Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  301 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
2 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  343 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
3 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  310 Unattached
4 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  308 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
5 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  306 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  342 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
7 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  325 Artemis
8 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  338 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
16 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  320 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
17 Keith Sandbloom (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 31199  333 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
18 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  311 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
19 Marc Strong   Austin, TX 63705  319 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
20 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  322 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
21 Kelle Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA 203330  313 G.S. Silver/ETS-Silver Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981  207 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagersto
2 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  212 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3 Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  218 Unattached
4 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  211 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  240 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  216 Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  213 Chesapeake Wheelmen
8 Peter Jensen   Saint Louis, MO 162736  222 Unattached
9 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 204763  238 Minuteman Road Club
10 Roger St Paul   College Park, MD 164901  254 Dream Racing
11 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  228 Squadra Coppi
12 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771  208 Snake Bite Racing
13 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157  215 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
14 Brandon Witte   Arnold, MD 239984  204 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
15 Jason Taitt   Silver Spring, MD 211175  249 Unattached
16 Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600  210 Artemis
17 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  219 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
18 Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD 195214  203 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/CW
19 Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  231 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
20 Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284  214 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
21 Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  223 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
22 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852  234 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 Jonathan Mack   Beltsville, MD 258224  246 Artemis
24 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  202 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
25 Steve Gorham   Perry Hall, MD 60145  225 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit S
26 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489  226 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
27 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  201 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
28 Mark Lewandowski   Bethesda, MD 172653  217 Unattached
29 Scott Wilets   Bethesda, MD 220967  244 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
30 Peter Sunderland (1 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD 197474  237 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374  110 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
2 Jude Wieczorek     104 Unattached
3 James Kylis     119 Unattached
4 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  101 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
11 Carter Urban     112 Unattached
12 Daniel Bruechert   Arlington, VA 257880  102 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
13 Ryan Green     118 Unattached
14 glen schwartz   Edgewater, MD 257959  105 Unattached
16 Wesley Dietz   Arlington, VA 264848  107 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998  103 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
10 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  120 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
15 Karen Messer   Woodbridge, VA 261788  115 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee