Race Results for
Nova National Presented by Bear Naked Cannondale
Fountian Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL2:41:10.85 84647  204 ALTERRA/SP
2 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:43:06.51 139566  214 TITUS/BIKE
3 Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UT2:44:37.06 12161  260 CANYON BIK
4 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA2:44:56.55 191004  209 SHO-AIR/RO
5 Jason First   Laguna Beach, CA2:44:58.26 71635  217 SHO-AIR/RO
6 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:46:18.65 109619  229 ROCKYMOUNT
7 Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZ2:48:35.22 78662  259 CANNONDALE
8 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:48:35.81 188303  247 BEAR VALLE
9 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:49:24.20 153464  216 INTENSE
10 James Williams   Bend, OR2:49:25.35 186063  262 BENDELITEM
11 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA2:49:37.18 144318  218 NORCAL BIK
12 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:50:55.72 185136  271 TREKVWWEST
13 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA2:50:56.05 217924  208 SHO-AIR/RO
14 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:51:43.16 163194  249 HELENS/FIS
15 David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:52:32.16 38515  224 TITUS/CLIF
16 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO2:52:33.93 222615  207 ROCKY MTN
17 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA2:52:34.32 35561  211 IC3
18 Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO2:53:51.25 83482  248 FETISH CYC
19 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2:54:27.50 195035  243 SCTTUSA/DA
20 Sean Ollila   Boise, ID2:54:57.60 228759  225 PURELYCUST
21 Shane Deal   Fairfax, CA2:55:38.64 235205  261 MOTION BAS
22 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:56:35.40 80638  219 SCHAMPA
23 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:57:05.67 220597  215 BMC/KENDA
24 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa2:57:20.36 152298  205 ROCKY MTN
25 Alex Howard   Durango, CO2:57:26.85 230625  531 HEATH FX
26 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:57:34.17 206833  242 CURTSCYCLE
27 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL2:57:38.80 211734  265 BOUNDS HVA
28 Tim Allen   Golden, CO2:57:47.25 161831  230 VOODOO
29 Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA2:58:10.54 195352  227 
30 DANIEL NEMETCHEK   2:59:58.64  256 WOODCOCK C
31 Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ2:59:59.80 182454  245 FOCAUS CYC
32 Thomas Covington   Denver, CO3:01:47.03 159133  201 3D RACING
33 Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA3:01:55.34 196474  203 LOST COAST
34 Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ3:02:29.99 211019  234 TITUS CYCL
35 John Burns   Hingham, MA3:03:05.72 149237  228 BIKEMAN.CO
36 Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID3:03:38.38 138474  250 TEAM BOBS-
37 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA3:04:06.18 194792  239 ROCKY MOUN
38 Eric Stradal   Durango, CO3:04:11.37 34335  238 
39 Brian Bennett   Phoenix, AZ3:06:29.25 138282  252 FETISH CYC
40 MATTHEW BODKIN   3:06:34.70  648 GIANT/BICY
41 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT3:07:34.60 218669  264 RITCHEY/FU
42 Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID3:08:34.80 95619  241 TEAM BOBS-
43 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN3:09:34.80 194664  233 KRYSTAL
44 Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX3:10:34.80 127320  272 BEAR NAKED
45 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA3:11:34.80 205236  267 
46 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO3:12:34.80 211312  221 ROCKY MTN
47 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA3:13:34.80 3886  223 BACKBONE R
48 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO3:14:34.80 211465  254 MAXXIS/TOK
49 Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ3:15:34.80 176227  240 TEAM TITUS
50 Evan Hyde   Park City, UTDNF 221976  206 KHS/KENDA
51 Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZDNF 204155  257 RAGE RACIN
DNF Charles Warner   Rocklin, CADNF 106770  235 
DNF Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CODNF 228968  270 PARAGON SK
DNF Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CADNF 188470  269 CYNERGY/HA
DNF KEVIN CLEGG   DNF  268 BRODWAY BI
DNF Matt Googe   Knoxville, TNDNF 223967  258 BICYCLES O
DNF Chad Wells   Petoskey, MIDNF 194504  255 3D RACING
DNF Denton Bowers   Truckee, CADNF 223423  251 INTENSE CY
DNF Peter Graf   Sacramento, CADNF 218511  246 RITCHEY
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TXDNF 168914  244 HOTEL SAN
DNF Justin Swett   Truckee, CADNF 135943  236 NORTHSTAR/
DNF Daniel Murray   Telluride, CODNF 187114  232 PARAGON SK
DNF Jason Siegle   Solvang, CADNF 193522  231 JAX BICYCL
DNF Blake Harlan   Austin, TXDNF 175637  222 MONA-VIE/C
DNF Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NVDNF 211382  220 BICYCLE WA
DNF Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZDNF 176476  213 OAKLEY
DNF Lyle Warner   Altadena, CADNF 198500  212 
DNF Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZDNF 194778  210 NORTHERN A
DNF Todd Boothe   Chico, CADNF 4250  202 INTENSE/DE
DNF Dylan Stucki   Durango, CODNF 192016  237 INDEPENDEN
DNF Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NEDNF 43741  226 MIDWEST CY

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ2:09:20.39 238493  688 SWISS AMER
2 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA2:14:46.86 152585  263 PASS PHYSI
3 Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ2:15:10.47 224323  625 KONA
4 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:16:22.77 35970  774 TITUS/CHIP
5 Greg Miranda   Bend, OR2:20:07.91 139346  788 WASTE MGMT
6 Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI2:20:50.08 211576  605 WILY CYCLE
7 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:23.81 14295  502 ABSOLUTE B
8 Mark Eikenberry   St Paul, MN2:28:23.01 253460  657 SWISS AMER
9 BRETT BATCHELDER   2:34:01.78  783 
DNF KEVIN NOBLE   DNF  624 KONA

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PABLO RAMOS   2:32:13.41  712 CRAZY CAT
2 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA2:38:32.60 181187  779 ODI SOUTHR
3 Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA2:42:05.76 227141  790 MAXXIS
4 RICARDO CREEL   2:50:47.95  440 RICA BUERG

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ2:08:51.10 210964  560 DP AIR/SAN
2 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT2:10:01.50 174149  448 DEVO
3 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut2:10:02.40 202966  770 DEVO
4 Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:12.50 229249  442 
5 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC2:11:44.80 192115  639 TREK/CAPE-
6 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA2:13:54.80 243003  474 MTBR.COM
7 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:18.30 216119  618 TOKYO JOES
8 Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA2:14:21.30 254679  508 
9 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO2:15:15.90 213492  446 
10 Adam Brooks   Cave Junction, OR2:17:09.89 217440  778 SCOTT USA
11 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC2:19:39.26 180712  654 BTD/INLAND
12 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:21:07.57 198737  467 DEVO/MAXXI
13 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:29:01.11 175603  501 DEVO/NSO
14 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO2:40:03.70 222198  601 MOUNTAIN S
15 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO3:03:04.23 230367  524 BOULDER DE
DNF Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NCDNF 220084  690 KHS FACTOR

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA2:07:22.73 224203  615 HELENS/SUB
2 Ian Eglitis   Powell Butte, OR2:09:50.30 140899  540 CAPITOL SU
3 John Davis   Lakewood, OH2:11:26.68 232385  405 SPINBIKESH
4 Nathaniel Campbell   Waltham, MA2:14:39.77 241093  651 DREAMSCAPE
5 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ2:19:31.25 196490  546 
6 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 2:23:54.58 146653  558 
7 Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA2:28:54.23 164746  643 BRANDEIS U
8 KIRK WILLIAMS   2:50:19.56  763 COBBLESTON
9 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:54:56.21 239294  579 OVELOOK MO
DNF BARRET FISHNER   DNF  504 GSC UNITED

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ2:03:29.27 195290  530 SAN TAN RA
2 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ2:05:30.11 210732  677 PROCON/1ST
3 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS2:05:44.85 115327  438 CAPPS/REBO
4 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA2:07:50.65 242802  606 CYNERGY/RK
5 Tom Mazaitis   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:10:09.57 217968  588 MAMMOTH SP
6 Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO2:11:43.48 236034  693 ASU CYCLIN
7 Charles Whitney   Gallup, NM2:16:22.76 225646  575 ADVENURE G
8 Joel Shelton   Tucson, AZ2:20:17.31 252569  461 ARIZONA CY
9 Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA2:21:05.37 245659  578 PASS PT
10 Andrew Shepherd   Boulder, CO2:21:32.27 200758  680 MAFIA CYLE
11 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA2:32:32.03 210630  559 BACKBONE
12 Tomas Petricko   Encinitas, CA2:47:16.39 165580  781 MAFIARACIN
DNF Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZDSQ 241388  533 SAN TAN/PA
DNF Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CADNF 99090  516 VICTORVILL

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ2:07:57.39 20460  766 ABSOLUTE B
2 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA2:08:49.65 77337  491 ELLSWORTH
3 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX2:09:17.68 158616  569 MOUNTAIN T
4 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 2:09:35.87 154900  665 PMF1.NET/P
5 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:10:05.02 181200  565 INTENSE CY
6 JERRY CHEN   2:10:49.66  780 GEOLADDERS
7 Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:10:50.14 238167  754 JENSON USA
8 Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ2:13:06.47 132047  765 ARIZONA CY
9 CHAD ELMER   2:14:17.96  749 BEAR VALLE
10 Adam Hart   Redlands, CA2:15:46.50 218850  532 TEAM POSSA
11 Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA2:16:14.19 218573  541 SOULCRAFT
12 Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ2:19:10.77 187518  497 RED ROCK R
13 Brandon Bittorf   Ventura, CA2:22:04.46 112152  752 EROMO
14 Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA2:24:07.11 229290  585 
15 DANIEL PEREZ GARZA   2:29:35.86  714 CRAZY CAT
16 RAY STORM   2:53:28.05  401 ROARING MO
DNF Ryan Atkinson   Omaha, NEDNF 110532  550 MIDWEST CY

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO2:04:56.58 82358  457 MOUNTAIN T
2 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ2:06:45.88 1806  621 RIDECLEAN
3 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL2:06:46.00 109180  663 TITUS
4 Robert Shaver   El Paso, TX2:09:10.05 56061  784 PROCON/FIR
5 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO2:09:23.62 85683  629 IBIS
6 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE2:11:08.94 245870  561 MIDWEST CY
7 Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT2:11:09.88 190924  412 REVOLUTION
8 Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ2:11:59.65 152919  521 
9 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:12:44.23 152242  590 CYCLE CRAF
10 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA2:17:50.99 102061  592 
11 Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZ2:18:44.73 98972  785 GIANT BICY
12 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ2:19:18.58 151400  477 FETISH CYC
13 David Reid   Laguna Hills, CA2:20:10.52 260171  462 TEAM GEO L
14 Craig Kokesh   Sjc, CA2:23:31.33 254076  434 LADERA CYC
15 Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT2:33:34.90 81215  695 COMPETITIV
16 ALEXANDER PEARSON   2:36:15.95  699 YORKTOWN C
DNF Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZDNF 194520  439 PCCC/661/M
DNF Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZDNF 165662  581 PROCON CYC

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2:02:37.61 164563  473 TEAM EASTY
2 Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE2:03:25.36 17695  499 MIDWEST CY
3 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2:03:50.71 33835  704 VELO BUMS
4 Tim Butler   Portland, OR2:07:44.08 211505  422 RIVER CITY
5 John Mundelius   Alamo, CA2:08:28.70 131006  525 PEGASUS/C4
6 Davey Moore   Boise, ID2:09:04.52 24898  587 TEAM BOBS-
7 ANTHONY ANDERSON   2:09:15.54  645 BICYCLE WA
8 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA2:10:08.48 14196  450 SPECIALIZE
9 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2:10:56.87 210789  777 SHO-AIR/RO
10 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM2:13:32.03 28733  762 NEWMEXICOB
11 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI2:13:45.17 135609  782 CITY BIKE
12 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA2:14:17.41 195795  479 PAA/MERRIL
13 Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ2:15:21.10 212160  787 ABSOLUTE B
14 G Todd Park   Madison, SD2:16:41.73 205620  627 
15 Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA2:17:06.38 205689  493 VELO SPORT
16 Bill Scott   Orange, CA2:17:46.70 226977  686 SHO-AIR
17 JAES LABENSKE   2:18:57.19  707 
18 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:19:13.09 131041  700 
19 Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA2:21:25.81 2783  661 BLOCK
20 Erik Trogden   Vista, CA2:22:00.91 229275  428 TEAM HUFFY
21 Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA2:22:06.11 187491  538 BICYCLE JO
22 art escamilla   Fontana, CA2:27:07.83 259176  761 TEAM POSSA
23 Simon Aplin   Telluride, CO2:37:47.41 261090  620 TELL-US-NZ
DNF Jimmy Alexander   Cave Creek, AZDNF 43019  478 BICYCLE HA
DNF Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NMDNF 95845  751 THE BIKE C

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:08:36.92 83402  703 ELLSWORTH/
2 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE2:09:17.67 102327  487 HIGH GEAR
3 Michael Laub   Enola, PA2:10:54.01 230122  466 MOUNTAINSI
4 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM2:10:59.37 102793  429 ADVENTRURE
5 Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ2:12:46.36 230172  494 SWISS AMER
6 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO2:14:37.28 5632  453 DURANGO WH
7 Michael Carpenter   Farmington, NM2:16:49.85 6215  613 DURANGO WH
8 Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA2:17:12.48 137225  427 MORGAN STA
9 David Stowell   San Diego, CA2:19:10.72 170651  580 CAL COAST/
10 Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA2:24:38.79 172124  671 SCHEELS/SP
11 Eric Riel   San Francisco, CA2:34:08.17 156409  402 KLUNKER.CO
12 Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:50:34.73 196295  420 RED ROCK R
13 Roberto Barrio   El Paso, TX2:54:29.88 115651  713 CRAZY CAT
DNF Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZDNF 100996  431 UR MAMMAS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Harrison   Sandy, UT1:24:54.96 53980  449 REVOLUTION
2 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ1:27:57.23 13741  596 HAMMER NUT
3 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:34:16.33 196952  572 MT LINCOLN
4 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:35:16.70 3497  552 CAL COAST
5 Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:38:01.84 178160  523 TITUS
6 Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA1:43:36.34 190871  456 DIRTY HARR

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:29:52.78 13281  598 
2 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:27.51 141111  564 PROCON CYC
3 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:40:19.41 82406  459 
4 BILL PETERSON   1:41:09.92  776 REVOLUTION
5 David McElwaine   Canton, MA1:54:28.01 97574  403 NEBC/CYCLE
DNF Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZDNF 85413  414 
DNF Dan Wanstrath   Durango, CODNF 211020  486 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:35:00.98 128181  617 BIKES4LIFE
2 Jay Natoli   Scottsdale, AZ1:47:25.02 187109  454 PROCON/1ST
3 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO1:49:48.40 176501  506 DURANGO WH

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ1:43:30.60 21361  527 FETISH
2 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO1:44:03.81 20844  404 
3 Douglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CA1:44:31.92 140876  498 VELOBUM.CO
4 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:46:08.90 109257  628 360 CYCLE
5 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:55:58.97 204167  492 SCCCC
6 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA2:50:45.40 36453  458 BICYCLES O

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEOFF KABUSH   2:28:40.17  TEAM MAXXI
2 TODD WELLS   2:29:38.70  GT BIKES
3 RYAN TREBON   2:31:16.60  20 KONA
4 JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI   2:32:01.70  SUBARU-GAR
5 ADAM CRAIG   2:33:21.60  GIANT
6 CARL DECKER   2:34:13.39  28 GIANT
7 MICHAEL BRODERICK   2:34:27.16  50 KENDA/SEVE
8 BARRY WICKS   2:34:44.86  11 KONA
9 JEREMIAH BISHOP   2:36:35.14  TREK/VW
10 SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:37:07.80  ROCKY MOUN
11 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   2:37:53.63  95 TEAM MAXXI
12 ANDY SCHULTZ   2:38:02.37  58 BEAR NAKED
13 JAY HENRY   2:38:14.56  12 
14 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:38:29.37 169390  14 TREK VW- E
15 ROSS SCHNELL   2:40:26.31  TREK/VW
16 MATTHEW HADLEY   2:41:00.97  66 ROCKY MOUN
17 RODDI LEGA   2:41:20.21  61 NORCO FACT
18 DANA WEBER   2:41:34.03  21 JAX BICYCL
19 NAT ROSS   2:41:35.08  23 SUBARU-GAR
20 LEONARDO SANDOVAL   2:41:46.99  33 SOCAL SPEC
21 RYAN WOODALL   2:42:11.55  90 PREMIER MO
22 JEFF HALL   2:44:20.98  SALSA CYCL
23 SAM JUREKOVIC   2:44:23.95  13 U23 NATION
24 TIM HEEMSKERK   2:44:58.51  62 UNITED CYC
25 THOMAS TURNER   2:46:19.90  55 BEAR NAKED
26 CODY PETERSON   2:46:31.76  24 SCOTT BICY
27 COLIN CARES   2:47:25.22  49 U23 NATION
28 BRIAN FUENTES   2:48:09.83  26 WALTWORKS/
29 SEAN DONOVAN   2:48:24.05  73 CYTOMAX/KH
30 TROY WELLS   2:48:55.82  76 TOKYO JOES
31 BRANDON DRAUGELIS   2:49:02.98  67 BEAR NAKED
32 TRAVIS LIVERMON   2:49:49.66  84 CYCLING SP
33 DAMIAN CALVERT   2:49:59.48  68 BEAR NAKED
34 RICK WETHERALD   2:50:49.57  53 TAMARACK R
35 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:50:53.38 164962  47 JAMES FRAM
36 ERIC RANSOM   2:50:57.15  37 TEAM TAMAR
37 KAMDEN REEDY   2:51:00.61  83 TITUS CYCL
38 BRYAN ALDERS   2:51:15.56  51 MONA-VIE/C
39 Grant Kier   Missoula, MT2:51:50.29 19086  36 REDBARNBIC
40 KEITH HICKERSON   2:52:54.19  39 TAMARACK
41 PAUL HANSON   2:54:01.58  64 BEAR NAKED
42 AREN TIMMEL   2:54:04.45  35 
43 TRISTAN UHL   2:54:21.45  77 TEAM HOTEL
44 ADRIAN GARCIA VELARDE   2:55:20.60  99 CRAZY CAT
45 BRYAN FAWLEY   2:55:40.32  94 KENDA/X-FU
46 KELLY MAGELKY   2:55:54.08  91 BMC/SPORTS
47 MITCHELL PETERSON   2:56:19.53  100 DEVO
48 ALAN OBYE   2:56:34.16  19 JAMIS
49 BRIG BRANDT   2:56:45.07  92 BEND ELITE
50 PAUL FREIWALD   2:57:37.41  302 TITUS CYCL
51 MICHAEL RANEY   2:57:50.72  59 VOO-DOO
52 SHUN MATSUMOTO   2:58:11.16  31 TREK JAPAN
53 SLOANE ANDERSON   2:58:44.32  29 CLIFBAR/SM
54 AARON SNYDER   2:58:53.60  56 
55 KRIS SNEDDON   2:58:54.18  17 KONA
56 KEN BURT   2:58:54.57  74 JAMIS/GARM
57 KEVIN SMALLMAN   3:01:03.90  57 BEAR NAKED
58 ANDREW FREYE   3:04:55.67  44 BIKEMAN.CO
59 TREVOR DOWNING   3:05:28.33  48 BEAR VALLE
60 McConnell Franklin   Taos3:05:34.15 215111  30 DEVO
61 SCOTT KELLER   3:05:48.63  86 DEFT CYCLI
62 KYLE HAMMAKER   3:06:05.13  65 
63 JOSHUA POWERS   3:06:19.80  97 SHAMPA
64 YUKI SAITO   3:11:31.90  32 FUENTES DE
65 BEN THOMPSON   3:34:27.00  41 BEND ELITE
DNF TIM BOLTON   DNF  46 TITUS CYCL
DNF GLENN FANT   DNF  45 
DNF CHARLES JENKINS   DNF  43 CYTOMAX/KH
DNF ERIC NEAT   DNF  42 DEFT CYCLI
DNF DUSTIN WANSTRATH   DNF  54 TEAM TAMAR
DNF BEAR PERRIN   DNF  38 KENDA/JAMI
DNF NICHOLAS STEVENS   DNF  34 ORBEA USA
DNF RAITA SUZUKI   DNF  27 BRIDGESTON
DNF JAMIE MORGAN   DNF  25 MOOTS CYCL
DNF KEIITCHI TSUJIURA   DNF  22 BRIDGESTON
DNF BRETT MORGAN   DNF  60 BEAR NAKED
DNF NICK MARTIN   DNF  15 TREK/VW
DNF BART GILLESPIE   DNF  85 MONA VIE/C
DNF SAM SCHULTZ   DNF  10 SUBARU-GAR
DNF MAX PLAXTON   DNF  16 ROCKY MOUN
DNF ALEX RYAN   DNF  82 LANDROVER/
DNF BRENT MILLER   DNF  KENDA/X-FU
DNF BRUCE MUHLFELD   DNF  52 TREK-VW
DNF KEVIN RICE   DNF  303 TOKYO JOES
DNF MICHAEL MCCALLA   DNF  96 
DNF TRAVIS BROWN   DNF  93 TREK/FRS
DNF CHRISTIAN BALL   DNF  89 INDEPENDEN
DNF EVAN SHERMAN   DNF  81 UNITED CYC
DNF DANIEL CORUM   DNF  87 INLAND/BTD
DNF CALE REDPATH   DNF  69 3D RACING
DNF ADAM SNYDER   DNF  79 3-D RACING
DNF MICHAEL TOBIN   DNF  78 GEORGES
DNF TRAVIS WOODRUFF   DNF  75 MOMENTUMEN
DNF MATT FREEMAN   DNF  72 PASS PHYSI
DNF MICHAEL JANELLE   DNF  71 TOKYO JOES
DNF MIKE SARNECKI   DNF  70 TEAM ING
DNF CHARLES PENDRY   DNF  88 INLAND - B

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Cox   Scottsdale, AZ2:33:39.45 225322  608 STRADA
2 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:36:59.62 179924  570 DEVO/SFO
3 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH2:38:22.59 181386  411 ELO BELLA/
4 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO3:00:03.53 210228  549 TOKYO JOES
DNF Deidre York   Boulder, CODNF 178289  484 VELOBUM.CO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Ridgley   Cool, CA2:25:20.42 247654  660 
2 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA2:25:59.63 206973  563 
3 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:30:51.27 218863  602 TEAM JOSE
4 Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO2:32:31.76 225188  786 
5 Joele Guynup   Mckinleyville, CA2:35:41.09 241807  595 
6 Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO2:38:51.32 239966  697 PIKES PEAK
7 Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA2:42:18.63 206653  555 LOST COST
DNF Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CADNF 250250  594 BACKBONE A
DNF Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CADNF 214650  593 FOX/SIXSIX
DNF Alex Martinez   Pasadena, CADNF 22742  413 SUMMIT VEL

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA2:30:57.94 195970  447 AVANTI/TIC
1 STACY ALPIN   2:47:09.56  619 TELL-US-NZ
2 Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ2:32:38.62 236576  668 HAMMER NUT
3 SHANNON MORRISON   2:33:36.79  683 VANTAGGIO/
4 SONYA BUGBEE   2:35:23.94  614 ROCKY MTN
5 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ2:39:51.04 146109  771 BROADWAY B
6 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO2:40:58.80 214563  652 SPORTS GAR
7 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL2:43:35.45 213523  768 
8 Pamela Dobrowolski   Boulder, CO2:45:33.56 172235  674 
9 AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX2:56:32.32 226194  759 MOUNTAIN T
10 Elizabeth Ayarbe-Perez   El Paso, TX3:00:07.73 261318  709 CRAZY CAT
11 Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO3:01:08.24 226416  452 COMOTION/Y
12 Wendy Caldwell   Whitmore Lake, MI4:14:50.22 222343  673 KENDA/TITU

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA1:34:36.93 156830  764 
1 Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA1:34:40.32 73804  435 SCHREIBER
2 Ani Hagan   El Paso, TX1:43:23.20 224335  535 CRAZY CAT
3 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ1:47:15.72 29243  490 RED ROCK R
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:49:24.96 236072  676 TEAM ORTHO
5 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA1:50:44.51 221127  416 ROARING MO
6 MARGARET GROVE   1:52:46.65  566 ABSOLUTE B

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:44:18.29 196287  633 
2 Carolyn Ash   New Hudson, MI2:00:08.57 214003  705 
3 JEANNE BERNHARD   2:06:04.86  551 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEORGIA GOULD   2:06:20.76  LUNA WOMEN
2 MARY MCCONNELOUG   2:07:12.05  35 KENDA/SEVE
3 SUSAN HAYWOOD   2:08:52.58  TREK/VW
4 SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   2:09:19.03  LUNA WOMEN
5 KELLI EMMETT   2:10:00.78  15 GIANT
6 WENDY SIMMS   2:11:41.40  64 KONA
7 ZEPHANIE BLASI   2:12:05.71  12 KENDA/X-FU
8 HEATHER IRMIGER   2:13:43.61  SUBARU-GAR
9 CHLOE FORSMAN   2:15:56.59  11 LUNA WOMEN
10 ALISON SYDOR   2:16:06.38  58 ROCKY MTN
11 JENNA ZANDER   2:16:22.43  16 BEAR NAKED
12 RIE KATAYAMA   2:16:43.53  26 TREK
13 MELANIE MEYERS   2:16:50.95  32 KENDA/TITU
14 CATHERINE PENDREL   2:17:14.54  19 NORCO
15 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:17:18.20 217983  28 INTENSE CY
16 MICAL DYCK   2:18:40.24  24 TREK/TERRA
17 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:18:40.58 173633  TITUS
18 KRISTEN DANIELSON   2:19:11.37  10 VELO BELLA
19 SHANNON GIBSON   2:20:07.34  18 VELO-BELLA
20 Krista Park   Madison, SD2:20:09.11 203842  65 COLAVITA
21 PATRICIA SINCLAIR   2:20:23.76  66 SCOTT
22 KATERINA NASH   2:20:32.29  LUNA WOMEN
23 MEGAN MONROE   2:21:13.68  34 BMC-SPORTS
24 JENNIFER SMITH   2:21:26.73  14 TREK/VW
25 EMILY VAN METER   2:21:33.46  49 BEAR NAKED
26 Susan Butler   Portland, OR2:24:27.25 211472  43 BEAR NAKED
27 NINA BAUM   2:24:57.51  13 BEAR NAKED
28 JENNIFER GERSBACH   2:24:59.69  38 BMC/SPORTS
29 SARA BRESNICK-ZOCCHI   2:26:02.51  27 LYNSKEY PE
30 MELANIE MCQUAID   2:26:12.56  51 BMC/NATURE
31 KIMBERLY FLYNN   2:26:19.84  56 VANTAGGIO/
32 JENNIFER TRIBE-WILSON   2:26:43.70  17 
33 NATASHA COWIE   2:27:33.36  39 VELO BELLA
34 MONIQUE SAWICKI   2:27:38.42  59 ERGON/ELLS
35 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:29:18.49 170227  68 BEAR NAKED
36 JENNIFER TILLEY   2:30:28.76  72 VELO BELLA
37 BARBARA HOWE   2:30:40.90  61 VELO BELLA
38 HEATHER HOLMES   2:31:05.60  55 KENDA/X-FU
39 STACEY SCANLAN   2:31:57.70  29 TEAM TAMAR
40 HEATHER RANOA   2:32:16.89  46 INTENSE
41 ALEXANDRIA FABBRO   2:32:24.45  41 VELO BELLA
42 BECCA BLAY   2:33:18.01  45 BEAR NAKED
43 CHRISTIE PLEISS   2:33:21.59  23 PASS PHYSI
44 CAROLYN POPOVIC   2:33:24.50  50 TREK/VW EA
45 LORENA CANDRIAN   2:34:45.25  42 DCMTB
46 ERIKA KRUMPELMAN   2:35:17.11  25 VELO BELLA
47 JONA BOLLINGER   2:35:48.21  63 PRAGON RAC
48 PAULA BURKS   2:36:00.88  75 VANTAGGIO/
49 AMY DRUMM   2:36:53.86  33 DENVER BIC
50 JANA REPULSKI   2:36:58.62  30 TEAM TAMAR
51 KIM JENNINGS   2:37:00.83  53 ORTHO/BICY
52 JANE PEARSON   2:37:06.30  71 MAVERICK
53 REBECCA GROSS   2:38:05.96  62 VELO BELLA
54 KATHY BODIE   2:38:30.85  76 GREAT ADVE
55 PATRICIA BUERKLE   2:38:51.40  44 TAHOE NORT
56 SONYA LOONEY   2:39:15.83  21 TOUGH GIRL
57 JENNIFER SICA   2:42:53.23  31 DEFT CYCLI
58 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co2:46:28.99 182719  57 BEAR NAKED
59 HILARY WRIGHT   2:48:55.08  77 DEVO
60 RACHEL THROOP   2:52:14.10  67 DEVO
DNF CHRISTINA SMITH   DNF  48 ORTHO SAGE
DNF MARIA PUGLIESE   DNF  60 FETISH CYL
DNF MANDY EAKINS   DNF  69 PASS PHYSI
DNF DANAE YORK   DNF  70 VELOBUM.CO
DNF KRISTINA MAIER   DNF  36 BMC/SPORTS
DNF SHANNON HOLDEN   DNF  54 VELO BELLA
DNF KRISTI LEWIS   DNF  52 ORBEA
DNF LEA DAVISON   DNF  22 TREK/VW
DNF HEATHER SVAHN   DNF  20 RITCHEY RE
DNF WILLOW KOERBER   DNF  SUBARU-GAR
DNF SABINA KRAUSHAAR   DNF  37 HEALTHFX
DNF SARAH BARBER   DNF  40 TITUS/KEND

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee