Race Results for
Perry-Roubaix
Perry, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA01:02:51 21638  258 Outspokin Cycling Team
2 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA01:02:51 67155  275 Outspokin Cycling Team
3 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA01:02:51 58089  240 Columbus Bike Racing
4 Jon Adam Payne   Atlanta, GA01:02:51 48915  265 Memorial Health / Team One
5 John Green   01:02:51  831 
6 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA01:02:51 56716  263 Outspokin
7 Tony Scott   East Point, GA01:02:51 127452  274 Memorial Health/Team One
8 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA01:02:56 160459  235 AXA Cycling Team
9 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA01:02:56 174161  272 Memorial Health/Team One
10 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA01:02:56 227652  247 axa
11 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA01:02:56 45633  259 Memorial Health/Team One
12 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA01:02:56 126399  261 Smith Barney
13 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA01:02:56 177110  252 ECONOMY HONDA
14 Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL01:02:56 201535  268 Aaron's/L5Flyers
15 Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA01:02:56 127063  260 Columbus Bike Racing
16 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA01:02:56 204360  262 Columbus Bike Racing
17 Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA01:03:03 110836  273 Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
18 Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA01:03:03 206695  276 Columbus Bike Racing
19 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA01:03:07 160098  248 Memorial Health/Team One
20 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA01:03:07 109907  238 Velo Voodoo
21 G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA01:03:07 177689  245 AXA Master's Cycling Team
22 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA01:03:12 6251  239 team one / memorial health
23 Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA01:03:15 120952  242 Columbus Bike Racing
24 Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA01:03:21 145873  254 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
25 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA01:03:28 30025  269 hearn's smith barney
26 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA01:03:29 58771  264 Outspokin' Racing Team
27 James Bailey   Atlanta, GA01:03:51 79270  236 Outspokin Cycling Team
28 Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA01:03:59 18311  253 Team One / Memorial Health

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA01:58:58 185669  102 Locos Grill & Pub
2 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO01:58:58 216288  135 Camp Highland Racing Team
3 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL01:59:05 33370  148 Cycle Science
4 Phil Southerland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 106511  149 Team Type 1 monitored by FreeStyle
5 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN01:59:05 127993  122 Jittery Joe's Professional Cycling Team
6 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL01:59:05 225841  158 Gearlink Team
7 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC01:59:05 222005  133 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
8 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL01:59:05 108976  131 ABRT
9 Victor Rodriguez   01:59:05  141 American Bike
10 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA01:59:05 151975  117 Reality Bikes
11 Winston David   Greenville, SC01:59:05 194743  111 AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network Pro Cycling Team
12 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC01:59:05 177906  110 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
13 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL01:59:05 225369  128 ABRT
14 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL01:59:05 167801  144 Locos Grill & Pub
15 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL01:59:05 82284  152 ABRT
16 Cody Stevenson   01:59:05  150 Jittery Joes
17 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC01:59:05 99419  140 Reality Bikes
18 Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT01:59:05 91777  124 Shickluna
19 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA01:59:05 188717  139 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
20 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA01:59:05 48516  100 Tri Star / Boo Koo Cycling
21 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL01:59:05 121299  108 US Armed Forces Cycling Team
22 Seth Hansley   01:59:05  121 Locos Grill & Pub
23 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE01:59:05 79482  137 SemCustomPaint
24 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 173111  142 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
25 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL01:59:05 139426  106 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK01:59:05 58572  130 Cycle Science
27 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC01:59:05 205722  153 AEG/TOSHIBA/JetNetwork
28 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 128853  115 Blue Rige Capital
29 Chase Fullerton (1 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL01:59:05 200127  113 Orlando Velo/Ford Racing
30 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA01:59:05 53270  132 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
31 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 179499  118 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
32 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA01:59:05 208795  112 Chain Reaction - Colavita
33 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA01:59:05 228079  160 
34 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL01:59:05 88669  103 Team 19
35 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 206929  125 Locos Grill & Pub
36 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS01:59:05 222436  127 Motor WerksCarve
37 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC01:59:05 114589  119 Locos Grill & Pub
38 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA01:59:05 52234  147 United BMW pro cycling team
39 Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA01:59:05 151969  134 REALITY BIKES
40 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA01:59:05 178366  105 Locos Grill & Pub
41 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL01:59:05 31413  143 CycleScience
42 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC01:59:05 165037  156 Team CarolinaTriathlon/Ryobi
43 Jared Fullerton (2 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL01:59:05 202673  114 Team 19 Cycling
44 Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC01:59:05 129353  155 Charlotte Sports Cycling
45 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC01:59:05 38071  157 Carolina Triathlon - Ryobi Tools Elite C
46 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA01:59:05 76626  136 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
47 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC01:59:05 95116  126 Reality Bikes
48 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA01:59:05 147353  145 Locos Grill & Pub
49 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA01:59:05 151968  101 RealityBikes.com
50 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL01:59:05 159220  107 American Bicycle Racing Team
51 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL01:59:05 70876  146 myogenesis.com
52 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC01:59:05 170475  109 Team Carolina Triathlon-Ryobi Tools
53 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL01:59:27 201681  120 Locos Grill & Pub
54 Thomas Bass   Bozeman, MT02:00:00 82659  159 Reality Bikes
55 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA02:02:16 27328  138 Reality Bikes
56 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA02:05:05 192280  104 Team Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark D

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC01:33:54 120822  826 OutdoorLights.com
2 Scott Miner   James Island, SC01:33:56 232840  815 Charleston Bicycle Company
3 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR01:33:56 200342  827 JRC
4 Nathan Taylor   Alpharetta, GA01:33:57 234862  823 Amgen
5 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC01:33:57 185968  818 Land Rover Carolinas
6 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL01:33:57 210581  810 Preferred Alliance/ Team Florida
7 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL01:34:03 230009  806 Team Florida
8 Nicholas Kindt   Greenville, SC01:40:47 209840  811 Land Rover of the Carolinas/Vespa
9 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA01:40:47 221975  801 Land Rover/The Briar Rose
10 David Nassick   Atlanta, GA01:40:52 180978  816 Aarons/L5flyers
11 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland01:42:03 180507  802 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
12 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA01:42:03 240265  824 Cycleworks P/b Lowe's Mortgage
13 Joseph Ramirez   Greenville, SC01:42:03 207865  820 Land Rover/Touring Sport
14 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL01:42:03 173319  804 BooKoo-Birmingham Bicycle Company
15 Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA01:42:03 137710  825 JOHN DEERE GREENSOUTH
16 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA01:42:06 204674  822 Aaron's/L5Flyers
17 Joel Price   Boulder, CO01:42:06 210712  819 Pacesetter Steel Service
18 Greg Gilber   01:42:10  830 
19 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA01:42:30 227625  814 Aarons/L5 Flyers
20 Zach Crane   Taylors, SC01:42:50 228310  803 Landrover Carolinas
21 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA01:45:02 139174  807 Aarons L5 Flyers
22 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA01:55:02 220179  817 Land Rover/The Briar Rose

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Hendry   Saint Petersburg, FL01:00:09 247435  541 atomic race team
2 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL01:00:09 248260  828 Team Gearlink
3 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA01:00:09 230875  575 Pacesetter Steel
4 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA01:00:09 164411  532 UCBI Cycling Team
5 David White   01:00:09  500 
6 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA01:00:09 219548  536 Hilton Head Velo
7 George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA01:00:09 225302  556 H&R Block Financial Advisors
8 Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA01:00:09 146485  573 avxbikes.com
9 Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA01:00:09 211883  554 Frazier Cycling
10 Daniel Parker   Birmingham, AL01:00:09 226521  561 Birmingham Velo
11 Matthew Petersen   Atlanta, GA01:00:09 247493  562 Maroone Chevy of Pembroke Pines
12 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA01:00:09 248676  569 Aarons/ L5 Flyers
13 Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL01:00:09 54576  550 tria market /two men and a truck
14 Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA01:00:09 167118  574 Roswell Velo
15 Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA01:00:09 151340  535 UCBI Cycling Team
16 Jared Nichols   Raleigh, NC01:00:09 232759  559 Aflac/Headway/spincyle
17 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA01:00:09 252888  576 Team AVX
18 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA01:00:09 137822  534 PACESETTER STEEL / LITESPEED
19 Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL01:00:09 228344  546 Higher Ground
20 William Roff   Bonaire, GA01:00:09 224429  567 Bikeworks/Hallamore
21 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA01:00:09 195298  548 MAX Cycling Team
22 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC01:00:09 225983  544 Higher Ground
23 William Powers   Brunswick, GA01:00:09 246477  563 Velobrew-Griffin Bike and Mower
24 David Bell   Atlanta, GA01:00:09 201792  529 Aaron's / L5Flyers
25 Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA01:00:09 218599  537 Unattatched
26 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA01:00:09 147396  555 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
27 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA01:00:09 217897  542 H&R Block Financial Advisors Cycling
28 James 'jay' Lowe   01:00:44  551 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
29 Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA01:00:48 71540  549 NARC/Free-Flite
30 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA01:01:00 219035  572 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
31 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA01:03:43 246808  553 UCBI Cycling Team
32 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA01:06:45 225645  570 Velobrew- Griffin Bike & Mower

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hall Cody   00:59:37  508 North Atlanta Multi Sport
2 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA00:59:39 260714  371 Team AVX Bikes
3 CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA00:59:39 257140  345 ATLANTA CYCLING CLUB
4 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA00:59:40 258181  361 Team AVX Bikes
5 Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC00:59:40 138720  334 unattached
6 Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA00:59:41 263806  350 Cyclemax
7 Frank Dement   Warner Robins, GA00:59:41 184163  340 Unsupported
8 Robert Wilhoite   Lillington, NC00:59:41 216485  369 Cross Creek Cycling Club (C4)
9 Steve Shiver   Watkinsville, GA00:59:42 259827  300 Iron Data Racing
10 TODD WILSON   Evans00:59:43 259296  370 Max Cycling Team
11 Richard Cook   00:59:44  337 none
12 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA00:59:45 229367  352 Frazier Cycling
13 Andrews Jake   00:59:48  372 Reality Bikes
14 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA00:59:48 229339  348 Frazier Cycling
15 Andy Gastley   Marietta, GA00:59:49 248360  349 Team AVX Bikes
16 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA00:59:52 254683  363 NARC
17 Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA00:59:54 240490  342 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Parrett David   00:59:54  321 
19 Matthew Ward   Atlanta, GA00:59:54 256661  368 Team AVX Bikes
20 John Holtzclaw   Macon, GA00:59:54 240210  373 Reality Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA01:19:27 91806  487 Aaron's Corporate Furnishing
2 LeeAnn Asbury   01:19:27  492 
3 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL01:19:27 209417  485 Team Kenda Tire
4 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL01:19:27 218675  483 Neptune Cyclery / Dent Wizard
5 Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA01:19:27 199016  491 Team Cycleworks/Presented by Lowe's Mort
6 Catherine Gable (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA01:19:27 187012  484 Reality Bikes
7 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA01:19:27 236860  489 Team Cycleworks
8 Gwyneth Lodge   Atlanta, GA01:29:27 252889  488 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
9 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA01:29:27 183117  482 Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee