Race Results for
Highlands Cycling Road Race & Time Trial
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Robison   Belgrade, MT 54183  1201 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  237 Great Divide
3 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  227 Alan Factory Team
4 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  468 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5 Eric Lyons   Big Sky, MT 235571  1204 Unattached
6 Richard Strong   Bigfork, MT 237922  229 Flathead Cycling
7 Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT 219714  228 Flathead Cycling
8 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  209 Great Divide

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
2 Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  201 Echelon Cycling
3 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  231 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5 William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734  1203 RACR
6 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Highlands Cycling

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lapp   Bozeman, MT 262540  1053 MontaUnattached Junior Cycling Foundat
2 Jace Meng   Missoula, MT 226208  29 MontaUnattached Junior Cycling Foundat

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brink Kuchenbrod (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 19942  1001 MontaUnattached Velo
2 Daniel Barry   Billings Mt 162742  18 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  1003 MontaUnattached Velo
5 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  Five Valley Velo
6 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  21 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  336 MontaUnattached Velo
2 Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  331 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Denny Rowe   Bozeman, MT 173870  1302 Unattached
4 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  335 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  332 Hagens Berman
6 Graham Meng   Seattle, WA 221208  1301 Five Valley Velo
7 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  316 Norhern Rockies
8 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  334 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 Rimrock United Racing
2 Daniel McAllister   St. Louis Park, MN 245189  1404 Echelon Cycling
3 Warren Smith   Butte, MT 216488  469 Highlands Cycling
4 Andrew Drobeck   Missoula, MT 260861  1406 Rimrock United Racing
5 Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404  1403 Five Valley Velo
6 Jean Meyer   Billings, MT 260640  1402 Rimrock United Racing
7 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  459 Five Valley Velo
8 Jeff Olson   Laurel, MT 160216  434 Team Hammer Nutrition
9 Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  405 Five Valley Velo
10 Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO 191851  1407 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
11 Michael Borduin   Butte, MT 4264  418 Highlands Cycling
12 Dave Cook     1408 Five Valley Velo
13 Tom Owen   Big Sky, MT 26981  1405 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
14 Adam Hawks     1410 Unattached
15 Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT 255615  1401 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
16 Anthony Monagino     1409 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Zoe Smith (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 192936  128 Rimrock United Racing
3 Renee Coppock   Billings, MT 191498  101 Velo Bella
4 Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  120 Great Divide

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Landon   Bozeman, MT 150979  136 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Jenna Rettenmayer   Bozeman, MT 212119  113 Team Delphine
3 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  1101 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT 253917  111 MontaUnattached Velo
5 Jenny McCune   Bozeman, MT 258024  1103 Team Delphine
6 Michelle Collins   Billings, MT 206932  1102 Velo Bella
7 Susan Sheard   Bozeman, MT 261838  138 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Hallie Zolynski   Bozeman, MT 261786  1104 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Laurie Jungst   Bozeman, MT 259802  133 Team Delphine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee