Race Results for
Nova National Presented by Bear Naked Cannondale
Fountian Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN HAACK     641 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266  465 ASU CYCLIN
2Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565  644 TEAM POSSA

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL GERY     655 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724  432 PROCON CYC
2Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM 259921  460 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN 211816  451 KENWOOD
2Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584  702 SWISS AMER
3TOBY WALLACE     658 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO 178769  433 FALCON NET
2Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294  489 TEAM SMITH
3CARL NOEDING     583 PROCON/1ST
4JESSE CONNORS     545 
5Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ 52255  573 PROCON 1ST
6Geoffrey Garrett   Santa Rosa, CA 245817  691 
7Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  567 SCV/OUTDOO
8FREDERICK IVY     687 FETISH CYC
9CHUCK ZANGAUA     670 
10TROY PEARSON     584 
11Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO 149551  678 
DNFRICHARD GOLDMAN     539 CALCOAST B

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  475 TEAM WASTE
2KARL HAACK     642 
3Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA 13682  472 FILZ BUILT
4James Cox   Glendale, AZ 187634  609 SWISS AMER
DNFFred Froemel   El Paso, TX 220462  536 CRAZY CAT

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476  213 OAKLEY
2Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  215 BMC/KENDA
3Ward Baker   Boulder, CO 109619  229 ROCKYMOUNT
4Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA 217924  208 SHO AIR
5Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831  230 VOODOO
6Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI 139566  214 TITUS/BIKE
7Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE 43741  226 MIDWEST CY
8Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464  216 INTENSE
9Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  211 IC3
10Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UT 12161  260 CANYON BIK
11Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL 84647  204 ALTERRA/SP
12Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 187114  232 PARAGON SK
13Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA 195352  227 
14Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511  246 RENO WHEEL
15M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA 144318  218 NORCAL BIK
16Thomas Covington   Denver, CO 159133  201 3D RACING
17Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  244 HOTEL SAN
18Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  222 MONA-VIE/C
19BRIAN GRASKY     259 
20Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967  258 BICYCLE
21Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035  243 SCTTUSA/DA
22Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI 194504  255 3D RACING
23John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638  219 SCHAMPA
24James Williams   Bend, OR 186063  262 BENDELITE
25Shane Deal   Fairfax, CA 235205  261 MOTION BAS
26Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 211312  221 ROCKY MTN
27Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO 222615  207 ROCKY MTN
28Sean Ollila   Boise, ID 228759  225 PURELYCUST
29Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ 194778  210 NORTHERN A
30Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA 196474  203 LOST COAST
31Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ 204155  257 RAGE RACIN
32John Burns   Hingham, MA 149237  228 BIKEMAN.CO
33Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID 138474  250 TEAM BOBS-
34Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  231 JAX BICYCL
35Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298  205 ROCKY MTN
36Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ 176227  240 TEAM TITUS
37Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833  242 CURTSCYCLE
38Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  254 MAXXIS/TOK
39Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ 182454  245 FOCAUS CYC
40Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  206 KHS/KENDA
41David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  233 KRYSTAL
42Todd Boothe   Chico, CA 4250  202 INTENSE/DE
43Justin Swett   Truckee, CA 135943  236 NORTHSTAR
44DANIEL NEMETCHER     256 WOODCODK
45Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID 95619  241 TEAM BOBS-
DNFMonte Boyle   Simms, MT 218669  264 RITCHEY FU
DNFDavid Wilson   El Paso, TX 38515  224 TITUS/CLIF
DNFBert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA 3886  223 BACKBONE R

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ 238493  688 SWISS AMER
2Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ 14295  502 ABSOLUTE B
3Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA 152585  263 PASS PHYSI
4Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ 224323  625 KONA

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO 229249  442 
2Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  690 KHS FACTOR
3Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ 210964  560 DP AIR/SAN
4Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO 216119  618 TOKYO JOES
5Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712  654 BTD/INLAND
6Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 213492  446 
7Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003  474 MTBR.COM
8Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  639 TREK/CAPE-
9Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO 230367  524 BOULDER DE
10Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO 222198  601 MT SPORTS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA 224203  615 HELENS/SUB
2John Davis   Lakewood, OH 232385  405 SPINBIKESH
3Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  558 
4Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490  546 
5Nathaniel Campbell   Waltham, MA 241093  651 DREAMSCAPE
6Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA 164746  643 BRANDEIS U
7Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  579 OVELOOK MO
DNFNATHANIEL DAMPBELL     612 DREAMSCAPE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388  533 SAN TAN/PA
2Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ 195290  530 SAN TAN RA
3Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  438 CAPPS/REBO
4Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  677 PROCON/1ST
5Tom Mazaitis   Mammoth Lakes, CA 217968  588 MAMMOTH SP
6PAUL RAHN     693 
7Andrew Shepherd   Boulder, CO 200758  680 MAFIA CYLE
8Joel Shelton   Tucson, AZ 252569  461 ARIZONA CY

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA 218573  541 SOULCRAFT
2Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  665 PMF1.NET/P
3Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA 77337  491 ELLSWORTH
4Ryan Atkinson   Omaha, NE 110532  550 MIDWEST CY
5RAY STORM     401 ROARING MO

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Pilling   Sandy, UT 28177  666 REVOLUTION
2Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358  457 MOUNTAIN T
3Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  621 RIDECLEAN
4Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683  629 IBIS
5Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919  521 
6Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA 102061  592 
7Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT 190924  412 REVOLUTION
8Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870  561 MIDWEST CY
9Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400  477 FETISH CYC
10Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ 165662  581 PROCON CYC
11Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520  439 PCCC/661/M
DNFALEXANDER PEARSON     699 YORKTOWN C

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV 164563  473 TEAM EASTY
2Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA 2783  661 BLOCK
3John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  525 PEGASUS/C4
4Tim Butler   Portland, OR 211505  422 RIVER CITY
5Davey Moore   Boise, ID 24898  587 TEAM BOBS-
6Jimmy Alexander   Cave Creek, AZ 43019  478 BICYCLE HA
7ANTHONY ANDERSON     645 BICYCLE WA
8Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE 17695  499 MIDWEST CY
9Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196  450 SPECIALIZE
10Lee Bird   La Canada, CA 195795  479 PAA/MERRIL
11Erik Trogden   Vista, CA 229275  428 TEAM HUFFY

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ 230172  494 SWISS AMER
2Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  487 HIGH GEAR
3Michael Carpenter   Farmington, NM 6215  613 DURANGO WH
4Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632  453 DURANGO WH
5Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ 196295  420 RED ROCK R
6Eric Riel   San Francisco, CA 156409  402 KLUNKER.CO
7David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651  580 CAL COAST/
8ROBERT WINTSON     427 MORGAN STA
9Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA 172124  671 SCHEELS/SP

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741  596 HAMMER NUT
2Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA 196952  572 MT LINCOLN
3Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA 3497  552 CAL COAST
4Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA 190871  456 DIRTY HARR
5Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ 178160  523 TITUS

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT 13281  598 
2Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111  564 PROCON CYC
DNFDavid McElwaine   Canton, MA 97574  403 NEBC/CYCLE
DNFFrank Loftus   Glendale, AZ 85413  414 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  506 DURANGO WH

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO 20844  404 
2Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257  628 360 CYCLE
DNFJames Van Manen   Ventura, CA 36453  458 BICYCLES O
DNFFrancis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ 21361  527 FETISH

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFTAYLOR SIMONS     557 
DNFEben Whiting   Queen Creek, AZ 254761  638 NOVA YOUTH
DNFKeigan Carr   Queen Creek, AZ 254673  640 NOVA YOUTH
DNFKallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ 255030  634 NOVA
DNFDaniel Schick   Queen Creek, AZ 254613  631 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFThomas Schick   Queen Creek, AZ 260508  632 
DNFMatthew Duncan   Gilbert, AZ 255270  604 NOVA YOUTH

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT GUNNELL     471 PAA/MERRIL
2MATT TRUJILLO     649 
3MARTY COPLEA     694 DESERT DOG
4SCOTT EDWARDS     679 DESERT DOG

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL TABEEK     430 SCHREIBER/
2BILL LINDBERG     675 DESERT DOG
3STEVEN JORGENSEN     636 MISSING LI
4JL DE JONG     603 
5Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690  667 
DNFCARL SCHOTT     689 
DNFJIM HOLMQUIST     669 
DNFBOB MCDERMOTT     630 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO19:44.10 16737  SUBARU-GAR
2Adam Craig   Bend, OR19:53.72 94510  GIANT
3Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO20:12.53 99965  TREK/VW
4Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT20:26.37 164788  10 SUBARU-GAR
5Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO20:29.93 189561  13 U23 NATION
6Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA20:35.15 3771  TREK/VW
7Travis Brown   Durango, CO20:37.96 5171  93 TREK/FRS
8Colin Cares   Boulder, CO20:45.78 216528  49 U23 NATION
9Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD20:47.21 169390  14 TREK VW- E
10Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT20:54.97 172534  58 BEAR NAKED
11Jay Henry   Avon, CO21:04.02 15853  12 
12Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO21:06.88 140177  15 TREK/VW
13KEIITCHI TSUJIURA   21:14.18  22 BRIDGESTON
14Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL21:14.60 153440  90 PREMIER FU
15Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT21:19.89 13273  85 MONA VIE/C
16Michael Janelle   Avon, CO21:29.63 17659  71 TOKYO JOES
17Thomas Turner   Canton, GA21:33.86 103410  55 BEAR NAKED
18Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO21:38.41 12509  26 WALTWORKS/
19DAMION CALVERT   21:42.40  68 
20Grant Kier   Missoula, MT21:42.90 19086  36 REDBARNBIC
21Brig Brandt   Bend, OR21:48.92 41809  92 BENDLELITE
22TROY WELLS   21:52.09  76 TOKYO JOES
23MATTHEW HADLEY   21:54.16  66 ROCKY MT
24Nat Ross   Golden, CO21:54.49 152119  23 SUBARU-GAR
25Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA21:55.03 150928  37 TEAM TAMAR
26Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ21:57.10 135975  75 MOMENTUMEN
27Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR21:57.49 171313  80 MERCY DEVE
28Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA21:57.51 68445  52 TREK-VW
29Cody Peterson   Bend, OR21:58.94 97506  24 SCOTT BICY
30Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT21:59.37 188971  53 TAMARACK R
31Michael Tobin   Boise, ID22:01.87 35668  78 GEORGES
32Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX22:03.04 198394  94 KENDA
33RAITA SUZUKI   22:06.36  27 BRIDGESTON
34Aaron Snyder   State College, PA22:06.71 204182  56 
35Keith Hickerson   Boise, ID22:07.87 220167  39 TAMARACK
36Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO22:09.24 199904  91 BMC/SPORTS
37Yuki Saito   Denver, CO22:11.33 208187  32 FUENTES DE
38Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL22:15.86 107620  33 SOCAL SPEC
39Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO22:16.39 164962  47 JAMES FRAM
40Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA22:16.57 11226  45 
41Trevor Downing   Durango, CO22:16.90 161859  48 BEAR VALLE
42Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN22:27.58 118046  64 BEAR NAKED
43Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ22:34.06 127889  42 DEFT CYCLI
44Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME22:41.74 164856  44 BIKEMAN.CO
45Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC22:43.40 92797  87 INLAND BTD
46Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO22:47.32 198436  51 MONA-VIE/C
47Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ22:47.76 125723  86 DEFT CYCLI
48Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM22:53.20 175669  59 VOO-DOO
49BRANDON DRAGELIN   22:57.76  67 
50Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA23:06.10 194193  65 
51SHUN MATSUMOTO   23:10.07  31 TREK JAPAN
52Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC23:32.20 106096  88 INLAND BTD
53McConnell Franklin   Taos23:51.95 215111  30 DEVO
54Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR24:30.87 159947  29 CLIFBAR/SM
55David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID25:51.88 15243  63 REDDROX/TA
DNFGEOFF KABUSH   DNS  MAXXIS
DNFCarl Decker   Bend, ORDNF 9007  28 GIANT
DNFMATHIEU TOULOUSE   DNS  95 MAAXIS

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID POLLEY     464 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  463 
2Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148  542 DESERT DOG
3Jordon Lindberg   Phoenix, AZ 256972  526 DESERT DOG
4QUENTEN KIRBY     469 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389  611 
2Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285  437 ABSOLUTE B
3Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681  597 
DNFTyler Coplea   Chandler 196300  417 DESERT DOG

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA 248416  610 RITCHEY

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFHayley Wihongi   Queen Creek, AZ 253346  646 NOVA CYCLI

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Ridgley   Cool, CA 247654  660 
2Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA 218863  602 TEAM JOSE
3Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO 239966  697 
4Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA 206973  563 
5Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA 206653  555 LOST COST
6Joele Guynup   Mckinleyville, CA 241807  595 
7VANESSA HUMIC     594 BACKBONE A
8Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA 214650  593 FOX/SIXSIX
9Alex Martinez   Pasadena, CA 22742  413 SUMMIT VEL

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA 195970  447 AVANTI/TIC
2Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ 236576  668 HAMMER NUT
3SONYA BUGBEE     614 ROCKY MTN
4Melanie Long   Boulder, CO 214563  652 SPORTS GAR
5SHANNON MORRISON     683 VANTAGGIO/
6Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO 226416  452 COMOTION/Y
7Wendy Caldwell   Whitmore Lake, MI 222343  673 KENDA/TITU
8Pamela Dobrowolski   Boulder, CO 172235  674 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA 73804  435 SCHREIBER
2Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  416 ROARING MO
3Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX 236072  676 TEAM ORTHO

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ 196287  633 RED ROCK R
2Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA 3495  551 CAL COAST

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO22:47.52 183192  LUNA WOMEN
2Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA23:07.76 188603  LUNA WOMEN
3Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN23:36.73 160568  16 BEAR NAKED
4Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi23:39.31 156146  15 GIANT
5Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO23:40.41 173838  14 TREK/VW
6Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ23:47.50 156031  12 KENDA/X-FU
7Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM23:54.33 180986  13 BEAR NAKED
8MICAL DYCK   24:14.41  24 TERRASCAPE
9Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ24:17.53 214920  11 LUNA WOMEN
10MELANIE MCQUAID   24:18.16  51 BMC/NATURE
11Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI24:35.56 89955  LUNA WOMEN
12Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO25:03.06 178944  34 BMC-SPORTS
13Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA25:05.81 139753  50 TREK/VW EA
14Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO25:07.65 191239  38 BMC/SPORTS
15Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA25:12.45 166426  27 LYNSKEY PE
16Susan Butler   Portland, OR25:17.99 211472  43 BEAR NAKED
17Monique Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA25:28.79 208698  59 ERGON/ELLS
18Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID25:42.95 199731  29 TEAM TAMAR
19Sarah Barber   Boise, ID25:52.73 139667  40 TITUS/KEND
20Sonya Looney   Kelowna25:54.84 205174  21 TITUS
21Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ26:02.04 172806  31 DEFT CYCLI
22MANDY EAKINS   26:34.71  69 
23Kristina Maier   Evergreen, CO26:38.42 152326  36 BMC/SPORTS
24Jana Repulski   Boise, ID26:55.81 150760  30 TEAM TAMAR
25PATRICIA BUERKLE   27:14.18  44 
26Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC27:19.66 175349  39 VELO BELLA
27Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA27:38.41 56090  514 VELO BELLA
28Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA28:10.26 186916  23 PASS PHYSI
DNFWillow Koerber   Durango, CODNF 77103  SUBARU-GAR
DNFSusan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VADNF 117585  TREK/VW
DNFHeather Svahn   Truckee, CADNF 112034  20 CONTENT WO
DNFTheresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MDDNF 170227  68 BEAR NAKED
DNFWENDY SIMMS   DNF  64 KONA
DNFLea Davison   Jericho, VTDNF 164014  22 TREK/VW
DNFAlexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CADNF 56090  41 VELO BELLA
DNFHeather Irmiger   Boulder, CODNF 109232  SUBARU-GAR
DNFRachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CADNF 174132  67 DEVO

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TESS SIEMENS     488 ABSOLUTE B

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  570 DEVO/SFO
2Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  484 VELOBUM.CO
3Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  549 TOKYO JOES

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ 256810  556 DESERT DOG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee