Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ26:32.00 241672  158 Skylands Cycling
2 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA28:39.00 250164  157 Young Medalists Cycling Club
3 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD30:29.00 212942  724 
4 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA31:1.00 259050  153 National Capital Velo Club/INOVA Health
5 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA31:21.00 213999  155 Gotham Cyclists
6 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD32:45.00 246627  159 Bicycle Place Velo
7 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA33:0.00 236344  161 Skylands Cycling
8 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA33:50.00 245643  156 Red Rose Rockets
9 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA34:43.00 200614  151 Team Salamander Racing
10 Lauren Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ35:30.00 245273  154 skylands cycling/ACT
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA35:42.00 232118  160 VORTEX
12 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO39:37.00 207986  152 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA25:51.00 164378  719 South Mountain Cycles
2 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA26:26.00 236340  723 A.C.T.
3 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA28:1.00 228401  722 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
4 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA28:2.00 249618  717 Young Medalists Cycling Club
5 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA29:29.00 230145  718 Young Medalist Cycling Club
6 Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA29:41.00 243209  720 Red Rose Rockets
7 Michael Roach   Macungie, PA30:18.00 200597  716 Fuji/Salamander Racing
8 Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA30:33.00 241538  721 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
9 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA30:36.00 248058  715 Young Medalists Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA00:25:14 67395  221 Tri-State Velo
2 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL00:25:23 149075  242 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA00:25:25 14270  211 Elite Bicycles
4 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA00:25:43 76653  235 GS Lancaster/ Spinners
5 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA00:25:46 64446  243 GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
6 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA00:26:10 214212  212 upstate velo/sicklers
7 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA00:26:19 75409  202 BikeLine/LWA
8 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA00:26:37 51567  245 Guy's Racing
9 Thomas Pinneo   Princeton, NJ00:26:43 143846  239 Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ00:26:45 62623  218 Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA00:26:56 206593  241 Morgan Stanley / 24 Hr Fitness / Special
12 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA00:27:19 200963  255 Gotham Cyclists
13 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA00:27:22 53227  228 MLC- Bikyle
14 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA00:27:35 242255  232 lwa-bikeline
15 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA00:27:39 113448  252 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
16 John Lux   Cornwall, PA00:27:50 21889  225 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
17 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA00:27:51 156928  219 guy's racing
18 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA00:27:51 50369  223 Elite Bicycles
19 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ00:27:56 116002  201 Van Dessel factory team
20 Earl Brown   Spring Grove, PA00:28:00 240968  204 South Mountain Velo
21 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA00:28:21 3816  203 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/ PARenFair.
22 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA00:28:24 211296  209 Guy's Racing
23 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA00:28:24 221949  234 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
24 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ00:28:35 66279  220 Skylands Cycling
25 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA00:28:35 92210  222 GS Lancaster/ Spinners
26 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD00:29:18 64923  231 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA00:29:25 208461  253 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
28 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA00:29:39 221543  229 International Christian Cycling
29 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY00:29:42 197369  230 Elite Bicycles
30 Barry Holman   Washington, DC00:30:10 179265  216 TEAM Fuji
31 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA00:30:12 50310  244 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
32 Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK00:30:30 122573  213 OKCVelo
33 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ00:30:39 209232  254 PSRacing/Grohe
34 Paul Walker   Odenton, MD00:30:45 257619  247 ABRT/Latitude
35 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA00:30:51 45388  210 liberity cycle
36 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA00:31:22 52944  205 GS Lancaster/ Spinners
37 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ00:31:26 92846  236 MLC/BiKyle
38 Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA00:31:40 42834  224 International Christian Cycling Club
39 Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA00:31:48 181027  238 Yellow Breeches Racing
40 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA00:32:04 47806  207 WVU Healthcare
41 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC00:32:26 211882  237 Bikeline/LWA
42 Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA00:32:52 55557  206 Tru Brew/BCRC

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ00:24:42 191647  587 Skylands Cycling
2 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA00:25:27 157351  566 NCC / BikeReg.com
3 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD00:25:58 60673  571 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA00:26:22 40113  552 Main Line Cycling Club
5 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA00:26:23 208859  577 Evolution Cycling
6 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA00:26:27 188836  563 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
7 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA00:27:00 45528  551 Guy's Racing
8 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA00:27:29 172697  553 ERA Cycling
10 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA00:27:40 15461  604 ERA Cycling
11 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA00:27:41 95313  574 Guys Racing
12 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA00:27:43 209930  556 Guy's Racing
13 Scott Klion   New York, NY00:27:56 152618  576 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
14 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC00:27:57 126767  579 Van Dessel Factory Team
15 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA00:28:07 168527  573 UPMC Cycling Performance
16 Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV00:28:16 143595  603 NCVC/inova
17 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA00:28:17 58376  564 ERA Cycling
18 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA00:28:41 162782  554 UPMC Cycling Performance
19 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC00:28:45 54723  607 tri-state velo
20 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC00:29:08 149858  561 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT00:29:15 180511  583 Cafeteros
22 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA00:29:16 177439  560 Guy's Racing
23 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD00:29:21 116673  584 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA00:29:22 261523  567 Chester County Velo
25 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC00:29:31 206823  572 Main Line Cycling
26 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA00:29:42 12333  602 ERA Cycling
27 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA00:30:04 187461  586 Main Line Cycling Club
28 Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA00:30:06 248457  582 unattached
29 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA00:30:47 115508  580 Main Line/BiKyle
30 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA00:30:54 45967  601 Morgan Stanley
31 Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA00:31:01 103219  609 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
32 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA00:31:11 45531  581 Tri-State Velo
33 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA00:31:18 47109  565 Tri-State Velo
34 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD00:31:19 20621  600 TEAM Fuji
35 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA00:31:23 244724  569 
36 Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA00:31:55 12443  568 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
37 Charles Canfield   Allentown, PA00:32:05 45157  578 Bike Line/LWA
38 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA00:32:09 56235  585 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
39 Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA00:33:54 201259  608 Guy's Racing
40 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH00:34:25 229527  606 
41 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE00:34:29 79508  558 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
42 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA00:35:43 111288  562 MainLine Cycling
43 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN00:36:46 58193  605 Scenic City Velo
44 Michael GERAGHTY   00:37:20  559 independent
45 Alfred Maree   West Chester, OH00:37:37 243087  557 Berks County Bicycle Club
46 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA01:00:57 17416  575 T.E.A.M. Fuji
47 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ30.00.0 53498  570 Skylands Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA00:27:40 15461  604 ERA Cycling
2 Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV00:28:16 143595  603 NCVC/inova
3 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC00:28:45 54723  607 tri-state velo
4 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA00:29:42 12333  602 ERA Cycling
5 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA00:30:54 45967  601 Morgan Stanley
6 Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA00:31:01 103219  609 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
7 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD00:31:19 20621  600 TEAM Fuji
8 Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA00:33:54 201259  608 Guy's Racing
9 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH00:34:25 229527  606 
10 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN00:36:46 58193  605 Scenic City Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO22:49 120470  84 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
1 Joshua Taylor (1 - Pro)   Fountainville, PA22:49 60279  82 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA22:49 65819  86 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
1 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ22:49 151319  81 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
1 Bradley Viera (2 - Pro)   Lancaster, PA22:49 157940  83 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
1 Michael Beers (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA22:49 89537  85 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
2 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA23:19 165571  43 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA23:19 222437  45 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA23:19 201349  44 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA23:19 119361  41 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA23:19 179015  42 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA23:19 201402  46 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA23:25 155889  13 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA23:25 97634  16 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Adam Fung (2 - Cat1)   Mountlake Terrace, WA23:25 186926  12 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC23:25 233138  15 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT23:25 135709  11 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Ben Landers (1 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD23:25 20262  14 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA24:24 150549  73 PA Lightning
4 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA24:24 166664  72 PA Lightning
4 Tucker Brown (2 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA24:24 166662  71 PA Lightning
4 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA24:24 134837  74 PA Lightning
4 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ24:24 112548  76 PA Lightning
4 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA24:24 38957  75 PA Lightning
5 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC24:30 6004  36 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA24:30 226439  32 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Joseph Liberto   New Windsor, MD24:30 179336  34 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD24:30 3304  35 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD24:30 199537  33 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA24:30 20700  31 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
6 Shane Kline   Bally, PA24:36 192584  93 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
6 Nicholas Reinert (1 - Cat3)   Mertztown, PA24:36 191021  94 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
6 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA24:36 38756  92 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
6 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA24:36 223464  91 Team Alliance Enviromental presented by
6 Richard Schenck   Milford, NJ24:36 155812  95 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
6 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA24:36 199114  96 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
7 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA24:50 177291  63 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA24:50 116102  62 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD24:50 143088  64 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Zack Allison   Arlington Va24:50 211435  61 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC24:50 151860  65 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA24:50 206885  66 NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA25:43 166846  21 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Richard Straub   State College, PA25:43 126976  24 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA25:43 54219  26 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA25:43 156847  22 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA25:43 68948  23 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Richard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ25:43 208134  25 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ25:48 197488  52 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
9 Russell Blake   Dover, PA25:48 60238  51 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
9 Chad Young   Lititz, PA25:48 186882  53 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
9 Brian Smith   York, PA25:48 223324  54 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
9 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA25:48 56754  55 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
9 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA25:48 51413  56 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA26:04 153981  C3/ADG
10 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD26:04 198127  C3/ADG
10 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA26:04 209039  C3/ADG
10 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD26:04 2065  C3/ADG

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA00:24:07 187717  327 Evolution Cycling
2 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC00:24:31 216293  326 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA00:24:39 206649  366 Evolution Cycling
4 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA00:24:43 158772  342 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
5 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ00:24:44 200872  346 Skylands Cycling
6 Nick Mulder   Washington, DC00:24:44 230570  355 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Randy Callahan   South Park, PA00:24:49 244417  331 UPMC Performance Cycling
8 George Opria   Manassas, VA00:24:50 210668  351 VOS Racing
9 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT00:25:03 223454  344 Guys Racing
10 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY00:25:06 231705  313 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA00:25:13 186270  364 Faulkner Honda Racing
12 Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA00:25:18 241186  341 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
13 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA00:25:18 202086  363 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
14 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC00:25:27 149858  98 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA00:25:29 30220  352 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
16 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA00:25:34 159716  371 Faulkner Honda Racing
17 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA00:25:37 201399  316 UPMC Cycling Performance
18 John Brewer   Vienna, VA00:25:43 234606  334 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
19 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA00:25:49 226379  386 Squadra Coppi
20 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA00:25:50 202085  369 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
21 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD00:25:54 157667  309 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
22 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD00:25:55 194574  377 C3/ADG/Joe's
23 David Wells   Princeton, NJ00:25:56 167341  385 Van Dessel Factory Team
24 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA00:25:57 212417  312 Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Company
25 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY00:26:01 64894  318 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
26 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA00:26:02 207880  343 Tri-State Velo
27 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA00:26:08 58634  348 Henry's Bikes
28 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA00:26:15 230568  339 Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire
29 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA00:26:21 184317  382 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
30 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY00:26:26 169430  389 Deno's Wonder Wheel
31 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA00:26:35 241787  304 World Cup Ski and Cycle
32 Titus Leung   New York, NY00:26:37 206864  370 Deno's Wonder Wheel
33 George Craker   Lewisberry, PA00:26:39 225428  345 vellum cycles
34 Mark Musolino   Pittsburgh, PA00:26:40 25580  358 UPMC Cycling Performance
35 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC00:26:43 204120  373 Monstr Health Cycling Team
36 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA00:26:52 197894  372 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
37 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA00:26:57 234249  357 Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA00:27:09 138947  383 TechnoCycle BRC
39 Ben King   Rockville, MD00:27:11 208844  332 none
40 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA00:27:20 70009  311 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
41 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA00:27:25 219559  323 All American Bicycle Club
42 Carlos Restrepo   Wilton, CT00:27:26 161557  381 Targetraining
43 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA00:27:26 230428  387 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
44 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA00:27:32 220467  301 Red Rose Rockets
45 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA00:27:41 154452  354 TRIZILLA Triathlon Company
46 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA00:27:46 142568  305 Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire
47 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA00:27:47 224448  322 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
48 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO00:27:55 231652  324 
49 Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA00:27:55 211561  347 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
50 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA00:27:56 141039  388 Faulkner Honda Racing
51 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE00:27:57 168201  335 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
52 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA00:28:03 203214  328 Monstr Health Cycling Team
53 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY00:28:04 208888  362 Capala Brothers/Polska
54 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY00:28:09 205848  314 Kissena
55 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA00:28:22 49967  303 Team Human Zoom/PBR-M1
56 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA00:28:27 41704  320 MLC - Bikyle
57 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA00:28:35 51036  356 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
58 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA00:29:05 185280  329 Evolution Cycling Club
59 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC00:29:10 92499  330 Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
60 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA00:29:19 218312  307 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
61 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA00:29:48 143351  333 hunt valley bikes/hvb
62 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA00:29:49 216783  361 Evolution Cycling Team
63 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore00:30:47 130453  325 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
64 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA00:31:12 145887  380 Gotham Cyclists
65 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA00:32:41 218567  336 
66 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA00:34:26 56690  300 Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:25:45 248510  461 Guys Racing
2 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA00:26:17 162204  420 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
3 Sean Ross   Arlington, VA00:26:29 256223  474 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
4 Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA00:26:31 251791  403 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
5 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD00:26:32 221645  463 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD00:26:33 224659  491 Velo Club of Baltimore / Race Pace
7 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD00:26:34 239630  424 Maryland Velo
8 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD00:26:38 240629  408 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
9 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA00:26:42 244954  457 Shirks Racing Presented by TREK
10 Matthew Russell   00:26:50 220256  476 Tri State Velo
11 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD00:26:51 198921  433 Squadra Coppi
12 John Larson   Alexandria, VA00:26:53 20424  445 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA00:26:58 244254  494 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
14 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA00:27:03 223052  462 Gotham Cyclists
15 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ00:27:05 236272  454 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
16 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis00:27:11 242987  410 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA00:27:19 230060  432 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
18 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA00:27:25 205520  434 Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
19 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA00:27:26 221838  485 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
20 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA00:27:29 222263  468 Evolution Cycling
21 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV00:27:31 236933  439 Team BBC
22 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA00:27:31 223455  415 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
23 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE00:27:38 207830  464 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
24 Stephen Berry   Alexandria, VA00:27:38 188595  407 
25 Ken Cohen   Wilmington, DE00:27:41 234792  418 Christiana Care - FSVS
26 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO00:27:42 207985  497 NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD00:27:47 217022  453 Bicycle Place Velo Club
28 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl00:27:49 233689  492 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
29 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY00:27:52 241462  414 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
30 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA00:27:59 213877  452 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
31 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:28:01 219426  489 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
32 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA00:28:09 157400  465 NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA00:28:11 197263  435 Boston Scientific
34 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA00:28:15 258757  450 Team Cycleworks
35 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA00:28:16 197132  447 Team Cycleworks
36 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA00:28:18 89628  458 UPMC Cycling Performance
37 David Kemp   Welcome, MD00:28:19 254861  441 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
38 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA00:28:26 243525  402 Ebel Box
39 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA00:28:27 238088  499 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
40 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA00:28:28 163272  438 Team Cycle Works
41 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA00:28:31 222647  401 NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA00:28:34 245036  451 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
43 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ00:28:37 244078  460 Evolution Racing
44 Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA00:28:41 196208  429 MLC-Bikyle/Main Line Cycling Club
45 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD00:28:46 222929  421 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46 Keith Groshans   State College, PA00:28:54 225852  428 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
47 N/A   New Castle, DE00:28:55 189369  477 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
48 Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA00:28:56 239323  444 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
49 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA00:28:57 225197  448 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
50 Billy Kliner   Ashburn, VA00:28:57 189821  442 Evolution Cycling
51 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA00:28:59 249699  417 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
52 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA00:29:00 213976  436 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
53 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD00:29:02 111649  440 Evolution Cycling Club
54 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA00:29:11 195759  487 unattached
55 Seth Witman   York, PA00:29:14 238084  498 Team Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fid
56 Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA00:29:16 204416  422 Evolution Cycling
57 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD00:29:42 168623  427 All American Bicycle Club
58 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD00:29:44 87855  426 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
59 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA00:29:44 241389  419 Trizilla
60 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA00:29:45 221022  456 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
61 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA00:29:49 190800  431 Team BBC
62 Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN00:29:49 219637  496 Spokes-N-Skis /Altoona Bicycle Club
63 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa00:29:50 29237  471 Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp a
64 Jonathan Smits   Worcester, MA00:29:51 238032  484 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
65 James Barrett   Belleville, MI00:29:51 248958  405 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
66 Paul Plowright   York, PA00:29:54 242123  469 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
67 John Scott   Finksburg, MD00:29:54 237118  481 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
68 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD00:30:02 206409  411 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
69 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE00:30:05 231568  478 FSVS/Christian Care PT Plus
70 Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE00:30:06 178017  425 First State Velo Sport
71 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME00:30:11 190908  486 First State Velo Sport
72 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA00:30:12 235674  437 
73 Rob Brothers   Bala Cynwyd, PA00:30:23 219669  409 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
74 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA00:30:52 237198  488 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
75 Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA00:31:10 8759  423 Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fiddle
76 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA00:31:17 241600  416 Bikeline/LWA
77 Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA00:31:34 164382  482 Cycle Funattic
78 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA00:31:37 197185  470 unattached
79 Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA00:31:41 197423  455 Evolution Racing
80 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT00:31:53 191469  495 ACT
81 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA00:31:55 237945  449 International Christian Cycling
82 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA00:33:01 160386  400 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
83 Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD00:36:24 205906  480 Chesapeake Wheelmen
84 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA00:47:06 211704  443 Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Ulrich (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY00:27:59 201454  666 Comedy Central/sid's
2 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX00:28:09 200801  646 Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Ellen Moses   New York, NY00:29:01 200962  642 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
4 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA00:29:06 143040  635 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
5 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA00:29:10 156050  644 BMW/Bianchi
6 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY00:29:36 118465  636 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
7 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ00:29:36 185381  637 Verducci Breakaway Racing
8 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY00:29:39 180479  638 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
9 Kate Flore   Washington, DC00:29:50 220048  650 HPC/LIST
10 Kathryn Ross   Durango, CO00:29:54 247983  681 Cycle Sports
11 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA00:29:55 15670  684 HPC/LIST
12 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC00:29:57 258001  674 HPC/LIST
13 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA00:30:01 171289  660 UPMC Cycling Performance
14 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA00:30:11 75937  634 Velo Bella - Kona
15 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA00:30:20 7390  631 Amoroso's / Bicycle Therapy
16 Heidi Woolever (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY00:30:32 120497  685 Annapolis
17 Michele Bote (2 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA00:30:37 68760  630 Hub Racing
18 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA00:30:42 203648  682 Saucon Valley Bikes
19 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA00:30:45 142023  649 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD00:30:53 29153  663 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR00:30:54 115696  639 Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
22 Diane Miller   Washington, DC00:30:57 208554  641 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
23 Julie Davis (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:30:58 256451  672 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
24 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA00:31:19 184207  658 Team Fuji / Salamander
25 Kirsten Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE00:31:23 246752  679 Team DRT/Deep Blue
26 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA00:31:25 135462  653 Velo Bella/Kona
27 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE00:31:39 193373  651 Team DRT/Deep Blue
28 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT00:31:44 190748  657 Cafeteros
29 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC00:31:46 230062  668 Cyclesports/Zaveta Construction
30 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA00:31:55 223002  671 NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA00:31:58 242335  670 Tri-State Velo
32 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA00:32:22 220922  667 NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD00:32:30 142014  659 Team BBC
34 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD00:32:31 200625  661 HPC/LIST
35 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX00:32:37 101329  633 C3/ADG/Joe's
36 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA00:32:47 258712  676 Boston Scientific
37 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD00:32:51 20622  648 Team Fuji
38 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE00:32:52 163495  645 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
39 Diana Panchyk (3 - Cat3)   Hewitt, NJ00:32:56 89201  662 Boston Scientific
40 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA00:33:14 132499  647 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
41 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD00:33:14 219704  652 ABRT/Latitude
42 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA00:33:38 194414  669 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
43 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA00:33:41 191454  677 Salamander Racing
44 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:33:57 180423  654 Team Fuji / Salamander
45 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ00:34:30 27456  643 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
46 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA00:34:34 229080  656 Young Medalists Cycling Club
47 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA00:34:42 222408  680 Team Vortex
48 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA00:36:57 215631  665 HPC/LIST
49 Pamela Saltzgueber   Doylestown, PA00:52:37 223018  664 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee