Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD0:34:22 3304  325 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
2 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD0:31:34 60012  324 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
3 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  302 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
4 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  304 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
5 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  316 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  323 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
7 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  315 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
8 Mark Walchinsky   Alexandria, VA 88554  317 Unattached
9 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  311 NorCal Elite Cycling/Adobe/Schwalbe pres
10 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  309 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  322 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
12 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  301 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
13 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  308 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
14 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482  313 Bicycle-Heaven
15 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  310 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC0:41:07 192720  206 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Paul Morse   Washington, DC0:32:58 242539  226 Unattached
3 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984  216 Unattached
4 Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA 208650  224 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  212 Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcellus van der Valk   Bethesda, MD0:38:52 260038  108 Unattached
2 Jeremy Calhoun   0:38:13  103 Unattached
3 Mark Goforth   0:34:22  117 Unattached
4 Juan Lorocachi     111 Unattached
5 Wesley Dietz   Arlington, VA 264848  109 Unattached
6 Michael Bufalini     113 Unattached
7 James Clark     106 Unattached
8 Patrick Schaefer-Wicke   Little Chute, WI 247911  101 Team Army-USAC
11 Jonathan Ivins   Germantown, MD 263451  104 Unattached
13 ISAIAS ODANIELL   Essex, MD 263267  102 Team BBC
14 Chris Noblezada     112 Unattached
16 Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  110 Unattached
18 Francis Krawczel     105 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966  306 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  115 Unattached
10 Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MD 237867  118 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
12 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  116 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
15 Karen LoParco   Washington, DC 173663  114 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179  107 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee