Race Results for
RT 29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - 18-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA23:36.14 193823  391 Tri State Velo
2 Rory McMullen   23:52.20  378 unattached
3 Michael Talbot   Doylestown, PA25:8.00 248596  328 Central Bucks Velo
4 Elias Rivera   28:12.79  392 unattached

Men - open - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK21:12.03 58572  374 Cycle Science
2 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA23:0.00 263495  330 
3 Kirk Palermo   Doylestown, PA23:54.37 121535  385 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
4 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA24:12.00 253840  329 unattached
5 Stephan Wimmer   Princeton, NJ24:30.48 264530  387 team Trek Sport Nova
6 John Jumaoas   26:27.98  370 Luzuimin - USA
7 Michael Hess   31:15.02  394 unattached

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA21:59.95 52004  373 Liberty Cycle
2 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA22:15.40 209455  396 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
3 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ22:23.12 10934  379 Riptide Cycling
4 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ23:2.00 248847  334 
5 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ23:22.59 239315  382 unattached
6 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA23:24.22 97242  338 Guy's Racing Club
7 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ24:0.00 98343  332 Watchung wheelman/high gear
8 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA24:46.71 80877  336 K2/Shirks
9 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ24:50.00 196092  333 Team Somerset
10 Scott Kater   Doylestown, PA26:56.14 223452  386 Zaveta
11 Rob Szymczak   27:0.19  339 Unattached
12 Gary Hartman   29:12.00  335 
13 Erik Prince   Chester, NJDNS 150891  337 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL22:31.54 181880  372 Main Line Cycling Bikyle
2 Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ22:57.98 189023  377 CTS Crawford
3 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA23:10.00 75409  331 Bike Line / LWA
4 Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA23:11.44 52871  355 BCRC
5 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ23:14.00 185509  341 watchung wheelmen
6 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA23:23.83 67286  371 Main Line Cycling Bikyle
8 David Rattigan   Schuylkill Haven, PA24:4.09 225259  376 unattached
9 Peter Louie   Union, NJ24:16.43 257026  347 Cranford Bike Team
10 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ24:24.68 231489  345 CRC of A/Petes Bike/ Bridgewater Marble
11 Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ24:27.71 138754  393 Team Somerset
12 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA24:34.95 43028  352 Evolution Racing
13 Steve Craig   Levittown, PA24:44.31 8048  395 K2-Shirks Racing
14 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA24:51.87 51943  380 Guys Racing
15 Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA25:31.74 129188  340 bike line/lwa
16 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA25:43.52 195053  351 Evolution Racing
17 Allen Schaeffer   Danielsville, PA25:50.80 45899  354 Bike Line / LWA
18 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA26:16.43 96775  343 Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Ren Mortara   Ringoes, NJ26:43.31 255863  348 Team Somerset
20 Kevin Crown   Hamilton, NJ26:44.93 190353  342 Bernies Bike & Fitness
21 David Kozma   Sunnyvale, CA27:3.41 222205  346 
22 Paul Savage   Doylestown, PA27:20.04 249114  353 Unattached
23 David Goodyear   Doylestown, PA28:2.12 64542  344 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
24 Robert Mortara   Flemington, NJ28:26.14 255866  383 Team Somerset
25 Tom O'Neill   Manasquan, NJDNS 200795  349 unattached
26 Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJDNS 229274  350 Team Somerset

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA23:6.91 45079  397 Bike Line / LWA
2 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ25:4.32 145765  360 Team Somerset
3 Dennis Creter   Riverton, NJ25:56.92 255679  357 
4 Milton Smith   Catasauqua, PA26:20.18 242781  361 Bike Line / LWA
5 Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ26:24.54 192881  381 Summit
6 Lee Swanson   Bethlehem, PA26:30.28 70221  362 unattached
7 Hadley Williams   Media, PA26:42.32 248800  384 unattached
8 Tim Cannon   27:4.32  356 Bernies Bike Shop
9 Chris Cosmas   32:42.34  389 Team EPC
10 Dave Farnsworth   Stillwater, NYDNS 247296  358 unattached
11 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PADNS 16453  359 Bike Line / LWA

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ23:34.29 45887  363 Team Somerset Van Dessel

Women - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA24:59.31 43406  367 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
2 Andrea Brunhofer   26:29.31  364 
3 Jennisse Peatick   Kalispell, MT28:3.27 214137  366 Team Somerset
4 Gloria Safar   28:20.40  388 unattached
5 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PADNS 258873  365 

Women - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Val Hardin   24:58.90  369 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
2 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA25:8.03 242666  375 East Coast Velo
3 Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA25:45.09 254858  368 No affiliation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee