Race Results for
Regions Bank and S3 Racing Presents Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
2Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  15 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  14 Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
4John Smith   Ephrata 115543  11 S3 Racing team
5Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  Raising Cane's Racing
6Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  Gulf Coast Cycling Association/ Gulf Coa
7Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  12 Team LaS'port
8Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
9Sebastian Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 211864  Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
10Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575  13 The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
11Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269  17 Herring Gas Cycling
12Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264  Raising Cane's Racing
13Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  16 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
14Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
15Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74  Team LaS'port
16Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  10 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
DNSRandall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  18 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
DNFKevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  112 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2David Vanderlick   Shreveport, LA 208940  116 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
3Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  103 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
4Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA 239436  115 Precision Bikes Racing
5Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  108 Precision Bikes Racing
6Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  102 Raising Cane's Racing
7Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914  120 The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
8Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS 240266  121 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
9Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  111 Raising Cane's Racing
10Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA 248562  114 Precision Bikes Racing
11Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA 234062  106 Raising Cane's Racing
12Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS 229565  110 Bay City Breakers
13Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873  109 Colonel's Army (Bicycles)/ Colonel's Arm
14Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  104 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
15Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA 206550  105 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
16Rick Sauter   Lafayette, LA 237810  117 Precision Bikes Racing
17Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA 179078  113 Raising Cane's Racing
18Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA 231509  118 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
DNFFloyd Thornell   Eros, LA 255104  119 S3 Racing team/

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA 265029  208 S3 Racing team
2Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA 252495  203 Jackson Metro Cyclists/ Jackson Metro Cy
3Ryan Fontenot     224 Unattached/
4Donald Young   Shreveport, LA 259865  219 Team LaS'port/
5Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  230 Precision Bikes Racing/
6Quentin Stewart   Gretna, LA 260863  217 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/
7Newt Brouillette   Pineville, LA 88056  205 S3 Racing team/
8Patrick Fitts   Sulphur, LA 179056  225 S3 Racing team/
9Nick Harris     232 Unattached/
10Brady Hebert     226 S3 Racing team/
11Chad Canter   Sulphur, LA 202530  206 S3 Racing team/
12Eric Dahl   Oxford, MS 263783  207 Oxford cycling club/
13Trey Pounds   Brookhaven, MS 258236  227 
14Dave Melichar   Baton Rouge, LA 239883  221 Tiger Cycling Foundation/
15Doug Godard     228 Unattached/
16Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA 224387  204 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/
17Lawson Fall     236 Unattached/
18Scott McMickens   Boyce, LA 255126  212 S3 Racing team/
19Benjamin Sonnier     229 Unattached/
20Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332  233 S3 Racing team/
21Van Didelot   Lake Charles, LA 260132  234 Unattached/
22Joel Boultinghouse     202 Unattached/
23Pat Serret     223 Unattached/
24Rick Henricks     220 Unattached/
25D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633  235 Vantage Multisport/
26Mike Rivault   Mandeville, LA 237548  213 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
27Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA 232481  216 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
28Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL 217877  214 Unattached/
29Michael Hudson   Keithville, LA 255905  210 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
30Wylie Shores   Shreveport, LA 230999  215 Team LaS'port/
31Patrick Felton   Towson, MD 262147  209 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFjon whitten   Shreveport, LA 255941  218 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNFBrett Martin   Boyce, LA 255306  211 Raising Cane's Racing/
DNFScott Durand   Lafayette, LA 255114  231 Precision Bikes Racing/
DNFWes Richey     237 Unattached/

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA 218768  304 Midsouth Masters Cycling/ SEECA / New Or
2Keith Duet   Covington, LA 70783  310 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
3Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS 203058  303 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
4Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA 167772  307 NBO/ Peake Racing
5Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL 6076  302 Mobile Velo
6Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  305 Big Shark Racing/ Big Shark Racing Team
7Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  308 NBO/ Peake Racing
8Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA 151787  309 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
9V Liberto   Metairie, LA 215913  306 NBO/ Peake Racing
DNSPatrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74  Team LaS'port
DNSJaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA 193993  301 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  366 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
2Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  360 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3Grant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710  352 S3 Racing team
4Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA 23787  357 S3 Racing team
5Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246  354 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team/ Vitamin Co
6Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA 112512  351 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903  359 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
8John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  363 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677  361 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
10Andy Juneau (1 - Cat5)   Pineville, LA 255081  355 S3 Racing team
11Alan Moore   Shreveport, LA 73938  364 Team LaS\'port/ Team LaS\'port
12David Turner (1 - Cat4)   Madison, MS 204931  365 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
DNSKevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662  356 The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFJay Coon   West Monroe, LA 189323  367 S3 Racing team
DNFJoe French   Shreveport, LA 95831  353 Team LaS'port
DNFPitt Merryman   Boyce, LA 203643  358 S3 Racing team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
2Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA 238773  401 S3 Racing team
3Evan Salter   Round Rock, TX 252177  402 Raising Cane's Racing
DNSRachel Kendrick   Pineville 262486  403 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  467 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN 208253  459 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
3Beverly Biard (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS 205618  466 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
4Ashley Knecht   Baton Rouge, LA 247536  458 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
5Taylor Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA 207782  451 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
6Kristin Jo Markham   Collierville, TN 251742  460 Lees McRae Cycling Team
7Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  461 S3 Racing team
8Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105  463 Big Shark Racing/ Big Shark Racing Team
9Phoebe Karam (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 261020  456 S3 Racing team
10Brandi Bell   Dry Prong, LA 258666  452 S3 Racing team
11Linda Wynn (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 258396  464 S3 Racing team
12Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  457 S3 Racing team
13Jennifer Jeansonne   Amite, LA 140319  455 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
14Laura Carnes (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 252317  468 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
15Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA 255097  465 S3 Racing team
16Frances Crawford (4 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA 255094  453 S3 Racing team
17Elizabeth Elder     454 S3 Racing team
DNFSheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA 152300  462 S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee