Spina   Brandon, MS0:9:43 235015  162 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
19 Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL0:9:45 221562  189 Bay City Breakers
20 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS0:9:47 252422  178 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
20 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS0:9:47 219753  185 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
22 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN0:9:48 214513  159 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
23 Brent Marshall   Birmingham, AL0:9:50 175161  170 Birmingham Velo
24 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL0:9:51 193893  151 Bay City Breakers
25 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN0:9:55 65704  168 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
25 Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS0:9:55 172652  188 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
27 Chris West   Hattiesburg, MS0:9:57 230644  173 Unattached
28 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA0:10:0 238773  190 S3 Racing team
29 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA0:10:5 231509  165 Tiger Cycling Foundation
30 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:10:13 220677  183 Team LaS'port
31 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL0:10:16 228176  156 GSMR
32 Pitt Merryman   Boyce, LA0:10:32 203643  167 S3 Racing team
33 Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:10:37 95831  176 Team LaS'port
34 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:10:55 234062  164 Raising Cane's Racing
35 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA0:13:36 230524  161 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS 214036  171 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNS Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS 170307  174 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
DNS Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353  180 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNS John Dement   Meridian, MS 227183  181 Meridian Athletic Association
DNS Elton Reed   Meridian, MS 244878  182 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hamp Gaston   Brandon, MS0:9:10 257635  314 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2 Hugh Smith   Birmingham, AL0:9:25 257424  303 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:9:35 260014  316 Raising Cane's Racing
4 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA0:9:37 255104  318 S3 Racing team
5 Mike Rivault   Mandeville, LA0:9:49 237548  308 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA0:10:2 260332  317 S3 Racing team
6 Dennis Duplessy   Hattiesburg, MS0:10:2 258921  322 Unattached
8 Mark Fontenot   Mobile, AL0:10:8 256216  331 Bay City Breakers
9 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN0:10:10 242373  302 Unattached
10 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA0:10:13 255911  311 Precision Bikes Racing
11 Donald Young   Shreveport, LA0:10:14 259865  324 Team LaS'port
12 Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA0:10:19 232481  326 Team LaS'port
13 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA0:10:21 250862  329 Bicycle World Racing
14 Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA0:10:31 252495  305 Unattached
15 Curtis Gabardi   Madison, MS0:10:37 237918  328 Unattached
16 jon whitten   Shreveport, LA0:10:40 255941  323 Team LaS'port
17 Andrew Folse   Covington, LA0:10:48 244221  330 Unattached
18 Don Collier   Wetumpka, AL0:10:53 247113  304 Competitive Velo Cycling
18 Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL0:10:53 217877  320 Unattached
20 Tony Barrett   Oakland, TN0:11:1 261397  319 Unattached
21 Richard Adair   Madison, MS0:11:9 222518  325 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
22 jonathan falgout   Lafayette, LA0:11:14 260420  312 Precision Bikes Racing
23 D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA0:11:32 254633  321 Vantage Multisport
24 LUIS OLANO   Kenner, LA0:11:33 261973  327 Unattached
25 Edward Jones   New Orleans, LA0:11:58 220031  307 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Adrian Beach   N. Scituate, MA 255726  301 Bay City Breakers
DNS Jeff Goodwin   Jackson, MS 244425  306 Jackson Metro Cyclists
DNS Quentin Stewart     309 Unattached
DNS Christian Anderson   Nashville, TN 246450  310 Unattached
DNS David Oakes   Kosciusko, MS 168729  313 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
DNS gary baldwin     332 Unattached
DNS Brett Martin   Boyce, LA 255306  315 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN0:8:13 23686  134 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA0:8:37 187903  128 Team LaS'port
3 David Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Vicksburg, MS0:8:43 53138  106 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA0:8:43 60440  122 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS0:8:44 63156  137 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA0:8:46 185198  109 NBO
7 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA0:8:51 167772  112 NBO
8 Mark Graffagnini   River Ridge, LA0:8:52 251550  120 Midsouth Masters Cycling
9 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA0:8:53 193993  118 Midsouth Masters Cycling
10 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL0:8:54 4911  102 Alabama Masters Cycling
11 Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL0:8:56 103698  124 Alabama Masters Cycling
12 David Turner (1 - Cat4)   Madison, MS0:8:59 204931  135 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
13 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL0:9:0 6076  129 Mobile Velo
13 Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS0:9:0 203058  104 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
13 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:9:0 238039  113 Precision Bikes Racing
16 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:9:6 45586  110 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL0:9:7 16076  125 Alabama Masters Cycling
18 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:9:9 208693  117 Midsouth Masters Cycling
19 V Liberto   Metairie, LA0:9:10 215913  131 NBO
20 Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:9:14 110758  107 Herring Gas Cycling
20 Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL0:9:14 191676  101 Alabama Masters Cycling
22 Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS0:9:18 32781  108 Herring Gas Cycling
22 Kevin Hargis   Chalmette, LA0:9:18 166359  130 NBO
24 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:9:19 237710  115 S3 Racing team
25 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:9:27 57794  121 Midsouth Masters Cycling
25 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO0:9:27 45535  136 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
25 Matt Rinard   New Orleans, LA0:9:27 152457  126 NBO
28 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:9:28 55780  123 Midsouth Masters Cycling
29 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL0:9:31 127462  103 Alabama Masters Cycling
30 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:9:37 218768  119 Midsouth Masters Cycling
31 Jay Megginson   Montrose, AL0:9:42 188411  114 Mobile Velo
32 Ian Jones   Memphis, TN0:10:8 126910  105 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
33 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:10:19 23787  116 S3 Racing team
DNS Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS 69639  111 Unattached
DNS Jimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  127 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNS Rob Hudson (Cat3)   Belden, MS 90047  132 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNS Shannon Allison   Mandeville, LA 254579  133 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL0:9:19 175271  241 FCS Cycling Club
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:9:45 84776  229 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
3 Ashley Knecht   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:10 247536  240 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4 Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN0:10:13 208253  243 Team LaS'port
5 Andrea Creasy   Cordova, TN0:10:20 256188  226 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
6 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX0:10:23 225696  239 Sugar Cycles
7 Taylor Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:27 207782  242 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7 Marie Williams (1 - Cat4)   Madison, MS0:10:27 261022  244 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
9 M Caroline Owen (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:31 186561  230 Raising Cane's Racing
10 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA0:10:35 232051  238 Sugar Cycles
11 Beverly Biard (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS0:10:36 205618  245 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
12 Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:10:41 152300  237 S3 Racing team
13 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:11:13 237040  231 S3 Racing team
14 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA0:11:15 106272  233 S3 Racing team
15 Brandi Bell   Dry Prong, LA0:11:20 258666  232 S3 Racing team
16 peggy connick (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA0:11:24 255463  227 Precision Bikes Racing
17 Linda Wynn (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:11:27 258396  235 S3 Racing team
18 Frances Crawford (5 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA0:11:45 255094  236 S3 Racing team
19 Danielle Lewis (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX0:11:48 253326  228 Precision Bikes Racing
20 Silvia Smith   Pineville, LA0:12:14 255334  234 S3 Racing team
DNS Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL 242369  225 TriStar Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee