Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT0:37:42 135709  315 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
2 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA0:37:54 232054  305 Unattached
3 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  318 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
4 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  301 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
5 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  321 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  302 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
7 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA 207765  312 G.S. Silver/ETS-Silver Cycles
8 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  314 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
9 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  324 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
10 Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354  320 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  310 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
12 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  306 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
13 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  317 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
14 James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  325 Unattached
15 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  303 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
16 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  322 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
17 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  313 On Track Cycling
18 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  304 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
19 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  311 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Win Elliot   Kensington, MD0:37:07 247427  222 Unattached
2 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD0:36:58 256984  210 Unattached
3 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981  203 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagersto
4 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  235 Unattached
5 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  206 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6 Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA 208650  216 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
7 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  231 Squadra Coppi
8 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  202 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA 267611  211 Unattached
10 Charles Fink   Washington, DC 239680  239 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11 Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC 241699  215 Racing Union
12 Christopher Gould    222596  226 Racing Union
13 Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  218 Unattached
14 Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD 210966  236 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
15 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  204 Unattached
16 Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  238 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  220 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 Jude Wieczorek   Waldorf, MD 266281  227 Unattached
19 Richard Baum (1 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD 164232  233 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
20 John Wooten   Lexington, MA 223124  205 SC Cycling Club
21 Pete Van Riper   Washington, DC 246471  241 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  213 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
23 Scott Wilets   Bethesda, MD 220967  230 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
24 Milton Rojas   Woodbridge, VA 249222  240 Unattached
25 David Schiman   Philadelphia, PA 257756  212 Guys Racing
26 Roger St Paul   College Park, MD 164901  242 Dream Racing
27 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  221 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Manzke   Washington, DC0:32:52 242280  120 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Marcellus van der Valk   Bethesda, MD0:30:13 260038  119 Unattached
3 Kent Lewis   Ashburn, VA0:41:22 66461  103 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
4 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  115 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  118 Unattached
7 James Kylis   College Park, MD 209247  110 Unattached
8 John Kylis     109 Unattached
9 Wesley Dietz   Arlington, VA 264848  116 Unattached
10 Kelly Gray     108 Unattached
11 ISAIAS ODANIELL   Essex, MD 263267  104 Team BBC
12 Christopher Lipnickey   Fairfax, VA 208773  121 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
13 Patrick Schaefer-Wicke   Little Chute, WI 247911  114 Team Army-USAC
14 William Wiemers     102 Unattached
15 Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD 261304  112 Unattached
16 sunil harris   Columbia, MD 261928  107 Unattached
17 Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  117 Unattached
20 Francis Krawczel     111 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  106 Unattached
18 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179  105 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
19 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  101 HPC/LIST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee