Race Results for
STORM Miles of DisComfort
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 01/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX4:00:38 20024  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX4:01:41 188575  Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX4:08:13 188572  61 Wheels in Motion/Giant
4 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX4:08:52 33754  51 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX4:28:50 125961  45 Trek/Matrix
6 Eric Hess   Austin, TX4:30:55 139534  68 Austinbikes
7 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX4:44:30 149224  48 Team Tilson Homes
DNF John McAllister   Fort Worth, TXDNF 206241  TLSR
DNF Ted Arnold   Austin, TXDNF 96875  31 360 Cycleworks

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Pawlik   4:42:36  33 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX4:48:00 226693  37 Texas State
3 Greg Parham   Durango5:24:02 211265  38 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Gordon Yang   Austin, TX5:54:36 145281  59 360 Cycleworks/Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TXDNF 165773  99 New Belgium Brewing
DNF Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TXDNF 206990  35 NRC / PEDALMASHER
DNF Scott Schroen   Bentonville, ARDNF 185741  67 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Smith   Denton, TX4:38:18 185914  58 Wheels in Motion
2 Cody Baron   Austin, TX4:42:39 109443  43 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3 Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX4:48:30 113411  Ortho/Sage Cycles
4 James Ellis   Kyle, TX5:05:04 176061  NRC / Pedalmasher
5 John Rigdon   Houston, TX5:27:02 166741  Bikesport Houston
6 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX5:42:38 166733  34 NRC/Pedalmashers
7 Brad Reno   Keller, TX5:50:37 176245  36 Colonel's Bicyles
8 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX6:02:54 104511  30 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX6:53:00 207776  32 
DNF Robert Young   Fort Worth, TXDNF 87773  10 Daikin AC/Trek/Team Bicycles Inc.
DNF Alex Arumi   Austin, TXDNF 1984  29 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNF Paul Garcia   DNF  66 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF John Cook   DNF  
DNF Adrian Barron   DNF  39 
DNF James Webb   Kyle, TXDNF 199834  NRC/Pedal Masher
DNF Antonio Torrini   Austin, TXDNF 204871  53 
DNF Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TXDNF 209649  44 NRC / Pedalmasher
DNF Richard Swords   DNF  69 Austin Bikes
DNF Kelly Kerby   Austin, TXDNF 139799  62 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boyd   No City, MN4:31:03 157901  60 Bike Lane Houston
2 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX4:33:07 212895  40 PACC
3 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX4:33:15 31116  20 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
4 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX4:55:12 93976  41 Bikesport
5 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA4:59:27 157791  19 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Morris Denton   5:06:32  13 
7 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX5:28:20 19914  64 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
8 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA5:35:57 153753  16 Team GHORBA
9 David Wittoesch   5:41:52  22 
10 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX5:45:25 188556  50 Tilson Homes
11 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX5:56:25 208741  18 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX6:04:01 122156  46 Bicycle Shack
13 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX6:25:56 168574  11 Camino Real Cycling
DQ Mike Healey   Round Rock, TXDQ 225669  63 360 Cycleworks
DNF Jeff Hoskins   DNF  15 NRC/Pedalmashers
DNF William Moritz   Houston, TXDNF 161036  17 Comfortably Numb
DNF John Larson   Mckinney, TXDNF 194312  55 Wheels In Motion/Giant
DNF Marque Allen   San Antonio, TXDNF 175303  70 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
DNF William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TXDNF 183683  21 Mad Duck
DNF Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TXDNF 151023  12 Mirage
DNF Terry Dupler   Houston, TXDNF 177060  14 Team Tilson Homes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX4:33:32 167097  42 Bikesport
2 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM5:01:25 8894  54 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3 Rick Morris   Provo, UT5:45:55 177354  65 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
DNF Michael Floores   Houston, TXDNF 11872  23 NWCC
DNF Steven Kramer   Heath, TXDNF 199976  24 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX4:47:12 217750  57 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX4:51:57 80726  52 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX5:00:45 186087  Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM6:05:18 213581  49 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Catherine Marchak   Houston, TXDNF 203939  25 Cookie Stomper

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Musgrave   5:47:10  26 
2 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX5:51:35 236072  28 
3 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX5:54:32 26368  27 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Hot Links

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee