Race Results for
Deer Valley NMBS
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA26:56.81 146372  213 LAPIERRE
2 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC26:58.23 220597  203 BMC/KENDA
3 Jason First   Laguna Beach, CA26:58.58 71635  257 SHO-AIR/RO
4 David Wilson   El Paso, TX27:37.81 38515  210 TITUS/CLIF
5 James Williams   Bend, OR28:00.50 186063  243 BENDELITEM
6 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT28:28.91 221976  225 KHS/KENDA
7 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN28:37.57 223967  226 BAYLOR CYC
8 Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA28:40.56 196943  208 WINSOR BIC
9 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO28:47.42 211465  241 TOKYO JOES
10 Brett Nichols   Garden City, IDLAPPED 84158  224 RIVER CITY
11 Josh Wiegand   Boulder, COLAPPED 233603  223 TEAM DEAN
12 Brandon Firth   Heber, UTLAPPED 11665  234 BIKERS EDGE
13 John Burns   Hingham, MALAPPED 149237  222 BIKEMAN.CO
14 Blake Harlan   Austin, TXLAPPED 175637  229 MONA-VIE/C
15 Alex Kopko   Shippenville, PALAPPED 234121  254 INDEPENDEN
16 Todd Boothe   Chico, CALAPPED 4250  206 NORTH RIM/
17 Chad Wassmer   Park City UtLAPPED 180866  242 COLE SPORT
18 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CALAPPED 198500  201 HELENS/SUB
19 Tim Allen   Golden, COLAPPED 161831  259 VOODOO
20 Justin Swett   Truckee, CALAPPED 135943  214 NORTHSTAR/
DNF John Curry   Bozeman, MTDNS 230410  220 GAS/INTRIN
DNF Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CADNS 196474  238 LOST COAST
DNF Jonathan Chambers   Colorado Springs, CODNS 80464  221 COMOTION S
DNF Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 12161  261 CANYON MIL
DNF Cody Deane   Reno, NVDNS 152425  247 UNIV OF NV
DNF Donald Galligher   Bloomington, INDNS 180004  237 CHIROPOWER

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut26:03.21 202966  816 DEVO
2 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO26:28.49 405755  616 ORANGE PEE
3 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT26:35.70 189074  597 ARLBERG SP
4 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO26:49.28 191158  460 GIANT/DEVO
5 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT26:49.52 174149  818 DEVO
6 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC27:25.53 180712  675 BTD/INLAND
7 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO27:32.20 222198  664 MOUNTAIN S
8 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO27:32.71 216119  738 TOKYO JOES
9 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO27:36.58 198737  527 DEVO/NSO
10 Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO27:37.33 229249  515 
11 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC27:38.52 192115  682 TREK/CAPE-
12 Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CALAPPED x 1 254679  424 JENSON USA
13 Adam LaRochelle   Granby, COLAPPED x 1 232919  439 DEVO/NSO
14 Cody Chandler   Mount Airy, NCLAPPED x 2 238387  601 PRO HEALTH

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee