Race Results for
STORM Miles of DisComfort
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
50k on 01/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX2:33:32 201905  137 Matrix
2 David Snider   3:05:33  104 Camino Real Cycling
3 Guy Rubio   3:36:45  102 
4 Ricardo D. Escamilla   4:39:23  133 Los Lobos
5 William Shields   5:45:19  103 
DNF Hunter Emmott   DNF  101 
DNF Jeff Gonzales   DNF  121 Bicycle Shack

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Bisontz   2:40:40  135 Jack & Adams
2 James Parker   2:41:46  126 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:42:35 195939  134 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
4 Michael McMaude   2:57:02  136 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 David Carte   3:08:00  117 
6 Don Losole   San Antonio, TX3:20:08 185708  113 
7 Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX3:28:24 234088  111 G 4orce Racing
8 Jason Beer   3:29:52  108 360 Cycleworks
9 Michael Brown   San Antonio, TX3:39:43 255968  109 
10 Kevin Gower   3:44:56  112 
11 Robert Herrera   3:47:02  115 New Construction
12 Fred Gomez   4:01:11  110 
13 Chris Brown   4:11:52  123 GHORBA
DNF Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TXDNF 191351  114 Bike Lane Houston

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX2:20:13 219282  128 
2 Mike VanRandwyk   2:31:22  127 
3 Don Losawyer   2:32:12  118 
4 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:35:29 196162  129 Team Bike MoJo
5 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:46:08 194248  106 NRC Pedalmasher
6 Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX3:03:14 186996  107 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX3:26:00 177285  122 ACME Money Launderers
DNF Ricardo Escanilla   DNF  132 Los Lobos
DNF Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CADNF 147008  124 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
DNF Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 148416  125 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX2:30:02 186534  120 
2 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX2:49:35 140629  116 PACC/Plano Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX3:24:28 227  119 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
2 Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX3:37:41 222231  105 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX2:45:48 197397  130 NRC/Pedalmasher

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee