Race Results for
48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amaurys Perez   1:56:19  106 GS Mengoni
2 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:56:19 65819  77 Toyota-United Pro Cy
3 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:56:19 52534  13 Nerac Pro Cycling
4 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:56:19 220775  Kelly Benefit Strate
5 Alejandro Borrajo   1:56:19  59 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
6 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:56:19 195634  89 CL Noonan/Coast to C
7 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:56:19 23101  90 Clif Bar
8 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:56:19 170399  17 Health Net presented
9 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:56:19 27066  34 Battley Harley-David
10 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH1:56:19 63459  46 Nature's Path Cyclin
11 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:56:19 203975  26 CCB/VW
12 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:56:19 189818  27 CCB/VW
13 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:56:19 174590  93 Fiordifrutta
14 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI1:56:19 5230  29 CCB/VW
15 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:56:19 177906  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
16 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:56:19 179919  97 FiordiFrutta Elite C
17 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:56:19 168259  85 Priority Health p/b
18 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA1:56:19 138681  82 Team Rubicon - ORBEA
19 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:56:19 187300  16 Nerac Pro Cycling
20 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:56:19 146736  79 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
21 Patrick Walsh (1 - Pro)   Natick, MA1:56:19 202065  15 Nerac Pro Cycling
22 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:56:19 163112  98 FiordiFrutta Elite C
23 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:56:19 63559  Nerac Pro Cycling
24 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD1:56:19 105456  35 Battley Harley-David
25 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA1:56:19 181725  70 VMG Racing
26 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN1:56:19 133501  55 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
27 Cameron Evans   1:56:19  48 Symmetrics
28 Aliaksandr Bieliakowski   1:56:19  30 CCB/VW/Time
29 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:56:19 118740  33 Colavita/Sutter Home
30 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA1:56:19 174108  25 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
31 Franklin Burgos   1:56:19  88 Champion System Raci
32 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY1:56:19 183978  100 FOUNDATION - CRCA
33 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO1:56:19 194569  38 Battley Harley-David
34 John Hayes (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN1:56:19 176666  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
35 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC1:56:19 178193  21 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
36 Akira Wong (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:56:19 142606  54 OrganicAthlete p/b V
37 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA1:56:19 166933  47 Nature's Path Cyclin
38 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA1:56:19 197155  73 WW / Navigators Insu
39 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA1:56:19 177933  80 Team Alliance Enviro
40 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:56:19 174967  32 Colavita/Sutter Home
41 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ1:56:19 57369  103 G.S.MENGONI
42 Nick Friesen   1:56:19  Kelly Benefit Strate
43 Matthew Sherwin   1:56:19  18 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
44 Yahor Buben   1:56:19  31 CCB/VW/Time
45 Guido Palma   1:56:19  57 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
46 Brandon Crichton   1:56:19  49 Symmetrics Cycling
47 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT1:56:19 105754  19 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
48 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI1:56:19 74291  50 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
49 Hugues Lapointe   1:56:19  91 quipe cycliste Blube
50 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT1:56:19 71022  45 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
51 Thomas Foster   1:56:19  86 Racer-Sportif
52 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY1:56:19 133640  95 Fiordifrutta Cyling
53 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI1:56:19 192966  71 VMG Racing
54 Jonathan Swain (3 - Cat1)   Derwood, MD1:56:19 185593  Kelly Benefit Strate
55 Aidan Charles (2 - Pro)   Middletown, CT1:56:19 164128  10 Nerac Pro Cycling
56 Peter Salon   New York, NY1:56:19 192635  69 VMG Racing
57 David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:56:19 175967  56 OrganicAthlete p/b V
58 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA1:56:19 175354  22 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
59 William Letendre   Etna, NH1:56:19 20980  40 Boston Scientific Cy
60 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO1:56:19 172961  84 Rocky Mountain Choco
61 Todd Yezefski (3 - Pro)   Medford, MA1:56:19 104840  12 Nerac Pro Cycling
62 Jonathan Prosser   1:56:19  42 Aquila Racing/Racer
63 Hayden Brooks   1:56:19  94 FiordiFrutta
64 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT1:56:19 50748  92 Fiordifrutta
65 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:56:19 129914  11 Nerac Pro Cycling
66 Chris Rozdilsky   1:56:19  96 Fiordifrutta Elite
67 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA1:56:19 237498  36 Battley Harley-David
68 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI1:56:19 205083  67 VMG Racing
69 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA1:56:19 203597  102 G.S.MENGONI
70 Stefano Barberi   1:56:37  78 Toyota-United Pro Cy
71 Ryan DeWald (4 - Pro)   Mount Penn, PA1:57:27 89187  53 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
72 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO1:58:39 192991  72 VMG Racing
73 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA1:58:39 211475  24 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
DNS Michael Dietrich     43 Kodakgallery Pro Cyc
DNF Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752  37 Battley Harley-David
DNF Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  83 Team Spine

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA1:20:22 220702  675 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
2 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA1:20:22 211744  655 Fiordifrutta Elite C
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:20:22 153981  629 C3/ADG
4 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD1:20:22 21872  569 Kelly Benefit Strate
5 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:20:30 186239  584 Legal Sea Foods - Me
6 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:20:30 206020  662 Northeastern Hardwar
7 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR1:20:30 214352  637 FAST/IF powered by L
8 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH1:20:30 189727  577 FiordiFrutta
9 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA1:20:30 132649  573 Alliance Environment
10 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:20:30 238008  653 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
11 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:20:30 217857  607 North Atlantic Velo/
12 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:20:30 208854  576 Van Dessel Factory T
13 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co1:20:30 220448  560 THF
14 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA1:20:30 203973  643 Hilton Cycling Club
15 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA1:20:30 131716  587 CCB/VW
16 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA1:20:30 193896  610 CL Noonan/Coast to C
17 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ1:20:30 191069  670 Watchung Wheelmen/Hi
18 Dana Alia   Durango, CO1:20:30 197458  565 Verge Sport / Test P
19 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT1:20:30 205074  682 Anthem-CCCC
20 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1:20:30 119361  634 Meredith Group/GPOA
21 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR1:20:30 208558  648 Colavita New Mexico
22 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:20:30 201456  623 Revolution Cycles U2
23 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:20:30 146426  624 Legal Sea Foods - Me
24 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC1:20:30 220623  685 Faulkner Honda Racin
25 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA1:20:30 168991  679 Kelly Benefit Strate
26 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY1:20:30 193405  656 GS Mengoni
27 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:20:30 195297  644 CL Noonan/Coast to C
28 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA1:20:30 226439  680 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
29 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA1:20:30 210202  602 Cyclingscience.org
30 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT1:20:30 25063  580 Anthem - CCCC
31 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:20:30 218622  556 CCB
32 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA1:20:30 207152  617 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
33 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:20:30 178236  616 FAST/IF powered by L
34 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA1:20:30 230258  646 Fiordifrutta
35 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA1:20:30 200561  658 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
36 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:20:30 207445  614 Housatonic Wheel Clu
37 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH1:20:30 160731  650 Boston Scientific Cy
38 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME1:20:30 184178  647 Mechanical Services/
39 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:20:30 204958  553 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
40 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:20:30 201118  651 Mechanical Services/
41 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:20:30 184042  677 Legal Sea Foods - Me
42 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX1:20:30 187559  611 North Atlantic Velo
43 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:20:30 156797  659 NorEast Cycling
44 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN1:20:30 162185  630 Van Desse Factory Te
45 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT1:20:30 12764  613 Legal Sea Foods - Me
46 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:20:30 220150  681 Haymarket Bicycles
47 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO1:20:30 192192  567 Team Spin 12
48 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:20:30 205717  626 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
49 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:20:30 25187  564 Bicycle Link/MBRC
50 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT1:20:30 81356  635 Capri Foundation/ CS
51 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:20:30 202639  593 CRCA - REMAX
52 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:20:30 199984  571 Legal Sea Foods - Me
53 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT1:20:30 200632  661 Westwood Velo by Tea
54 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA1:20:30 206495  572 CyclingScience
55 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH1:20:30 203374  595 Housatonic Wheel Clu
56 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT1:20:30 198190  575 FAST/ IF powered by
57 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:20:30 195075  608 CL Noonan/Coast to C
58 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA1:20:30 163046  660 Pacific State Bank /
59 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY1:20:30 229246  673 Revolution Cycles U2
60 Chad Young   Lititz, PA1:20:30 186882  684 Monstr Health Cyclin
61 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA1:20:30 42920  599 Legal Sea Foods - Me
62 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT1:20:30 83283  672 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
63 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA1:20:30 164852  612 NOW MS-Society
64 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:20:30 211807  627 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
65 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT1:20:30 99405  582 Legal Sea Foods - Me
66 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:20:30 167848  669 Fiordifrutta
67 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH1:20:30 159160  558 Mechanical Services/
68 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA1:20:30 227794  581 OrganicAthlete p/b V
69 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA1:20:30 209746  586 Housatonic Wheel Clu
70 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC1:20:30 223721  665 Kane Bikes/nccyling.
71 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT1:20:30 223454  570 Guys Racing
72 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA1:20:30 137167  594 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
73 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL1:20:30 227276  676 Team Gearlink
74 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI1:20:30 127840  589 VeloEuropa Cycle Spo
75 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY1:20:30 228810  668 CBRC
76 Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA1:20:30 201287  628 Seigler / Axley Cycl
77 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT1:20:30 163906  609 Anthem-CCCC
78 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA1:20:30 179529  596 Richmond Ciclismo U2
79 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY1:20:30 210436  631 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
80 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH1:20:30 174593  638 Legal Sea Foods - Me
81 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:20:30 200845  666 Preferred Care/QCC
82 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO1:20:30 146402  620 NorEast Cycling
83 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:20:30 199084  604 Boston Scientific El
84 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ1:20:30 192334  566 HART
85 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO1:20:30 187142  563 Legal Sea Foods - Me
86 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA1:20:30 174555  632 FAST / IF powered by
87 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO1:20:30 152244  603 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
88 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME1:20:30 61873  551 Mechanical Services/
89 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC1:20:30 198408  552 Battley Harley-David
90 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:20:30 193797  678 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
91 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY1:20:30 156640  671 North Atlantic Velo
92 Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA1:20:30 41001  663 North Atlantic Velo/
93 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:20:30 86404  652 North Atlantic Velo
94 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT1:20:30 54549  562 Anthem - CCCC
95 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY1:20:30 44238  600 ABD Cycling Team
96 Assaf Yogev   1:20:30  568 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
97 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA1:20:30 232069  583 CRCA - REMAX
98 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:20:30 220674  605 Legal Sea Foods - Me
99 J Partland   New York, NY1:20:30 27351  645 High Gear Cyclery/Wa
100 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR1:20:30 222604  641 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
101 Greg Montello   Malden, MA1:20:48 24794  579 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
102 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA1:20:48 204721  667 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
103 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1:20:56 184179  578 Mechanical Services/
104 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL1:21:32 210581  588 Preferred Alliance/
105 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA1:21:32 187500  683 Kelly Benefit Strate
106 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:22:04 193706  618 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
107 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA1:22:50 69816  633 Boston Scientific Cy
108 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:23:50 126022  636 CL Noonan/Coast to C
109 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO1:23:50 206355  649 NorEast Cycling
110 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA1:25:59 116888  664 kenda-raleigh/coyote
111 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:26:13 188623  639 Champion System Raci
DNS John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  642 None
DNF Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  585 Seigler / Axley Cycl
DNF Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381  606 Champion Systems
DNF Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  621 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
DNF Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039  654 C3/ADG

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Showman   Waynesville, MO0:54:31 192000  886 CRCA/ NY Sketches
2 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA0:54:36 179587  814 Breaking Away Bicycl
3 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT0:54:36 107000  875 Exodus Road Racing/P
4 John Parks   Warrenton, VA0:54:36 205871  912 Haymarket Bicycles
5 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY0:54:36 231705  887 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY0:54:36 215937  832 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
7 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:54:36 225628  889 Connecticut Coast Cy
8 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA0:54:36 197469  813 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
9 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA0:54:36 240370  871 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
10 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY0:54:36 227407  833 cafeteros cycling cl
11 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA0:54:36 230842  824 Boston Scientific Cy
12 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:54:36 69228  826 CYCLONAUTS
13 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ0:54:36 158199  909 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA0:54:36 190894  890 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
15 Justin Brown   New York, NY0:54:36 232666  895 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
16 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH0:54:36 182401  827 NorEast Cycling
17 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:54:36 180548  819 BikeReg.com
18 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA0:54:36 223312  883 World Cup Ski & Cycl
19 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ0:54:36 236160  863 MIT Cycling/ Present
20 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:54:36 199287  804 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
21 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT0:54:36 258778  854 
22 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY0:54:36 193174  853 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
23 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:54:36 222927  856 QuadCycles
24 Steven Grant   Washington, DC0:54:36 204726  903 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
25 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA0:54:36 204166  864 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
26 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA0:54:36 41826  907 Tieni Duro
27 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:54:36 172838  821 CL Noonan/Coast to C
28 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA0:54:36 227021  829 CCB/Volkswagen
29 Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA0:54:36 199152  904 Cyclonauts
30 Pascal Lauzon   0:54:36  836 Espoirs Laval
31 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:36 4296  878 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
32 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA0:54:36 146175  857 CRCA/NYSKETCHES
33 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY0:54:36 100755  905 Gallivan Corporation
34 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY0:54:36 213638  867 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
35 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD0:54:36 185182  921 Hunt Valley Bicycles
36 James Combs   Austin, TX0:54:36 234976  899 Boston Road Club
37 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA0:54:36 204638  910 Dynaflo Racing/Techn
38 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA0:54:36 219548  846 Hilton Head Velo
39 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA0:54:36 191760  885 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
40 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH0:54:36 239322  855 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
41 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT0:54:36 232942  849 Bliss Racing
42 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY0:54:36 210915  802 TARGETRAINING
43 James Francis   Merrimack, NH0:54:36 102754  809 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
44 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO0:54:36 178443  876 Bliss Racing Team
45 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY0:54:36 209852  806 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
46 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC0:54:36 229479  835 ProHealth Racing
47 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY0:54:36 143373  902 sanchez metro
48 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA0:54:36 203466  844 VeloEuropaCyfac
49 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY0:54:36 230301  810 Windham Mountain Out
50 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY0:54:36 217491  830 Affinity
51 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA0:54:36 196706  852 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
52 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA0:54:36 203626  870 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
53 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ0:54:36 214939  845 Westwood Velo - Trad
54 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID0:54:36 194512  815 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
55 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA0:54:36 234314  893 Army Cycling
56 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN0:54:36 255885  862 Princeton University
57 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC0:54:36 216293  811 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
58 Antoine Malo   0:54:36  825 Espoirs Laval
59 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA0:54:36 230319  908 KBS
60 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH0:54:36 104417  877 VeloSportivo.com/Syr
61 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH0:54:36 231692  919 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
62 Guillaume Mailhot   0:54:36  913 Espoirs Laval
63 Scott Kelly   0:54:36  906 Freewheel Cycle
64 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:54:36 186901  861 NorEast Cycling
65 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT0:54:36 224149  851 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
66 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC0:54:36 203786  918 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
67 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:36 205032  812 Minuteman Road Club
68 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT0:54:36 200396  916 Connecticut Coast Cy
69 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT0:54:36 151246  820 CCC- Keltic
70 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL0:54:36 107620  872 bicycle Johns
71 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY0:54:36 232379  859 Preferred Care
72 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ0:54:36 223024  808 Westwood Velo
73 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT0:54:36 206340  882 Anthem - CCCC
74 Jason Parkin   New York, NY0:54:36 180969  838 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
75 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY0:54:36 232344  915 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
76 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA0:54:36 114792  880 Onion River Sports
77 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:36 68242  860 Boston Road Club
78 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH0:54:36 98106  803 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
79 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA0:54:36 249048  816 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
80 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA0:54:36 230448  822 Merideth Group/GPOA/
81 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH0:54:36 246180  922 AFD/Bikeman.com
82 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR0:54:36 232612  842 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
83 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA0:54:36 120392  897 MIMA / Marathon
84 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA0:54:36 224401  805 Haymarket Bicycles
85 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA0:54:36 242898  891 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
86 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:54:36 218866  914 Watchung Wheelmen
87 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA0:54:36 215478  828 World Cup Ski and Cy
88 Amaury Arias   New York, NY0:54:36 220818  847 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
89 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA0:54:36 184317  884 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
90 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:54:36 190425  801 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
91 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA0:54:36 210801  831 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
92 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA0:54:36 54728  807 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
93 Peter Chiu   New York, NY0:54:56 222037  881 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
94 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT0:55:01 65676  840 Cyclonauts Racers
95 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT0:55:01 194487  869 
96 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC0:55:12 31199  866 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
97 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH0:55:59 64190  858 Boston Scientific
98 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA0:56:40 196521  834 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
99 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM0:57:04 207976  848 Westwood Velo
DNS Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908  839 COLAVITA-RACING
DNS Kim Riseth   New York, NY 231315  892 CRCA / Jonathan Adle
DNS Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  894 Anthem-CCCC
DNS Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  898 BOB Cycling/Stonyfie
DNS Christopher White   Derry, NH 127261  900 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
DNF John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  865 Connecticut Coast Cy
DNF Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731  911 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
DNF Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073  896 Nor'East Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA0:42:33 217143  459 BCA/Vomax
2 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:42:33 202406  468 
3 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:42:33 122981  492 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
4 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA0:42:33 259228  419 Yale Cycling
5 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ0:42:33 244321  484 westwood cycle
6 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:42:33 227057  451 Boston Road Club
7 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:42:33 240810  430 Mystic Velo Club
8 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA0:42:33 205423  434 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
9 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT0:42:33 242328  486 Exodus Road Racing/P
10 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA0:42:33 211704  497 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
11 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:42:33 216178  450 QuadCycles
12 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA0:42:33 244301  513 Northeastern Univers
13 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:42:33 189842  423 DKNY Signature Cycle
14 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC0:42:33 193793  465 NC State University
15 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT0:42:33 201223  490 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
16 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT0:42:33 235584  460 Noreast
17 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA0:42:33 240158  483 Velo Europa - Cyfac
18 John Naegle   Arlington, MA0:42:33 242161  514 QuadCycles
19 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT0:42:33 255806  535 Capital Velo Club
20 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA0:42:33 255963  402 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
21 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY0:42:33 241462  438 Quaker City Wheelmen
22 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0:42:33 204763  456 minuteman road club
23 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:42:33 225246  481 Harvard U Cycling
24 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:42:33 240153  424 QuadCycles
25 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT0:42:33 173470  432 
26 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:42:33 255432  441 Essex County Velo
27 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH0:42:33 205058  501 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC0:42:33 241699  510 Racing Union
29 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:42:33 242949  447 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
30 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA0:42:33 225197  487 3D Racing Team/Tom's
31 Seth Behrends   Cambridge, MA0:42:33 252517  495 MIT
32 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY0:42:33 237492  470 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
33 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA0:42:33 248395  507 
34 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:42:33 79871  454 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
35 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD0:42:33 237578  494 CRCA/NY Velocity
36 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:42:33 199986  476 Cape Cod Cyclist/E-c
37 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA0:42:33 183655  536 BOB Cycling-Stonyfie
38 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA0:42:33 241354  426 Boston Road Club
39 Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA0:42:33 195332  453 BIKEMAN.COM
40 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:42:33 186198  511 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
41 Shaun Pothin   West Point, NY0:42:33 251905  471 USMA Cycling Team
42 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA0:42:33 204148  532 Portland Velo Club
43 Rick Hall   New York, NY0:42:33 218475  405 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
44 Willie Walker   Hollis, NH0:42:33 246966  522 NEBC/Cycle Loft
45 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD0:42:33 206409  508 Kelly Benefit Strate
46 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA0:42:33 240990  512 Team International B
47 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD0:42:33 195596  440 ABRT/Latitude
48 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV0:42:33 206075  411 CRCA/ SouthAfrica.ne
49 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY0:42:33 166591  479 Velosportivo.com/ Sy
50 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY0:42:33 263779  528 Portland Velo Club
51 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:42:33 241471  416 Minuteman Road Club
52 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA0:42:33 211977  455 NEBC/Cycle Loft
53 Erik Newman   Hanover, NH0:42:33 237145  409 Dartmouth College Cy
54 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA0:42:33 208960  520 International Bicycl
55 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT0:42:33 213355  406 Dartmouth College
56 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA0:42:33 244254  496 Quaker City Wheelmen
57 Stephen Lindholm   New York, NY0:42:33 251043  474 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
58 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT0:42:33 240980  425 Connecticut Coast Cy
59 George Kenty   Medford, MA0:42:33 187070  464 Essex County Velo
60 William Fissel   Newark, DE0:42:33 226244  478 University of Delawa
61 John Peterson   Easton, MA0:42:33 170328  482 www.bikebarnracing.c
62 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL0:42:33 226768  515 MIMA/Marathon
63 Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA0:42:33 237410  518 
64 Patrick Moriarty   Boston, MA0:42:33 25086  414 Velo Europa Cyfac
65 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA0:42:33 201652  413 International Bicycl
66 Ric Leeds   Natick, MA0:42:33 242690  421 Minuteman Road Club
67 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:42:33 174018  445 Essex County Velo
68 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:42:33 91485  493 NEBC/Cycle Loft
69 Matthew Nuffort   Seattle, WA0:42:33 156657  429 Exodus Road Racing
70 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:42:33 120142  488 OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com
71 Brett Racine   Stowe, VT0:42:33 174981  500 Bliss Racing
72 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:42:33 257150  498 Cape Cod Cyclist
73 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA0:42:33 119011  485 Cape Cod Cyclist
74 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT0:42:33 184520  442 Team Bicyle Alley
75 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ0:42:33 174592  489 Alto Velo
76 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:42:33 205206  529 Harvard University C
77 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT0:42:33 180511  480 Cafeteros
78 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY0:42:33 221357  526 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
79 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA0:42:33 218879  444 Team International
80 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:42:33 198142  509 Minuteman Road Club
81 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:33 227984  415 Hup United
82 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY0:42:33 65169  435 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
83 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:42:33 180528  412 NEBC/Cycle Loft
84 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:42:33 117641  400 velo europa- cyfac
85 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME0:42:33 232702  519 Maine Cycling Club
86 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA0:42:33 258379  462 Minuteman Road Club
87 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ0:42:33 228283  477 GS Park Ridge
88 IngHaw Cheng   Ann Arbor, MI0:42:33 233022  461 Princeton Cycling
89 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO0:42:33 203376  467 CSU Rams Cycling
90 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:42:51 243844  523 Gamache Cyclery
91 Jonathan Smits   Worcester, MA0:43:25 238032  433 Kelly Benefit Strate
92 Peter Floss   Littleton, MA0:43:55 244869  506 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
93 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT0:44:03 121411  521 GMBC/Catamount
DNS Paul Perkins   Arlington, MA 227254  418 TeamQuad
DNF David Simon   Somerville, MA 125519  407 Duvine Adventures
DNF James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  446 BCA/VOmax; Masters C
DNF Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA 16677  449 NCC - Northampton Cy
DNF Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA 236954  473 QuadCycles
DNF Chad Quirion   Tuscaloosa, AL 259793  534 Druid City Bike Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:40:53 30782  745 Sunapee/S&W
2 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA0:40:53 127424  717 Bicycle Link / MBRC
3 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:40:53 38789  738 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
4 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA0:40:53 4742  711 New England Masters
5 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:40:53 117383  706 Corner Cycle
6 Daniel King   Richmond, VA0:40:53 211359  704 Team Natures Path/3S
7 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY0:40:53 45094  783 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
8 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:40:53 140765  798 Bicycle Link/MBRC
9 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH0:40:53 171415  750 Boston Bicycle Club
10 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL0:40:53 33370  753 Cycle Science
11 Ronald Bourgoin (1 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME0:40:53 4399  759 ArcEnCiel
12 George Opria   Manassas, VA0:40:53 210668  724 Evolution
13 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH0:40:53 3135  721 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
14 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:40:53 208131  703 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
15 William Mark   Wakefield, RI0:40:53 22520  741 Gearworks/Spin Arts
16 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:40:53 146710  702 bikebarnracing.com
17 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT0:40:53 62085  765 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
18 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT0:40:53 51489  730 Horst - Benidorm - P
19 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA0:40:53 60342  754 INCLINE TRAINING
20 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME0:40:53 83109  746 Portland Velo Club/K
21 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:40:53 167407  751 bikebarnracing.com
22 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:40:53 118576  752 Westwood Velo
23 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI0:40:53 128854  760 Wolverine Sports Clu
24 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT0:40:53 234576  719 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
25 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:40:53 196464  784 NEBC
26 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY0:40:53 203530  718 CRCA - DKNY/Signatur
27 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:40:53 26419  773 Bicycle Link/MBRC
28 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA0:40:53 46462  775 CCB/Volkswagon
29 James Tordella   Hopkinton, MA0:40:53 35761  761 Bicycle Link/MBRC
30 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:40:53 60376  722 Century Road Club /A
31 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:40:53 211872  707 bikebarnracing.com
32 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA0:40:53 99849  708 New England Masters
33 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY0:40:53 47068  787 CRCA/Axis
34 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY0:40:53 149684  700 JW Dundee's/Home Per
35 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:40:53 9762  713 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
36 David Beirne   0:40:53  792 RideClean
37 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:40:53 82305  774 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
38 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ0:40:53 46178  769 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
39 William Holmes   Waltham, MA0:40:53 46332  785 Boston Road Club
40 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:40:53 35402  768 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
41 Dzmitry Buben   0:40:53  796 CCB/Volkswagen
42 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT0:40:53 61600  757 Cole Sport
43 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:40:53 136195  762 Westwood Velo
44 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:40:53 2065  732 C3/ADG/Joe's
45 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:40:53 63934  764 SUNAPEE/S&W
46 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:40:53 142716  790 Sunapee/S&W
47 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:40:53 22572  772 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
48 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:40:53 14451  728 CRCA / AXIS
49 Mark King   North Garden, VA0:40:53 208021  767 charlottesville raci
50 Brad Ek   Concord, NH0:40:53 193011  710 NHCC/Team NH
51 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA0:40:53 51888  720 Boston Bicycle Club
52 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA0:40:53 9768  799 Gearworks/Spinarts
53 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY0:40:53 52777  797 Maxpowercycling
54 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:40:53 76016  731 CCB/Volkswagen
55 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:40:53 47974  705 NBX/Majik coffee/Ape
56 David Taylor   New York, NY0:40:53 172065  747 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
57 William Casazza   Salem, NH0:40:53 62045  737 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
58 Neil Harrigan (1 - Cat4)   Acton, MA0:40:53 200460  709 Minuteman Road Club
59 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY0:40:53 204710  715 JW Dundee's-Home Per
60 Alan Cote   Williston, VT0:40:53 45207  756 
61 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ0:40:53 60606  739 Van Dessel Factory T
62 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ0:40:53 166529  758 Westwood Velo
63 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA0:40:53 221623  733 Union Velo Ltd thee
64 John Smathers   Somerville, MA0:40:53 32979  755 
65 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD0:40:53 195218  794 Artemis
66 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT0:40:53 154843  742 cafeteros cycling cl
67 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ0:40:53 231788  744 Westwood Velo
68 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY0:40:53 47684  781 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
69 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY0:40:53 18392  763 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
70 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:41:17 189874  726 New Hampshire Cyclin
71 Andrew Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Temple, NH0:43:24 242015  701 NHCC/Team NH
72 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA0:43:25 53172  770 MBRC/Bicycle Link
73 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT0:43:26 86327  734 TARGETRAINING / FAST
74 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0:43:27 65969  743 Benidorm / Eastern B
75 Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ0:43:29 133398  778 westwood velo
76 Larry Lutz (1 - Cat3)   Southborough, MA0:43:31 210417  714 Pedros Boise
77 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA0:43:33 145604  786 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
DNS Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT 246597  725 Onion RIver Sports
DNS Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  740 NorEast Cycling
DNF Andrew Corsilia (Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 192397  749 FASTAR/Targetraining
DNF Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  771 Casper Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:36:21 191327  986 Hincapie/Bianchi/Das
2 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY0:36:21 207262  966 Tieni Duro
3 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:36:21 188123  971 juris morepartnerinc
4 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA0:36:21 210212  938 hot tubes developmen
5 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA0:36:21 200613  930 Gotham Cyclists
6 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc0:36:21 202082  940 Hot Tubes Developmen
7 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA0:36:21 213496  988 Tieni Duro
8 Bob German   Higganum, CT0:36:21 250879  967 CCNS/pedal power cyc
9 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO0:36:21 216321  935 Mesa Cycles Racing T
10 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny0:36:21 238217  944 Ruud Racing Team
11 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY0:36:21 221557  992 JW Dundees-Home Perf
12 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ0:36:21 228090  964 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
13 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY0:36:21 233613  987 juris morepartnerinc
14 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:36:21 218736  951 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA0:36:21 215163  974 Cervelo
16 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO0:36:21 222865  991 Mesa Cycles Racing T
17 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:36:21 203439  942 CL Noonan/Coast to C
18 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ0:36:21 225383  970 Northeastern Hardwar
19 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC0:36:21 244703  956 NC CYCLING/HEARNS DE
20 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO0:36:21 226182  939 Mesa Cycles Racing T
21 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY0:36:21 221358  929 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
22 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:36:21 229135  980 CL Noonan/Coast to C
23 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT0:36:21 210129  962 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
24 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH0:36:21 208909  933 CCNS/Pedal Power
25 Nick Mulder   Washington, DC0:36:21 230570  943 Clean Currents p/b D
26 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ0:36:21 242906  952 Skylands Cycle
27 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN0:36:21 230154  981 Target Training/Stor
28 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT0:36:21 237769  945 New Hampshire Cyclin
29 Zack Allison   Arlington Va0:36:21 211435  931 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
30 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX0:36:21 189171  946 Woodlands Cycling Cl
31 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA0:36:21 227047  975 Tieni Duro
32 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY0:36:21 204487  937 CCNS-Pedal Power
33 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:36:21 248002  953 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
34 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA0:36:21 227992  989 Richmond Ciclismo
35 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA0:36:21 226379  925 Squadra Coppi
36 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD0:36:21 222506  996 Artemis
37 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT0:36:21 211421  936 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
38 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO0:36:21 224219  995 Mesa Cycles Racing T
39 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA0:36:21 205713  984 Tieni Duro
40 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:36:21 223542  934 juris morepartnerinc
41 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville0:36:21 235971  958 Colavita Racing
42 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:36:21 221327  972 SR Racing
43 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ0:36:21 231560  973 Colavita Racing
44 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:36:21 211959  961 Mystic Velo Club
45 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO0:36:21 222542  950 CL Noonan/Coast to C
46 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL0:36:21 252598  969 
47 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA0:36:21 207880  941 Tri-State Velo
48 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL0:36:21 207235  955 cycle science
49 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY0:36:21 209085  932 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
50 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD0:36:21 194574  994 C3/ADG/Joe's
51 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ0:36:21 237187  979 3d racing team/Tom's
52 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO0:36:21 193457  978 Hot Tubes Developmen
53 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH0:36:21 169375  968 CL Noonan/Coast to C
54 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY0:36:21 208888  957 Capala Brothers/Pols
55 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN0:36:36 186220  993 juris morepartnerinc
56 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:36:51 207985  985 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
57 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:37:38 196503  928 CL Noonan/Coast to C
58 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills0:37:43 200787  965 NetApp Viner p/b Kin
59 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO0:37:43 179244  960 ACT
60 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:37:43 242839  976 juris morepartnerinc
61 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN0:38:38 225634  983 juris morepartnerinc
62 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:39:15 243924  954 SMCC/Base36/Gorham B
63 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ0:39:35 240943  927 Colavita Racing
64 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN0:39:45 248156  947 juris morepartnerinc
DNF David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638  948 Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644  963 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NH1:06:33 223322  243 Noreast Cycling
2 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:06:33 210981  236 Terry Precision
3 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:06:33 219262  209 CL Noonan/Coast to C
4 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:06:33 221594  244 Wachovia/Internation
5 Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA1:06:33 244160  246 
6 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA1:06:33 218098  215 HPC/LIST
7 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA1:06:33 202473  235 Terry Precision
8 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA1:06:33 210692  218 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
9 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA1:06:33 214757  229 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
10 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH1:06:33 198010  224 SUNAPEE/S&W
11 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT1:06:33 221670  222 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
12 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO1:06:33 222471  204 Anthem/CCCC
13 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ1:06:33 221293  205 Arizona State Univer
14 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA1:06:33 180801  217 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
15 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ1:06:33 196134  234 Team TIBCO
16 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA1:06:33 185441  212 Cycle Science
17 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA1:06:33 240239  206 Boston Scientific
18 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:06:33 145201  225 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
19 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:06:33 165493  221 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
20 Genevieve Gauthier   1:06:33  207 Cascades
21 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX1:06:33 200801  208 Charlottesville Raci
22 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA1:06:33 405  245 Wheelworks
23 Hadley Trotter (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC1:06:33 235466  214 Harris Teeter Natura
24 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO1:06:33 192744  226 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
25 Ireen Weiditz   1:06:33  238 Terry Precision
26 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:06:33 155241  240 Terry Precision
27 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA1:06:33 110930  241 Unattached
28 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT1:06:33 167207  223 North Atlantic Velo
29 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:06:33 236023  203 Anthem - CCCC
30 Catherine Hogan   1:06:33  213 Espoirs Laval
31 Yarden Golan   1:06:33  227 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
32 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY1:06:33 177177  232 Team Advil-ChapStick
33 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY1:06:33 180479  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-
34 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:07:04 172658  231 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
35 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH1:07:10 211194  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
36 Hiroko Shimada (3 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT1:07:10 154705  230 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
37 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ1:07:24 60527  210 Colavita Racing Inc
38 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA1:07:53 188684  220 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
39 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA1:08:11 197113  239 Terry Precision
40 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA1:08:11 225661  233 Team Cycleworks Pres
41 Zoe Owers (1 - Cat1)   Bow, NH1:08:37 163581  216 Independent Fabricat
42 Elisa Gagnon   1:09:13  202 Advil-ChapStick
DNF Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  200 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Rosemary Garlapow (Cat1)   Alden, NY 143020  237 Terry Precision
DNF Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  228 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA0:45:07 171289  306 UPMC Cycling Perform
2 Jennifer Stebbins   Portsmouth, NH0:45:07 200532  334 Boston Scientific Cy
3 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:45:07 258368  325 Harvard University C
4 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA0:45:07 262111  328 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
5 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT0:45:07 229972  326 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
6 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY0:45:07 204106  329 JW DUNDEE'S - HOME P
7 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:45:07 171965  333 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
8 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD0:45:07 237467  372 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
9 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:45:07 147733  300 Mission In Motion/TV
10 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA0:45:07 257093  360 MIT Cycling
11 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:45:07 241197  358 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
12 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD0:45:07 189154  332 HPC/LIST
13 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA0:45:07 222328  311 Bikeworks/Hallamore
14 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT0:45:07 189709  313 Anthem - CCCC (road)
15 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY0:45:07 230334  320 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
16 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT0:45:07 240493  317 Anthem - CCCC
17 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY0:45:07 239906  302 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
18 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:45:07 263393  369 CogWild
19 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:45:07 142023  316 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
20 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:45:07 223627  352 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
21 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY0:45:07 200041  303 CRCA
22 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA0:45:07 164760  301 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
23 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ0:45:07 228861  336 CRCA/Radical Media
24 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY0:45:07 249462  309 CRCA/Radical Media
25 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:45:07 250112  359 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
26 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ0:45:07 200869  314 Team Bikery
27 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ0:45:07 249622  353 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
28 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH0:45:07 196334  321 NorEast Cycling
29 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY0:45:07 242487  356 CRCA/Radical Media
30 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:45:07 172100  315 Mission In Motion/TV
31 Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT0:45:07 255436  366 Terry Precision
32 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY0:45:07 198115  318 Tom'sProBikePlan2Pea
33 Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM0:45:07 260546  363 New Mexico Bike N' S
34 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA0:45:07 256734  368 Team Alliance Enviro
35 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA0:45:07 241032  312 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
36 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT0:45:07 199246  371 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
37 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY0:45:07 241641  307 VeloSportivo.com/Syr
38 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC0:45:07 219600  331 
39 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT0:45:07 190748  335 Cafeteros
40 Ashley Krause   Florence, MA0:45:07 208514  373 Northampton Cycling
41 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:45:07 230034  304 Reno Wheelmen
42 Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA0:45:07 123316  324 Cycle Science
43 Jennifer Dobson (1 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:48:15 263255  365 MIT Cycling
44 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:48:19 225684  354 
45 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT0:49:29 256220  350 
46 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH0:49:53 179245  351 ACT
47 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ0:49:53 256399  370 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
48 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO0:49:57 235162  357 North Atlantic Velo/
49 Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA0:51:20 254750  364 MIT Cycling
DNS Claire Twark (Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 257626  367 Harvard University C
DNF Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  322 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
DNF Yvemathe Errie     323 Fleche Rapide Cyclin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee