Race Results for
Rock Hill Omnium
Rock Hill, SC
(Event Information)
Sprints on 04/13/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Class - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Howard Hesterberg   Santa Rosa, CA 128447  165 Moto-Velo Sledgehammer Charlies

Men - Cat4/5 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Kanes   Kernersville, NC 81207  215 Audi / Salsarita
2Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  225 columbus bike racing
3Jeff Wrona   Pinehurst, NC 230777  241 Raleigh Allstars
4David Kraft   Waxhaw, NC 167417  216 Outdoorlights.com
5Keith Walter   Lewisville, NC 221633  240 Thomas Built Buses
6Brian Lee   York, SC 232837  220 York Emergency Physicians
7Stephen Shepard   York, SC 179606  234 York Emergency Physicians
8James Patrick Iriel     214 unattached
10Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692  219 Jeep
DNFDavid Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  217 Colivita South
DNFRichard Ridlehuber   Spartanburg, SC 29828  231 Colavita South
DNFGary Golding   Mount Airy, NC 188832  248 Pro Health

Men - Cat4/5 - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063  611 Columbus Bike Racing
2Dennis Johnson   Gaffney, SC 162128  608 Colavita
3David Pendlebury   High Point, NC 187863  623 
4Randy Smith   Pleasant Garden, NC 225439  615 DeOro/Moses Cone/First Citizens
5Andy Gastley   Marietta, GA 248360  604 Team AVX Bikes
6Greg Benson   Simpsonville, SC 244824  602 N/A

Men - Cat4/5 - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  169 Unatttached
2Jeff Garske   Hilton Head Island, SC 253894  163 Bike Doctor
3Daryl Cady   Wake Forest, NC 71472  161 Raleigh AllStars
4Alex Partagas   Greensboro, NC 237959  168 Paceline Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  Hearn's Smith Barney
2Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  16 Outspokin Cycling Team
3Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  20 Moto velo/Sledge Hammer Charlie's
4Unknown Elliot     32 
5Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  JEEP/SEMC
6Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  28 Moto-Velo/Sledge Hammer Charlies
7Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198  39 portrait homes
8Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  27 Capital Cycling Club
DNFGregg Fauceglia   Wake Forest, NC 79653  10 Team Simple Green

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Zucchetto     539 Invita Sport
2Barney Baxter   Raleigh, NC 56193  520 Raleigh Allstars
3Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  538 smith barney
4Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  524 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
5Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083  536 Van Dessel Factory Team
6Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  533 Cycles de Oro/Moses Cone/First Citizens
7Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  522 vandessel factory team va

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  841 Reality Bikes
2Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  817 Giordana-Clif Bar
3Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  828 Battley Harley-Davidson / Hudson Trail O
4Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  825 Abercrombie and Fitch
5James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  804 A&F pro devo cycling
6Richard Saunders (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 196575  844 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
7Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  813 Hearn's Smith Barney
8Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  826 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
9EMILIO DANIEL ASCONEGUY     802 CLINICA UNION/UCL
10R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229  812 hincapie/bianchi
DNFJoseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  810 manulife financial
DNFZach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  856 Mock Orange Biker
DNFPatrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  850 CarolinaTriathlon/Ryobi
DNFTim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  805 myogenesis nutrition p/b landmark dodge
DNFDavid Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  818 Battley cycles/Harley Davison/ Hudson Tr
DNFMitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  835 Endurance Magazine/Flight Club
DNFChadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH 50817  849 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC 120822  440 outdoorlights.com
2Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  438 Boone Velo
3Davis Bourne   Columbia, SC 207625  405J A. C. Flora
4Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  417 Bolt Brothers Cycles
5Phillip Baxter   Raleigh, NC 189708  403J Raleigh Allstars
6Jonathan Speer   Chapel Hill, NC 162160  430 Franklin Street cycles
7Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  418 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
8GABRIEL CALLORDA     406 CLINICA UNION/UCL
9Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047  434 Giordana Cliff Bar Cycling Team
10Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  402 PAA
DNFBrian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246  415 Low Country VW Racing
DNFMike Ormand   Waxhaw, NC 219712  426 Bolt Brothers Cycles
DNFSamuel Rosansky   Columbia, SC 207088  428J AC Flora High School
DNFNello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  431 Cycleworks P/b Lowes Mortgage
DNFT Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  435 Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA 225302  329 H&R Block Financial Advisors
2Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  355 MotoVelo/Sledge Hammer Charlies
3Julian Robinson   Huntersville, NC 218777  334 MotoVelo/Sledge Hammer Charlies
4Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  353 Giordana Clif Bar
5Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  336J Aarons/ L5 Flyers
6Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC 253478  313 Franklin Street Cycles
7Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC 236335  349 Moto Velo Sledghamercharliesracing
8Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857  306 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
9Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  332 Low Country VW
10Jeffrey Matz   Tega Cay, SC 240872  326 Team AVX Bikes
DNFRick Caudle   Belmont, NC 241452  358 Team Charlotte
DNFNick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  312 AVX
DNFPeter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC 202219  327J Les Amis
DNFRichard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  343 team avxbikes
DNFDavid Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  301 Aaron's / L5Flyers
DNFDoug Head   Roswell, GA 212919  318 AVX Bikes

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA 240490  716 AVX
2Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA 242651  741 h&r block/cannondale
3Guzman Larronda   Duluth, GA 247925  725 clinica union U.C.L of georgia
4CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA 257140  717 ATLANTA CYCLING CLUB
5Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  751 Team AVX Bikes
6Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  734 Team AVX Bikes
7Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  728 clinica union U.C.L of georgia
8Bobby Lindsay   Charlotte, NC 253974  726 moto velo
9Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA 257358  701 Clinica Union (UCL)
10Andrew Morrison   Rock Hill, SC 229672  733 Rock Hill Bicycle Club/ York Emergency P
DNFMichael Blevins   Clover, SC 241217  703 york emergency physicians
DNFmatt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  737 columbus bike racing
DNFZachary Baker   Greenville, SC 222814  702J Sunshine Cycle
DNFJohn Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  743 Columbus Bike Racing
DNFHarrison Swift   Decatur, GA 253960  744 Aarons's/L5 Flyers
DNFHarry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205  748J flora falcon flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Trull (1 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 154620  108 Hincapi/Dasani/Bianchi
2Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC 161166  110 Capital Cycling Club
3Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  102 REALITY BIKES
4Robin Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2398  100 Raleigh AllStars
5Catherine Boland (1 - Cat3)   Andrews, NC 62882  101 Velo Bella-Kona
6Jane West   Hanahan, SC 218650  106 LOWCOUNTRY VOLKSWAGEN

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Munsey   Rural Hall, NC 225125  670 Paceline Bicycles
2Dawn Strickland   Greenville, SC 238962  681 DeFeet Women\'s Cycling Team
3Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  655 Hincapie/Dasani/Bianchi
4Melissa Weddell   Boone, NC 200359  678 Team DeFeet
5Monti Beasley   Advance, NC 259717  651 Cyclesafe.org/NCcycling.com
6Sydney Kornegay   Columbia, SC 237473  663J AC Flora
7Jennie May   Cumming, GA 258525  668 Reality Bikes
8Gwyneth Lodge   Atlanta, GA 252889  666 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
9Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC 259135  669J Brushy Mountain Cyclists Club
10Cynthia Fowler   Saluda, NC 258603  660 DeFeet Women\'s Cycling Team
DNFmichelle scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  673 peachtree bikes
DNFTara Lee   York, SC 241739  683 York Emergency Physicians

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee