Race Results for
48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH4:19:04 27066  34 Battley Harley-David
2 Cameron Evans   4:19:19  48 Symmetrics
3 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN4:19:19 133501  55 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
4 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA4:19:44 23101  90 Clif Bar
5 Alejandro Borrajo   4:19:44  59 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
6 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR4:19:53 187300  16 Nerac Pro Cycling
7 Patrick Walsh (1 - Pro)   Natick, MA4:19:57 202065  15 Nerac Pro Cycling
8 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA4:20:07 203597  102 G.S.MENGONI
9 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA4:20:10 118740  33 Colavita/Sutter Home
10 Aliaksandr Bieliakowski   4:20:31  30 CCB/VW/Time
11 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT4:20:36 174590  93 Fiordifrutta
12 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME4:20:50 174967  32 Colavita/Sutter Home
13 William Dugan   Burlington, VT4:21:07 203975  26 CCB/VW
14 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA4:21:18 174108  25 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
15 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA4:21:20 170399  17 Health Net presented
16 Matthew White   Leeds, MA4:21:29 179919  97 FiordiFrutta Elite C
17 Stefano Barberi   4:21:59  78 Toyota-United Pro Cy
18 Jonathan Swain (1 - Cat1)   Derwood, MD4:22:05 185593  Kelly Benefit Strate
19 Peter Salon   New York, NY4:22:10 192635  69 VMG Racing
20 Nick Friesen   4:22:10  Kelly Benefit Strate
21 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA4:22:16 138681  82 Team Rubicon - ORBEA
22 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA4:22:21 166933  47 Nature's Path Cyclin
23 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI4:22:21 205083  67 VMG Racing
24 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD4:22:21 105456  35 Battley Harley-David
25 John Hayes (2 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN4:22:26 176666  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
26 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA4:22:36 220775  Kelly Benefit Strate
27 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI4:22:40 192966  71 VMG Racing
28 William Letendre   Etna, NH4:22:44 20980  40 Boston Scientific Cy
29 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT4:22:44 105754  19 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
30 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA4:22:48 156048  83 Team Spine
31 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA4:22:48 177933  80 Team Alliance Enviro
32 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA4:22:48 197155  73 WW / Navigators Insu
33 Robbie King   North Andover, MA4:22:48 168259  85 Priority Health p/b
34 Michael Dietrich   4:22:54  43 Kodakgallery Pro Cyc
35 Brandon Crichton   4:22:56  49 Symmetrics Cycling
36 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT4:22:59 71022  45 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
37 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY4:22:59 183978  100 FOUNDATION - CRCA
38 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO4:23:04 172961  84 Rocky Mountain Choco
39 Akira Wong (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA4:23:07 142606  54 OrganicAthlete p/b V
40 David Glick   Tucson, AZ4:23:07 175967  56 OrganicAthlete p/b V
41 Yahor Buben   4:23:07  31 CCB/VW/Time
42 James Driscoll   Park City, UT4:23:07 163112  98 FiordiFrutta Elite C
43 Franklin Burgos   4:23:11  88 Champion System Raci
44 Thomas Foster   4:23:14  86 Racer-Sportif
45 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI4:23:14 74291  50 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
46 Aidan Charles (2 - Pro)   Middletown, CT4:23:19 164128  10 Nerac Pro Cycling
47 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT4:23:19 146736  79 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
48 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA4:23:19 195634  89 CL Noonan/Coast to C
49 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY4:23:19 133640  95 Fiordifrutta Cyling
50 Todd Yezefski (3 - Pro)   Medford, MA4:23:44 104840  12 Nerac Pro Cycling
51 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA4:23:44 129914  11 Nerac Pro Cycling
52 Chris Rozdilsky   4:23:51  96 Fiordifrutta Elite
53 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA4:23:51 63559  Nerac Pro Cycling
54 Hugues Lapointe   4:23:55  91 quipe cycliste Blube
55 Hayden Brooks   4:23:59  94 FiordiFrutta
56 Jonathan Prosser   4:24:19  42 Aquila Racing/Racer
57 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT4:25:54 189818  27 CCB/VW
58 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH4:26:58 63459  46 Nature's Path Cyclin
59 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT4:27:12 50748  92 Fiordifrutta
60 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI4:28:01 5230  29 CCB/VW
61 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC4:28:38 178193  21 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
62 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA4:28:38 175354  22 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
63 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC4:29:46 177906  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
64 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA4:32:36 65819  77 Toyota-United Pro Cy
65 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA4:32:36 237498  36 Battley Harley-David
66 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA4:33:28 52534  13 Nerac Pro Cycling
67 Matthew Sherwin   4:34:18  18 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
68 Ryan DeWald (4 - Pro)   Mount Penn, PA4:34:49 89187  53 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
69 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC4:43:58 3752  37 Battley Harley-David
70 Guido Palma   4:54:18  57 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
71 Amaurys Perez   4:54:27  106 GS Mengoni
72 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO4:54:50 194569  38 Battley Harley-David
73 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO4:54:59 192991  72 VMG Racing
74 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ5:01:01 57369  103 G.S.MENGONI
75 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA5:01:01 211475  24 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
76 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA5:02:19 181725  70 VMG Racing
DNF Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
DNF Jacob Fetty (Cat1)   Athens, GA 102111  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
DNF David Wiswell (Pro)   New York, NY 97020  Nerac Pro Cycling
DNF Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  44 Kenda Raliegh
DNF Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  51 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC 98844  58 OrganicAthlete p/b V
DNF Ian Ayers (Pro)   Charlottesville, VA 62804  61 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Christopher Stockburger (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 156461  62 VMG Racing
DNF Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  65 VMG Racing
DNF Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  74 WW / Navigators Insu
DNF Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553  75 WW / Navigators Insu
DNF Timothy Doud (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782  76 Waste Management-Rac
DNF Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  87 Revolution Cycles U2
DNF Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  105 Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  28 CCB/VW

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA4:01:12 167848  669 Fiordifrutta
2 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME4:01:12 184178  647 Mechanical Services/
3 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ4:01:12 200845  666 Preferred Care/QCC
4 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR4:01:18 222604  641 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
5 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH4:01:50 189727  577 FiordiFrutta
6 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co4:02:10 220448  560 THF
7 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA4:02:18 226439  680 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
8 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO4:02:20 193797  678 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
9 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA4:02:20 193896  610 CL Noonan/Coast to C
10 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA4:02:20 178236  616 FAST/IF powered by L
11 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH4:02:20 146426  624 Legal Sea Foods - Me
12 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT4:02:20 99405  582 Legal Sea Foods - Me
13 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY4:02:20 204958  553 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
14 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA4:02:20 132649  573 Alliance Environment
15 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA4:02:27 119361  634 Meredith Group/GPOA
16 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA4:02:27 230258  646 Fiordifrutta
17 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT4:02:27 223454  570 Guys Racing
18 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT4:02:27 200632  661 Westwood Velo by Tea
19 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA4:02:27 209746  586 Housatonic Wheel Clu
20 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ4:02:35 192334  566 HART
21 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO4:02:35 152244  603 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
22 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH4:02:35 160731  650 Boston Scientific Cy
23 Michael Margarite   New York, NY4:02:42 211807  627 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
24 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA4:02:46 163046  660 Pacific State Bank /
25 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY4:02:50 229246  673 Revolution Cycles U2
26 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA4:02:50 203973  643 Hilton Cycling Club
27 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA4:02:54 210202  602 Cyclingscience.org
28 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT4:02:54 195297  644 CL Noonan/Coast to C
29 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA4:02:54 137167  594 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
30 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA4:02:58 200561  658 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
31 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN4:03:01 162185  630 Van Desse Factory Te
32 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY4:03:06 210436  631 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
33 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA4:03:06 211744  655 Fiordifrutta Elite C
34 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI4:03:06 199084  604 Boston Scientific El
35 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA4:03:10 218622  556 CCB
36 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH4:03:10 206020  662 Northeastern Hardwar
37 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC4:03:10 198408  552 Battley Harley-David
38 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA4:03:10 153981  629 C3/ADG
39 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT4:03:14 83283  672 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
40 Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA4:03:18 201287  628 Seigler / Axley Cycl
41 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY4:03:20 238008  653 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
42 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT4:03:20 205717  626 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
43 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT4:03:27 208854  576 Van Dessel Factory T
44 Dana Alia   Durango, CO4:03:27 197458  565 Verge Sport / Test P
45 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO4:03:27 206355  649 NorEast Cycling
46 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY4:03:27 156640  671 North Atlantic Velo
47 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH4:03:27 203374  595 Housatonic Wheel Clu
48 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA4:03:34 202639  593 CRCA - REMAX
49 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT4:03:34 81356  635 Capri Foundation/ CS
50 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD4:03:34 21872  569 Kelly Benefit Strate
51 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA4:03:34 168991  679 Kelly Benefit Strate
52 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA4:03:34 214730  585 Seigler / Axley Cycl
53 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA4:03:39 42920  599 Legal Sea Foods - Me
54 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA4:03:39 204721  667 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
55 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO4:03:39 192192  567 Team Spin 12
56 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH4:03:39 184042  677 Legal Sea Foods - Me
57 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT4:03:48 205074  682 Anthem-CCCC
58 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA4:03:48 199984  571 Legal Sea Foods - Me
59 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA4:03:54 179529  596 Richmond Ciclismo U2
60 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD4:03:58 3304  621 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
61 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR4:04:00 208558  648 Colavita New Mexico
62 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY4:04:13 228810  668 CBRC
63 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY4:04:27 193405  656 GS Mengoni
64 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA4:04:36 126022  636 CL Noonan/Coast to C
65 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO4:05:04 146402  620 NorEast Cycling
66 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA4:05:37 201118  651 Mechanical Services/
67 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC4:06:49 217857  607 North Atlantic Velo/
68 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH4:07:19 207445  614 Housatonic Wheel Clu
69 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT4:07:27 201456  623 Revolution Cycles U2
70 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA4:07:32 206495  572 CyclingScience
71 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA4:08:02 164852  612 NOW MS-Society
72 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH4:08:40 156797  659 NorEast Cycling
73 J Partland   New York, NY4:09:55 27351  645 High Gear Cyclery/Wa
74 John McGill   Montpelier, VT4:09:55 101738  642 None
75 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT4:10:15 12764  613 Legal Sea Foods - Me
76 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA4:10:36 232069  583 CRCA - REMAX
77 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT4:11:00 54549  562 Anthem - CCCC
78 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA4:11:11 186239  584 Legal Sea Foods - Me
79 Greg Montello   Malden, MA4:11:11 24794  579 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
80 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC4:11:15 223721  665 Kane Bikes/nccyling.
81 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA4:11:40 69816  633 Boston Scientific Cy
82 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA4:11:40 25187  564 Bicycle Link/MBRC
83 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI4:11:40 127840  589 VeloEuropa Cycle Spo
84 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA4:12:15 195075  608 CL Noonan/Coast to C
85 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR4:12:24 214352  637 FAST/IF powered by L
86 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH4:12:52 174593  638 Legal Sea Foods - Me
87 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL4:13:14 188623  639 Champion System Raci
88 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA4:13:17 131716  587 CCB/VW
89 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL4:15:03 227276  676 Team Gearlink
90 Chad Young   Lititz, PA4:15:07 186882  684 Monstr Health Cyclin
91 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA4:15:07 187500  683 Kelly Benefit Strate
92 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA4:15:34 116888  664 kenda-raleigh/coyote
93 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY4:15:48 86404  652 North Atlantic Velo
94 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA4:15:59 174555  632 FAST / IF powered by
95 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT4:16:24 193706  618 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
96 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT4:16:24 25063  580 Anthem - CCCC
97 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX4:18:44 187559  611 North Atlantic Velo
98 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA4:19:15 220702  675 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
99 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME4:21:36 61873  551 Mechanical Services/
100 Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA4:23:23 41001  663 North Atlantic Velo/
101 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ4:27:05 191069  670 Watchung Wheelmen/Hi
102 Assaf Yogev   4:27:05  568 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
103 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA4:27:05 207152  617 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
104 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT4:27:05 163906  609 Anthem-CCCC
105 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt4:27:14 220150  681 Haymarket Bicycles
106 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC4:27:14 220623  685 Faulkner Honda Racin
107 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL4:27:14 210581  588 Preferred Alliance/
108 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA4:27:14 209039  654 C3/ADG
109 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA4:27:14 227794  581 OrganicAthlete p/b V
110 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA4:28:10 220674  605 Legal Sea Foods - Me
111 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA4:28:21 184179  578 Mechanical Services/
112 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH4:28:21 159160  558 Mechanical Services/
113 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT4:29:03 198190  575 FAST/ IF powered by
114 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY4:29:13 212381  606 Champion Systems
115 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY4:29:39 44238  600 ABD Cycling Team
116 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO4:35:32 187142  563 Legal Sea Foods - Me
117 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO4:36:00 191725  561 Health-FX
DNF Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513  555 Team at&t-Brain and
DNF Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA 64761  574 Champion System Raci
DNF Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734  591 Summit Velo
DNF Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037  592 Waste Management-Rac
DNF Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  597 CyclingScience.Org
DNF Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  615 NorEast Cycling
DNF Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  622 FAST/IF powered by L
DNF Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  640 
DNF Paul Levis   Ossining, NY 195097  657 Targetraining
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049  674 Watchung Wheelmen/Hi

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA3:09:50 230448  822 Merideth Group/GPOA/
2 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC3:09:57 203786  918 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
3 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA3:10:04 68242  860 Boston Road Club
4 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH3:10:08 239322  855 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
5 Guillaume Mailhot   3:10:08  913 Espoirs Laval
6 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT3:10:08 225628  889 Connecticut Coast Cy
7 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3:10:17 172838  821 CL Noonan/Coast to C
8 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA3:10:17 242898  891 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
9 Benjamin Showman   Waynesville, MO3:10:17 192000  886 CRCA/ NY Sketches
10 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:10:23 185182  921 Hunt Valley Bicycles
11 Steven Grant   Washington, DC3:10:32 204726  903 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
12 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH3:10:38 231692  919 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
13 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH3:10:46 188073  896 Nor'East Cycling
14 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY3:10:46 213638  867 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
15 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:10:46 232379  859 Preferred Care
16 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA3:10:50 223312  883 World Cup Ski & Cycl
17 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT3:10:50 258778  854 
18 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL3:10:54 107620  872 bicycle Johns
19 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ3:10:54 223024  808 Westwood Velo
20 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:10:54 230301  810 Windham Mountain Out
21 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT3:10:54 232942  849 Bliss Racing
22 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:10:59 120392  897 MIMA / Marathon
23 James Combs   Austin, TX3:10:59 234976  899 Boston Road Club
24 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ3:10:59 236160  863 MIT Cycling/ Present
25 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA3:10:59 234314  893 Army Cycling
26 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY3:11:03 231705  887 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA3:11:06 190894  890 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
28 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY3:11:06 210742  865 Connecticut Coast Cy
29 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA3:11:06 230319  908 KBS
30 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA3:11:09 184317  884 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
31 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN3:11:12 255885  862 Princeton University
32 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC3:11:12 216293  811 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
33 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO3:11:12 178443  876 Bliss Racing Team
34 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH3:11:16 64190  858 Boston Scientific
35 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA3:11:16 230842  824 Boston Scientific Cy
36 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT3:11:20 219731  911 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
37 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR3:11:20 232612  842 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
38 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD3:11:20 180548  819 BikeReg.com
39 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA3:11:20 227021  829 CCB/Volkswagen
40 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY3:11:20 193174  853 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
41 John Parks   Warrenton, VA3:11:20 205871  912 Haymarket Bicycles
42 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO3:11:30 69228  826 CYCLONAUTS
43 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:11:30 199287  804 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
44 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:11:35 218866  914 Watchung Wheelmen
45 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA3:11:35 249048  816 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
46 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA3:11:35 240370  871 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
47 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA3:11:42 203466  844 VeloEuropaCyfac
48 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA3:11:45 210801  831 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA3:11:48 197469  813 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
50 Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA3:11:48 199152  904 Cyclonauts
51 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY3:11:52 227407  833 cafeteros cycling cl
52 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY3:11:52 210915  802 TARGETRAINING
53 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA3:11:56 179587  814 Breaking Away Bicycl
54 Kim Riseth   New York, NY3:12:06 231315  892 CRCA / Jonathan Adle
55 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH3:12:06 182401  827 NorEast Cycling
56 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:12:11 107000  875 Exodus Road Racing/P
57 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID3:12:13 194512  815 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
58 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:12:17 190425  801 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
59 Jason Parkin   New York, NY3:12:22 180969  838 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
60 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY3:12:24 215937  832 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
61 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH3:12:24 104417  877 VeloSportivo.com/Syr
62 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ3:12:28 214939  845 Westwood Velo - Trad
63 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA3:12:49 219548  846 Hilton Head Velo
64 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY3:12:52 232344  915 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
65 James Francis   Merrimack, NH3:12:56 102754  809 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
66 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA3:12:58 215478  828 World Cup Ski and Cy
67 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY3:13:07 209852  806 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
68 Antoine Malo   3:13:07  825 Espoirs Laval
69 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY3:13:16 100755  905 Gallivan Corporation
70 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA3:13:25 196706  852 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
71 Scott Kelly   3:13:25  906 Freewheel Cycle
72 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT3:13:25 65676  840 Cyclonauts Racers
73 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA3:13:25 4296  878 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
74 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ3:13:25 158199  909 Cyclonauts Racers
75 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH3:13:25 246180  922 AFD/Bikeman.com
76 Pascal Lauzon   3:13:48  836 Espoirs Laval
77 Peter Chiu   New York, NY3:13:51 222037  881 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
78 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA3:14:38 191760  885 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
79 Amaury Arias   New York, NY3:14:57 220818  847 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
80 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA3:15:11 224401  805 Haymarket Bicycles
81 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA3:15:22 222927  856 QuadCycles
82 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT3:15:29 151246  820 CCC- Keltic
83 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC3:16:14 31199  866 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
84 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL3:16:17 186901  861 NorEast Cycling
85 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA3:16:49 41826  907 Tieni Duro
86 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA3:16:53 204638  910 Dynaflo Racing/Techn
87 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA3:17:00 114792  880 Onion River Sports
88 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC3:17:55 229479  835 ProHealth Racing
89 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT3:19:28 99523  894 Anthem-CCCC
90 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM3:19:56 207976  848 Westwood Velo
91 Justin Brown   New York, NY3:27:11 232666  895 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
92 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT3:27:51 206340  882 Anthem - CCCC
93 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY3:28:24 217491  830 Affinity
94 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT3:28:48 200396  916 Connecticut Coast Cy
95 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA3:28:58 204166  864 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
96 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA3:28:58 196521  834 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
97 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO3:30:08 236449  898 BOB Cycling/Stonyfie
98 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT3:30:44 194487  869 
99 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH3:31:39 98106  803 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
100 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ3:31:52 55908  839 COLAVITA-RACING
101 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA3:33:46 205032  812 Minuteman Road Club
102 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA3:35:42 203626  870 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
103 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA3:38:12 146175  857 CRCA/NYSKETCHES
104 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY3:38:40 143373  902 sanchez metro
105 Christopher White   Derry, NH3:39:07 127261  900 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
106 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA3:47:42 54728  807 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
107 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT3:47:42 224149  851 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
DNS Matthew Barston   Allston, MA 231606  823 CL Noonan / Coat to
DNF Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  800 BCA/Vomax
DNF Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY 208457  843 Kissena
DNF David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149  917 NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Racine   Stowe, VT2:06:35 174981  500 Bliss Racing
2 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA2:09:42 244254  496 Quaker City Wheelmen
3 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ2:10:05 244321  484 westwood cycle
4 Matthew Nuffort   Seattle, WA2:10:07 156657  429 Exodus Road Racing
5 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:10:14 242328  486 Exodus Road Racing/P
6 William Fissel   Newark, DE2:10:22 226244  478 University of Delawa
7 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA2:10:34 259228  419 Yale Cycling
8 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD2:10:34 195596  440 ABRT/Latitude
9 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA2:10:40 208960  520 International Bicycl
10 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC2:10:44 193793  465 NC State University
11 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA2:10:44 240158  483 Velo Europa - Cyfac
12 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY2:10:44 166591  479 Velosportivo.com/ Sy
13 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:10:44 201223  490 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
14 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY2:10:49 263779  528 Portland Velo Club
15 John Peterson   Easton, MA2:10:49 170328  482 www.bikebarnracing.c
16 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:10:53 217143  459 BCA/Vomax
17 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT2:10:56 235584  460 Noreast
18 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:10:56 240810  430 Mystic Velo Club
19 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:10:59 242949  447 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
20 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA2:10:59 202406  468 
21 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:10:59 180528  412 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY2:11:09 241462  438 Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:11:09 199986  476 Cape Cod Cyclist/E-c
24 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY2:11:14 221357  526 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
25 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA2:11:18 227984  415 Hup United
26 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA2:11:23 257150  498 Cape Cod Cyclist
27 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI2:11:27 204763  456 minuteman road club
28 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:11:30 204148  532 Portland Velo Club
29 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA2:11:36 211977  455 NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 Shaun Pothin   West Point, NY2:11:36 251905  471 USMA Cycling Team
31 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT2:11:36 240980  425 Connecticut Coast Cy
32 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:11:41 218475  405 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
33 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:11:41 248395  507 
34 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA2:11:48 255963  402 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
35 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA2:11:48 216178  450 QuadCycles
36 John Naegle   Arlington, MA2:11:48 242161  514 QuadCycles
37 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH2:11:52 255432  441 Essex County Velo
38 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:11:54 173470  432 
39 Stephen Lindholm   New York, NY2:11:54 251043  474 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
40 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:11:54 255806  535 Capital Velo Club
41 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:11:54 243844  523 Gamache Cyclery
42 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:12:05 218879  444 Team International
43 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA2:12:05 241471  416 Minuteman Road Club
44 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:12:05 189842  423 DKNY Signature Cycle
45 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA2:12:05 174018  445 Essex County Velo
46 Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA2:12:05 195332  453 BIKEMAN.COM
47 Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC2:12:13 241699  510 Racing Union
48 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA2:12:13 241354  426 Boston Road Club
49 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ2:12:13 240153  424 QuadCycles
50 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL2:12:13 226768  515 MIMA/Marathon
51 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO2:12:13 203376  467 CSU Rams Cycling
52 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:12:13 198142  509 Minuteman Road Club
53 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA2:12:25 122981  492 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
54 Ric Leeds   Natick, MA2:12:28 242690  421 Minuteman Road Club
55 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA2:12:33 227057  451 Boston Road Club
56 Seth Behrends   Cambridge, MA2:12:39 252517  495 MIT
57 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA2:12:46 79871  454 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
58 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD2:12:52 206409  508 Kelly Benefit Strate
59 Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA2:12:52 237410  518 
60 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA2:13:00 225197  487 3D Racing Team/Tom's
61 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA2:13:08 201652  413 International Bicycl
62 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA2:13:14 119011  485 Cape Cod Cyclist
63 IngHaw Cheng   Ann Arbor, MI2:13:43 233022  461 Princeton Cycling
64 Peter Floss   Littleton, MA2:14:17 244869  506 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
65 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA2:14:17 183655  536 BOB Cycling-Stonyfie
66 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA2:14:28 205423  434 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
67 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD2:15:40 237578  494 CRCA/NY Velocity
68 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:16:28 180511  480 Cafeteros
69 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY2:17:01 186198  511 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
70 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:17:25 240990  512 Team International B
71 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA2:19:07 91485  493 NEBC/Cycle Loft
72 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:19:40 232702  519 Maine Cycling Club
73 Willie Walker   Hollis, NH2:19:40 246966  522 NEBC/Cycle Loft
74 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh2:19:57 117641  400 velo europa- cyfac
75 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT2:20:03 121411  521 GMBC/Catamount
76 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:20:09 174592  489 Alto Velo
77 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA2:20:17 211704  497 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
78 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA2:20:20 205206  529 Harvard University C
79 Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA2:20:28 16677  449 NCC - Northampton Cy
80 David Simon   Somerville, MA2:20:35 125519  407 Duvine Adventures
81 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ2:20:35 228283  477 GS Park Ridge
82 Chad Quirion   Tuscaloosa, AL2:20:44 259793  534 Druid City Bike Club
83 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA2:20:54 244301  513 Northeastern Univers
84 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH2:21:03 205058  501 NEBC/Cycle Loft
85 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT2:21:16 184520  442 Team Bicyle Alley
86 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA2:21:22 258379  462 Minuteman Road Club
87 Paul Perkins   Arlington, MA2:21:32 227254  418 TeamQuad
88 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT2:22:12 213355  406 Dartmouth College
89 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY2:22:20 237492  470 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
90 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA2:24:49 225246  481 Harvard U Cycling
91 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA2:26:11 236954  473 QuadCycles
92 Patrick Moriarty   Boston, MA2:26:22 25086  414 Velo Europa Cyfac
93 Greg Brown   Boston, MA2:27:42 210796  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft
94 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV2:28:27 206075  411 CRCA/ SouthAfrica.ne
95 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:29:44 65169  435 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
96 George Kenty   Medford, MA2:29:48 187070  464 Essex County Velo
97 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI2:30:41 120142  488 OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com
98 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT2:30:43 218450  446 BCA/VOmax; Masters C
99 Erik Newman   Hanover, NH2:30:43 237145  409 Dartmouth College Cy
100 Jonathan Smits   Worcester, MA2:33:26 238032  433 Kelly Benefit Strate
101 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY2:38:29 214703  431 Portland Vello
DNS Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CT 193801  472 Connecticut Coast Cy
DNS Michael McDevitt   Quincy, MA 234083  502 
DNF Radu Jianu   Providence, RI 241100  401 Refunds Now
DNF Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT 170260  404 Start House Ski/Bike
DNF Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA 188287  410 UCLA Cycling
DNF Thomas Evers   Reading, MA 220255  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  428 CCC
DNF Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT 198656  437 cafeteros cycling cl
DNF Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932  439 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
DNF F Parsons   Underhill, VT 49284  457 BRC/Vintage
DNF Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272  466 3D Racing Team/Toms
DNF Christopher Woodward   Dover, MA 259890  469 Boston Road Club
DNF Michael Dwyer   Chelmsford, MA 204472  475 NEBC
DNF Jon Hicks   New York, NY 59066  516 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  525 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  527 QuadCycles
DNF Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA 222681  530 MinutemanRoadClub
DNF Ryan Retelle   Milford, NH 156569  531 NEBC/Cycleloft

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:41:59 47974  705 NBX/Majik coffee/Ape
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:42:08 136195  762 Westwood Velo
3 David Taylor   New York, NY2:42:08 172065  747 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
4 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:42:12 149684  700 JW Dundee's/Home Per
5 Dzmitry Buben   2:42:12  796 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:42:12 117383  706 Corner Cycle
7 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA2:42:12 26419  773 Bicycle Link/MBRC
8 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ2:42:19 60606  739 Van Dessel Factory T
9 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:42:28 99849  708 New England Masters
10 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:42:36 146710  702 bikebarnracing.com
11 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:42:38 53455  771 Casper Wheelmen
12 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:42:39 118576  752 Westwood Velo
13 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:42:41 203530  718 CRCA - DKNY/Signatur
14 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:42:44 38789  738 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
15 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:42:47 52777  797 Maxpowercycling
16 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:42:47 140765  798 Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA2:42:51 4742  711 New England Masters
18 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:42:56 45094  783 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
19 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:42:58 211872  707 bikebarnracing.com
20 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:43:00 14451  728 CRCA / AXIS
21 George Opria   Manassas, VA2:43:00 210668  724 Evolution
22 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA2:43:03 127424  717 Bicycle Link / MBRC
23 James Tordella   Hopkinton, MA2:43:03 35761  761 Bicycle Link/MBRC
24 Brad Ek   Concord, NH2:43:03 193011  710 NHCC/Team NH
25 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL2:43:03 33370  753 Cycle Science
26 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:43:13 30782  745 Sunapee/S&W
27 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:43:13 167407  751 bikebarnracing.com
28 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT2:43:18 61600  757 Cole Sport
29 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:43:29 82305  774 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
30 Neil Harrigan (1 - Cat4)   Acton, MA2:43:29 200460  709 Minuteman Road Club
31 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH2:43:45 171415  750 Boston Bicycle Club
32 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME2:43:48 83109  746 Portland Velo Club/K
33 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:43:52 166529  758 Westwood Velo
34 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:43:58 51489  730 Horst - Benidorm - P
35 Richard Brown   Danville, NH2:44:00 169536  740 NorEast Cycling
36 Alan Cote   Williston, VT2:44:05 45207  756 
37 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:44:07 234576  719 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
38 David Beirne   2:44:10  792 RideClean
39 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:44:16 51888  720 Boston Bicycle Club
40 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:44:18 63934  764 SUNAPEE/S&W
41 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:44:18 46178  769 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
42 Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ2:44:29 133398  778 westwood velo
43 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:44:35 35402  768 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
44 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY2:44:35 204710  715 JW Dundee's-Home Per
45 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA2:44:49 60342  754 INCLINE TRAINING
46 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:44:54 9762  713 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
47 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:45:24 9768  799 Gearworks/Spinarts
48 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ2:45:55 231788  744 Westwood Velo
49 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:46:46 62085  765 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
50 Andrew Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Temple, NH2:47:55 242015  701 NHCC/Team NH
51 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY2:48:17 60376  722 Century Road Club /A
52 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA2:49:21 221623  733 Union Velo Ltd thee
53 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT2:49:25 246597  725 Onion RIver Sports
54 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD2:49:25 195218  794 Artemis
55 Daniel King   Richmond, VA2:49:51 211359  704 Team Natures Path/3S
56 Ronald Bourgoin (1 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME2:50:13 4399  759 ArcEnCiel
57 Mark King   North Garden, VA2:50:30 208021  767 charlottesville raci
58 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY2:50:39 47684  781 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
59 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH2:50:43 3135  721 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
60 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA2:51:25 46462  775 CCB/Volkswagon
61 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT2:51:38 154843  742 cafeteros cycling cl
62 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:52:01 142716  790 Sunapee/S&W
63 John Smathers   Somerville, MA2:54:49 32979  755 
64 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:55:40 86327  734 TARGETRAINING / FAST
65 William Casazza   Salem, NH2:55:50 62045  737 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
66 William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:56:19 46332  785 Boston Road Club
67 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:56:28 196464  784 NEBC
68 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI2:56:28 128854  760 Wolverine Sports Clu
69 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD2:56:57 2065  732 C3/ADG/Joe's
70 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA2:57:19 53172  770 MBRC/Bicycle Link
71 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH2:57:40 189874  726 New Hampshire Cyclin
72 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY2:58:05 18392  763 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
73 Andrew Corsilia (1 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT2:58:13 192397  749 FASTAR/Targetraining
74 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:58:27 76016  731 CCB/Volkswagen
75 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:58:48 208131  703 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
76 Larry Lutz (2 - Cat3)   Southborough, MA2:59:12 210417  714 Pedros Boise
77 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH3:01:31 22572  772 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
78 William Mark   Wakefield, RI3:02:08 22520  741 Gearworks/Spin Arts
79 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA3:05:18 145604  786 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
80 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT3:07:39 65969  743 Benidorm / Eastern B
81 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY3:09:37 47068  787 CRCA/Axis
DNF Ethan Froese    12469  716 Labor Power
DNF Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  723 Union Velo
DNF Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA 8525  729 New England Masters
DNF Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398  735 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF John Mattio (Cat3)   Danbury, CT 199104  748 TargeTraining
DNF Vladimir Scerbin (Cat4)   Westborough, MA 50676  779 Team International B
DNF Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  780 cafeteros cycling cl
DNF John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  791 BOB Cycling-Stonyfie

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA2:04:49 210212  938 hot tubes developmen
2 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO2:04:55 222865  991 Mesa Cycles Racing T
3 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO2:04:59 193457  978 Hot Tubes Developmen
4 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN2:05:07 188123  971 juris morepartnerinc
5 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY2:05:14 221557  992 JW Dundees-Home Perf
6 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:05:14 222644  963 Colavita Racing
7 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA2:05:14 218736  951 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA2:05:20 203439  942 CL Noonan/Coast to C
9 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA2:05:20 226379  925 Squadra Coppi
10 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ2:05:20 228090  964 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
11 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL2:05:26 252598  969 
12 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:05:26 238217  944 Ruud Racing Team
13 Nick Mulder   Washington, DC2:05:30 230570  943 Clean Currents p/b D
14 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2:05:30 237769  945 New Hampshire Cyclin
15 Zack Allison   Arlington Va2:05:37 211435  931 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
16 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY2:05:37 221358  929 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
17 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX2:05:37 189171  946 Woodlands Cycling Cl
18 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO2:05:37 224219  995 Mesa Cycles Racing T
19 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA2:05:37 227047  975 Tieni Duro
20 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:05:46 208909  933 CCNS/Pedal Power
21 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA2:05:46 191327  986 Hincapie/Bianchi/Das
22 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA2:05:46 229135  980 CL Noonan/Coast to C
23 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA2:05:50 227992  989 Richmond Ciclismo
24 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT2:05:54 210129  962 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
25 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA2:05:54 207880  941 Tri-State Velo
26 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills2:05:54 200787  965 NetApp Viner p/b Kin
27 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ2:05:59 240943  927 Colavita Racing
28 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ2:06:03 225383  970 Northeastern Hardwar
29 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY2:06:03 208888  957 Capala Brothers/Pols
30 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN2:06:12 186220  993 juris morepartnerinc
31 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO2:06:12 222542  950 CL Noonan/Coast to C
32 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ2:06:12 237187  979 3d racing team/Tom's
33 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc2:06:12 202082  940 Hot Tubes Developmen
34 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA2:06:12 215163  974 Cervelo
35 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ2:06:20 242906  952 Skylands Cycle
36 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH2:06:27 169375  968 CL Noonan/Coast to C
37 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:06:31 222506  996 Artemis
38 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD2:06:34 194574  994 C3/ADG/Joe's
39 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO2:06:44 216321  935 Mesa Cycles Racing T
40 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:06:46 248002  953 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
41 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY2:06:53 207262  966 Tieni Duro
42 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ2:06:53 231560  973 Colavita Racing
43 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN2:06:58 230154  981 Target Training/Stor
44 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME2:06:58 243924  954 SMCC/Base36/Gorham B
45 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:07:06 196503  928 CL Noonan/Coast to C
46 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA2:07:09 205713  984 Tieni Duro
47 Bob German   Higganum, CT2:07:16 250879  967 CCNS/pedal power cyc
48 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL2:07:23 242839  976 juris morepartnerinc
49 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY2:07:23 204487  937 CCNS-Pedal Power
50 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO2:07:31 179244  960 ACT
51 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN2:07:37 223542  934 juris morepartnerinc
52 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville2:07:51 235971  958 Colavita Racing
53 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:08:09 211959  961 Mystic Velo Club
54 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY2:08:20 209085  932 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
55 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA2:08:35 213496  988 Tieni Duro
56 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN2:08:56 248156  947 juris morepartnerinc
57 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY2:11:07 233613  987 juris morepartnerinc
58 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO2:12:31 226182  939 Mesa Cycles Racing T
59 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT2:12:46 211421  936 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
60 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO2:16:00 207985  985 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
61 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN2:17:13 225634  983 juris morepartnerinc
62 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA2:21:14 200613  930 Gotham Cyclists
63 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC2:27:00 244703  956 NC CYCLING/HEARNS DE
64 David Devine   Bethel, CT2:28:32 220638  948 Watchung Wheelmen
65 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL2:30:58 207235  955 cycle science
66 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia2:35:45 221327  972 SR Racing
DNS Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA 242836  977 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  926 CL Noonan/Coast to C
DNF Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431  997 CRCAJrDev/Orbea

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Genevieve Gauthier   3:24:26  207 Cascades
2 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ3:24:35 196134  234 Team TIBCO
3 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:25:15 200801  208 Charlottesville Raci
4 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH3:25:41 198010  224 SUNAPEE/S&W
5 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ3:25:45 221293  205 Arizona State Univer
6 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:25:52 172658  231 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
7 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA3:26:00 210981  236 Terry Precision
8 Elisa Gagnon   3:26:36  202 Advil-ChapStick
9 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:26:41 236023  203 Anthem - CCCC
10 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA3:26:49 110930  241 Unattached
11 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA3:26:49 185441  212 Cycle Science
12 Zoe Owers (1 - Cat1)   Bow, NH3:27:18 163581  216 Independent Fabricat
13 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY3:27:18 180479  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-
14 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA3:27:23 202473  235 Terry Precision
15 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:27:47 145201  225 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
16 Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NH3:27:51 223322  243 UNH Cycling
17 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO3:27:56 222471  204 Anthem/CCCC
18 Hadley Trotter (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC3:28:13 235466  214 Harris Teeter Natura
19 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA3:28:18 188684  220 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
20 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA3:28:26 240239  206 Boston Scientific
21 Catherine Hogan   3:28:29  213 Espoirs Laval
22 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA3:28:37 218098  215 HPC/LIST
23 Hiroko Shimada (3 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT3:28:40 154705  230 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
24 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH3:28:47 155241  240 Terry Precision
25 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:28:51 221594  244 Wachovia/Internation
26 Ireen Weiditz   3:29:32  238 Terry Precision
27 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA3:29:52 165493  221 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
28 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA3:29:55 405  245 Wheelworks
29 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT3:30:47 167207  223 North Atlantic Velo
30 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA3:31:52 225661  233 Team Cycleworks Pres
31 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA3:33:22 210692  218 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
32 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT3:45:13 219262  209 CL Noonan/Coast to C
33 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY3:45:38 177177  232 Team Advil-ChapStick
34 Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA3:45:58 244160  246 
35 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:47:07 192744  226 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
36 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA3:47:20 180801  217 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
37 Rosemary Garlapow (2 - Cat1)   Alden, NY3:58:21 143020  237 Terry Precision
38 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ4:00:14 60527  210 Colavita Racing Inc
39 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA4:00:41 214757  229 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
40 Yarden Golan   4:08:24  227 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
41 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA4:10:14 197113  239 Terry Precision
42 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT4:13:02 221670  222 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
43 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA4:13:02 194414  228 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
44 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH4:15:39 211194  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
45 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va4:16:56 204785  200 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  201 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME 229885  242 unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA2:33:39 258368  325 Harvard University C
2 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY2:34:10 204106  329 JW DUNDEE'S - HOME P
3 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA2:34:16 171289  306 UPMC Cycling Perform
4 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:34:21 200041  303 CRCA
5 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA2:34:21 262111  328 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
6 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY2:34:30 249462  309 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY2:34:30 147733  300 Mission In Motion/TV
8 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ2:34:49 228861  336 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY2:34:54 239906  302 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
10 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM2:35:00 171965  333 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
11 Jennifer Stebbins   Portsmouth, NH2:35:15 200532  334 Boston Scientific Cy
12 Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM2:35:19 260546  363 New Mexico Bike N' S
13 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC2:35:29 219600  331 
14 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT2:35:29 229972  326 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
15 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ2:35:33 200869  314 Team Bikery
16 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY2:35:33 241641  307 VeloSportivo.com/Syr
17 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ2:35:38 249622  353 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
18 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA2:35:43 230034  304 Reno Wheelmen
19 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY2:35:43 198115  318 Tom'sProBikePlan2Pea
20 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA2:36:03 142023  316 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
21 Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT2:36:07 255436  366 Terry Precision
22 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:36:12 257093  360 MIT Cycling
23 Ashley Krause   Florence, MA2:36:12 208514  373 Northampton Cycling
24 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH2:36:22 196334  321 NorEast Cycling
25 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:36:22 190748  335 Cafeteros
26 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY2:36:26 172100  315 Mission In Motion/TV
27 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA2:36:39 223627  352 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
28 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT2:36:47 240493  317 Anthem - CCCC
29 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY2:36:53 230334  320 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
30 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT2:36:56 189709  313 Anthem - CCCC (road)
31 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD2:36:56 189154  332 HPC/LIST
32 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA2:37:03 241032  312 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
33 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD2:37:24 237467  372 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
34 Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA2:37:27 123316  324 Cycle Science
35 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY2:37:39 242487  356 CRCA/Radical Media
36 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT2:37:52 256220  350 
37 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ2:38:20 211085  322 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
38 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA2:38:39 241197  358 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
39 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA2:38:59 256734  368 Team Alliance Enviro
40 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY2:40:49 225684  354 
41 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA2:41:55 222328  311 Bikeworks/Hallamore
42 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA2:41:55 164760  301 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
43 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT2:44:08 199246  371 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
44 Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA2:45:30 254750  364 MIT Cycling
45 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ2:47:11 256399  370 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
46 Jennifer Dobson (1 - Cat4)   Andover, MA2:47:29 263255  365 MIT Cycling
47 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME2:47:47 250112  359 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
48 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT2:50:48 263393  369 CogWild
49 Claire Twark (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA2:57:29 257626  367 Harvard University C
50 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO3:00:44 235162  357 North Atlantic Velo/
51 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH3:03:22 179245  351 ACT
DNF Kristen Naegle   Somerville, MA 238688  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNF Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CT 206225  319 Anthem - CCC
DNF Jessica Kukla (Cat3)   Apo, AE 236287  327 Noreast / UNH
DNF Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT 159513  355 Anthem - CCCC
DNF Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH 249164  361 Noreast Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee