Race Results for
Perry-Roubaix
Perry, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA01:02:51 21638  258 Outspokin Cycling Team
2Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA01:02:51 67155  275 Outspokin Cycling Team
3Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA01:02:51 58089  240 Columbus Bike Racing
4Jon Adam Payne   Atlanta, GA01:02:51 48915  265 Memorial Health / Team One
5John Green   01:02:51  831 
6Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA01:02:51 56716  263 Outspokin
7Tony Scott   East Point, GA01:02:51 127452  274 Memorial Health/Team One
8Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA01:02:56 160459  235 AXA Cycling Team
9Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA01:02:56 174161  272 Memorial Health/Team One
10Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA01:02:56 227652  247 axa
11Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA01:02:56 45633  259 Memorial Health/Team One
12Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA01:02:56 126399  261 Smith Barney
13Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA01:02:56 177110  252 ECONOMY HONDA
14Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL01:02:56 201535  268 Aaron's/L5Flyers
15Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA01:02:56 127063  260 Columbus Bike Racing
16Steve Murray   Columbus, GA01:02:56 204360  262 Columbus Bike Racing
17Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA01:03:03 110836  273 Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
18Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA01:03:03 206695  276 Columbus Bike Racing
19Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA01:03:07 160098  248 Memorial Health/Team One
20Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA01:03:07 109907  238 Velo Voodoo
21G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA01:03:07 177689  245 AXA Master's Cycling Team
22Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA01:03:12 6251  239 team one / memorial health
23Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA01:03:15 120952  242 Columbus Bike Racing
24Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA01:03:21 145873  254 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
25Robert Rivers   Athens, GA01:03:28 30025  269 hearn's smith barney
26Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA01:03:29 58771  264 Outspokin' Racing Team
27James Bailey   Atlanta, GA01:03:51 79270  236 Outspokin Cycling Team
28Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA01:03:59 18311  253 Team One / Memorial Health

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA01:58:58 185669  102 Locos Grill & Pub
2Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO01:58:58 216288  135 Camp Highland Racing Team
3Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL01:59:05 33370  148 Cycle Science
4Phil Southerland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 106511  149 Team Type 1 monitored by FreeStyle
5Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN01:59:05 127993  122 Jittery Joe's Professional Cycling Team
6Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL01:59:05 225841  158 Gearlink Team
7Casey Magner   Asheville, NC01:59:05 222005  133 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
8Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL01:59:05 108976  131 ABRT
9Victor Rodriguez   01:59:05  141 American Bike
10Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA01:59:05 151975  117 Reality Bikes
11Winston David   Greenville, SC01:59:05 194743  111 AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network Pro Cycling Team
12David Guttenplan   Washington, DC01:59:05 177906  110 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
13Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL01:59:05 225369  128 ABRT
14Chris Scott   Brandon, FL01:59:05 167801  144 Locos Grill & Pub
15James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL01:59:05 82284  152 ABRT
16Cody Stevenson   01:59:05  150 Jittery Joes
17Nathan Race   Greenville, SC01:59:05 99419  140 Reality Bikes
18Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT01:59:05 91777  124 Shickluna
19Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA01:59:05 188717  139 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
20Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA01:59:05 48516  100 Tri Star / Boo Koo Cycling
21Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL01:59:05 121299  108 US Armed Forces Cycling Team
22Seth Hansley   01:59:05  121 Locos Grill & Pub
23Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE01:59:05 79482  137 SemCustomPaint
24Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 173111  142 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
25Shane Braley   Stuart, FL01:59:05 139426  106 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26Daniel Larson   Norman, OK01:59:05 58572  130 Cycle Science
27Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC01:59:05 205722  153 AEG/TOSHIBA/JetNetwork
28Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 128853  115 Blue Rige Capital
29Chase Fullerton (1 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL01:59:05 200127  113 Orlando Velo/Ford Racing
30Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA01:59:05 53270  132 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
31D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 179499  118 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
32Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA01:59:05 208795  112 Chain Reaction - Colavita
33Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA01:59:05 228079  160 
34Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL01:59:05 88669  103 Team 19
35Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 206929  125 Locos Grill & Pub
36Paul Koehn   Macon, MS01:59:05 222436  127 Motor Werks\Carve
37Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC01:59:05 114589  119 Locos Grill & Pub
38Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA01:59:05 52234  147 United BMW pro cycling team
39Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA01:59:05 151969  134 REALITY BIKES
40Brian Bibens   Athens, GA01:59:05 178366  105 Locos Grill & Pub
41Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL01:59:05 31413  143 CycleScience
42Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC01:59:05 165037  156 Team CarolinaTriathlon/Ryobi
43Jared Fullerton (2 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL01:59:05 202673  114 Team 19 Cycling
44Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC01:59:05 129353  155 Charlotte Sports Cycling
45Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC01:59:05 38071  157 Carolina Triathlon - Ryobi Tools Elite C
46Todd Muller   Cumming, GA01:59:05 76626  136 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
47Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC01:59:05 95116  126 Reality Bikes
48Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 147353  145 Locos Grill & Pub
49Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA01:59:05 151968  101 RealityBikes.com
50Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL01:59:05 159220  107 American Bicycle Racing Team
51Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL01:59:05 70876  146 myogenesis.com
52James Cunningham   Greenville, SC01:59:05 170475  109 Team Carolina Triathlon-Ryobi Tools
53Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL01:59:27 201681  120 Locos Grill & Pub
54Thomas Bass   Bozeman, MT02:00:00 82659  159 Reality Bikes
55Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA02:02:16 27328  138 Reality Bikes
56Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA02:05:05 192280  104 Team Myogenesis Nutrition pb\ Landmark D

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC01:33:54 120822  826 OutdoorLights.com
2Scott Miner   James Island, SC01:33:56 232840  815 Charleston Bicycle Company
3Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR01:33:56 200342  827 JRC
4Nathan Taylor   Alpharetta, GA01:33:57 234862  823 Amgen
5Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC01:33:57 185968  818 Land Rover Carolinas
6Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL01:33:57 210581  810 Preferred Alliance/ Team Florida
7Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL01:34:03 230009  806 Team Florida
8Nicholas Kindt   Greenville, SC01:40:47 209840  811 Land Rover of the Carolinas/Vespa
9Oscar Clark   Athens, GA01:40:47 221975  801 Land Rover/The Briar Rose
10David Nassick   Atlanta, GA01:40:52 180978  816 Aarons/L5flyers
11Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland01:42:03 180507  802 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
12Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA01:42:03 240265  824 Cycleworks P/b Lowe's Mortgage
13Joseph Ramirez   Greenville, SC01:42:03 207865  820 Land Rover/Touring Sport
14Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL01:42:03 173319  804 BooKoo-Birmingham Bicycle Company
15Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA01:42:03 137710  825 JOHN DEERE GREENSOUTH
16D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA01:42:06 204674  822 Aaron's/L5Flyers
17Joel Price   Boulder, CO01:42:06 210712  819 Pacesetter Steel Service
18Greg Gilber   01:42:10  830 
19Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA01:42:30 227625  814 Aarons/L5 Flyers
20Zach Crane   Taylors, SC01:42:50 228310  803 Landrover Carolinas
21Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA01:45:02 139174  807 Aarons L5 Flyers
22Christian Parrett   Macon, GA01:55:02 220179  817 Land Rover/The Briar Rose

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Hendry   Saint Petersburg, FL01:00:09 247435  541 atomic race team
2Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL01:00:09 248260  828 Team Gearlink
3Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA01:00:09 230875  575 Pacesetter Steel
4Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA01:00:09 164411  532 UCBI Cycling Team
5David White   01:00:09  500 
6Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA01:00:09 219548  536 Hilton Head Velo
7George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA01:00:09 225302  556 H&R Block Financial Advisors
8Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA01:00:09 146485  573 avxbikes.com
9Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA01:00:09 211883  554 Frazier Cycling
10Daniel Parker   Birmingham, AL01:00:09 226521  561 Birmingham Velo
11Matthew Petersen   Atlanta, GA01:00:09 247493  562 Maroone Chevy of Pembroke Pines
12Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA01:00:09 248676  569 Aarons/ L5 Flyers
13Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL01:00:09 54576  550 tria market /two men and a truck
14Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA01:00:09 167118  574 Roswell Velo
15Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA01:00:09 151340  535 UCBI Cycling Team
16Jared Nichols   Raleigh, NC01:00:09 232759  559 Aflac/Headway/spincyle
17Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA01:00:09 252888  576 Team AVX
18David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA01:00:09 137822  534 PACESETTER STEEL / LITESPEED
19Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL01:00:09 228344  546 Higher Ground
20William Roff   Bonaire, GA01:00:09 224429  567 Bikeworks/Hallamore
21Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA01:00:09 195298  548 MAX Cycling Team
22Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC01:00:09 225983  544 Higher Ground
23William Powers   Brunswick, GA01:00:09 246477  563 Velobrew-Griffin Bike and Mower
24David Bell   Atlanta, GA01:00:09 201792  529 Aaron's / L5Flyers
25Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA01:00:09 218599  537 Unattatched
26Christopher McGee   Rome, GA01:00:09 147396  555 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
27Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA01:00:09 217897  542 H&R Block Financial Advisors Cycling
28James 'jay' Lowe   01:00:44  551 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
29Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA01:00:48 71540  549 NARC/Free-Flite
30Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA01:01:00 219035  572 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
31Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA01:03:43 246808  553 UCBI Cycling Team
32Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA01:06:45 225645  570 Velobrew- Griffin Bike & Mower

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hall Cody   00:59:37  508 North Atlanta Multi Sport
2Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA00:59:39 260714  371 Team AVX Bikes
3CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA00:59:39 257140  345 ATLANTA CYCLING CLUB
4Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA00:59:40 258181  361 Team AVX Bikes
5Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC00:59:40 138720  334 unattached
6Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA00:59:41 263806  350 Cyclemax
7Frank Dement   Warner Robins, GA00:59:41 184163  340 Unsupported
8Robert Wilhoite   Lillington, NC00:59:41 216485  369 Cross Creek Cycling Club (C4)
9Steve Shiver   Watkinsville, GA00:59:42 259827  300 Iron Data Racing
9Steve Shiver   Watkinsville, GA00:59:42 259827  300 Iron Data Racing
10TODD WILSON   Evans00:59:43 259296  370 Max Cycling Team
11Richard Cook   00:59:44  337 none
12David Goodman   Suwanee, GA00:59:45 229367  352 Frazier Cycling
13Andrews Jake   00:59:48  372 Reality Bikes
14Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA00:59:48 229339  348 Frazier Cycling
15Andy Gastley   Marietta, GA00:59:49 248360  349 Team AVX Bikes
16Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA00:59:52 254683  363 NARC
17Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA00:59:54 240490  342 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18Parrett David   00:59:54  321 
19Matthew Ward   Atlanta, GA00:59:54 256661  368 Team AVX Bikes
20John Holtzclaw   Macon, GA00:59:54 240210  373 Reality Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA01:19:27 91806  487 Aaron's Corporate Furnishing
2LeeAnn Asbury   01:19:27  492 
3Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL01:19:27 209417  485 Team Kenda Tire
4Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL01:19:27 218675  483 Neptune Cyclery / Dent Wizard
5Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA01:19:27 199016  491 Team Cycleworks/Presented by Lowe's Mort
6Catherine Gable (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA01:19:27 187012  484 Reality Bikes
7Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA01:19:27 236860  489 Team Cycleworks
8Gwyneth Lodge   Atlanta, GA01:29:27 252889  488 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
9Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA01:29:27 183117  482 Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee